X

Cast & Crew

Produced By

Gary Cranner
co-producer
Bjørn Fjærestad
line producer
Jan Eirik Langoen
supervising producer
Olav Mellgren
co-producer
Magnus Thomassen
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Peder Lindvær Hammersborg
re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Audun Kvitland
sound effects recording
Frederik Lehmann
sound effects editor
Øyvind Planting
boom operator
Katrine Stolp Rolund
foley recordist
Espen Rønning
dialogue editor / dialogue re-recording mixer
Christian Schaanning
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Morten Solum
sound mixer
Kristian Tybakken
sound effects editor
Erik S. Watland
foley artist
Are Åberg
sound effects recording

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Janne Røhmen
makeup designer

Special Effects

Rick Marr
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Mats Andersen
visual effects producer: Rebel Unit
Mikael Aune
digital compositor: Storm Studios
Valdimar Baldvinsson
cg artist: Storm Studios
Olav Bergsvik
visual effects artist
Kai Kiønig Bortne
Visual Effects Supervisor: Storyline Studios
Martin Brattensborg
fx artist: Storm Studios
Ragnar Brynjúlfsson
cg artist: Storm Studios
Alldin Dauti
fx technical director: Filmgate
Elmar Bragi Einarsson
FX Technical Director
Tim Forsgren
digital compositor: Storm Studios
Sindre Grimsrud
digital compositor: Storm Studios
Theodor Groeneboom
visual effects supervisor
Rami Hage
fx artist: Storm Studios
Daniel Flehner Heen
pipeline: Storm Studios
Steven Higton
digital compositor
Yifan Hu
cg artist: Storm Studios
Mikko Hyyti
digital compositor
Todor Ivanov
digital compositor
Morten Jacobsen
visual effects supervisor: Storm Studios
Samuel Karlsson
compositor: Rebel Unit VFX
Arne Kaupang
visual effects supervisor
Linus Lindbalk
matte painter
Davide Mella
Effects Technical Director
Håvard Munkejord
cg artist: Storm Studios
Nikita Musatov
fx artist: Storm Studios
Timothy Myers
VFX Production Manager: Filmgate
Magnus Olsson
visual effects supervisor: Filmgate
Carl Persson
visual effects artist
Magnus Pettersson
fx artist: Storm Studios
Oleksandr Popovych
digital compositor
Thomas Reppen
visual effects producer: Storm Studios
Stig Saxegaard
concept artist: Storm Studios
Lina Skarp
3D artist: visual effects
Jan Ivar Solås
digital compositor: Storm Studios
Lars Ivar Stranden
cg artist: Storm Studios
Carl Tollefsen
digital compositor
Alex Wolf
digital compositor: Storm Studios

Assistant Director

Jan Eirik Langoen
second unit director
Henrik Lundgreen
third assistant director
Sunniva Sollied Møller
second assistant director
Ida Neerbye
director's assistant / extra's director
Kristian Mejdell Nissen
first assistant director
Michael Pfleghar
second unit director

Production Management

Joe Cavanagh
production manager

Art Department

Anders Granlund
construction manager
Øyvind Langdalen
technical drawing
Josefine Lindmark
assistant set decorator
Alex Lopez
standby props
Øivind Lunde
interface designer
Frode Markhus
Scenic painter
Sandra Pilny-Lockertsen
storyboard artist
Katja von Zernichow
art department coordinator

Stunts

Henrik Dahl
safety diver / stunt performer
Robert Follin
stunt performer
Deni Jordan
stunt coordinator / stunts
Linn Solem
stunt double: Kristine Thorp

Editorial

Axel Andersson
video playback supervisor
Maren Olivia Ekrheim
post-production coordinator
Roger Harlow
Head of production film dailies
Therese Olsen
motion graphic artist
Emanuele Senatore
conform assistant
Espen Skjørdal
mastering and deliveries
Jason Stevens
dailies operator

Other

Maren Olivia Ekrheim
production secretary
Mathilde Høyer
production accountant
Jean-Luc Julien
voice director
Rune Karlsen
Covid officer
Dag André Koteng
Art department coordinator
Tone Ollestad
extras coordinator
Aleksandra Røste
production coordinator
Christian Smedsrud
Set doctor/Medic, MD / Set doctor/medical consultant, MD

Music Department

Chris Forsgren
composer: additional music
Vladimir Martinka
Conductor / Orchestrator
Dave Jewerén Moore
music editor / score mixer
Fredrik Möller
composer: additional music
Andy Patterson
score editor
Simon Petersson
composer assistant
Martin Roller
score recording engineer
Andreas Widegren
Mix Assistant

Casting Department

Costume Department

Ilja Magga
set costumer

Camera Department

Kjetil C. Astrup
underwater dp
Agnete Brun
still photographer
Vicky Degerfeldt
gimbal technician
Per Christian Dyrø
aerial cinematographer
Daniele Marchitelli
assistant camera
Robin Ottersen
clapper loader
Jens J. Patterson
first assistant camera
Heidi Hygen Skoghei
second assistant camera b-cam
Patrik Säfström
b camera operator
George Telling
clapper loader
Lene Vaagland
electrician
Lisa Emilie Øverjordet
Best girl electric

Location Management

Fredrik Havstein
location assistant
Audun Skarbøvik
location manager / supervising location manager

Script Department

Silje Dahl
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo