X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Bill Dubuque
written by

Cast

Ben Affleck
Christian Wolff
Anna Kendrick
Dana Cummings
Jeffrey Tambor
Francis Silverberg
Cynthia Addai-Robinson
Marybeth Medina
John Lithgow
Lamar Blackburn
Jean Smart
Rita Blackburn
Andy Umberger
Ed Chilton
Jason Davis
Neurologist
Robert C. Treveiler
Young Chris' Father
Mary Kraft
Young Chris' Mother
Seth Lee
Young Chris
Jake Presley
Young Brax
Izzy Fenech
Young Justine
Ron Prather
Frank Rice
Susan Savoie
Dolores Rice
Alex Collins
Simon Dewey
Buster Reeves
Alpha Merc
Ron Yuan
Pencak Silat Master
Sheila Maddox
ZZZ Receptionist
Malachi Malik
Detention Center Guard
Gregory Alan Williams
Treasury Secretary
Kelly Collins Lintz
Helen / Reporter #1
Jason MacDonald
Reporter #2
Victor McCay
IRS Agent
Michael Beasley
FBI Agent in Charge
Viviana Chavez
FBI Agent #1
Greg Sproles
Sniper #1
Alex Huynh
Bobby / Sniper #2
Jade Halley Bartlett
Harbor Neuroscience Nurse
Joe Hardy Jr.
Autistic Boy's Father
Carrie Walrond Hood
Autistic Boy's Mother
Roman Spink
6 Year Old Boy
David Anthony Buglione
Little Tony Bazzano
Rick Moose
Dying Mobster
Nick Arapoglou
Tech #1 Homeland Security
Angela Davis
Reporter #3
Johnny Giacalone
FBI Agent #2
Richard Pearson
Gordon Amundson (FBI Language Services)
Eric Goins
UPS Delivery Man
Randall Taylor
Funeral Director
Nicholas Martin
French Teen Bully
Samantha Janco
Reporter #4
Joseph Levine
Mafia Enforcer #3
Cesar Mendoza
Maintenance Worker
Zachary James Rukavina
Robotics Lab Patient
Robert T. McKnight II
Robotics Patient #2
Angel Giuffria
Robotics Lab Patient #3
Robert Kistenberg
Robotics Lab Tech
Robert Hatch
Funeral Home Attendee
Johnathan Blake
International Repoter
Jason Claspell
Funeral Guest
Anthony Collins
Police Officer in Funeral Home
Gerald Duckworth
Funeral Attendee
Daeg Faerch
French Bully
Mark Falvo
Reporter
Gregory Fears
FBI Agent
Tahseen Ghauri
Press Reporter
Jonathan Gibbons
Manager in Office
Keith Ham
Prisoner
Thayr Harris
Tech Merc
Drew D. Haynes
Big Burly Guy
Walter Hendrix III
DC Police Officer
Kimberly Hester Huffstetler
Press Conference DC Type
Scott Hunter
Delivery Man #1
Duke Jackson
Mercenary
Dennis Keiffer
Tactical Mercenary
Noah Hudson Killingbeck
Harbor Neuroscience Child
Inder Kumar
Prisoner #64
Scott Ledbetter
DC Bureaucrat
Trey McGriff
DC Press Reporter
Amir Perets
Mercenary Team Leader
Petra Post
Funeral Attendee
Jay Romero
Mobster
Lisa Shirley
Funeral Guest
Brent Sielaff
SEC Investigator
Crystal Spurlock
Robotics Management / Pedestrian
Doug Stroup
Rental Car Attendant
Ruben Vidal
Antwerp 2
Ronald Wallace
Financial Crimes Investigator

Produced By

Marty P. Ewing
executive producer
Steven Mnuchin
executive producer
Gavin O'Connor
executive producer
Jamie Patricof
executive producer

Cinematography

Seamus McGarvey
director of photography

Sound

C. Douglas Cameron
boom operator
Charlie Campagna
sound designer
Michael P. Clark
production sound mixer: second unit
Mark Coffey
first assistant sound editor
Ezra Dweck
foley editor
Sandra Fox
foley artist
Jack Heeren
foley mixer / foley recording mixer
Alana Knutson
sound utility
Goro Koyama
foley artist
Phil Lee
mix technician
Donnie Little
sound editorial engineer
Andy Malcolm
foley artist
Mark A. Mangini
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Piero Mura
sound effects editor
Whit Norris
production sound mixer
Kira Roessler
dialogue editor
Kevin Schultz
foley recording mixer
Ann Scibelli
sound designer
Peter Staubli
sound effects editor
Gary Summers
re-recording mixer
David Terry
production sound mixer: second unit
Don White
foley recording mixer
Byron Wilson
adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Scott Wolf
sound effects editor
Davi Aquino
foley recordist
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley
sound mixer: second unit
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Jay Fisher
adr mixer
Stephen Muir
foley recordist
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Josephine Nericcio
assistant sound editor
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
Dave Wilson
adr mixer

Production Design

Art Direction

Steven D. Freeman
Art Director

Set Design

Douglas A. Mowat
Set Decorator

Costumes

Nancy Steiner
Costume Designer

Makeup

Lance Aldredge
hair stylist
Kate Biscoe
makeup artist: Mr. Affleck
Vanessa Davis
key hair stylist
Bill Johnson
special makeup effects artist
Taylor Knight
hair stylist
Sarah Mays
makeup department head
Tracey L. Miller-Smith
key makeup artist
Tracey Moss
hair stylist
Jennifer Santiago
hair department head
Aida Scuffle
makeup artist
Matthew Silva
special makeup effects artist
Kristin Wahl
hair stylist: Mr. Affleck
Traci Walker
key hair stylist
Brent Conley
special makeup effects artist
Emily Coughlin
life casting assistant
Ashley Pullins
contact lens technician
Todd Watson
makeup effects lab technician

Special Effects

Scott Einbinder
special effects technician
Sam Chronic
special effects technician
Richard Terry Tjelmeland
special effects foreman
Robert Trammell
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Daniel Arkin
visual effects editor
Michael Balzer
visual effects: Psyop
Martin Biskup
visual effects: Psyop
Laura Brocato
visual effects coordinator: warner bros
Sophie Cherry
visual effects production manager: Psyop
Caleb Clark
digital compositor
Debora Dunphy
visual effects: Psyop
Henrik Fett
visual effects: Psyop
Robert Keyghobad
visual effects producer: Psyop
Marshall Richard Krasser
visual effects supervisor: psyop
Kymber Lim
Managing Director: Psyop
Tom Masterman
visual effects: Psyop
Brian Shows
visual effects producer
James Webster
visual effects: Psyop
Bob White
visual effects: Psyop
Marc Whitelaw
visual effects: Psyop
Ren-Wei Yang
visual effects: Psyop
Melanie Callaghan
visual effects producer: Psyop
Belinda Fung
compositor: Psyop
Michael Hedges
digital compositor
Alex Knudsen
visual effects producer
Erin W. Nash
compositing supervisor
Vincent Parker
computer graphics animator
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
visual effects artist
Chris B. Schnitzer
vice president (visual effects)
Florian Schuck
compositor: Psyop
Wilson Tang
digital restoration
Steven Wade
compositor: Psyop

Assistant Director

David Champion
second second assistant director: second unit
Ivan J. Fonseca
first assistant director
Sam Hargrave
second unit director
Robin Rk Kempf
second assistant director: second unit
Amir R. Khan
second assistant director
Megan Schmidt
second second assistant director
Chip Signore
first assistant director: second unit
Ben White
additional second second assistant director
Jessie Sasser White
additional second assistant director
Rob Burgess
first assistant director: additional photography
Erin Stern Linares
second assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Marty P. Ewing
unit production manager
David Jacobson
production supervisor
Frank Salvino
post-production supervisor
Ravi D. Mehta
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Lizbeth Aguilar
set dresser
Chris Armistead
general foreman
Jim Bailey
construction foreman
Vincent Bates
draftsman
John Bratton
set decoration gang boss
Sam Carter
set dresser
Stephanie Charbonneau
graphic designer
Mallorie Coleman
set dresser
Richard Cronan
construction foreman
Douglas Dalton
construction foreman
Kyle Dixon
set dresser
Kate Emery
assistant art director
Ryan Falkner
illustrator
James Jamie Free
set dresser
Steven K. Greer
set dresser
Derek J. Hawthorne
paint utility
Joe A. Hawthorne
lead scenic
Derrick Humphreys
plaster foreman
Scott Daniel Johnson
on-set dresser
Freddie Jones
foreman / gangboss
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones
property master
Mark Keever
set dresser
Melissa Kennedy
construction buyer
Eliot Levin
assistant property master
Konrad Lewis
set dresser
Stacie McKinnon McAdam
art department coordinator
Brooke McBryde
set dresser
Justin O'Neal Miller
assistant art director
Thomas Minton
assistant art director
John Moredock
draftsman
Rob Nagy
draftsman
Travis Pittman
construction foreman
Eric Rood
set dresser
Jessica Sanchez
set dresser
Brook Shafer
set dressser
Alanna Smith
art department office assistant
Mazzy Solana
set dresser
Mary Stacy
set decoration buyer
Leslie A. Tokunaga
construction buyer
Thibault Tosseram
scenic artist
Frankie Walker
set dresser
Merritt Wise
construction buyer
Douglas Womack
construction coordinator
Jeff Brown
greens coordinator
Dana Corbett
set dresser
Michael Corrigan
set dresser
Faith Farrell
scenic foreman
Jack Finch
graphics designer
Ron Hammond
set decoration coordinator
Kimberly Merlin
assistant set decorator
Nathan Morse
storyboard artist
Sara Riney
buyer/set decoration
Heath L. Sewell
scenic foreman
Shannon Stecyk
scenic artist

Stunts

Cristin Azure
precision driver
Grady Allen Bishop
russian arm driver
Colin Cary
precision driver
Richard Cetrone
stunt double: Ben Affleck
Fernando Chien
stunt coordinator
Keith Splinter Davis
stunts / stunts
Yan Dron
stunts
Ian Eyre
stunts
Daniel Hargrave
stunt double: Ben Affleck
Sam Hargrave
stunt coordinator
Ashley Nicole Hudson
stunts: stunt double Anna Kendrick
Michael D. Jenkins
precision driver
Ricardo Perez
precision driver
Greg Rementer
stunts / stunt double: Jon Bernthal
Denny Ainsworth
precision driver
David Alessi
precision driver
Paul Chappell
precision driver
Tye Claybrook Jr.
precision driver
Diego F. Diaz
precision driver
Mitchell Gunter
precision driver
Regis Harrington
utility stunts
Owen Holland
stunts: ultimate arm driver
Polly Mitchell Giles
precision driver
Dave Moro
precision driver
Buster Reeves
stunt performer
Timothy Scott
precision driver
Sean Taylor
stunt double: Ben Affleck
Lionel Zafar
precision driver

Animation

Editorial

Valance Eisleben
digital data conformist
Bruce Lomet
digital intermediate producer
Elizabeth Markley
second assistant editor
Markyle Rondon
post-production assistant
Steven J. Scott
digital intermediate colorist
Mike Sowa
digital intermediate colorist
Sean Thompson
first assistant editor
Jonathan Thornhill
second assistant editor
Daniel Paress
post-production coordinator
Chris Piper
dailies operator
Chris Van Duyn
post-production: dailies operations-Technicolor
Denise Woodgerd
dailies producer

Other

Allie Loh
special thanks
Anthony Tambakis
special thanks
Eric Williams
special thanks

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Greg Ballinger
additional orchestrator
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Allison Cantor
composer: additional music / score coordinator
Vincent Cirilli
operator: Pro Tools
Kevin Connolly
musician: violin
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Zach Dellinger
musician: viola
Steve Dress
musician
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Claire Seely Fedoruk
score vocalist
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Lorenz Gamma
musician: violin
Julie Gigante
concertmaster
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Michele Hemmings
score vocalist
Amy Hershberger
musician: violin
Gary Hickman
musician: tuba
Oscar Hidalgo
musician: bass
Gabe Hilfer
music supervisor
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Mark Isham
score producer
Benjamin Jaber
musician: french horn
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Elissa Johnston
score vocalist
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Philip Keen
musician: trombone
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Jason La Rocca
score mixer / score recordist
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Lisa Liu
musician: violin
Lora'nd Lokustza
musician: violin
Sarah Lynch
singer: ensemble
Jeff MacDonald
composer: music
Maya Magub
musician: violin
Shawn Mann
musician: viola
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Martin McClellan
music preparation
Helen Nightengale
musician: violin
Mike Nowak
conductor
Grace Oh
musician: violin
Joel Pargman
musician: violin
Alyssa Park
musician: violin
Sara Parkins
musician: violin
Tyler Parkinson
sequence programmer
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Ben Powell
musician: violin
Joshua Ranz
musician: clarinet
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer
Andrew Shulman
musician: cello solos
Peter Oso Snell
music editor
Christina Soule
musician: cello
Niké St. Clair
score vocalist
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Kimberly Switzer
score vocalist
Evgeny Tonkha
musician: cello
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Steve Velez
musician: cello
Irina Voloshina
musician: violin
David Walther
musician: viola
Rich Wheeler
scoring stage crew
Booker White
music preparation
Tom Hardisty
music scoring recordist
Jennifer Haydn-Jones
singer: ensemble
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Cindy O'Connor
singer: ensemble
Jasper Randall
choir conductor / choir contractor
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Suzanne Waters
singer: small ensemble

Casting Department

Janella Bersabal
local casting assistant
Tara Feldstein
casting director: Atlanta
Patrick Ingram
local casting
Leigh Jonte
casting assistant
Chase Paris
casting: Atlanta
Leslie Woo
casting associate
Dayna Price
extras casting

Costume Department

Kate Duke
costumer: Mr. Affleck
Jimmy Jay
key costumer
Linda Matthews
costume supervisor
Ross Politi
wardrobe
Johnna Thomas
set costumer
Yasmeen Mezenner
costume assistant
Rebecca Russell
additional set costumer
Laura Wong
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Joe Allegro
camera operator: second unit
Tom Barrett
best boy grip
Mark Baylee
first assistant camera: second unit
Lee Blasingame
first assistant camera: "'c" camera
Josh Bleibtreu
director of photography: second unit
Hugh Braselton
second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Brink
loader: second unit
Claire Busic
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Matt Byrnes
dolly grip
Tim Chang
lighting technician
Justin Cowart
rigging electrician
George Crusselle
rigging electrician
Ross Davis
second assistant camera: second unit
Tray Downer
rigging grip
Stephen Dubay
dimmer board operator
David Emmerichs
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jonathan Escobar
rigging electrician
Eddie Evans
key grip
Nick Fernandez
lighting technician
Donny Fowler
rigging best boy electric
David R. Galindo
rigging electric
Bob Gorelick
camera operator: "b" camera
Francis Harlan
best boy rigging grip
Matthew Haskins
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Marvin Haven
dolly grip
Peter Hawkins
camera operator: "c" camera / director of photography: second unit
Jimmy Herring
generator operator
Gary Holmes
chief lighting technician
Ronald H. Hynson
rigging electrician
Jeff Kluttz
key rigging grip
J.J. Larimore
rigging electrician
Jason Lerczak
lighting technician
Clint Mahoney
rigging grip
Matthew McGinn
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Bobby McMahan
second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Meadows
video assist operator
Trevor Metscher
second assistant camera: second unit
Greg Morse
video playback
Connor O'Malley
lighting technician
Glenn Ortman
lighting technician
Laura Ostapiej
loader: second unit
Rell Putt
rigging grip
Mike Robertson
rigging chief lighting technician
Christopher A. Schenck
camera operator
Nano Segler
first assistant camera: second unit
Trisha Solyn
loader: second unit
Mary F. Stankiewicz
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Don Steinberg
first assistant camera: "a" camera
James Stiritz
grip/rig grip
Brandon Swain
lighting technician
Nick Thompson
video assist: second unit
Eric Tramp
camera operator: second unit
Suzanne Trucks
first assistant camera: second unit
Trey Twitty
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Jordan Tyson
rigging electrician
Mike Tyson
rigging chief lighting technician
Victoria K. Warren
second assistant camera: second unit
Leon Wilson
assistant chief lighting technician
Jeremy Woods
rigging electrician
Chuck Zlotnick
still photographer
Russell Ayer
additional photography/gaffer
Matthew Berning
technocrane operator
Richard L. Cottrell
operator: flight head
Catherine Cravens
fixtures foreman
Brandon Cundiff
rigging grip
Anthony DeRose
ultimate arm crew
Nicholas W. Frazier
digital video assist
Joey Gandolfi
grip: additional grip
Paige Jarvis
best boy grip: second unit
Michael Jordan
russian arm operator
Dustin Keller
ultimate arm operator
Michael Nelson
camera operator
Jesse Olivares
video assist engineer: additional photography
Robert Russell
dimmer board programmer
Paulie Sgroi
rigging grip
Robert A. Sutton
technician: Technocrane
Jayden York
libra head operator: main unit

Location Management

Tiffany Barnes
assistant location manager
Wes Hagan
location manager
Miles J. Henley
assistant location manager
Matt V. Messina
assistant location manager
Christine Quinn
assistant location manager
Erin Thornton
assistant location manager
Melanie Manning
location scout
Caroline Nightbird
location manager
Carlos Rey del Castillo
assistant location manager
Gonzo Rey del Castillo
assistant location manager
Marc Del Santro
locations scout

Script Department

Dea Cantu
script supervisor: second unit
Janine Gosselin
script supervisor: second unit
Lori Grabowski
script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo