X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Victoria Justice
Jodi Schellenberger
Eden Sher
Mindy Lipschitz
Ashley Rickards
Virginia Vanderkamp
Avan Jogia
Dave Quinn
Claudia Lee
Whitney Bennett
Katie Chang
Claire Stewart
Peyton List
Mackenzie Smith
Jazmyn Richardson
Dolores 'Sugar' Jones
Will Peltz
Colin Hackett
Daniel Eric Gold
Mr. Samuels
Ted McGinley
Principal Whitmore
Frank Whaley
Herb Schellenberger
Harry Katzman
Louis 'Louie' Hammerschmidt
Noah Robbins
Martin Vimmel
Alex Shimizu
Howard Chang
Jeanette Dilone
Paloma Watson
Brock Yurich
Kyle McDevitt
Ashlie Atkinson
Interviewer
Anthony Atamanuik
Photographer
Christopher Hardwick
Minuteman Statue
Vin Craig
Auditioning Student
Paul Addison Evans Jr.
Background Extra
Linnea Gregg
Prom Goer
Ashlyn Alessi
Prom Dancer
Amanda Bear
Party Goer
Lorenzo Beronilla
Cafeteria worker
Jasmine Hope Bloch
Marching Band Member
Stefania Damiano
Popular Girl
Jillian Hite
Prom Guest
Shana Kaplan
Prom / Party Goer
Joe Kassner
Whitney's father
Anna Kuchma
Fantasy Student
Rachel Moss
Miniature Girl
Inna Muratova
Steampunk Girl
Robbie Newell
Human Chess Piece Player
Robyn Ondrejka
Background Extra
Meg Phillips
Cute Freshman
Grei Pines
Goth Girl
Wayne Pyle
Officer Musky
Harry L. Seddon
Lacrosse Referee
Bettina Skye
Lunch lady
Maddie Small
Clique Girl
Rebecca Werner
Prom / Party Goer
Shara Ashley Zeiger
Marching Band Flute Player

Produced By

Victoria Bousis
executive producer
Wendy Cox
line producer
Glenn W. Garland
executive producer
Brian Keady
producer
Kathleen E. Kearney
associate producer
Christian Mercuri
executive producer
Lauren Munsch
executive producer
Jeremy Newmark
co-producer
Russ Rossi
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Vince Reed Camuto
additional boom operator
Jo Caron
foley mixer
Chris Chae
sound re-recording mix assistant
Martin Czembor
re-recording mixer
Ruy García
supervising sound editor
Peter Grace
sound utility
Shane Hayes
adr mixer
Ruth Hernandez
adr editor
Frank Intorcia
additional boom operator
Allison Jackson
sound mixer
Jeremy Jones
temp sound mixer
Craig Kyllonen
assistant sound editor
Nicholas Montalbano
additional boom operator
Laurent Ouellette
assistant foley
Gary Parker
boom operator
Nicholas Renbeck
dialogue editor
Jonathan Reyes
sound utility
Greg Sextro
sound utility
Seth Tallman
additional sound mixer
Luciano Vignola
sound effects editor
Dan Wesson
additional boom operator
Guy Francoeur
foley artist

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Ivy Ermert
additional makeup artist
Lori Hicks
makeup department head
Satoko Ichinose
hair department head
Steven Lawrence
key makeup artist
Enrique Vega
key hair stylist
Yuki Watanabe
key hair stylist

Special Effects

Edward Drohan IV
special effects technician
Lewis Gluck
special effects key
Chris Jordan
special effects technician
Johann Kunz
special effects coordinator
Stephen Powers
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Andrew J. Bly
visual effects executive producer
Audra Coulombe
visual effects coordinator
Luke DiTommaso
visual effects executive producer
Chris Healer
visual effects executive producer
Henry Langstraat
visual effects senior producer
Jeremy Newmark
Production Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Nicholson
on-set visual effects consultant
Victoria Penzes
compositing supervisor
Fabio Pires
compositor
Joshua Sacavage
visual effects coordinator
Ian Sheddan
visual effects producer
Christian Boudman
visual effects artist: Clearcut FX
Austin Meyers
compositing supervisor

Assistant Director

George Daratany
second second assistant director

Production Management

Nick Bernstein
production supervisor
Kate Kelly
unit production manager
Jeremy Newmark
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Nina Bayer
art department production assistant
Colleen Conway
additional set dresser
Robert Currie
property master
Amy Dholakia
graphic artist
Jannett Roberts
additional set dresser
Victoria Swanson
art department coordinator
James Wendelken
construction coordinator
George Soto-Enriquez
art department assistant

Stunts

Raul Alcocer
stunt rigger
Heidi Burger
stunt double: Eden Sher
Devin Flores
stunt freshman
Alexa Marcigliano
stunt double: Victoria Justice / stunt double: Eden Sher
Hannah Scott
stunt double: Victoria Justice
Manny Siverio
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Michael Robinson Fleming
apprentice editor
Eric Horowitz
digital intermediate engineer
Ryan McMahon
digital intermediate editor
Jason Nicholson
temp colorist
John Persichetti
digital intermediate colorist
Chad Schermerhorn
digital intermediate editor
Corey Stewart
digital intermediate engineer
Kevin Vale
digital intermediate producer
Jasmin Way
first assistant editor
Dave Francis
additional colorist

Other

Jason Bowers
driver: grip trailer
Maurice Cabrera
parking coordinator
Vincent Taylor
parking coordinator
Kevin R. Wood
transportation co-captain
Timothy J. Wood
transportation captain

Music Department

Gary Chester
score mixer
Tara Finegan
executive music producer
James Flatto
music editor
Douglas Friedman
music preparation
Stephen George
score engineer
Jacob Hutchings
score coordinator
Joseph David Johnson
assistant to composer / musician
Todd Kasow
music editor
Laura Katz
music supervisor
Xiao'an Li
orchestrator / composer: additional music / conductor
Tim Marchiafava
assistant score mixer
Paul McPherson
music clearance & licensing
Samuel O'Sullivan
assistant score engineer
Antonio Oliart
score engineer
Meghan Persons
music business and legal executive
Jasmin Way
temp music editor
Charles M. Barsamian
music business and legal executive
Darren Blumenthal
executive music producer

Casting Department

Heidi K. Eklund
extras casting associate
Amy Hutchings
extras casting director
Caroline Lucena
extras casting associate
Taylor Ligay
casting assistant

Costume Department

Mara Abonour
costume production assistant
Jennifer Bentley
costume supervisor
Keia Bounds
assistant costume designer
Amanda Chambers
costume intern
Constance Garcia
key set costumer
Cassandra Hsieh
costume coordinator
Eva Marie Lopez
costumer / tailor
Cathie Valdovino
additional set costumer

Camera Department

Peter Alexeev
best boy grip
Charlie Anderson
digital imaging technician
Esteban Aparicio
company electrician
Eli Aronoff
steadicam/b camera operator
Richard Claudio
company grip
Nicole Cosgrove
second assistant camera operator: "b" camera
Christopher Eng
digital loader
Michael Fradianni
assistant chief lighting tech
Corey Harmon
company grip
Holly Hosman
best boy grip
Jacob Hutchings
still photographer
Aaron Jacobs
dolly grip
Jennie Jeddry
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Lombardozzi
rigging gaffer
Tim Norman
camera operator: "a" camera
M. Parker Shippey
company electrician / genny op
Michelle Sun
first assistant camera operator: "a" camera
Mike Swearingen
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Matt Williams
additional dolly grip
Stephen Nolan
camera production assistant

Location Management

Amy Dholakin
location assistant
Andrew Fisher
location assistant
Tobias Fried
assistant location manager
Taylor Graham
location production assistant
Greg Morrison
location scout
Molly Sackett
location assistant
Wing Yeong
location scout

Script Department

Veronica Lupu
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo