X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Eddie Murphy
Jim Evers
Nathaniel Parker
Master Gracey
Jennifer Tilly
Madame Leota
Jim Doughan
Mr. Coleman
Rachael Harris
Mrs. Coleman
Steve Hytner
Mr. Silverman
Heather Juergensen
Mrs. Silverman
Jeremy Howard
Hitchhiking Ghost
Deep Roy
Hitchhiking Ghost
Clayton Martinez
Hitchhiking Ghost
Bridget Brno
Tiki Lounge Customer
Gregg London
Tiki Lounge Customer
Zach Minkoff
Boy on Bicycle
Shelby Grimm
The Singing Busts
Harry J. Campbell
The Singing Busts
William T. Lewis
The Singing Busts
Tim Reeder
The Singing Busts
Bob Hartley
The Singing Busts
Cate Caplin
Ballroom Dancer
Lori Coulis
Ballroom Dancer
Cat Eberwine
Ballroom Dancer
Martin Klebba
Happy Ghost
Julia Marchese
Ballroom Dancer
Dorian Martin
Water Zombie
Michael McAdam
Ballroom Dancer
Derek Mears
French Duelist
Tessa Munro
Ballroom Dancer
Kelly Stables
Queen Ghost
Anthony Woods
Zombie with Gold Key

Produced By

Barry Bernardi
executive producer
Andrew Gunn
producer
Don Hahn
producer
Rob Minkoff
executive producer

Cinematography

Remi Adefarasin
director of photography

Sound

David A. Arnold
supervising dialogue editor
James Ashwill
foley mixer
Chuck Choi
technical consultant
Colin Cooper
adr recordist
Jeannette Cremarosa
dubbing recordist
John T. Cucci
foley artist
André Dias
dubbing editor
Christopher Flick
foley supervisor
Lisa K. Fowle
audio playback
Jessica Gallavan
adr supervisor
Matthew Harrison
foley editor
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Steve Kohler
pre-mix recordist
Adam Kopald
sound effects editor
Chet Leonard
additional utility sound
F. Hudson Miller
sound editor
Daniel D. Monahan
sound mixer: second unit
Judy Nord
dubbing recordist
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Douglas Parker
assistant sound effects editor
Terry Porter
re-recording mixer
Chris Quilty
boom operator: second unit
Earl Sampson
boom operator
Robert L. Sephton
sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Wyman
production sound mixer
Dean A. Zupancic
re-recording mixer
Stephen W. Potter
stage engineer

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

David Abbott
additional makeup artist
Cynthia Bachman Brown
make artist: Jennifer Tilly
Rick Baker
special makeup effects designer & creator
Jim Beinke
zombie supervisor, art director, fabricator: Rick Baker/Cinovation
Roland Blancaflor
makeup appliance department supervisor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio
Barney Burman
special makeup effects artist
Federico Cervantes
zombie on-set dresser, mold maker: Rick Baker/Cinovation
Diana Choi
special makeup effects artist
Bill Corso
makeup department head
Mitch Devane
sculptor/designer: Cinovation
Michelle Garbin
makeup artist
Joel Harlow
background coordinator
Ursula Hawks
wigmaker/special effects hair
Camille Henderson
makeup artist
Kazu Hiro
prosthetics designer: Cinovation / prosthetics sculptor: Cinovation / special makeup effects artist
Heidi Holicker
assistant to Rick Baker: Cinovation
Brett-Patrick Jenkins
on-set dresser: Rick Baker/Cinovation / zombie fabricator: Rick Baker/Cinovation
Margie Kaklamanos
special makeup effects artist
Jamie Kelman
special makeup effects artist
Steve Koch
illustrator: Cinovation
Barry R. Koper
special makeup effects artist
Clayton Martinez
special makeup effects technician
Brian Morishita
on-set dresser: Rick Baker/Cinovation / zombie fabricator: Rick Baker/Cinovation
Stacey Morris
hair stylist: Mr. Murphy
Sylvia Nava
hair department supervisor: Rick Baker/ Cinovation Studio
Stephen Prouty
special makeup effects artist
Frank Rydberg
mold department technician
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
special makeup effects artist
Vera Steimberg
makeup artist: Mr. Murphy
Bill Sturgeon
makeup production supervisor: Cinovation
Julia L. Walker
assistant hair stylist
Michael White
hair department head / hair
Hiro Yada
zombie on-set dresser, mold maker: Rick Baker/Cinovation
Eddie Yang
sculptor/designer: Cinovation
Chet Zar
sculptor/designer: Cinovation
David Beneke
makeup effects lab
Adam Brandy
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Roy Augenstein
special effects technician
Jan Beran
special effects technician
John Calpin
special effects makeup / special effects technician
Michael Clarke
special effects
Robert Cole
special effects technician
Eric Cook
special effects technician
David Eland
special effects technician
Scot Erb
assistant model maker
John Fontana
special effects technician
Keith Haynes
special effects technician
Jurgen Heimann
mechanical department: Rick Baker/Cinovation
Todd Jensen
special effects foreman
Chris Kazmier
effects technical director
Steve Koch
designer: Cinovation Studios
Robin A. Linn
animation production director
Sara R. Morris
special effects assistant
Robert L. Olmstead
special effects foreman
Matt Prosser
special effects technician
Reggie Rizzo
special effects crew
Daniel Sudick
special effects coordinator
Jon Thackery
special effects technician
A.J. Thrasher
special effects technician
Chris Walker
special effects makeup
Daniel Yates
special effects technician
Leonel Zapien
special effects technician
Thomas Zell
special effects technician
Lon Muckey
mechanical department

Visual Effects

Brian Adams
lighting and compositing artist
Chris Allen
research & development supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Chris Anderson
roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Grant Anderson
technical director
Oliver Arnold
digital modeler
Leslie Baker
senior technical director
Kirk Balden
visual effects compositor
Jacquie Barnbrook
visual effects producer: SPI
James Battersby
previs lead
Travis Baumann
inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Neha Behere
Body Tracking TD: visual effects
Mary Blee
visual effects assistant editor
David Bleich
digital matte artist
Marzette Bonar
visual effects artist
Barbara A. Bordo
digital paint & roto artist
Kim Boyle
visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Aimee Campbell
digital effects: SPI
Grady Campbell
light/comp: lookdev
Marcus Carter
digital effects artist
John Cassella
cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Moti Cohen
software engineer
Michael Condro
matchmover
Robert Coquia Jr.
senior production service technician
Nicolle Cornute
paint/roto artist
Christine Cram
digital artist
Doug Creel
effects animator: SPI
Christian Cunningham
technical director
Michael Curtis
digital compositor
Sumit Das
character setup
Brian C. Davis
visual effects
Matt Davis
spydercam rigger technician
Tom Daws
inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Fefo Desouza
flame artist
Andy Dill
digital compositor
Mitch Dobrowner
software production manager
Roxanne Dorman
assistant visual effects editor
Tim Drnec
spydercam coordinator
Stirling Duguid
technical director: SPI
Kevin Field
digital coordinator
Derek Fisher
previsualization designer
Alyssa Fong
visual effects
Michael Ford
character setup supervisor
Janet Freedland
rotoscoping and paint artist
Layne Friedman
compositor: SPI
Quentin Frost
digital artist / visual effects technical director
Jenny Fulle
visual effects executive producer: SPI
Max Gabl
scenic artist
Vijoy Gaddipati
effects technical director
Amy Garback
cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Robb Gardner
color & lighting technical director
Andy Gauvreau
digital effects artist: color, lighting & compositing
Larry Gaynor
paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz
digital matte painter
Maria Giannakouros
lead software engineer
Deborah Giarratana
visual effects executive
Scott Giegler
3D effects artist
Kevin Gillen
cg effects animator: SPI
Juan Gonzalez
matchmover
Richard Grandy
digital character set-up
Harry Gundersen
digital compositor
Brian Hanable
digital effects compositor: SPI
Anthony Harris
digital color timer
Chris Hebert
special still photography
Joe Henke
animation supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Mark Herman
visual effects editor
Jep Hill
technical director
Michael Hobbs
digital artist
Erica Hornung
senior matchmover: SPI
Ivo Horvat
lead matte painter: SPI
Dartayous Hunter
roto/paint: SPI
Doug Ikeler
visual effects
Annika Iltis
plate coordinator
Sully Jacome-Wilkes
texture artist
Ken Jones
visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Michael Kaelin
paint/rotoscope artist: Sony
Joanie Karnowski
matchmove lead
Dan Kaufman
digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Kavanaugh
compositor: CIS Hollywood
Marvin Kim
senior modeler
Raji Kodja
technical director
Stephen Kowalski
senior systems engineer
Luis Labrador
senior modeler
Lea Lambert
digital artist
Brian Leach
senior technical director
Hae-Jeon Lee
visual effects
Mickey Levy
visual effects digital production manager
Gregory D. Liegey
Shake compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Kevin Lin
3D matchmove artist: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Lobl
digital artist
Chris Logan
matchmove artist: SPI
Timothy Loughran
visual effects coordinator
Darren Lurie
cg supervisor
Michael C. May
senior production services technician: SPI
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean
sr. lighting and compositing artist
Diana Miao
lead cgi artist: CIS Hollywood
Robert L. Miles
lighting and compositing: SPI
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Leah Montagnino
research and still photographer
Adam Moura
compositor

Assistant Director

Doug Coleman
second unit director
Thor Freudenthal
second unit director
Hope Garrison
second second assistant director: re-shoots
Cara Giallanza
first assistant director: second unit
Richard Graves
first assistant director
Lolly Howe
director's liaison
Jodi Lowry
second second assistant director
Shawn Pipkin
dga trainee
Steven Quale
second unit director: helicopter unit
Eric Sherman
second assistant director
Chip Touhey
second assistant director: second unit
Jay Redd
second unit director

Production Management

Pawel Araszkiewicz
production associate
Daryl Kass
unit production manager
Lori Korngiebel
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Gunnar Ahmer
portrait artist
Alan Alvarado
general foreman
Fred Apolito
propmaker
Greg Aronowitz
conceptual model maker
Mauro Borrelli
illustrator
Peter Brown
tool foreman
Nelson Bush
set dresser
David Chow
previsualisation artist
Steve Cooper
set designer
Thomas Cooper
propmaker gangboss
Kirk Corwin
property master
Emily Crupper
set dresser
Oscar Delgadillo
set dresser
Ricardo F. Delgado
storyboard artist
Val Drake
sculptor
Patricio M. Farrell
assistant art director
Chela Fiorini
assistant props
Chad S. Frey
set designer
Sara Gardner-Gail
set decoration buyer
Scott Garrett
drapery foreman
Martin J. Gibbons
welding supervisor
William 'W' Gilpin
stage foreman
Donald Goodman
drapery gangboss
Peter N. Griffith
on-set dresser: second unit / property master: re-shoots
Lisha Hocking
art department assistant
J. Bryan Holloway
sculptor gang boss
Jack Hsu
storyboard artist
Vinson Jae
stand-by painter
David James
sculptor
James Jones
lead sculptor
Tom Jung
storyboard artist
Aric Lasher
set designer
Gregory Lynch Jr.
propmaker foreman
Leonard Marchand
property master: New Orleans additional photography
Jeff Markwith
set designer
Stacey S. McIntosh
construction coordinator
Chris Patterson
set dresser
Pedram Pezeshkan
stand by greensman
Justin Plumlee
set constructor
Fergal Reilly
storyboard artist
Richard Reynolds
set designer
Rich Romig
set designer
Eric Rosenberg
graphic artist
Lori Rowbotham
set designer
Chris Samp
set painter
Hugo Santiago
set designer
Nathan Schroeder
illustrator
Ugo Serrano
armour and weapons designer
Andrew M. Siegel
property master: second unit
Jay Smith
drapery foreman
Lucy Spas
set decoration assistant
Lisa Vasconcellos
art department coordinator
Michael Vojvoda
set dresser
Bruce West
set designer
Michael Denering
scenic artist
Greg Papalia
set designer
Jack White
food stylist

Stunts

Joni Avery
stunt performer
Frank L. Bare II
stunt rigger / stunts
Joey Box
stunts / utility stunts
Jon Braver
stunts: zombie
Jennifer Caputo
stunts / stunt performer
Doug Coleman
stunt coordinator
Darrell Davis
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Christopher Gilman
stunt performer / stunts
Al Goto
stunts
Yoshio Iizuka
stunt performer
Kelsee King-Devoreaux
stunt double / stunts
Kurt D. Lott
stunts / utility stunts
Chad Parker
stunt double: Wallace Shawn / stunts
Austin Priester
stunt double: Eddie Murphy
Allen Robinson
stunts / utility stunts
Kerry Rossall
stunt double / stunts
James Ryan
stunts / utility stunts
Dan Speaker
stunts / utility stunts

Animation

Jay Jackson
animator
Noel McGinn
animator

Editorial

Shaun Aprahamian
apprentice editor
Sean Callan
editor: video
Justine Gerenstein
editor: main title sequence
Gregg London
associate editor
Danny Miller
first assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura
senior digital film colorist
Bob Peishel
digital intermediate producer
Patrick Thornhill
assistant editor

Other

Ken Anderson
the filmmakers wish to thank
Xavier Atencio
the filmmakers wish to thank
Buddy Baker
the filmmakers wish to thank
Claude Coats
the filmmakers wish to thank
Roland F. Crump
the filmmakers wish to thank
Marc Davis
the filmmakers wish to thank
Walt Disney
the filmmakers wish to thank
Paul Frees
the filmmakers wish to thank
Blaine Gibson
the filmmakers wish to thank
Yale Gracey
the filmmakers wish to thank
Bob Gurr
special thanks
John Hench
the filmmakers wish to thank
Thurl Ravenscroft
the filmmakers wish to thank

Music Department

Thomas Bartke
music editor
Carmen Carter
vocal contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Mike Flicker
supervising music editor
Matt Friedman
music editor
Don Harper
conductor
Eddie Jobson
music arranger: choral
Steve Kempster
score mixer
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of soundtracks
Jeff Lingle
music editor
Joseph Magee
production music mixer
Dave Metzger
orchestrator / composer: additional music / musician: sound consultant
Don Welty
music business and legal affairs
Booker White
music preparation
Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Philip Ayling
musician: oboe
Brandon Bailo
music preparation
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Robert Berg
musician: viola
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Emily Bernstein
musician: clarinet
Leland Bond
music preparation
Marshall Bowen
music preparation
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Chuck Choi
musician: keyboards
Bryan Clements
scoring crew
Marios Deleon
musician: violin
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Joel Derouin
musician: violin
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Christine Ermacoff
musician: cello
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Alan Estes
musician: percussion
Marc Fantini
composer: additional music
Steffan Fantini
composer: additional music
Marlo Fisher
musician: viola
Gary Foster
musician: clarinet
Bruce Fowler
musician: trombone
Walt Fowler
musician: trumpet
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Kirby Furlong
music preparation
Neil Garber
musician: bass
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Pamela Goldsmith
musician: viola
Keith Greene
musician: viola
Larry Hall
musician: trumpet
Jennifer Hammond
music preparation
Todd Hemmenway
musician: cello
Trey Henry
musician: electric bass
Oscar Hidalgo
musician: bass
Dan Higgins
musician: clarinet / musician: saxophone
Eric Hosler
musician: violin
Greg Huckins
musician: clarinet / musician: saxophone
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Lisa Janacua
music preparation
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Jim Kanter
musician: clarinet
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Randy Kerber
musician: keyboards
Valerie King
music preparation
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Steve Kujala
musician: flute
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Dimitrie Leivici
musician: violin
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Bill Liston
musician: clarinet / musician: saxophone
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
David Low
musician: cello
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Mark Mancina
score conductor / score producer
Marina Manukian
musician: violin
Andy Martin
musician: trombone
Stanley Martin
musician: trumpet
Liane Mautner
musician: violin
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Rob Meurer
music preparation
Adam Michalak
score recordist
Yvonne S. Moriarty
musician: french horn
Ralph Morrison
musician: violin
Kenneth Munday
musician: bassoon
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Melissa Orquiza
music preparation
Bobbi Page
score vocalist
Sara Parkins
musician: violin
Laura Perlman
music editor
Joel C. Peskin
musician: flute / musician: saxophone
Nicolas Philippon
musician: bass
Shanti D. Randall
musician: viola
Gary Raymond
music playback operator: ProTools
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone

Casting Department

Sande Alessi
extras casting
Nadia Aleyd
casting assistant
Kristan Berona
extras casting
Elizabeth Coulon
casting liaison
Terri Douglas
adr group voice casting
Timothee Hammond
casting liaison
Kate Lacey-Kiley
casting associate
Matthew Messinger
casting: New York

Costume Department

Fetteroff Colen
costumer: Mr. Murphy
Tangi Crawford
costume supervisor
Lisa A. Doyle
set costumer
Jenny Eagan
costumer
Richard Ewan
costume painter
Francine Lecoultre
costume textile effects
Marjorie McCown
assistant costume designer
Muto-Little
costumer
Kara Owens
costumer
Romeo Pompa
costumer
Grace Pyke
additional costumer
Reggie Rizzo
costume assistant
Lori Rozzi
specialty costume fabricator: armor riveter
Faye Sevilla
costumer: second unit
George Sartiano
specialty costumes

Camera Department

Norman Ash
set lighting technician
Walter Byrnes
grip / rigging grip
Mike Cahoon
assistant camera
George M. Chappell
rigging foreman
Steve Charnow
electrician
Keith Collea
video assist operator: rush cut
James F. Cornick
rigging gaffer
Bill Daimant
grip: second unit
Scott Frye
grip: second unit, Savannah
Cranston Gobbo
key grip: second unit
Chris Gordon
dolly grip
Lamarr Gray
rigging best boy
Robert Heine
assistant camera
Brad Heiner
grip: second unit
Steele Hunter
best boy grip
Ryan Huston
electrician: second unit
David Irwin
best boy electrician: second unit
Michael Kleiman
additional camera loader
Jono Kouzouyan
chief lighting technician
Weston Lant
2nd unit best boy
Joe Macaluso
company grip
Bruce McBroom
still photographer
Scott Medcalf
lamp operator
Ralph Mendoza
aerial camera operator: SpaceCam
Ron Newburn
lighting technician
Ray Patrick
super technocrane operator
Sean Peacock
electrician: second unit
John Priebe
gaffer: second unit
Steven Quale
director of photography: second unit
David Scott
best boy
Dennis Seawright
first assistant camera
David A. Seekins
film loader
Michael Shanman
lighting console programmer
Robert Sharman
video assist operator: second unit
Darrell B. Sheldon
key grip: second unit, Savannah
Michael L. Smith
Key grip: New Orleans unit
Pattie Stone
light board operator: second unit
Roy Unger
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dale White
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jerald L. Wilson
rigging gaffer
William Rick Young
grip: second unit
Patriq Luo
electrician

Location Management

Carlos A. Aragon
assistant location manager
Harmony Cadien
location intern
Anna L. Coats
key assistant location manager
Ralph Coleman
location manager
Josh Kameyer
assistant location scout
Tom Lackey
location scout
E. Michael Hewett
location scout: North Carolina

Script Department

Lyn Matsuda Norton
script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit
Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo