X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tom O'Connor
screenplay by / story by / based on characters created by
Phillip Murphy
screenplay by
Brandon Murphy
screenplay by

Cast

Ryan Reynolds
Michael Bryce
Samuel L. Jackson
Darius Kincaid
Salma Hayek
Sonia Kincaid
Rebecca Front
Therapist
Gary Oldman
Vladislav Dukhovic
Tom Hopper
Magnusson
Stewart Alexander
Awards Presenter
Antonio Banderas
Aristotles Papadopolous
Noortje Herlaar
ICC Court Clerk
Georgie Glen
ICC Lead Judge
Tine Joustra
Renata Casoria
Mariana Vekilska
Reporter #4
Brian Caspe
Walter Fischer
Danko Jordanov
Fiscer Security
Frank Grillo
Bobby O'Neill
Sergio Torrico
Security Guard
Ahmet Mehmet
Weapon Dealer
Roy Hill
Reporter #2
Sabrina Hill
Reporter #1
Didi Anderson
Interpol Agent (Detainment)
Ivan Djuricic
Interpol Agent #2
Nikola Ceran
String Quartet
Tin Matijevic
String Quartet
Martina Drakulic
String Quartet
Petra Kusan
String Quartet
Vasil Yordanov
Italian Agent #3
Genevive Barker
French Girlfriend
Adrian Fekete
Russian Mobster
Harry Taurasi
Italian Agent #1
James Beaufort
Italian Agent #2
Tomi May
Russian Gangster
Mislav Cavajda
Interpol Agent (Club)
Jonas Talkington
Male Reporter
Mariana Hill
Female Reporter
Ivor Bagaric
Young Bryce
Giulio Berruti
Yacht Guard
Antonio Scarpa
Italian Worker
Ivo Arakov
Soldier
Ana Maria Aver
Interpol Agent
Tom Barnett
Interpol SWAT Officer
Patrycja Bodzek
Award Attendee / Fan
Bekka Bowling
Stewardess Clare
Bern Collaço
Mafia Compound Worker
Kateryna Globa
Fan and Award Attendee
Roger King
Chinese Triad
Max Kraus
Italian Soldier
Adnan Kundi
Press Photographer
Marek Lichtenberg
Michael Bryce's AAA bodyguard
Prince Marfo
Fan / Award Attendee
Charlotte Nash
Aviation Gin Promo Model
Jess Nesling
Interpol Officer
Kate Nichols
Bryce's Mom
Hiten Patel
Journalist
Ivana Radjenovic
Italian Socialite
Ivan Rangelov
Bouncer#2
Mason Shortland
Anthony - Resort Guest
Peter Trevor
Mafia Gang Member
Mihai Tuca
Passenger
Petra Vukelic
Pregnant Woman

Produced By

Christa Campbell
executive producer
Boaz Davidson
executive producer
Mark Gill
executive producer
Jeffrey Greenstein
executive producer
Lati Grobman
executive producer
Samuel Hadida
co-executive producer
Victor Hadida
co-executive producer
Zygi Kamasa
executive producer
Avi Lerner
executive producer
Heidi Jo Markel
executive producer
Elena Melamed
line producer: additional photography
Matthew Milam
executive producer
Anthony Muir
co-producer
Igor Nola
line producer
Peter Possne
executive producer
Lonnie Ramati
co-executive producer
Paul Ritchie
line producer
Trevor Short
executive producer
Robert Van Norden
Head of Production: Millennium Media
Les Weldon
producer
Sean Wheelan
co-producer
Jonathan Yunger
executive producer

Cinematography

Terry Stacey
director of photography

Sound

Rob Ackerman
ADR Mixer
Matt Bainbridge
adr recordist
Phil Brewster
theatrical mix technician
Peter Burgis
foley artist
Tim Cavagin
re-recording mixer
Joshua Daigrepont
adr recordist
Rob Davidson
mix technician
Iwan de Kuijper
auro-3d audio supervisor
Milos Drobnjakovic
adr recordist
Zoe Freed
foley artist
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Luke Gentry
sound designer
Dominic Gibbs
supervising sound editor
Rebecca Heathcote
foley artist
Kiril Kaloyanov
boom operator
Amanda Knowledge
audio description re recording mixer
George Lee
sound effects editor
Rich Macar
adr mixer
Adam Oakley
foley editor
Kostadin Saparevski
boom operator: second unit
Adam Scrivener
re-recording mixer
Timothy Siddall
dialogue editor
Tommy Stefanov
sound mixer: second unit
Antonio Sánchez Peñalba
sound mixer: second unit
Boris Tanchev
boom operator
Mark Taylor
re-recording mixer
James Taylor-Beeson
assistant sound editor
Dan Turner
mix technician
Fergus Pateman
mix technician

Production Design

Set Design

Orlin Grozdanov
BG set decorator
Kimberley Hussey
Set Decorator

Makeup

Deena Adair
hair stylist: Mr Freeman
Marija Bingula
makeup artist: second unit, Croatia
Jana Carboni
makeup designer: Mr Reynolds / prosthetics designer: Ryan Reynolds
Ana Belén Cruces
makeup artist crowd
Annette Field
hair stylist: Ms Hayek
Fae Hammond
hair stylist: Ms Hayek
Michael Hancock
makeup artist: Mr Freeman
Ivon Ivanova
hair & makeup artist: additional photography
Carmel Jackson
key makeup artist
Matea Katunar
makeup artist: Croatia
Nicky Knowles
hair designer / makeup designer
Bea Millas
pickups makeup artist
Boyka Mladenova
additional hair & makeup artist: additional photography
Chelsea Murphy
makeup intern
Romana Niksic
makeup artist: Croatia
Lisa Pantaleoni
hair trainee: crowd
Lea Julia Polch
makeup trainee
Ivana Pralija
makeup supervisor: second unit / makeup supervisor: second unit, Croatia
Tamara Radinger
makeup artist: daily, Croatia
Gemma Richards
makeup artist
Sanja Rivic
makeup artist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit, Croatia
Ivana Rusek
assistant makeup artist: second unit, Croatia / makeup trainee: second unit, Croatia
Maria Stankovich
hair & makeup artist: additional photography
Yana Stoyanova
hair & makeup designer: additional photography
Sofija Stritof
makeup artist: Croatia
Billie Watkins
hair trainee: crowd

Special Effects

Hiram Bleetman
Special Effects Buyer/Coordinator
Charlie Bluett
prosthetics effects technician
Jonathan Bullock
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Gary Cohen
special effects floor supervisor
Neil Corbould
special effects supervisor
Ross Crawford
special effects technician
Kristijan Cvitkovic
special effects technician
Yovko Dogandjiiski
special effects supervisor: reshoot
Terry Flowers
special effects supervisor
Pavlin Lovro
special effects
Daniel Massett
special effects technician
Doug McKenna
special effects safety advisor
Bruno Milanovic
special effects technician
Adrian Nica
special effects technician
Kristan Paul
special effects technician
Simon Quinn
senior special effects technician
Branko Repalust
special effects supervisor
Kristijan Repalust
special effects supervisor
Mark Roberts
special effects workshop supervisor
Robert Salopek
special effects technician
Iren Stoyanova
graphic designer
Antonia Tocheva
special effects supervisor: reshoot
George Waite
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Mihail Ahchiev
compositor: Worldwide FX
Kevin Ahern
visual effects editor
João Almeida
compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
Kiril Altakov
visual effects lighting td
Luis Lisandro Alves
visual effects lookdev & lighting artist: Nu Boyana FX
Rogerio Alves
visual effects artist
Stanimir Angelov
lighting artist
Peter Bailey
roto/paint artist
Marco Baldi
visual effects tracking artist: Nu Boyana FX
Denitsa Baycheva
matchmove artist: Worldwide FX
Kleisi Begaj
visual effects supervisor
Georgi Beshovski
visual effects artist
Dom Biddulph
visual effects artist
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard
compositor: visual effects / visual effects
Ivailo Bonev
Matte Painting
Nikolay Bonev
cg supervisor
Emilia Borisova
visual effects artist
Huseyin Caner
photogrammetry and lidar supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Héctor Carcedo
digital compositor
Alfonso Casado Diez
visual effects producer
Laura Cavia Peñalva
digital compositor
Filip Cherkezov
matchmove artist: Worldwide FX
Adrián Cuella
camera tracking/matchmove artist: Nu Boyana FX / cfx artist: Nu Boyana FX
Anna Damyanova
visual effects editor
Kristina Dasheva
2d compositor
Alldin Dauti
fx supervisor: Filmgate / fx technical director: Filmgate
Christophe Dehaene
compositing supervisor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Yasen Denev
digital artist: Red Ring Entertainment
André Dias
compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
DimitarMytagDimitrov
digital artist: Red Ring Entertainment
Ivaylo Dimitrov
digital compositor: Worldwide FX
Konstantin Dimitrov
digital compositor
Peter Dimitrov
visual effects supervisor
Alexander Dimov
visual effects: Red Ring Entertainment
Dinko Dimov
digital matte painter
Venelin Dinkov
visual effects art director
Pedro Domingo Luque
visual effects supervisor: Nu Boyana FX
Stanislav Draganov
visual effects artist
Ricardo Einloft
visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Bahtiar Emin
digital compositor
Julio Fernandez
visual effects modeling artist: Nu Boyana FX
Reinaldo Furegato
visual effects artist
Angel Galindo
visual effects development artist: Nu Boyana FX
Clara García-Pando
compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
Rositsa Gardjeliyska
visual effects artist
Aurélien Geenen
senior visual effects lighting/shading artist
Kiril Georgiev
visual effects coordinator
Denitsa Georgieva
digital compositor
Gergina Georgieva
visual effects tracking & layout artist: Nu Boyana FX
Svilena Georgieva
compositor: Worldwide FX
Veselina Georgieva
visual effects supervisor
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva
digital compositor
Diego Gortázar
visual effects supervisor: Nu Boyana FX
Sam Gough
photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Joaquín Gutiérrez
visual effects supervisor
Danail Hadzhiyski
visual effects producer
Gratsiella Hristova
digital compositor: visual effects
Alex Hrzhehorzhevskyi
visual effects coordinator
Mikeyla Hyb
visual effects artist
Ivan Gochev Ivanov
lead fx artist
Jivko Ivanov
photogrammetry supervisor
Mihail Ivanov
visual effects simulation artist: Worldwide FX
Todor Ivanov
digital compositor
Tsvetan Ivanov
visual effects
Iveta Ivanova
matchmove artist: Worldwide FX
Katya Ivanova
senior compositor: Nu Boyana FX
Kremena Ivanova
Visual Effects Project Coordinator
Teodora Ivanova
digital compositor
Kristina Kalapova
digital compositor
Peter Keranov
compositing supervisor: Worldwide FX
Denis Kimerin
digital compositor
Nikolay Kirov
on-set data wrangler
Momchil Koev
digital compositor / digital compositor: Red Ring Entertainment
Hristo Kolev
3d artist
Lazarin Kouchev
3d supervisor: Nu Boyana FX
Gordana Krsteva
digital compositor
Kalin Krumov
compositing lead
Matthew Lawrence
title production
Yanko Leshtaarski
visual effects: Red Ring Entertainment
Yanko Leshtarski
visual effects: Red Ring Entertainment
Christian Lindholm
matte painter
Sara Maccaferri
compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
Julia Manolova
visual effects coordinator
Silviya Mariyanova
visual effects project manager: Worldwide FX
Erika Mascolo
compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
Gergana Masheva
layout artist: Worldwide FX
Mariano Melman Carrara
visual effects producer
Metodieva Evelina
visual effects coordinator
Velislava Mihailova
digital compositor
Stefan Mihalev
digital compositor
Vladimira Milanova
digital compositor
Mark Millena
digital compositor: WWFX UK
Ani Miloshova
digital compositor
Radoslav Misarokov
lead visual effects project manager
Nikolay Mishonov
senior fx td
Svetoslav Mitev
visual effects coordinator
Henry Mountain
photogrammetry 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Timothy Myers
VFX Production Manager: Filmgate

Assistant Director

Katerina Atanasova
second assistant director: second unit
Max Hatfield
set production assistant: second unit
Daniel Kemsley
set production assistant
Galina Kyuchukova
second assistant director
Ben Lanning
first assistant director
Tanya Liskova
third assistant director
Tsvetelina Mateeva
third assistant director
Laura Moloney
third assistant director
Mac Montero
base third assistant director
Indi Novak
third assistant director
Nino Pilat Niksic
second unit second assistant director: Croatia
Greg Powell
second unit director
Sam Rook
second second assistant director
Vid Spindler
second unit first assistant director: Croatia
Bruno Stampalija
second assistant director
Sarah Townsend
crowd second assistant director
Zornitsa Tsvetanova
first assistant director: second unit
David Underwood
third assistant director: second unit
Simon White
set production assistant

Production Management

Andrew Bonner
unit production manager
Steve Cole
unit manager
Valentin Dimitrov
production manager
Dobri Georgiev
post-production media management
Jeanette Haley
post-production supervisor
Duje Sisaric
unit manager
Vanja Sremac
production manager
Alexander Vanegas Sus
post-production assistant
Tomislav Tepsic
second unit production manager
Seraphim Zlatev
post-production media management

Art Department

Mark Adams
hod painter
Justine Arvanitis
art department trainee
Ian Bee
hod carpenter
Marc Bee
carpenter
Jonas Bethge
assistant buyer
Harry Bielanski
art department assistant
Momir Borak
property master
Paul Bowring
construction manager
Ryan Bradbury
charge hand props
Tomislav Brezovec
construction manager
Angus Carter
set dresser
Vjeran Cengic
assistant art director
Neil D'Monte
storyboard artist: additional storyboards
Oskar De Rozario
graphic designer
Ilias Doulis
art department trainee
James Enright
asset producer
Pierre Farinole
standby art director
Gordan Ferkovic
assistant property master / prop maker
John Frade
leather worker
Samuel Griffiths
senior prop modeller
Steve Hayward
props modeller
Nick Hope
production buyer
Enzo Iacono
previz artist
Ira Ivasic
art department trainee
Tena Krajacic
art department coordinator
Peter Krumov
set dresser
Louise Lannen
assistant art director
Helen Logan
assistant set decorator
Ivan Lutter
standby props
Dan Martin
set dresser
Georgi Matsev
graphic designer
Alan Maull
carpenter
Lorna Moon
prop modeller
Sofi Moore
petty cash buyer
Athina Mpatsila
art department trainee
Declan O'Brien
assistant art director
Russell Oxley
portrait painter
Lauren Perry
art department coordinator
Peter Rakovski
props master BG
Owen Robertson
draughtsman
Igor Roginic
standby props
Martin Rookes
dressing props dailies
Alex Rutherford
supervising prop modeller
Boris Sekulic
head painter
Videk Simunjak
set dresser
Giannis Skafidas
set designer
Kiira Smith
prop trainee
Dobrinka Stamenkova
art department coordinator
Yulian Svilenov
standby set dresser
Matthew Tominey
standby props
Ivan Veljaca
supervising art director
Gabrielle Williams
assistant set decorator
Margarita Zaharieva
assistant set decorator
Zhivko Zhelyazkov
storyboard artist
Anastasia Kariki
art department trainee
Carol Maull
scenic painter

Stunts

Sina Ali
stunts: uk
Mark Archer
stunts: uk
Jurij Avramovic
stunts: croatia
Daniel Awde
stunts: uk
Adam Basil
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Lloyd Bass
stunts: uk
Matthew Bell
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Jasmina Bencic
stunts: Croatia
Petar Bencic
stunts: croatia
Thomas Billings
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Nemanja Bogdanovic
stunts: croatia
Tom Boney
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Dubravka Borosa
stunts: Croatia
Tihimir Bosnjak
stunts: Croatia
Predrag Brestovac
stunts: croatia
Aidan Brindle
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Andrew Burford
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Dacio Caballero
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Yusuf Chaudhri
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Nick Chopping
stunts: uk
Ilija Ciganovic
stunt performer / stunts: croatia
Jonathan Cohen
stunts: uk
Adam Collins
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Joel Conlan
stunt performer/sheffield arm driver / stunts: uk
Tom Connelly
Stunts: UK / stunt performer
Liam Coote
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Tom Cotton
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Rok Cvetkov
stunt coordinator
Matt Da Silva
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Patrik Damijan
stunt driver
Antoni Davidov
stunt performer / stunts: Bulgaria
Matt Fraser Dawson
stunt performer
Danijel Diksic
stunts: Croatia
Sintija Dirlic
stunts: croatia
Nikola Dudas
stunts: Croatia
Milan Dukic
stunts: croatia
Aleksandar Duranovic
stunts: croatia
Kiante Elam
stunt double: for Samuel L. Jackson
Bozo Elezovic
stunts: croatia
Rick English
motorcycle stunt double / stunt performer
Mickey Facchinello
stunt double: Salma Hayek
Bradley Farmer
stunts: uk
Doren John Farmer
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Branislav Fistric
stunts: Croatia
Vladimir Fistric
stunt performer
Josie Forman
stunts: uk
Dragan Franjkovic
stunts: croatia
Matthew Fraser
stunts: uk
Genadiy Ganchev
additional photography stunts: bulgaria / stunt performer
Genko Genchev
stunt team coordinator: bulgaria
Christine Getos
stunt performer
Goran Goricki
stunts: Croatia
Terry Grant
stunts: uk
Jacob Griffin
stunt rigger / stunts: uk
Dan Griffiths
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Richard Hall
stunts: uk
George Harris
stunts: uk
Nicholle Hembra
body double: Genevieve Barker
Mark Higgins
stunts: uk
Chemi Hitos
stunt double
Adam Horton
stunt coordinator
Rob Hunt
stunts: uk
Radoslav Ignatov
stunt performer
Danka Ilic
stunts: Croatia
Tsvetolyub Iliev
stunt performer
Dimitar Ilkov
stunt performer / stunts: Bulgaria
Valentin Iordanov
stunts: Bulgaria
Boris Iskra
stunts: croatia
Genko Ivanov
stunts: Bulgaria, additional photography
Martin Ivanov
stunt driver double: Ryan Reynolds / stunt driver
Antonio Ivanovic
stunts: Croatia
Vlasto Ivanovic
stunt performer / stunts: croatia
Jack Jagodka
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Dusan Jakovljevic
stunts: Croatia
Borna Jakusic
stunts: Croatia
Jonny James
stunt double: Ryan Reynolds
Charles Jarman
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Ivan Jezercic
stunts: Croatia
Danko Jordanov
fight choreographer: reshoot / stunts: Bulgaria, additional photography
Kosta Jovic
stunts: Croatia
Zdravko Jurkin
stunts: Croatia
Alain Kohl
cliff jumper stunt
Christine Korade
stunts: croatia
Max Kraus
stunt performer
Max Krauskopf
stunts: Bulgaria
Goran Krebs
stunts: croatia
Jure Krizman
stunts: croatia
Branimir Kunac
stunts: croatia
Balazs Lengyel
assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / stunt performer
Guy List
stunts: uk
Renato Ljesic
stunts: croatia
Domagoj Ljubicic
stunts: Croatia
Sarah Lochlan
stunt performer / stunts: uk
Zeljko Loncar
stunt performer / stunts: croatia
Paul Lowe
stunts / stunts: uk
Milos Lukic
stunts: Croatia
John Macdonald
stunt double: Tom Hopper / stunt double: for Ryan Reynolds
Will Mackay
stunt performer / stunts: uk

Animation

Hristofor Hristoforov
character rigging artist
Metodi Velichkov
3d modeling and texturing

Editorial

Tom Aston
on-line editor
Alex Fenn
associate editor
Oliver Finlinson
post-production assistant
Cheryl Goodbody
post-production coordinator
Isaiah Kang
media technician
Veliko Karachiviev
dailies supervisor
Michael Melis
first assistant editor: Melbourne
Alexandra Montgomery
post-production coordinator
Dilek Osman
post-production coordinator
Vanessa Taylor
digital intermediate colorist
Iain Thomson
first assistant editor
Nedelko Tudzharov
assistant editor

Other

Elliott Daniels
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Stephen Dixon
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Joy Montgomery
special thanks: On-Screen Jim London Ltd
Jake Roberts
special thanks

Music Department

Richard Armstrong
music editor
Kristjan Edelstein
musician: Guitars and Various Stringed instruments
Francesco Fabris
soundtrack mastering / soundtrack mixing
Pálmi Gunnarsson
musician: Bass
Jörg Hüttner
sound and instrument design
Julian Kershaw
orchestrator
Kristján Kristjánsson
musician: Harmonica
Michael A. Lee
composer: trailer music
Sriram Maddury
composer: additional music and arrangements
John Marston
composer: additional music
Alexis Martin
composer: additional music
Conor McHugh
composer: additional music
Robin Morrison
music editor
Alicia Richards
music clearance
Einar Valur Scheving
musician: Drums
Ryan Svendsen
music supervisor
Guðrún Veturliðadóttir
assistant mixing engineer
Steve Wright
score engineer
David Yousefi
composer: score
Atli Örvarsson
musician: accordion, organ, keyboards
Volkan Öztürk
musician: piano virtuoso

Casting Department

Louise Collins
casting assistant
Doireann Cooke
casting assistant
Sanja Drakulic
casting assistant
Katerina Goranova
casting assistant
Matthew Janion
extras casting
Saranda Kadria
extras casting assistant: Croatia
Antonella Perrucci
extras casting
Ivana Saric
extras casting manager & coordinator: Croatia

Costume Department

Charlotte Ashworth
wardrobe mistress
Tania Chant
costume supervisor
Pandora Ellis
costume trainee
Anna Gelinova
assistant costume designer
Eva Hurtado
costume assistant: Service in Málaga
Martina Ivankovic
costume supervisor: second unit
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
personal dresser: Samuel L. Jackson
Katja Kliba
daily costumer
Daniel O'Donnell-Smith
costume illustrator
Lamorna O'Toole
costume assistant: additional photography
Marina Proykova
costumer: Salma Hayek / set costumer
Lorraine Sibanda
principal buyer
Vyarka Sirkova
key costumer
Ana Toto
costume supervisor
Cathie Valdovino
personal dresser: Morgan Freeman

Camera Department

Sado Adrovic
grip: Croatia
Nikola Angelov
dailies wrangler / data manager: additional photography
David Appleby
unit and special stills photographer
Ivan Bakalov
crane/gator/head technician: second unit, Croatia / grip: additional photography
Gloria Banderska
camera trainee: additional photography
Darko Becic
electrician: second unit, Croatia
James Beckett
electrician
Carlo Beemsterboer
russian arm technician: second unit, Croatia
Bobby Belberov
additional camera operator
Borislav Belberov
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Matija Benc
grip: Croatia
Byron Bernardo
electrical rigger
Ian Bird
key grip: second unit, Croatia
Dejan Boskovic
porcupine data wrangler: second unit, Croatia
Darko Bralo
best boy electric: second unit, Croatia
Silene Brandi
drone assistant: Italy
Paul Brown
electrician
Adrián Calderón
assistant camera
Dean Chambers
electrician
Ivan Chertov
first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography / first assistant camera: second unit
Samuel Cig
central loader/equipment coordinator
Goran Cipar
second assistant camera: "c" camera, Croatia
Mario Delic
camera operator: "c" camera, main unit
Desislav Dimitrov
unit rigging grip: second unit, Croatia
Stanislav Dimitrov
best boy: additional photography
Davor Divkovic
grip: Croatia
Matei Domanski
second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit, Croatia
Hamid Elghoul
russian arm operator: second unit, Croatia
Klemen Fajfar
best boy: "b" camera/best boy grip: Croatia
Jason Fletcher
desk operator
Peter Fortuna
electrician/genny operator: Croatia
Alexander Georgiev
electrician: additional photography
Scot Gill
hod electrical rigger
Julian Gochev
techno crane & remote head technician / techno crane & remote head technician: Croatia
Tomo Grdjan
electrician: Croatia
Guy Hammond
rigging chargehand
Richard Hayden
electrical rigger
Ivo Hristov
electrician: additional photography
Edvard Hudi
focus puller: "c" camera, Croatia
Hristo Idakiev
gaffer: second unit, Croatia
Sasho Idakiev
electrician: additional photography
Geo Ivanov
camera operator: "b" camera/underwater camera operator, main unit
Luciano Ivanov
porcupine assistant camera: second unit, Croatia
Vania Ivanova
first assistant camera
Vanya Ivanova
first assistant camera: "c" camera, additional photography
Borut Jalsovec
electrician: dailies, second unit, Croatia
Blaz Jelnikar
key grip: "b" camera / key grip: Croatia
Jaro Jesih
grip: Croatia
Delyan Kaloyanov
digital imaging technician/data wrangler: second unit, Croatia
Alex Kelleher
grip assistant
Irmin Kerck
aerial camera operator: second unit, Croatia
Sam Kite
rigging gaffer
Nikola Klacinski
camera trainee: Croatia
Srdjan Kokanov
first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit, Croatia
Jernej Korencan
electrician/genny operator: Croatia
Filip Kos
dolly camera trainee: second unit, Croatia
Janez Kos
electrician: Croatia
Ales Kozelj
electrician: Croatia
Matjaz Kramar
best boy: Croatia
Lenart Kranjc
video assistant: second unit, Croatia
Dimitar Krastev
drone pilot: second unit, Croatia
Oliver Kunz
assistant aerial camera operator: second unit, Croatia
David Littlejohns
best boy grip
Bojan Lozar
grip: Croatia
Uros Maroh
rigging electrician: Trieste
Dean Marshall
grip trainee: second unit
Claudio Martin
drone camera operator: Italy
Jay Matthews
dolly grip
Vladimir Miketa
second assistant camera: "d" camera, Croatia / assistant camera
Igor Mlakar
rigging electrician: Zagreb
Max Morelli
drone pilot: Italy
Josko Morovic
camera operator: "c" camera, second unit, Croatia
Martin Nazlamov
electrician: additional photography
Kaloyan Nedelchev
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Paula Nenova
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matej Nikolavcic
unit grip: second unit, Croatia
Radoi Nikolov
second assistant camera: c camera- second unit, Crash, Croatia / second assistant camera: d camera- second unit
Marjan Nikolovski
electrician: dailies, second unit, Croatia
Robert Oberc
gaffer: Croatia
Robert Owen
electrical rigger
Vasil Paunov
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Maxim Penev
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit / second assistant camera: "c" camera, additional photography
Bostjan Peterlin
unit grip: second unit, Croatia
Derrick Peters
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Emil Petkov
grip: additional photography
Georgi Petkov
best boy grip: second unit, Croatia
Radoslav Petkov
video assist operator
Dimitar Petrov
grip: additional photography
Iliyan Petrov
assistant video operator
Goran Popovic
daily grip: Croatia
Dusko Praznik
rigging electrician: Trieste & Zagreb
Jerenij Prebil
rigging electrician: Trieste & Zagreb
Luka Priversak
rigging electrician: Zagreb
Sasha Proctor
a camera operator: second unit
Al Rae
camera operator: "a" camera

Location Management

Ben Frost
location manager
Petar Lisjak
assistant location manager
Tomislav Peleski
key location manager
James Player
supervising location manager
Patricia Quintero
Location PA Assistant
Nina Majcan Sprajc
location manager: Primorsko-goranska

Script Department

James Beaufort
director's script development assistant
Iva Mrkic
assistant script supervisor: second unit
Lamorna O'Toole
assistant script supervisor
Aina Sabaté-Giralt
script supervisor: second unit
Rebecca Sheridan
script supervisor
Shelly Stoyanova
script supervisor: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo