X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Nick Cuse
written by
Damon Lindelof
written by

Cast

Ike Barinholtz
Staten Island
Ethan Suplee
(Shut the F*** Up) Gary
Emma Roberts
Yoga Pants
Sturgill Simpson
Vanilla Nice
Steve Coulter
The Doctor
Teri Wyble
Liberty
Steve Mokate
Sgt. Dale
Macon Blair
Fauxnvoy
Hannah Alline
Flight Attendant / Not Stewardess / Kelly
Jim Klock
Captain O'Hara
Usman Ally
Crisis Mike
Walker Babington
Bandana Man
Tirol Palmer
Refugee Mother
Ned Yousef
Bearded Refugee
Iyad Hajjaj
Backpack Refugee
Mikel Albagdadi
Refugee Man
Martin Harris
Agent in Charge
Yosef Kasnetzkov
Border Agent
Jeff Brockton
Border Agent
Troy Roker
Border Agent
James Anderson
Border Agent / Camp Guard
Kathryn J. Hatam
Refugee Woman
Hans Marrero
Refugee #3
Charli Slaughter
Young Crystal

Produced By

Jason Blum
producer
Nick Cuse
executive producer
Julie Goldstein
co-producer
Steven R. Molen
executive producer
Couper Samuelson
executive producer
Jeanette Volturno
executive producer
Craig Zobel
executive producer

Cinematography

Darran Tiernan
director of photography

Sound

Rodrigo Andrade
dialogue editor
Phil Barrie
sound editor
Jack Bigelow
boom operator
Robert C. Bigelow
production sound mixer
Leslie Bloome
foley artist
Rich Bologna
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ryan Cole
dialogue/adr supervisor
Ryan Collison
foley mixer
Joanna Fang
foley artist
Will Files
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dustin Fleetwood
production sound mixer: additional photography
Kevin Froines
re-recording mix technician
Aaron Hasson
adr mixer
Laura Heinzinger
foley editor
Anita Kalathara
adr loop group coordinator
Kirby Leonard
boom operator: additional photography / sound utility
Scott R. Lewis
additional re-recording mixer
Brett McInnis
sound utility: additional photography
Sean McKinney
console programmer: additional photography
Polly McKinnon
dialogue editor
Steve Neal
re-recording mix technician
Mark Paterson
re-recording mixer
Diego Perez
sound editor
Nick Seaman
foley editor: supervising
Brian Smith
adr mixer
Wolfie Trausch
adr loop group coordinator
Rachel Wardell
assistant sound editor
Mathew Waters
additional re-recording mixer
Hunter Berk
adr mixer
Phil Brewster
mix technician
Kasey Destache
adr coordinator
Aidan Dykes
adr mixer
Tom Hambleton
adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Rachel April
Set Decorator

Makeup

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda
makeup artist: Hilary Swank
Francesca Buccellato
makeup artist: Hilary Swank, additional photography
Courtney Callais
key makeup artist: additional photography / makeup artist
Chantal Calmes
hair stylist: additional photography
Chantelle Calmes
hair stylist
Jason Collins
special makeup effects designer: Autonomous FX
Cammy Crochet
key hair stylist: additional photography
Renee Daigrepont
makeup artist: additional photography
Margina Dennis
makeup artist
Wade Hampton
hair stylist: additional photography
Sarah Hindsgaul
hair stylist: Hilary Swank, additional photography
Dee Leveque
key hair stylist
April Melerine Maness
makeup artist: additional photography
Michael McCarty
special makeup effects designer: Autonomous FX
Donita Miller
hair stylist
Rosemary Monroe
intern make up
Stacey Perry
makeup effects artist
Emily Stegeman
hair department head
Lauren Thomas
makeup department head
Leah Vautrot
key makeup artist
Tony Ward
hair stylist: Hilary Swank
Kaylee Guidroz
makeup artist

Special Effects

Dennis Bodenheimer
special effects key technician
John C. Bush
special effects key technician
Troy Collins Jr.
special effects key technician / mold maker
Elias Duhe Jr.
special effects key technician
Paul Ferretti
special effects key technician / special effects technician
Matt Harris
special effects key technician: additional photography
Garrett Hernandez
special effects technician
Kurt Hilthon
special effects key technician
Zach Jase
special effects key technician: additional photography
Ashley Kopanski
special effects key technician
Matt Kutcher
special effects supervisor
Jeff Moshell
special effects key technician
Eric Roberts
special effects foreman
Bobby Stenwall
special effects rigging foreman
Jay Strong
special effects key technician
Josh Bailey
special effects technician
Donnie Dean
special effects consultant
Santanna Dean
special effects technician
Matthew Brady Harris
special effects consultant
Travis Hernandez
special effects technician / special effects welder
Matthew James Kutcher
special effects coordinator
Taylor Kutcher
special effects accountant
Tristan LeSaicherre
special effects technician
Chuck Lucia
special effects technician
Justin Kane Miller
special effects technician
Jeff Warren
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Andre Bruto
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Shaozhuo Cui
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Amy Davis
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Henrik Fett
visual effects executive: Pixomondo
Michael Gardiner
matte painting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
John Gibson
visual effects supervisor
Azzard Gordon
matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Aeryn Gray
matte painting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Jenné Marie Guerra
visual effects producer: Pixomondo Vancouver
Ed Hawkins
visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Glen Hombrebueno
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Shona Kavi
asset artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Yong Jin Kim
asset artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Mihajlo Kocevski
matchmove artist
Matt Kushner
visual effects artist
Delphine Laurent
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Goran Petrushevski
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Egbert Reichel
compositing supervisor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Juan Antonio Rodriguez
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Shae Salmon
visual effects editor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Abraham Sanchez
matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo Vancouver / matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Thaddeus Warren
matte painting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Chris Wickline
visual effects production assistant
Jeong Won Jang
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Noah Sage Amrani
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Vivian Assunção-Kesikowski
production assistant: Pixomondo Vancouver
Sergiu Baiesu
matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Monica Rodriguez Bautista
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Patricia Binga
lead animator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Lennart Breede
visual effects artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Matthew Broughton
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Arturo Camacho
it system administrator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Michael Chan
visual effects coordinator: Universal
Ji Cheng
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
Jennifer Chiang
asset artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Christopher Cram
visual effects executive: Universal
Amber Davy
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Hamo Djoboulian
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Laura Dochtermann
digital production manager: Pixomondo Vancouver
Pritish Dogra
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
David Dong
lighting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Salina Farkas
accounting: Pixomondo Vancouver
Herod Gilani
matte painting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Goldie Hanger
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Amy Henderson
production assistant: Pixomondo Vancouver
Heather Hughson
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Jorge Jimenez
data & resource wrangler: Pixomondo Vancouver
Dana Jurcic
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Thilo Kuther
visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo Vancouver
Andrew Lam
animator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Kate T.C. Lin
compositor: Pixomondo
Barry Liu
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo Vancouver
Siting Liu
rigging artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Junzhi Lu
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
Son T. Ly
lighting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Alejandra Marquez
matchmove and layout artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Mitja Müller-Jend
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
Hai Yen Nguyen
office assistant: Pixomondo Vancouver
Andrew Osis
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Sokratis Parsanos
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
Tristan Patrick
asset supervisor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Rodgers Paul
matte painting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Michael Prince
asset artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Henrique Reginato
compositing lead: Pixomondo Vancouver
Angel Gil Ruiz
matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Milan Schere
matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Travis Smith
asset artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Prapanch Swamy
cg supervisor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Gavin Templer
fx lead: Pixomondo Vancouver
Marcel Vanderwekken
compositor: Pixomondo Vancouver
Dallas Michael Vaughan
it assistant: Pixomondo Vancouver
Felix Wang
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
Grace Jingya Wang
office assistant: Pixomondo Vancouver
Yilin Wang
cg generalist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Matt Welford
head of studio: Pixomondo Vancouver
Reza Ghulam Yahya
lighting artist: Pixomondo Vancouver
Siyun Yi
recruiting & hr manager: Pixomondo Vancouver
Zhuotao Zhang
pipeline td: Pixomondo Vancouver
Kel Zhu
hr & production assistant: Pixomondo Vancouver

Assistant Director

Harry Beckstead
second second assistant director
Sumner Boissiere III
second second assistant director: additional photography
Alicia Dean
additional second assistant director
Steve Lonano
second assistant director
Lars P. Winther
first assistant director

Production Management

John H. Brister
unit production manager
Kevin Roberts
production supervisor
Weston Manville
manager of production: Blumhouse Productions
Ben Urquhart
post production supervisor

Art Department

Joshua Anderson
set dresser: additional photography
Thomas Anderson
construction foreman
Kenneth April
set dresser: additional photography
Kris Butler
construction medic: additional photography
Antonio Cojoe
construction utilities: additional photography
Mark Curtis
on-set greens: additional photography
Gary Cussia
prop maker: additional photography
Shane Decote
construction foreman: additional photography
Floyd Desormeaux
construction medic
Milton Diener
prop maker
Russ Doyle
lead greens
Mike Druhet
set painter
Maxie Ducote Jr.
prop maker: additional photography
Shane Ducote
prop maker
David Dunning
art production assistant: additional photography
Troy Eastin
construction utility
Alexander Eldimiati
greens foreman
Ryan Falkner
storyboard artist
Stephen Finders
property master
Noah Fischbach
property assistant
Jason Frannino
animal wrangler
Brian S. Freeman
set dresser
Jeff Galpin
animal wrangler
Tyler Galpin
animal wrangler
Bonnie Goodson
on-set dresser
Kim Harris
construction foreman
Scott Hatfield
set dresser: additional photography
Diane Heard
on-set stand-by painter
Lauren Hernard
set decoration buyer: additional photography
April Hopkins
set dresser: additional photography
Bethany Horning
set decoration buyer
Willo Jean-Baptiste
lead scenic: additional photography / set painter
Aviel Johnson
construction utilities: additional photography
Brooks Johnson
gangboss: additional photography
Kaula Johnson
construction secretary: additional photography
Camile Kelsey
lead scenic
Lisa Kutyreff
art coordinator: additional photography
Jolean LaBorde
set painter
James Christopher Lane
painter: additional photography
Barry LeBlanc
prop maker
Logan Ledford
graphic designer
Johnell Lee
painter: additional photography
Watson Luke
greensman: additional photography
Henry McGee
graphic artist: additional photography
Dunbar Merrill
leadman: additional photography
Scot Middleton
construction coordinator
Alex Mollere
general foreman: additional photography
Edgar A. Mollere
construction foreman
Nathan Mulligan
set painter
Max Newman
painter: additional photography
Rick Nyberg
animal wrangler: Hare Trainer - additional photography
Nealy Orillion
assistant art director
Rachel Perez
assistant property master
Titus Reynolds
animal wrangler: Hare Trainer - additional photography
Jess Richmond
art department production assistant
William Robertson
prop maker: additional photography
Maria Senger
art department coordinator
Alma Silverman
set dresser
Ember Soberman
painter / painter: additional photography
Dwight Stanley
set dresser
Jessica Stumpf
set designer
Zac Tate
gang boss: set dressing
John Thompson
painter: additional photography
Perry James Trentacosta
painter gang boss
Richard Wolf
prop maker
Matthew Wright
utility technician
Ed Burcham
set dresser
Megan Erwin
props reshoots
Alexis Gomez
props assistant
Grace Kelsey
scenic forman
Chad Palardy
prop maker

Animation

Gary Hunt
background artist: animation / background supervisor: animation / bg supervisor: animation

Editorial

Tim Alverson
additional editor
Timothy Alverson
additional editor
Chris Armstrong
dailies engineer: Technicolor
Arvid Cristina
editorial production assistant
Doug Delaney
digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Justin DeLong
colorist: dailies
Frank Figueroa
assistant colorist: Technicolor
Nancy Fuller
digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Sergio Garcia
assistant colorist: Technicolor
Ladd Lanford
project manager: Technicolor
Brian Laprocino
editorial production assistant
Santiago Padilla
assistant colorist: Technicolor
Randy Rigg
assistant colorist: Technicolor
Drew Sacks
assistant editor
Bob Schneider
digital intermediate editor: Technicolor
Ben Simpkins
post-production coordinator
Jay Trautman
first assistant editor
Chris Van Duyn
dailies operations: Technicolor
Dan Williams
assistant colorist: Technicolor
Denise Woodgerd
dailies producer: Technicolor
Terrell Boaz
post-production coordinator

Other

Laura Hunter
special thanks
Loren Legendre
the filmmakers gratefully thank: St. Tammany Parish Government Office of Film and Tourism

Music Department

Jeremy Borum
additional orchestrator
Justin Caine Burnett
composer: additional music
Vincent Cirilli
digital score recordist
Kevin Crehan
music editor
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
Greg Hayes
music recording & mixing
Penka Kouneva
orchestrator
Jason La Rocca
score recording engineer
Erenice Lohan
theme music composer
David Low
orchestra contractor
Stephen Lukach
composer: additional music
Larry Mah
digital score mixer
Larry Rench
additional orchestrator
Jay B. Richardson
music editor
Harry Risoleo
technical score engineer
Kyle Rodriguez
technical score engineer
Dimitri Smith
technical score engineer
Thanh Tran
music preparation
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Natalie Hayden
music supervisor
Mark Robertson
concertmaster
Louie Schultz
music editor

Casting Department

Amelia Chen Miley
casting associate: Nola Casting
Ally Conover
casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon
casting director: Nola Casting
Sarah Domeier Lindo
casting associate
Jason Edwards
casting assistant: Nola Casting
Adam Hochfeld
extras casting
Mary Huber
extras casting
Blossom Peters
extras casting
Rae Robinson
extras casting

Costume Department

Heidi Bayer
ager/dyer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
costume supervisor
Emily DeScenna
set costumer
Julie Ebel
ager/dyer
Kate Farned
costume production assistant
Alexa Howard
costume production assistant: additional photography
Shannon Jantz
costume supervisor: additional photography
Aurora Knox
stitcher: additional photography
Lee Kyle
assistant costume designer
Megan McAfee
key costumer
Marcus Montoya
ager/dyer: additional photography
Elizabeth Muxi
additional tailor
Renee Ragucci-Shelton
costumer: Hilary Swank
Heather Roebuck
costumer: Truck
George Roth
background costumer
Susan Thomas
assistant costume designer
Charles Toney
set costumer: additional photography

Camera Department

Bennett Bartley
rigging electric: additional photography
Adam Beard
best boy grip: additional photography / grip
Zachary Blosser
first assistant camera: "b" camera - additional photography / first assistant camera: "c" camera
Michael Bonnett
best boy grip
Nathan Borck
digital intermediate technician: additional photography
Chad Brock
rigging grip: additional photography
Scott Caswell
best boy rigging grip
Marc Clancy
digital intermediate technician
Andy Clapp
best boy rigging gaffer
Josh Courtney
lighting console programmer: additional photography
Brandon Dauzat
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Morgan Davis
hot head technician
Marino DeLeon
lighting technician
Ross Elias
rigging grip / rigging grip: additional photography
Josh Ermon
rigging grip: additional photography
Brian Freesh
a camera operator: additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
Hilton Garrett
hot head technician: additional photography
Matt Guidry
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Penelope Helmer
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard T. Hoover
"a" camera dolly grip: additional photography
Kyle Jenkins
video assist: additional photography
Michael D. Kennedy
gimbal operator: DJI Ronin II / camera operator: aerial footage
John Kosch
best boy rigging grip: additional photography
Scott Labell
"b" dolly grip: additional photography
Trey Lagan
lamp operator: additional photography
Pete Lavaty
rigging electric: additional photography
Daniel LeBlanc
best boy rigging gaffer: additional photography
Dustin Logan
video assist
Simon Marthinsen
drone camera operator
Simon Marthinson
drone technician
Sean McKinney
lighting console porgrammer: additional photography
Thaddeus Mitchell
lighting technician
Greg Morris
camera operator: "b" camera
John S. Moyer
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Neftaly Nieves
"b" camera dolly grip
Nino Paternostro
generator operator
Patti Perret
still photographer
Sienna Pinderhughes
second assistant camera: "a" camera - additional photography
Cody Pollock
rigging electric
Brian Posslenzny
lighting technician
Craig Rice
hydroscope crane operator / hydroscope crane technician: additional photography
Parker Rice
loader: additional photography
Lance Romano
b camera 2nd assistant: Reshoots
Kevin Slark
lighting technician
Adam Stone
director of photography: additional photography
Eduardo Urueña
key rigging grip
Eric van der Vynckt
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot / teleconference robot technician: additional photography
Adam Waguespack
console programmer
Wade Whitley
first assistant camera: "a" camera - additional photography
Charlie Wiggin
grip: additional photography
Reuben Wilder
best boy electric
Earl Woods
rigging gaffer
Michael Applebaum
additional camera operator
Brian Bruhn
electrician
Gonzalo Gonzalez
gaffer: vfx unit
Kevin Lippincott
fixtures foreman
Kenneth Neil Moore
additional camera operator: additional photography
Nick Ramey
remote head operator

Location Management

David Brocato
location production assistant: additional photography
Vinay Chand
locations secretary: additional photography
John Collins
location scout
Clara DeWeese
location production assistant
Ethan Esteb
location production assistant
Rene Fabre
location production assistant: additional photography
Jeff Flack
location production assistant
Chris Goodson
assistant location manager
Fiona Gregory
locations secretary
Dana A. Hanby
location scout
Casey B. Johnson
assistant location manager
Yvette LaPlace
location manager
David Mccarty
assistant location manager: additional photography / location scout
David Ross McCarty
location scout
John M. McCollam
assistant location manager: additional photography
Ryan Orgeron
key location assistant
Albert Quaid
assistant location manager
Lesli Richard
assistant location manager: additional photography
Win Riley
location scout
Gerard Sellars
location scout
Joe Stange
location production assistant: additional photography
Yvetta Williams
location production assistant

Script Department

David Bush
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo