X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Michael Wallach
screenplay by / story by

Cast

Nansi Aluka
Jaquline
Stephen Kunken
Dr. Abrams
Frank Deal
Mayor Stockman
Kimberly Campbell
Nurse Rebecca
Dave Hager
Fisher Jerry
Tara Polhemus
Teenage Girl
Sean Johnson
Teenage Boy
Murat Erdan
Mike Radio Host
Lamya Jezek
Ms. Rosenblatt
Lucia Scarano
Marla Spadafora
Stacy Rabon
Middle Age Woman
Charles Weaver
Water Rescue Worker
Keyla S. Childs
Ms. Crustacean
Rick Benjamin
News Anchor Bernie
Christi Lowe
News Anchor Marsha
Brandon Hanson
Cameraman Jim
Michael Beasley
Officer Jimson
Heidi Lawson
Nurse Jessica
Kenny Alfonso
Dr. Michaels
Jody Thompson
Officer Paul
Andy Stahl
Sheriff Lee Roberts
Zoe Clarke
Little Girl at Party
Wyatt Hays
Little Boy at Party
John Harrington Bland
Man Attacking Dr. Abrams
Alisa Harris
Mom at Fair
Tim Parati
Fair Man
Sue Plassmann
Woman with Boils
Chris Walters
Harvey Crab Winner
Nan Stephenson
Harvey's Wife
Kenya Phifer
Woman Calling 911
Tim Perez-Ross
Reporter - Brian
Jonathan Maverick
George Khouri
Jane McNeill
Victim One
Ken Moran
Chicken Feeder
Anthony Reynolds
Homeland Security Officer
Rasool Jahan
Dr. Nu - CDC
Divakar Shukla
Dr. Sacerdoti - CDC
Zach Hanner
EPA Staffer
Troy Rudeseal
Man with Belly
Jennifer Burch
Teen with Infested Arm
Sarah Jordan Levin
Jennifer's Friend
Rachel Eddy
Girl Texting
Jason Soshoff
Marine Biologist
Toni Soshoff
Stephanie's Mother
Jeff Albertson
Sheriff's Deputy
David Andalman
CDC Officer Don Donaldson
Nick Basile
TV Medical Expert
Mellie Boozer
Infected Resident
Brett Lee Clark
Infected Resident #2
Lauren Cohn
Marsha Rosenblatt
Kelly Fuller
Deceased Person
Jonathan Hart
Hospital Patient
Andrew R. Kaplan
Hospital Patient
Bob Lanoue
Charles' Dad
Robert Lyman
Infected Resident
Stephanie Merrell
Deceased Person
Madison Nulty
Girl by Bay
Ron Stafford
Member of Mayor Stockman's Entourage
Jack Stecher
Dead Party Goer
Jeremy Vause
Waiter / Corpse
Meg Watson
Infected Resident
Chris Winslow
Boy at Crab Festival

Produced By

Jason Blum
producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
executive producer
Paul A. Levin
associate producer
Liam O'Donnell
co-producer
Oren Peli
producer
Jason Sosnoff
executive producer
Colin Strause
executive producer
Greg Strause
executive producer
Jeanette Volturno
line producer
Michael Wallach
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Timothy Cargioli
boom operator
Ryan Collison
foley mixer
Dann Fink
adr voice casting
Jonathan Gaynor
sound mixer
Mariusz Glabinski
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Heather Gross
foley editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz
dialogue editor
Matthew Haasch
foley editor
Ruth Hernandez
adr editor
Carol Jacob
assistant sound editor
Jay Peck
foley artist
Reilly Steele
re-recording mixer
Dominick Tavella
re-recording mixer
Bruce Winant
adr voice casting

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Randi Owens Arroyo
hair / special makeup effects artist
Kymber Blake
key makeup effects artist
Chris Bridges
special effects makeup department head
Kristy Horiuchi
key makeup artist
Starr Jones
makeup department head
Robert Maverick
key makeup effects artist
Katie Middleton
makeup artist
Vivian Orgill
makeup effects lab technician
Paul Russo
hair department head
Hugo Villasenor
key makeup effects artist
Shane Zander
key makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Aaron John Failing
special effects assistant
Jerrod Farthing
special effects crew
David Hill
additional special effects
Walter Kiesling
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Jarrod Avalos
layout & matchmove lead
Adam Briggs
visual effects artist
T.J. Burke
lighting technical director: Hydraulx
Daniel Chavez
visual effects producer
Fefo Desouza
flame artist
Josh Elmore
model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Jordan Fish
graphic design
Patrick Flannery
on set supervisor
Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Sascha Alexander Haber
additional visual effects
Atsushi Imamura
modeler: Hydraulx
Isopod
visual effects executive producer
Eric A. Kohler
visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Daniel Kruse
digital lighter: [Hy*drau"lx]
Erik LaPlant
cg coordinator: hydraulx
Sun Lee
senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Erik Liles
visual effects supervisor
David Michaels
character technical director
Scott Michelson
visual effects executive producer
Chun Seong Ng
model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Liam O'Donnell
senior visual effects producer
Eugene Paluso
tracking and layout
Chris Payne
digital compositor
John Polyson
visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Chris Radcliffe
digital artist
Scott Rader
senior inferno artist: Hydraulx
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves
lighting technical director: Hydraulx
Krystal Sae Eua
model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Josh Sutherland
visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Alexander Tirasongkran
matchmove artist
Yuki Uehara
rotoscope artist
Chris Wells
3D supervisor
Derek Winslow
matte painter
Michael Zavala
2D production manager: hy*drau"lx vfx

Assistant Director

Urs Hirschbiegel
first assistant director
Brian Kenyon
second assistant director
Sebastian Mazzola
second second assistant director

Production Management

Ann Gray
post-production supervisor
Rick A. Osako
unit production manager
David Thornsberry
production supervisor

Art Department

Alex Lee Bonner
set decoration production assistant
Imee Cuison
on-set dresser
D. Tobias Denney
assistant property master
Jordan Foster
on-set dresser
Anne Gross
set decoration production assistant
John Pundt
graphic artist
Jennifer Spence
assistant art director
Thomas Spence
property master

Stunts

Matt Brockman
stunt double
Lena Fennema
stunt double
Jeff Galpin
water safety
Cal Johnson
stunt coordinator / stunt double
David Paul Lord
stunts / water safety
Christopher Tardieu
underwater stunt double: Christopher Denham / water safety

Animation

Editorial

David Andalman
associate editor / post-production coordinator
Brian Boyd
digital intermediate colorist
Pete Conlin
post production
Patrick DeVine
digital intermediate assistant
Aleks Gezentsvey
assistant editor
Jonathan Hoffman
post production
Andrew Estes Kennedy
editorial intern
Brian Reali
digital intermediate producer
Mathieu Reid
color timer

Other

Randy Beatty
the producers wish to thank
Amy Brenan
the producers wish to thank
Ronnie Campbell
the producers wish to thank
Angie Conners
the producers wish to thank
Jonathan Deckter
the producers wish to thank
Chris Eldridge
the producers wish to thank
Stan Flint
the producers wish to thank: him for his photos
Stuart Ford
the producers wish to thank
Erin Levasque
the producers wish to thank
Miguel Palos
the producers wish to thank
Bruce Parker
the producers wish to thank
Frank Prugo
the producers wish to thank
Michael Roben
the producers wish to thank
Mike Slattery
the producers wish to thank
Jennifer Spence
the producers wish to thank: her for her photos
Bonnie Voland
the producers wish to thank
Chuck Weaver
the producers wish to thank
Rhonda Wilson
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Justin Moshkevich
additional score mixing
Julie Sessing
music clearance
Tim Starnes
music editor

Casting Department

Shannon Cain
casting assistant
Tona B. Dahlquist
extras casting
T. Ryan Hill
extras casting assistant
Tracy Kilpatrick
additional casting
Yosef Noble
extras casting assistant
Bruce Winant
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Teresa Beach
additional costumer
Gary Graham
additional costumer
Terri Helms
seamstress
Karen Keyes
set costumer
Keva Keyes
key costumer

Camera Department

William 'Bill' Allanson II
lighting technician
Benjamin Baggott
lighting technician
Chrys Blackstone
lighting technician
Adrienne Brown
company grip
Shauna Brown
second assistant camera
Barret B. Burlage
lighting technician
Jacob Clegg
lighting technician
Ben Davidson
best boy lighting
Stephen Dirkes
d.i.t: utility
Jason Dunn
lighting technician
Greg Eddins
company grip
Ray Flynn
digital imaging technician
Zsolt P. Haraszti
second assistant camera
Cal Johnson
underwater camera operator
Dan Jones
first assistant camera
Brian Knox
best boy grip
Mathew Larsen
lighting technician
Will Liebenrood
electric intern
Chris McFeely
company grip
Marc-Eric Nielsen
camera operator / key first assistant camera
John David Reynolds
chief lighting technician
Tim Rook
company grip
Matt Sanderson
first assistant camera

Location Management

Chris Drake
assistant location manager
Linda Lee
location scout
David Thornsberry
location manager

Script Department

Bruce Resnik
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo