X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Frank Miller
screenplay
Will Eisner
comic book series

Cast

Jaime King
Lorelei
Dan Gerrity
Detective Sussman
Kimberly Cox
Damsel in Distress
Larry Reinhardt-Meyer
Officer MacReady
Frank Miller
Liebowitz
Eva Mendes
Sand Saref
Louis Lombardi
Pathos, etc.
Johnny Simmons
Young Spirit
John Cade
Mafioso
David Wiegand
Officer Saref
Stana Katic
Morgenstern
Aaron Toney
Handbag Thief
Dean Squibb
Handbag Man
Meeghan Holaway
Female Reporter
Al Goto
Poker Player
Roman Tissera
Doorman #1
Frank Bond
Doorman #2
Hugh Elliot
Doorman #3
Bill Pope
Onlooker #2
Marina Lyon
Young Mother
Paul Levitz
Onlooker #3
Emily Cheung
Onlooker #4
Keith Kuhl
Onlooker #5
Cayley Bell
Onlooker #6
Jasmine Mohamed
Onlooker #7
Paz Vega
Plaster of Paris
Drew Pollock
Officer Klink
William Arute
Forensic Officer
Robert Anthony Brass
Metro City Police Officer Oneil
Robert Cain
SWAT Officer
Chan'dre Collette
Classy Elevator Hooker
Pamela Finley
Mourning Woman
Genia Michaela
Floss Reader

Produced By

Jeff Andrick
co-executive producer
Michael Burns
executive producer
F.J. DeSanto
co-producer
Bill Lischak
executive producer
Steven Maier
executive producer
Linda McDonough
co-producer
Benjamin Melniker
executive producer
Michael Paseornek
executive producer
Marc Sadeghi
associate producer
Alton Walpole
line producer

Cinematography

Bill Pope
director of photography

Sound

Steve Baine
foley artist
Wade Barnett
adr recordist
David Brownlow
production sound mixer
Paula Fairfield
sound effects designer / sound effects editor
David Giammarco
re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist
Gina Gyles
foley assistant
Warren Hendriks
sound designer
Craig Henighan
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Helen Luttrell
dialogue supervisor
Travis MacKay
adr recordist
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
Carla Murray
sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Peter Persaud
foley recordist
Jill Purdy
supervising adr editor
Dennis Rogers
sound recordist
William Stein
re-recording engineer
Eric Thompson
adr mixer
Derek Vanderhorst
sound designer
John Soukup
sound transfer

Casting Director

Jennifer L. Smith
Casting Director

Art Direction

Makeup

Art Anthony
assistant makeup department head
Allan A. Apone
makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
Garnett Burk
hair stylist
Cydney Cornell
hair stylist: Ms. Mendes
Gino Crognale
key sculptor: P13
Camille Friend
hair stylist department head
Isabel Harkins
makeup department head
John Holland
additional hair stylist
Anne Kurtzman
project coordinator: P13
Bonnie Masoner
additional makeup artist / makeup artist
Elaine L. Offers
makeup artist: Ms. Mendes
Barbara Olvera
hair stylist: Ms. Johansson
Robert L. Stevenson
hair stylist: Mr. Jackson
Heba Thorisdottir
makeup artist: Ms. Johansson
Melanie Tooker
key prosthetics applicator: P13 / makeup artist: Mr. Macht
Alan Tuskes
shop supervisor: P13
Adam Brandy
special makeup effects laboratory technician: lace hair piece prep
Sheila Trujillo
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Donald Frazee
special effects coordinator
Scott Hastings
special effects technician
Beki Ingram
special effects technician
Scott Lingard
special effects foreman
Danny Maldanado
special effects technician
Jonathan Delaney Marsh
special effects technician
Mike Philpot
specialty costumes

Visual Effects

Heather Abels
matte painter: The Orphanage
Nithyan Abraham
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Robert Adams
compositor: R!OT / matchmover / texture artist
Alexandra Altrocchi
visual effects producer
Michael Angelo
inferno artist: R!OT
Katrin Arndt
visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Adriana Arriaga
visual effects
Jennifer Avery
visual effects coordinator: R!OT
Florian Bailleul
main title designer
Mike Bain
cg lead: Fuel VFX
Alison Middaugh Barger
CG supervisor: R!ot
Tony Barger
visual effects coordinator: Riot
Andy Barrios
sequence supervisor: R!OT
Jenny Basen
visual effects coordinator
Mat Beck
senior visual effects supervisor
Didier Bertrand
compositor: Digital Dimension
Dan Blank
digital compositor
Christopher Blazick
technical support
Siksit Boonyodom
roto/paint artist
Kirstin Bradfield
digital compositor: The Orphanage / previz artist: The Orphange
Cecile Tecson Broas
digital paint artist
Eloi Brunelle
compositor: Digital Dimension
Luke Bubb
digital artist
Chad Buehler
digital compositor
Romain Buignet
digital effects artist: FUEL VFX
Kelly Bumbarger
digital effects supervisor: Riot
Diane Caliva
post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Michael Capton
3d supervisor
Julie Cardinal
visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Christian Cardona
digital effects artist
Ean Carr
compositor
Can Chang
compositor: The Orphanage
Michael Chang
visual effects artist
Sébastien Chartier
visual effects artist: Digital Dimension
Matthieu Chatelier
compositor: Digital Dimension
Bryan Chavez
visual effects artist
YouJin Choung
visual effects: The Orphanage
Michael Clemens
visual effects artist
Sarah Coatts
visual effects producer: main & end title sequences: PIC
Webster Colcord
previsualization animator
Luke Cole
pipeline engineer: FUEL International
Sam Cole
lead compositor: FUEL International
Bill Collis
visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Matthew Collorafice
digital compositor
Tim 'Timco' Conway
visual effects: R!OT
Felix Crawshaw
visual effects producer
Erin M. Cullen
rotoscope artist: Furious FX
Robin L. D'Arcy
visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
Todd Daugherty
head of technology: Entity FX
Chris Davies
digital compositor / digital compositor: Fuel VFX
Robert De La Cruz
modeler: Digital Dimension
Natalia de la Garza
lead compositor: Ollin Studio
Ante Dekovic
digital compositor
Stephen DeLuca
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Gregg Domain
digital effects artist
Matthew G. Donnan
paint/roto artist
Scott Dougherty
visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Kim Doyle
visual effects producer
Laura Dubsky
compositor
Stéphanie Dubé
texture painter
Grégory Ducatel
technical director: Digital Dimension
Jason Dunn
lead matte painter
Mark Edwards
digital production manager: R!OT
Kane Elferink
lighting technical director: Fuel VFX
Nino Ellington
technical assistant: The Orphange
Thomas Esmeralda
senior matte painter: The Orphanage
Matt Farell
previs artist
Anouchka Farrenc
creature animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Jean-François Ferland
compositor: Digital Dimension
David Fine
visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage
Brad Floyd
compositor: Fuel VFX
Nicolas Fortin
lead textures: Digital Dimension
Dustin Foster
junior digital production manager: R!OT
Sébastien Gagné
compositor: Digital Dimension
Christian Garcia
cg supervisor: Digital Dimension
Ana Gabriela García Reyes
digital compositor
Diego Garzon
shader technical director
Dan Gaud
compositor: Digital Dimension
Jonathan Germain
lighting artist: Digital Dimension
Buddy Gheen
digital compositor
Benoit Girard
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
Kyle Goodsell
digital compositor
Virginie Goulet
compositor: Digital Dimension
Rich Grande
digital compositor: The Orphange
Jon Green
matte painter: The Orphanage
Timothy Gross
systems engineer
Sarah Brooke Grossmann
digital compositor
John Grower
visual effects supervisor: Cinesoup
Jonathan Grégoire
visual effects artist
Lindsay Hallett
visual effects executive producer: R!OT
Heather Han
digital artist: The Orphanage
Brian Ali Harding
visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Jonathan Harman
computer graphics supervisor
David Harrisson
compositor: Digital Dimension
Nathan Helm
additional visual effects production assistant
Marla Neto Henshaw
visual effects production assistant: R!OT

Assistant Director

Benita Allen
first assistant director
Brad Arnold
second second assistant director
Dennis Crow
first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Stuart T. Maschwitz
second unit director
Fred Roth
second assistant director
Marcia Woske
second second assistant director

Production Management

Dawn Todd Curfman
production supervisor
Rosemary Lara
Supervisor of Production: Lionsgate
Marny Nahrwold
digital production manager
Michael Toji
post-production supervisor
Alton Walpole
unit production manager

Art Department

Brett Andrews
prop assistant / prop master: action unit
Arthur Arndt
prop maker
Pierre Barrera
set dresser
Robin Blagg
construction coordinator
Jeff Bolen
prop maker
Phillip Brown
set painter
Alan Chao
art department production assistant
Charles Chesser
Scenic Artist: Sculptor
J. Christie
prop maker
Brett Cole
prop maker/welder
Dennis Collins
on-set painter
Nigel Conway
paint foreman
Kenneth Cook
prop maker
Nick Davis
utility tech
Brian DeLara
on-set dresser
T. Scott Elliott
set dresser
Randy Eriksen
property master
Brooke Fair
assistant greens / utility tech
Miguel Gurule
key scenic
Mark Gutierrez
prop maker
James Herman
prop maker
A. Todd Holland
assistant art director
Steve Kahn
gang boss
Ester Kim
on-set dresser: second unit
Andy Linderkamp
prop maker / on-set stand-by carpenter
Tim McCulloch
set painter
Jesse McNamara
prop maker
Chuck McSorley
assistant property master
Tony Milhaupt
prop maker
Curtis D. Mott
prop maker
Kirk Newren
construction foreman
Sara M. Pennington
construction auditor
Albert Rivera
labor foreman
Aaron Sims
matte painter
Jimmy Stephens
prop maker
Joshua Viers
lead concept artist
John N. Ward
art department coordinator
Katie Wertz
set painter
Elsa Santos
concept artist

Stunts

Melissa Barker
additional stunts
Cayley Bell
additional stunts
John Cade
additional stunts
Thomas Dewier
additional stunts
Kiante Elam
stunt double: Octopus
Tad Griffith
stunt double: Os
Michael Hansen
additional stunts
Lisa Hoyle
additional stunts / stunt double: Sarah Paulson
David Hugghins
assistant stunt coordinator
Anthony Kramme
additional stunts
Andrew Lutheran
Seychelle Gabriel
David Brian Martin
additional stunts
John Medlen
stunt coordinator
Ronn Surels
stunt double: Spirit
Aaron Toney
additional stunts
Aaron Walters
additional stunts
Boni Yanagisawa
stunt double: Sand Serif
Chad Dashnaw
stunt double

Animation

Editorial

Tommy Aagaard
post-production coordinator
Tricia Chiarenza
color timer
Stacey S. Clipp
first assistant editor
Skip Kimball
digital intermediate colorist
Brad McLaughlin
apprentice editor
Jason Modica
lead quality assurance
Zara Park
digital intermediate post supervisor
Keto Shimizu
post-production assistant
Carlos Cervantes
operator: dailies

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Tom Brown
music preparation
Brian Byrne
soloist: piano
Jeff Carson
supervising music editor
Peter DiStefano
musician: guitar
Jay Faires
music executive
Matt Franko
music preparation
Marty Frasu
scoring sound supervisor
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Daniel Hubbert
music supervisor
Gregory Jamrok
orchestrator
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Bryan Pezzone
musician: piano
Michele Richard
musician: violin
Nancy Roth
musician: viola
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Fred Vogler
music scoring mixer
Bruce Botnick
music scoring mixer

Casting Department

Samantha Finkler Brainerd
casting associate
Gwyn Savage
location casting
Erin Toner
casting associate

Costume Department

Bradford Booth
key set costumer
Bren Cook
ager/dyer/costumer
Michael Crow
assistant costume designer
Kathryn J. Czark
key set costumer
Lynda Foote
costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Julia Gombert
ager/dyer: Los Angeles
Jorge J. González
costumer: Los Angeles
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
costumer: Mr. Jackson
Olivia Ludi
seamstress
Virginia Lise Melin
costume production assistant: Los Angeles
Nancy Molleur
seamstress
Maureen O'Heron
costume buyer
Richard Schoen
costume supervisor
Lane Stewart
costume production assistant
Fran Vega-Buck
key costumer
Mark Zunino
designer: white gown worn by Eva Mendes
Smith Corey
costumer

Camera Department

Greg Argarin
set lighting technician
Adam Barth
video assist
Brannon D. Brown
digital imaging technician / camera technician: Phantom HD
Chip Byrd
first assistant camera
Jon Caradies
set lighting technician
James F. Cornick
assistant chief lighting technician
William Coss
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jacob Cottrell
electrician
Ryan Eustis
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bob Finley III
director of photography: second unit
Frank Garcia
rigging electrician
Alexander Griffiths
best boy grip
David Hammer
technocrane operator
Hank Herrera
key grip: second unit / key rigging grip
Trevor Howe
best boy grip: second unit / best boy rigging grip
Lewis Jacobs
still photographer
Paul Judges
rigging grip
Gary Kangrga
key rigging grip
Bret Latter
digital loader
Lucas P. Leggio
rigging electrician
Jason Linebaugh
best boy rigging electrician
Michael J. Lucero
rigging grip
Gregory Lundsgaard
steadicam operator
Greg Luntzel
first assistant camera
Otis Mannick
additional dolly grip
Louis Nelson
set lighting technician
Charlie Newberry
second assistant camera
Paul Nordin
Red One camera additional VFX cinematographer
Ray Ortega
rigging gaffer
Alexander J. Perez
rigging electrician
Harry Rabin
epk video
Chad Rivetti
digital imaging technician
George Rizzo
set lighting technician
John 'Fest' Sandau
chief lighting technician
Christopher H. Sipes
rigging electrician
Bryan Smith
rigging grip
John Stearns
set lighting technician
Jennifer Tanksley
second assistant camera
Georgia Tays
dimmer board operator
Vali Valus
camera operator
Lance Jay Velazco
digital video assist operator: second unit
Dale Glenn Waseta
second unit: video assist

Location Management

S. Reuban Cook
assistant location manager
Sam Tischler
location manager

Script Department

Pam Fuller
script supervisor
Diego Garzon
script supervisor
Lois King
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo