X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Baz Luhrmann
screenplay
Craig Pearce
screenplay
F. Scott Fitzgerald
based on the novel by

Cast

Lisa Adam
Weeping / Singing Woman
Frank Aldridge
Well Dressed Male Witness - Wilson's Garage
Amitabh Bachchan
Meyer Wolfshiem
Jason Clarke
George Wilson
Max Cullen
Owl Eyes
Mal Day
The Boss-Probity Trust
Elizabeth Debicki
Jordan Baker
Joel Edgerton
Tom Buchanan
Emmanuel Ekwensi
Jazz Player
Eden Falk
Mr. McKee
Isla Fisher
Myrtle Wilson
David Furlong
Walter Chase
Daniel Gill
Police Commissioner
Iota
Trimalchio the Orchestra Leader
Price Johnson
Singer - Wilson's Garage
Goran D. Kleut
Head Waiter - Speakeasy
Kim Knuckey
Senator Gulick
Barrie Laws
Party Guest
Mark Lemon
The Professor
John Maumau
The Boxer
Brendan Maclean
Klipspringer
Tobey Maguire
Nick Carraway
Callan McAuliffe
Teen Jay Gatsby
Ben McIvor
Clerk - Probity Trust
Hamish Michael
Clerk - Probity Trust
Brian Rooney
Clerk - Probity Trust
Nick Meenahan
Train Conductor
Olga Miller
Russian Silent Film Actress
Heather Mitchell
Daisy's Mother
Carey Mulligan
Daisy Buchanan
Gus Murray
Teddy Barton
Kate Mulvany
Mrs. McKee
Barry Otto
Benny McClenahan
John O'Connell
Newton Orchid
Corey Blake Owers
Louisville Officer
Tasman Palazzi
Young James Gatz
Brenton Prince
Guard at Gatsby's Gates
Milan Pulvermacher
Waiter - Hotel Sayre
Alfred Quinten
Party Guest
Jake Ryan
Motorcycle Cop
John Sheerin
The Police Captain
Nicholas Simpson
Second Policeman - Wilson's Garage
Kasia Stelmach
Silent Film Star Marlene Moon
Nick Tate
Taxi Driver
Jack Thompson
Dr. Walter Perkins
Sylvana Vandertouw
European Woman
Gemma Ward
Languid Girl
Matthew Whittet
Vladimir Tostoff
Bill Young
Policeman - Wilson's Garage
Nancy Denis
Foxy Baker / Speakeasy Dancer
Natasha Marconi
Puff Dancer
Jaclyn Seymour
Puff Dancer
Briden Starr
Party Dancer
Charles Bartley
Party Dancer
Veronica Beattie
Party Dancer
Kane Bonke
Party Dancer
Kirby Burgess
Party Dancer
Henry Byalikov
Party Dancer
Thomas Egan
Party Dancer
Danielle Evrat
Party Dancer
Ryan Gonzalez
Party Dancer
Michelle Hopper
Party Dancer
Lyndell Harradine
Party Dancer
Lara Mulcahy
Party Dancer
Mitchell Woodcock
Party Dancer
Kaylie Yee
Party Dancer
James May
Party Dancer
Zac McAliece
Party Dancer
Alex Stewart
Party Dancer
Mikaela Smith
Party Dancer
Tiana Canterbury
Speakeasy Dancer
Morgan Choice
Speakeasy Dancer
Lisa Viola
Speakeasy Dancer
Eden Dessalegn
Speakeasy Dancer
Elenoa Rokobaro
Speakeasy Dancer
Effie Nkrumah
Dancing Couple
Thabang Baloyi
Dancing Couple
Donna Stevens
Trapeze Artist
Lil Tulloch
Trapeze Artist

Produced By

Bruce Berman
executive producer
Lucy Fisher
producer
Jay-Z
executive producer
Anton Monsted
co-producer
Barrie M. Osborne
executive producer

Cinematography

Simon Duggan
director of photography

Sound

Glenn Butler
sound re-recording engineer
Damian Candusso
sound effects editor
Aron Dyer
sound assistant: pickups
Bruce Emery
dolby consultant
Mark Franken
dialogue editor
Matt Gruber
re-recording mixer: WB Marketing
Sam Hayward
sound re-recording engineer
Phil Heywood
re-recording mixer
Sonal Joshi
dialogue editor
Rick Lisle
sound effects editor
Steve Maslow
re-recording mixer
Andrew Miller
adr mixer / automated dialogue replacement / sound effects editor
Emma Mitchell
dialogue editor
Damon Mouris
sound effects editor
Gerry Nucifora
boom operator
Wayne Pashley
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Derryn Pasquill
assistant sound supervisor / dialogue editor
Angus Robertson
head of sound: StageOne Sound
Fabian Sanjurjo
supervising sound effects editor
Guntis Sics
sound mixer
John Simpson
foley artist
Pete Smith
foley mixer
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Mark van Kool
sound mixer: satellite unit
Jenny T. Ward
supervising dialogue editor
Michael Brigman
audio conform
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Shane Hayes
adr recordist
Steve McDonald
sound recordist: epk
Duncan McRae
assistant mix engineer
Ines Richter
assistant sound editor
Sam Rogers
foley recordist
Ric Schnupp
adr recordist
Ian Thomson
sound assistant
Libby Villa
sound editorial
William Ward
sound editor
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Production Design

Karen Murphy
associate production designer

Art Direction

Ian Gracie
supervising art director

Set Design

Michelle Costello
Set Decorator

Makeup

Tara Airlie
additional makeup artist
Kalotina Amperidis
hair stylist / hair stylist
Catherine Biggs
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Lara Jade Birch
makeup artist / hair stylist
Kathryn Blondell
hair stylist: Mr. DiCaprio
Eliza Campagna
makeup artist
LuAnn Claps
makeup artist: Mr. Maguire
Angela Conte
crowd makeup supervisor
Brianna Elliot
makeup attachment
Terri Farmer
additional hair stylist / hair stylist
George Francis
additional hair stylist
Sian Grigg
makeup artist: Mr. DiCaprio
Teresa Hinton
hair stylist
Ashley Johnson
key hair stylist
Aline Joyce
additional makeup artist
Eliza Langdon
additional hairdresser
Jodee Lenaine-Smith
makeup artist
Wizzy Molineaux
key makeup artist
Estefania Montero
assistant makeup artist
Anastasia Pappas
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Yvonne Savage
additional hairstylist
Alexandra Scott
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Matteo Silvi
makeup artist
Maurizio Silvi
makeup designer
Brydie Stone
hair stylist / makeup artist
Lesley Vanderwalt
additional hair designer / additional hair supervisor / additional makeup designer / additional makeup supervisor
Variable
additional hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / wig assistant
Sheldon Wade
additional hair stylist
Elka Wardega
additional makeup artist
Kerry Warn
hair designer
Joani Yarbrough
hair stylist: Mr. Maguire
Carol Cameron
hair artist: dailies
Jo Cash
additional makeup artist
Wendy De Waal
additional hairstylist
Andriana Demetrius
additional makeup artist
Diane Dusting
makeup artist
Troy Follington
additional hairdresser
Beth Halsted
additional makeup artist
Warren Hanneman
hair stylist
Mat Hornby
additional makeup artist
Adam Johansen
special makeup effects artist
Adam Kealy
senior mould maker
Helen Magelakis
hair stylist: dailies
Debbie Muller
additional makeup artist
Tess Natoli
additional makeup artist
Selena Pertzel
additional makeup artist
Luke Polti
mold maker: plaster dept
Garry Siutz
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Billy Aziz
special effects technician
Thomas Eucla Davies
special effects technician
Jabin Dickins
special effects floor supervisor
Juan Fabrellas
special effects technician
Lloyd Finnemore
special effects supervisor
Tristan Fitzgerald
special effects technician
Michael Max Hughes
special effects technician
Doug Meacham
special effects workshop supervisor
Dan Oliver
special effects supervisor
Will Power-Trengove
special effects assistant
Tim Riach
special effects senior on-set technician
Taj Trengove
special effects senior on-set technician
Genevieve Bevan-John
special effects technician
Julian Borbidge
special effects technician
David Goldie
special effects technician
Jasmin Lyford
sfx dept coordinator
Nick Morrell
special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr.
special effects workshop supervisor
Tony Watt
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Grant Adam
production team: Iloura
Kate Adams
layout artist
Lindsay Adams
2d compositor
Romulo Adriano Jr.
stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Juan Antonio Alamo
production team: Iloura
Jon Alexander
visual effects and animation: ILM
William Algar-Chuklin
render wrangler: animal logic
Terence Alvares
stereoscopic compositor
Laurence Andrews
digital artist: Animal Logic
Shigeki Ao
digital artist: Animal Logic
Chris Archer
production team: Iloura
Shannon Armstrong
visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic
Vaughn Arnup
cg lead: Animal Logic
Marcus Arruzza
digital asset coordinator
Nicole Ashford
tracking & matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Graham Ashworth
production team: Iloura / texture artist: Iloura
Oliver Askew
digital artist / digital artist: Animal Logic
Suzie Askham
cg lead: Animal Logic
Guray Ayaokur
digital artist: Animal Logic
Aloys Baillet
lead software developer: performance
Samantha Baker
artist management and human resources: Animal Logic
Shamus Baker
3d cg artist
Sotiris Bakosis
digital artist: Animal Logic
Jesse Balodis
visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Christopher Bannister
visual effects and animation: ILM
Aaron Barclay
compositing supervisor: Animal Logic
Branko Basarovski
digital artist
Massimiliano Battista
digital artist: titles international versioning
Bob Baxter
digital artist: Animal Logic
Shyal Beardsley
senior software engineer
Nicolas Beaufays
digital artist: Animal Logic
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
digital artist: Animal Logic
Darren A. Bell
visual effects producer: Prime Focus
Riley Benard
digital artist: Animal Logic
Rich Best
data wrangler: Prime Focus World
Dudley Birch
digital artist: Animal Logic
Peter Blackburn
digital artist: Animal Logic
Gabriel Blanco
pipeline engineer
Stefanie Blatt
production team: Iloura
Aron Bonar
visual effects and animation: ILM
Anto Bond
cg modeler
Mark Boorer
digital artist: Animal Logic
David Booth
compositing supervisor
Andrew Borscz
lidar & cyber scanning
Ron Bowman
digital matte painter
Tim Bowman
visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Braddock
cg lead: Animal Logic
Owen Braekke-Carroll
digital artist: Animal Logic
Chris Braga
3d visual effects data assistant
Anita Breitbarth
digital artist: Animal Logic
Lisa Brodie
visual effects coordinator
Andy Brown
visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic
Romain Buignet
digital artist: Animal Logic
Cuco Bures
senior nuke technical director
Jess Burnheim
digital artist: Animal Logic
George Burrows
research and development: Animal Logic
Dominique Cama
visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Genevieve Camilleri
compositor: Iloura
Kevin Campbell
digital artist
Kris Carson
digital artist: Animal Logic
Stephen Casey
visual effects artist
David Cattermole
visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sarah Cauchois
visual effects co-producer: Prime Focus
Eric K. Chan
visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Terry Chan
digital artist: Animal Logic
Can Chang
visual effects and animation: ILM
Michael Chang
digital artist: Animal Logic
Bill Chen
3d cg artist / digital artist: Animal Logic
Camela Cheng
surfacing artist
Peter Chesloff
visual effects and animation: ILM
Alice Chen-Fang Chiang
digital artist: Animal Logic
Desmond Chik
research and development: Animal Logic
Kai Hsin Chin
digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nick Chong
digital artist: Animal Logic
Terry Chostner
visual effects and animation: ILM
Raymond Chou
visual effects and animation: ILM
Ian Christie
visual effects artist
Michael L. Clarke
visual effects artist
Tony Cole
digital effect pipeline technical director / digital effects supervisor
Amanda Collins
visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic
Tristan Connors
digital artist: Animal Logic
Rayner Cook
visual effects data wrangler: pick up unit
Cat Counsell
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Jon Cowley
visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Daniel James Cox
3d visual effects art director
Joyce Cox
visual effects producer
Ed Coy
3d cg artist
Tim Crosbie
visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Romain Côte
digital artist: Animal Logic
Anthony D'Agostino
digital artist: Animal Logic
Andrew Daffy
digital artist: Animal Logic
Michaela Danby
digital artist: Animal Logic
Troy Darben
digital artist: Animal Logic
Shome Dasgupta
visual effects co-producer: Prime Focus
Chris Davies
digital artist: Animal Logic / visual effects artist
Danish Davis
digital compositor
Christopher Day
render wrangler
Nick DeBoar
digital artist: Animal Logic
Zelko Dejanovic
2d senior compositor

Assistant Director

Jesse Allan
additional assistant director
Deborah Antoniou
key second assistant director
Jay Corry
additional assistant director
David Crooks
assistant director: extras
Betty Fotofili
second assistant director: satellite unit
Emma Jamvold
first assistant director: satellite unit
Jennifer Leacey
director: satellite unit / first assistant director
Scott Lovelock
second assistant director: satellite unit
Samantha McGrady
second assistant director
Glenn Ruehland
director: action unit
Blake Ternacz
director: insert unit
Eddie Thorne
second assistant director
Christopher Turner
third assistant director
Greg Tynan
third assistant director: satellite unit
Matthew Webb
onset production assistant
Darwin Brooks
assistant director
Maree Cochrane
additional assistant director
Xander Collier
additional assistant director: pick-ups
Luke Doolan
second unit director
Henry Downes
additional assistant director
Peter Dunlop
additional assistant director
Dimitri Ellerington
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Brooke Horne
additional assistant director

Production Management

Henry Karjalainen
post-production supervisor
Simon Lucas
unit manager
Akash Mangavkar
production manager
Nathaniel Purdon
assistant unit manager
Sam Sheppard
Stereo and 3D Workflow Consultant
Alexandra Taussig
unit production manager
Fiona Young
unit manager: satellite unit
Bill Draper
executive in charge of production
Afnahn Khan
post production executive

Art Department

Sean Ahern
construction manager
George Ambrose
construction rigger
Ghosne Aoun
soft furnishings assistant
Jo-Ann Beikoff
on-set dresser
Shane Bennett
stand-by props: satellite unit
Colette Birrell
art department coordinator
Genevieve Blewitt
hod soft furnishing
Andre Bremer
scenic foreman
Christopher Bruce
set decorating senior buyer
Stewart Burchall
scenic foreman
Josh Bush
leading hand set builder
Carlo Capolupo
head steel
Tiffany M. Carpenter
graphic designer
Rowan e Cassidy
conceptual artist
Andrew Chan
senior draftsperson
Matt Connors
head scenic artist
Michelle Costello
jewelry design
Matt Daley
greensman
Richie Dehne
property master
Nikki DiFalco
illustrator
Mark Diggins
construction foreman
Claire Dignam
draftsperson
Tony Drew
leading hand model maker
Graham Dunn
set dresser
Jack Elliott
head greensman
Simon Elsley
assistant art director
Anna Faigen
set decorating coordinator
Ben Foley
leading hand
William Gant
leading hand
Mara Garanzini
draftsperson
Katherine Geaney
set furnishings
Roger Gillespie
hod plasterer
Peter Gillis
construction foreman
Bill Goodes
set decorating lead man
Renee Goodman
soft furnishings assisitant
Adam Grace
propman
Mark Harman
assistant stand-by props
Jenny Hitchcock
assistant art director
Gordon Hobkirk
arts department
Dan Hovey
scenic set finisher
Luca Ionescu
graphic designer: logo
Scott Jenkins
carpenter
Mark Jones
construction supervising foreman
Geoff Kemmis
concept model maker
Richard Kennett
set dresser
Scott Lawson
head stagehand
Jacinta Leong
assistant art director
Ben Lord
construction foreman
Sam Lukins
set dresser
Daniel Macginley
set builder
Annet Mackie
concept illustrator
Craig Mandile
graphic artist
Dan McGrath
set dresser
Brooke Morris
property buyer
Robert Moxham
key stand-by props / on-set art director
Corey O'Connell
set dresser
Helen O'Loan
set designer
Robina Osborne
construction department coordinator
Stefhan Perry
construction department buyer
Alice Pickering
scenic painter
Ronald Rametta
leading hand
Andy Robinson
scenic foreman
Alex Ross
set builder
Darren Rowsell
mould maker
John Searle
head sculptor
Katie Sharrock
assistant set decorator
Oleh Sokolovsky
set decorating senior buyer
Briar Stanley
set decorating senior buyer
Jessica Sutton
props trainee
Michael Swingle
2IC scenic artist
Brock Sykes
assistant property master
Christopher Tangney
assistant art director
Kitty Taube
art department assistant
Garth Tompkins
construction supervising foreman
Rory Unite
sculptor foreman
Dan Van Son
Stagehand
Joshua Vogel
greensman
Ben Walker
stand-by greens: satellite unit
Tim Webb
on-set dresser: satellite unit
Jacob Weir
stagehand
Jack Whiddon
greens foreman
Michael Wholley
graphic designer
Kate Wicks
senior draftsperson
Geoff Wiles
plaster leading hand
Martin Williams
standby greens: satellite unit
Ben Wilson
graphics assistant
Nyree Winter
assistant stand-by props
Peter Wyborn
head of property manufacture
Benjamin Young
stand-by painter
Agnes Peel-McGregor
stand-by props attachment
Liam Beck
modeler
Raytheon Buna
leading hand model maker
Jamie Cranney
art department attachment
John Davis
storyboard artist

Stunts

Lee Adamson
'stunt double leonardo dicaprio' / stunt performer
Andrea Berchtold
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Renee Bowen
stunt performer
Joel Amos Byrnes
stunt performer
Spike Cherrie
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Rea Corcoran
stunt performer
Stephen Daddow
stunt performer
Sebastian Dickins
stunt performer
Paul Doyle
stunt performer
Nash Edgerton
stunt performer / stunt double: Joel Edgerton
Ashley Fairfield
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Kim Fardy
stunt performer
Nigel Harbach
stunt performer
Jon Heaney
safety supervisor / safety supervisor: 2nd unit
Neal Horton
stunt performer
Ingrid Kleinig
stunt performer / stunt double: Elizabeth Debicki
Blake Lindsell
stunt performer
Tony Lynch
stunt coordinator
Rocky McDonald
stunt performer
Chris Mitchell
stunt performer
Stephen Murdoch
stunt performer
Andy Owen
stunt performer
Gulliver Page
stunt performer
Philip Partridge
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Brett Praed
stunt performer
Luke Quinton
stunt performer
Glenn Ruehland
stunt coordinator
Inge Sildnik
stunt performer
Robb Simper
stunt performer
Ben Smith-Petersen
stunt performer
Leo Stripp
stunt performer
Greg Stuart
stunt performer
Ben Toyer
stunt performer
Karl Van Moorsel
stunt driver
John Walton
stunt performer
Che McGuinness
safety diver

Animation

Eoin Murphy
digital artist / layout artist
Upinder Dhaliwal
digital artist rigging

Editorial

Luca Byrne
second assistant editor
Angela Cerasi
3d digital intermediate conform assistant
Christine Cheung
first assistant editor
Pete Conlin
post production
Harikrishna Dubey
stereoscopic editor
Raymond Grabowski
additional colorist
Cara Harvey
third assistant editor
Adrian Hauser
3d digital intermediate lead colorist / stereoscopic finishing artist
Paul Hirsch
additional editor
Jonathan Hoffman
post production
Ramon Huggins
avid technician
Alison Ingram
opticals coordinator
Eliot Knapman
second assistant editor
Daniel Le
assistant vfx editor
Priyal Mahadik
stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe
stereoscopic editor
Steve R. Moore
editor: visual effects
Daniel O'Brien
second assistant editor
Agatha Ozdowska
post-production coordinator
Cheryl Potter
editorial digital intermediate supervisor
Monica Sender
post-production assistant
Christopher Tangney
post-production
Vanessa Taylor
colorist: digital intermediate
Anwyn Watkins
post-production assistant
Alex Cardy
assistant editor: epk
Dhirendra Chhatpar
stereoscopic editor
Heather Goodwillie
post production
Francois Kamffer
digital intermediate technician
JoAnne Ji Kim
Post Production Technology Executive
Neelkanth Mapara
on-line editor
Stuart Monksfield
digital intermediate technical support
Jon Otazua
assistant editor: dailies
Basia Ozerski
assistant editor
Jim Passon
color timer
Sachin Patidar
dailies editor
Girish Takle
dailies editor
Mark Tuminello
assistant editor
Tim Weyers
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Craig Armstrong
orchestrator
Chris Barrett
score recordist
Craig Beckett
music editor
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
Kazimir Boyle
score programmer
Andy Bradfield
additional music mixer
The Bryan Ferry Orchestra
musicians: jazz age recordings
Fiona Cruickshank
score mix assistant
Grace Davidson
soprano soloist
David Donaldson
score programmer
Matt Dunkley
orchestrator
Emma Ford
score coordinator
Geoff Foster
score mixer / score recordist
Scott Fraser
score programmer
Adam Grace
music programmer
Kim Green
music licensing
Emile Haynie
additional music production
Emma Hoy
music coordinator
Evan McHugh
additional music engineering
Anton Monsted
executive music supervisor
Perry Montague-Mason
orchestra leader
Padraic Murphy
music coordinator
Amanda Narkis
Coordinator: Music for Warner Bros. Pictures
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Bill Risby
musician: piano
Jason Ruder
music consultant / supervising music editor
Tim Ryan
supervising music editor
Jeymes Samuel
executive music consultant
Anthony Seyler
Album producer
Jamieson Shaw
composers assistant: additional music / assistant music audio engineer
Cecilia Weston
score conductor
Elliott Wheeler
additional music production / arranger
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Tony Blondal
orchestrator
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Richard Bronskill
additional orchestrations
Stephen Coleman
additional orchestrator
Dave Foster
music preparation
Dave Hage
music preparation
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Nerida Groth
extras casting assistant
Kate Leonard
extras casting
James Macbeth
extras casting assistant
Sarah Nathan
casting assistant
Morgan Smallbone
extras casting coordinator
Noa Franco
casting assistant
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Natalie Wall
casting associate
Leslie Woo
casting associate

Costume Department

Whitney Anne Adams
costume design assistant
Silvana Azzi Heras
assistant costume designer
Julie Barton
key costume stand-by
Gloria Bava
key tailor
Rosie Boylan
head of headwear
Natalie Bracher
textile artist
Sarah Brest
costume stand-by
Julie Bryant
costume cutter
Bernadette Croft
costume dresser: extras
Mary-Louise Da Roza
costume buyer
Bronwyn Doughty
costume department coordinator
Ellen Doyle
costume maker
Leah Giblin
costume dresser: extras
Leonie Grace
costume cutter
Jamella Hassan
costume stand-by
Julie Herlihy
costume cutter
Chrysta Kuczmenda
extras costume standby
Cookie Lopez
costumer: Mr. DiCaprio
Sarah Lumsden
costume maker
Suzannah McRae
costume maker
Amanda Nichols
costume maker
Sonia Nourry
extras costume stand-by
David Olde
additional costume
Dan Owen
key extras costume stand-by
Georgina Pattinson
jewelry maker
Damir Peranovic
extras costume supervisor
Adriana Picker
costume illustrator
Farah Pidgeon
costume consultant / costume stylist
Cheryl Pike
costume cutter
Sheryl Pilkinton
costume cutter
Cheryl Rounsefell
leather worker / milliner
Sally Steele
costume cutter
Kerry Thompson
costume supervisor
Christina Validakis
costume buyer
Variable
costumer
Fiona Warmbath
wardrobe: costumes
Stephanie Wigens
costume maker
Zepur Agopyan
costume assistant
Dannielle Alexander
wardrobe assistant: VFX
Gino Bonazinga
costume maker
Nina Edwards
costume workroom supervisor
Amanda Enders
costume assistant
Chrissy Flannery
custom shoemaker
Sarah Jung
costume illustrator
Sarah McKinley
costume maker
Lynn Ollie
costumer
Jade Sims
costume buyer
Zoe Skinner
assistant textile artist
Sarah Spackman
assistant costume illustrator
Jane Strutt
costume maker / costumer

Camera Department

Simon Allan
lighting technician
Jeff Amaral
key 3d engineer / stereographer: satellite unit
Nafis Azad
still photographer assistant
Freddie Bonfanti
lighting technician
Shaun Conway
chief lighting technician
Graeme Cook
assistant chief rigging lighting technician
Matt Copping
dolly grip: "b" camera
Simon Currie
video split operator: satellite unit
Steve Daley
assistant chief lighting technician
Ben Dugard
chief lighting technician: satellite unit
Simon Edie
rigging electrics
David Elmes
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Russell Fewtrell
assistant chief lighting technician: satellite unit
Grant Fletcher
head rigger
Paul Fotofili
lighting technician
Helen Frank
stills coordinator
Steve Freebairn
data manager
Mark Glindeman
gaffer insert unit
Mark Goellnicht
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Angus Gowans
additional grip
Paul Hamlyn
best boy grip
Tommy Hankinson
lighting technician: main unit
Mark Harris
assistant chief rigging lighting technician
Matt Hart
still photographer: unit
Effron Heather
additional electrician
Josef Heks
lighting technician: second unit
Alonso Homs
stereographer
Jake Iesu
camera loader
Mark Jefferies
assistant chief rigging lighting technician
Zane Kamat
second assistant camera: satellite unit
Douglas Kirkland
still photographer
Joel Klinger
lighting technician
Michael Larcombe
scorpio head technician
Richard Mason
rigging electrician
Jack Mayo
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Renee McClenahan
practical electrics technician
Brett McDowell
dolly grip: "a" camera
Jason McPhee
dolly grip: satellite unit
Robert C. Morton
digital imaging technician: satellite unit
Jesse Moyes
lighting technician
Rhys Nicholson
additional
Luke Nixon
camera operator: "b" camera
Oscar Partridge
camera attachment
Jason Poole
additional lighting technician
Don Presley
3d engineer / stereographer: satellite unit
John Regan
scorpio crane technician
Justin Ridler
still photographer: unit
Terry Robb
lighting technician
Adrian Rose
technocrane operator: satellite unit
Josh Victor Rothstein
epk & behind the scenes / still photographer
Ricky Schamburg
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rod Scott
head rigger
Stuart Sedgmen
remote head technician: satellite unit
Neer Shelter
3d engineer / digital imaging mistika operator
Zeb Simpson
video assist operator
Andy Smith
best boy grip
Matthew Spowart
second assistant camera "b" camera: main unit
Luke Stone
scorpio head operator
Theo Thomas
rigging foreman
Greg Tidman
key grip: satellite unit
Viliami Topui
lighting technician
Anthony Tulloch
chief rigging lighting technician
Kane Waldron
video assist operator: satellite unit
Kris Wallis
grip: dailies
Mark Watson
assistant chief lighting technician
Thomas Watson
libra head technician: aerials
Peter Whitby
lighting desk operator
Luke Whitmore
assistant camera
Brook Willard
digital imaging technician
Simon Williams
first assistant camera: satellite unit
Cameron Wintour
best boy grip: satellite unit
Damian Wyvill
director of photography: satellite unit
Willis Yee
rigging electric
Tobias Andersson
rigging electrician
Sian Bates
camera attachment
Matthew Blyth
additional video assist
Richard Bradshaw
camera operator: second unit
Alex Cardy
camera operator: epk
Patrick Cecilian
digital imaging technician: second unit
Kelly Clear
chief lighting technician: additional photography
Lukas Davidson
3d engineer
Scott Dolan
first assistant camera: second unit
Robert Eberlein
additional photography
Chris Follett
rigging electrician
Peter Giuliani
lighting technician
Chris Hansford
scorpio crane technician
Gayle Hilary
3d engineer
Zach Hilton
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Mark Levey
lighting technician
Matthew Linfoot
lighting technician
Christian Luxton
additional first assistant camera
Che McGuinness
underwater lighting technician

Location Management

Lauren Cooper
location manager
Phillip Roope
location supervisor
Guy Efrat
location consultant

Script Department

Sam Bromell
script assistant
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
script supervisor
Kira Bohn
additional script supervisor
Kris Smith
additional script supervisor: reshoots
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo