X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Alex Litvak
screenplay
Andrew Davies
screenplay
Alexandre Dumas
novel "Les Trois Mousquetaires"

Cast

Milla Jovovich
Milady de Winter
Christian Oliver
Venetian Nobleman
Til Schweiger
Cagliostro
Markus Brandl
Sergeant Venetian Guard
Orlando Bloom
Duke of Buckingham
Logan Lerman
D'Artagnan
Dexter Fletcher
D'Artagnan's Father
Jane Perry
D'Artagnan's Mother
Ben Moor
Tailor
Freddie Fox
King Louis
Horst Kiss
Crowd Member
Gudrun Meincke
Crowd Member
Victoria Koestler
Crowd Member
Nina Eichinger
Lady in Waiting
Max Cane
Beefeater Sergeant
Iain McKee
Spengler
Florian Brückner
Rochefort's Replacement
Nadine Merkl
Woman on Bridge
Marc Zahn
King Palace Guard

Produced By

Jeremy Bolt
producer
Christoph Fisser
co-producer
Susann Funke
assistant line producer
Rory Gilmartin
co-producer
Martin Moszkowicz
executive producer
Christine Rothe
executive producer in charge of production
Silvia Tollmann
line producer
Charlie Woebcken
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

David Arnold
german version
Wade Barnett
adr recordist
Rodney Berling
dialogue editor
Peter Brückelmayer
first boom operator
Stefan Busch
supervising sound editor
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Manni Gläser
sound post production manager
Adam Horley
adr recordist
Jörg Klinkenberg
foley artist
Michael Kranz
re-recording mixer
Frank Kruse
sound effects editor
Steve Little
adr editor
Travis MacKay
adr mixer
Roland Platz
foley artist
Simon Price
supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Chris Rebay
sound effects editor
Carsten Richter
foley artist
Benjamin A. Rosenkind
re-recording mixer
Andrew Stirk
re-recording mixer
Thomas Wallis
second boom operator
Hanse Warns
supervising foley mixer
Mathias Maydl
adr recordist

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Nigel Churcher
supervising art director

Makeup

Francesco Alberico
hair stylist: cast
Constanze Hellinger
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Terry Jarvis
wig maker
Tatjana Krauskopf
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Birger Laube
hair stylist: cast / makeup artist: cast
Christina Mara
makeup intern
Andrea Pirchner
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Björn Rehbein
makeup designer / makeup artist: Orlando Bloom
Petra Schaumann
hair stylist: cast / makeup artist: cast
Valeska Schitthelm
hair stylist: cast / makeup artist: cast
Loulia Sheppard
hair designer / hair stylist: Milla Jovovich
Daniela Skala
hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Renate Skala
crowd hair stylist
Christina Smith
makeup designer / personal makeup artist: Milla Jovovich
Lesley Smith
hair stylist: cast / makeup artist: cast
Elisabeth Vollnhofer
crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Carrol Waugil
wig maker

Special Effects

Nils Bleeck
special effects technician: daily
Holger Delfs
model maker
Norman Ernst
special effects senior technician
Markus Geiger
special effects foreman
Andreas Herberg
special effects technician
Till Hertrich
special effects senior technician
Susanna Jerger
model maker
Uwe Lehmann
special effects
Solon Luigi
special effects: Pyro Labs Berlin
Michael Luppino
special effects foreman: workshop
Klaus Mielich
special effects technical & crew coordinator
Gerd Nefzer
special effects supervisor
Monty Ploch
special effects technician
Marcus Preussing
special effects senior technician
Bernd Rautenberg
special effects set supervisor
Michael Rudnik
special effects senior technician
Dirk Schlosser
special effects assistant
Tobias Schroeter
special effects technician
Jürgen Thiel
special effects senior technician
Zoltan Toth
special effects technician
Sebastian Venhues
special effects technician
Gunnar Zimmer
model maker

Visual Effects

Keith Acheson
visual effects artist
Pedro Pozo Acosta
digital compositor
Martin Andersson
digital artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango
modeler: Mr. X / texture artist: Mr. X
Mathieu Archambault
digital compositor
Engin Arslan
lighting artist
Greg Astles
senior digital compositor: Mr. X
Mandy Au
digital compositor
Sarah Barber
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Peter Bas
compositor
Nestor Benito
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Dennis Berardi
visual effects supervisor
Kristy Blackwell
digital compositor
Jeremy Boissinot
matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Yashwant Bombe
digital compositor: Anibrain
Mathew Borrett
matte painter
Marie-Pierre Boucher
visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Wayne Brinton
lead compositor
Andrew Brooks
digital compositor
Ghislain Bruneau
visual effects artist
Ayo Burgess
lighting lead: Mr. X
Mark Carlevaris
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Dan Carnegie
visual effects animator: Mr. X
Kris Carson
lead compositor: Mr. X
Atilla Ceylan
digital artist
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Andrew Kin Fun Chan
digital artist
Andy Chan
visual effects compositor: Mr. X
Joseph Cheng Chen
tracking/layout artist
Ovidiu Cinazan
compositor
James Cooper
senior visual effects artist / title sequence director
Gary Couto
digital compositor
Patrick David
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Devin Dawkins
digital artist / visual effects
Chris De Souza
previs/animator
Julio Del Hierro
texture artist
Harshal Deshpande
tracking & matchmove artist
Simon Devault
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ashish Dewan
stereoscopic compositor: Mr. X
Nicolas Deziel
digital compositor
Ujwal W. Dhankute
digital compositor
Jeremy Dineen
visual effects artist
Thai Son Doan
digital compositor
Becca Donohoe
visual effects coordinator
Anand Dorairaj
digital compositor
Sean Dsouza
lighting artist
Maxime Ducharme
senior matchmover
Mai-Ling Dydo
digital artist
Peter Dydo
animator: Mr. X
Ep.Shaiju
digital compositor
Can Etiskol
modeler and texture artist: Mr. X
David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X
Marilyne Fleury
matte painter: Rodeo FX
Naomi Foakes
visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Francoeur
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alex Friedrich
model maker
Jean-Francois Gagne
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Shaun Galinak
visual effects artist
Jean-Francois Gallant
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Yaron Galula
visual effects artist
Shivesh Gehlot
digital compositor
Sushant Ghate
visual effects artist
Todd Gill
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Matt Glover
visual effects coordinator lead
Annie Godin
digital effects producer: Rodeo FX
Vinay Goenka
digital compositor
Claudio Gonzalez
digital effects artist
Jason Gougeon
digital artist: Mr. X
Edward Grad
matte painter
Robert Greb
compositing supervisor
Trey Harrell
lighting supervisor: Mr. X
Emile Harvey
visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Geoffrey Harvey
lighting technical director
Leann Harvey
on-set visual effects supervisor
Oliver Hearsey
tracking supervisor: Mr. X
Martin Hesselink
visual effects artist
Nick Hiatt
matte painter: Rodeo FX
Pravin Hodage
lead compositing
Jo Hughes
visual effects production manager
Paul Hurwitz
cloth technical director
Alex Jadfard
digital compositor
Prashant Jadhav
visual effects
Anna Joukova
digital compositor: Mr. X
Vikram Kale
digital compositor
Stéphane Keller
matte painter: Rodeo FX
Ara Khanikian
lead compositor: Rodeo FX
Mahesh Kumar
compositor
Lorne Kwechansky
lighting artist
Jasmine Labelle
visual effects accountant: Rodeo FX
Eric Lacroix
visual effects artist
Barry Lam
digital effects artist
Isabelle Langlois
digital effects producer: Mr. X
Ethan Lee
rigging lead
Winston Lee
digital compositor
Raphael Letertre
cg artist: Rodeo FX

Assistant Director

Jamie Christopher
first assistant director
Simon Downes
second assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton
first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director: floor
Katharina Hofmann
second assistant director: crowd
Tommy Kreiselmaier
crowd assistant director
Kaspar Felix Lerch
third assistant director
Robert Morávek
third assistant director: crowd
Nick Powell
second unit director
Rickie-Lee Roberts
trainee assistant director
Ronny Schröder
crowd second second assistant director / third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp
key second assistant director
Jan Philipp Weyl
trainee assistant director

Production Management

Christopher Berg
post-production supervisor
Florent Cassiani-Ingoni
assistant production manager
Miki Emmrich
unit production manager
Jens Enderling
unit manager

Art Department

Bülent Akgün
set dresser
Rob Ballantyne
illustrator
Tanja Baumgartner
draughtsperson
Friederike Beckert
store manager
Emmanuel Beth
prop buyer
Brent Boates
storyboard artist
Michael Bortz
prop shopper
Henning Brehm
graphic designer
Michael Düwel
managing director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Klaus Eckmann
set dresser
Sabine Engelberg
assistant art director
Enzo Enzel
standby painter
Leon Fechner
art department trainee
Alexander Frühbrodt
junior set dresser
Bat Gankhuyag
set dresser
Jens Gaube
set dresser
Ulrike Gojowczyk
standby props
Dierk Grahlow
construction manager
Marcus Haendgen
property master
Katharina Hafermaas
propmaker: paintress
Patrick Herzberg
assistant art director
Cathleen Hoffmann
set decoration coordinator
Brita Hofmann
supervising plasterer studio
Susanna Jerger
modelmaker
Jan Jericho
graphic artist/illustrator
Stefan Kolbe
propmaker
Roxy Konrad
art department coordinator
Jens Löckmann
construction supervisor: Burghausen / standby art director
Christelle Maisonneuve
assistant set decorator
Robert Makolies
supervising plasterer studio
Angel Pedro Martinez
construction foreman
Wolfgang Metschan
digital set designer
Nadin Meyer
construction coordinator
Marc Murawski
hod carpenter
Diana Neidhardt
assistant art department coordinator
Benjamin Palmer
senior propmaker
Peter Popken
concept artist
Stephanie Rass
draftsperson
Judith Rosskoth
assistant set decorator
Peter Mitchell Rubin
storyboard artist
Sergej Simonenko
head of accounting: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Florian Speidel
set dresser
Stefan Speth
assistant art director
Alwara Thaler
set decoration buyer
Katja Trambow
prop trainee
Joey Weber
set decoration buyer
Simon Weisse
propmaker supervisor
Robert Wiesner
prop builder
Carsten Woithe
digital set designer / standby art director: second unit
Adina Wolff
prop maker assistant
Gabriele Wolters
art department coordinator
Ulrich Zeidler
concept artist
Rene Zeunert
assistant property master
Tobias Herrmann
art department intern

Stunts

Marco Albrecht
stunt player / stunts
Christian Angres
stunt performer
Jörg Annen
stunt performer
Sandra Barger
assistant stunt coordinator
Ratislav Bensa
stunt performer
Michael Bornhütter
fight arranger
Danny Bortfeld
stunt performer
Ulrik Bruchholz
stunt performer
Volkhart Buff
stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt double: drunk
Stephani Burkhard
stunt double: Constance / stunt performer
Jan Böhme
stunt performer
Sven Drangeid
stunt rigger
Petr Dvorak
stunt rigger
Georg Ebinal
stunt performer
Jörg Ellmer
stunt performer
Moritz Fischer
stunt performer
Kristoffer Fuss
stunt performer
Sascha Girndt
stunt double: Aramis / stunt double: Bingham
Sven Torsten Gliewe
stunt performer
Zdenek Gloser
stunt performer
Christian Gneissl
stunt performer
Joshua Grothe
stunt double: Nobleman / stunt double: Richeleu / stunt performer
Matthias Günther
stunt rigger
Ralph Güthler
stunt double: Planchet / stunt rigger
Markus Haas
second assistant stunt coordinator
Thomas Hacikoglu
stunt double: D'Artagnans father / stunt performer
Fred Hady
stunt performer
Karel Hartl
stunt performer
Sigo Heinisch
stunt performer
Timo Honsa
stunt performer
Oliver Juhrs
assistant fight arranger / stunt double: Gagliostro / stunt performer
Petr Kadlec
stunt performer
Heiko Kiesow
stunt double: Porthos
Felix Koch
stunt performer
Pavel Konvalina
stunt performer
Alrik Kreemke
stunt performer
Alessija Lause
stunt double: Blonde / stunts
Joanne Leach
stunt double: Milady DeWinter
Don Lee
stunt double: Logan Lerman
Alexander Mack
stunt performer
Branislav Martinak
stunt performer
Ivan Mica
stunt performer
Bruno Montani
stunt performer
Mike Möller
stunt performer
Pavel Novotny
stunt performer
Jason Oettle
stunt rigger
Alexander Padrutt
stunt double: Athos
Piet Paes
stunt performer
Christian Petersson
stunt performer
Nick Powell
fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Markus Pütterich
stunt performer
Swen Raschka
stunt performer
Milos Reznicek
stunt double: Jussac
Katja Richter
stunt double: Milady DeWinter
Bernhard Schirmer
stunt performer
Thomas Schubert
stunt performer
Josef Schützenhofer
stunt performer
Marc Sieger
stunt rigger
Ilian Simeonow
stunt performer
Martin Sinn
stunt performer
Roman Spacil
stunt performer
Johana Spacilova
horse wrangler
Daniel Stockhorst
stunt performer
Matthias Strutz
stunt rigger
Alois Knapps
stunt performer
Asuka Tovazzi
stunt performer
Martin Turecek
stunt performer
Zoltan Tòth
stunt performer
Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik
stunt performer
Vasilescu Valentin
stunt performer / stunts / stunt double
Marcus Viergutz
stunt rigger
Ondra Voda
stunt performer
Libor Vrba
stunt double: Rochefort
Vanessa Wieduwilt
horse master
Brian Danner
sword trainer: Logan Lerman
Alexander Junginger
stunt performer

Animation

Mehta Apul
animator
Hanung Lee
animator
Jonathan J. McCallum
character rigger
Lee McNair
animator
Prashant M. Padol
animator: Anibrain

Editorial

Markus Baburske
on-line editor: video mastering
Constantin Brodt
first assistant editor
Ana de Mier y Ortuño
post 3d assistant stereographer / set assistant editor
Simon Duschl
digital intermediate assistant
Arne Herrmann
editor: making of/epk
Lara Keszler
editorial trainee
Traudl Nicholson
lead colorist
Bianca Pieroth
colorist: assistant
Natalia Pleshivtseva
post-production assistant
Constantin Seiler
post stereographer
Anna Stalter
colorist: dailies
Brianne Wells
previs editor
Jeff Yaworski
stereo alignment
Adam Jurkovich
dailies operator
Harry Muller
color timer

Other

Music Department

Christoph Bauschinger
additional music editor
Christoph Becker
music supervisor
Leo Birenberg
music preparation
Al Clay
additional score mixer
Tim Davies
lead orchestrator
Matt Dunkley
additional orchestrator
Jason Falkner
musician: guitars
Paul Haslinger
musician: cembalo
Michael Higham
music editor / score co-produced by
Pia Hoffmann
music supervisor
Jonathan Hughes
music preparation
Stefan Karrer
soundtrack album producer
Jan-Peter Klöpfel
music preparation
Tobias Lehmann
score mixer: engineer
Jeremy Levy
music preparation
Albrecht Mayer
soloist: oboe
Tom Russbueldt
pro tools operator
Travis Smith
pro tools engineer
Noah Sorota
featured soloist: violin
Florian Tessloff
scoring supervisor
Martin Tichy
featured soloist
Roman Vinuesa
music preparation
Daniel Waldman
score programming assistant

Casting Department

Daniel Edwards
casting assistant
Louis Elman
adr voice casting
Ondrej Zlesak
extras casting associate

Costume Department

Gabriele Bahmer
key costumer
Kriszina Bell
seamstress
Erika Benedek
costume ager
Daniel Bihin
key tailor / tailor
Claudia Maria Braun
wardrobe supervisor
Virginia Breuer
additional wardrobe
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru
costume coordinator: Romania
Anna Cleeves
seamstress
Marika Danc-Roth
aging: costume
Alix Descieux-Read
tailor assistant
Jan Dieckmann
textile artist
Ulrike Dietel
additional wardrobe
Vincent Dumas
costume supervisor
Franka Eisenhardt
additional wardrobe
Tur Erwan
costume illustrator
Sabine Knocke
costume supervisor
Nana Kolbinger
key costumer / wardrobe
Paula Lazaroni
aging assistant
Benoist Liebert
costume illustrator
Lorenzo Mancianti
key costume props
Abdelfattah Qzaibar
costumer: cast
Eve Ragon
seamstress
Fanny Rappange
wardrobe assistant
Friederike Roolf
wardrobe trainee
Mitra Saffari
key costumer
Veronika Schmederer
styling assistant
Lelia Spineanu
aging and distressing of costumes
Claudia Steinert
additional wardrobe
Heike Stephan
additional wardrobe
Csongor Ujfalvi
costume ager
Jana Witte
wardrobe

Camera Department

Klemens Becker
camera operator: "a" camera
Florian Bellack
camera trainee: "a" camera
Florian Bingold
hd assistant: second unit
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Leander Brinkmann
3d rigging crew
Jan Brun
key grip: second unit
Oliver Buschner
additional electrician
Patrick Campbell
3d camera system design & engineering artist
Clarissa Cody
camera trainee
David Cornelius
alpha head operator
Sascha El Gendi
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bernhard Fuss
key rigging gaffer
Christian Graf
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Ingo Gardner
balloon light technician
Florian Göttlinger
electrician: rigging crew
Mira Hamza
second assistant camera: "c" camera
John B. Harper
lead stereographer
Georg Hartl
electrician: rigging crew
Jirí Holec
second assistant camera
Robert Hottarek
technocrane operator
Nicholas Jackson
camera trainee
Jason Jensen
3d system technician
Rolf Konow
still photographer
Viktor Lonek
hd engineer
Anton Meister
dimmer board operator: second unit
Sascha Mieke
convergence/stereo operator: "a" camera
Szabo Nikolaus
electrician: rigging crew
Vern Nobles Jr.
second unit director of photography
Won-suk Park
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Frank Pelak
storage administrator
Michael Praun
camera operator/steadicam operator
Marek Radolf
balloon lighting
Jens Rainer
video operator trainee
Michael Rathgeber
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Thomas Roßbach
electrician
Alexander Schaak
gaffer: second unit
Christian Scheibe
dolly grip: "a" camera
Arne Schriever
dolly grip: "b" camera
Alexander Seidl
convergence puller
Malte Siepen
camera trainee
Christoph Skofic
highspeed operator
Tom Sperling
lighting technician: second unit
Mike Stiebing
video operator: second unit
Michael Taylor
key video engineer
Carsten Thoms
balloon light technician
Florentin Wahl
electrician: rigging crew
Jens Wenzel
convergence puller: "c" camera
Mike Wächter
best boy rigging

Location Management

Grit Belitz
location manager: Munich
Jens Geibel
location manager
Ruben Hanne
supervising location manager
Silke Krüger
location manager
Quirin Kuchler
location assistant: Castle Herrenchiemsee
Alexander Schimkus
assistant location manager
Andreas Schmidbauer
location assistant: Castle Herrenchiemsee

Script Department

Silke Engelhardt
script supervisor: second unit
Simon Hauschild
script editor
Dug Rotstein
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo