X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Peter Facinelli
Preacher Rick
Gavin Warren
Logan LeRette
Kurt Yue
OI Doctor
Jacob Laval
Austin LeRette
Bruce Davis
Autism Doctor
Ashtyn Barlow Nguyen
Cheerleader / student / trick or treater
Avalon Rayne
Trick or Treater
Mary C. Bruce
Country Club Patron / Restaurant Patron
Jim Henry
Mr. Hollingsworth
Lorri Bohnert
Country Club Patron
Avery Baker
Restaurant Patron
Riley Kahn
Cheerleader & Student
Michael Gibbons
Campout Dad
Chuck Whetstone
Hospital Visitor
Amanda Pearce
Arcade patron
Destiny Pierce
Cheerleader
Craig Philson
Middle School Basketball Coach
Charles Walker
Country Club Guess / Restaurant Patron
Levi Hawkins
Bartender
James Wirt
Restaurant Patron
Katy Hayes
Country Club Dancer
Scott Lancaster
Wedding reception guest
Katie O'Dell
History Teacher
Brenda Williams
Uninspired Teacher
Lauren Ashton Baker
School Children
William Ohl
Elderly Man
Matthew Apker
Hospital Security Guard
Myles Currin-Moore
Trumpet Player
Austin Perry
2 Year Old Logan
Rita Scranton
Country Club Patron
Kellen Martelli
Austin LeRette Age 5
Katie Fairbanks
Pep Band Member
Mattie Ward
AA Member
Frederick McEvoy
Country Club Folk
Aurora Vela
Trick or treater
Stacey Weddington
Special Education Teacher
Tasha Marie York
Mom / Cafeteria Worker
Katie Cole
Student
Joel Telford
Bully Friend
Alex Atkinson
Partygoer
Ty Clifton
Bartender
Brittney Walker
Church Goer
Jay North
Burger Patron
Connor Bock
Church Friend
John Blake York
Basketball Player / Student / Camper
Andrew Hooks
Trick or Treater - Parent
John York
Dad / Camper
Jason Daniel
Psych Ward Doctor
Jenna York
Student
Emmalie Maez
Student / Extra
Elle Adler
2 Month Old Austin
Roy Jackson Miller
Austin LeRette (age 2)
Kenda Henthorn
Restaurant Patron / Arcade Patron
Maxton Mussman
Classroom Student / Student / Basketball Student
Max Purget
Trick or Treater
Barbara Sandlin
Burger Joint Patron
April Warren
AA Member
Mark White
Restaurant Patron / Parent

Produced By

Sean Devereaux
executive producer
Jon Erwin
producer
Mona Garcea
executive producer
Brent Ryan Green
co-producer
Jon Gunn
executive producer
Karl Horstmann
line producer: additional photography
Michael Leahy
line producer
Scott LeRette
executive producer
Teresa LeRette
executive producer
Tony Young
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Dick Hansen
production mixer
Andy Koyama
re-recording mixer
Steve Neal
re-recording mix technician
Grant Provence
boom operator
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Danny Reeves
adr recordist
Mathew Waters
Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer
Justin Scott Wilson
dialogue editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

Laura Casey
assistant hair stylist
Michelle Garbin
key makeup artist
Robin Mathews
makeup department head
Renee Ramos
key hair stylist
Natalie Shea Rose
department head hair
Sharon Tabb
hair stylist

Special Effects

Joe Carpenter
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Curtis Corona
visual effects coordinator
Brandon Kachel
Matte Painter
Michelle Machado
Visual Effects Producer: Black Beetle
Kevin Pierce
compositor
Mike Warner
visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Allan Aguilar
key 2nd assistant director
Blake Brewer
first assistant director
Ben Stockton
second second assistant director

Production Management

Rachel H. Allen
unit production manager: additional photography
Paige Lauren Billiot
unit production manager
Van Scott Folger
unit production manager

Art Department

Peter Burton
construction coordinator
Neil D'Monte
storyboard artist
Craig Denham
additional graphics
LaRissa Fisher
art department pa
Jacon Harbour
assistant property master
Alissa Horn
graphic designer
Diane LeCrone
property master
Eric Nauni
on-set dresser
Errol Spat Oktan
property master
Victor Pongonis
set dresser
Cassie Kay Smith
property master

Stunts

Brittania Fader
stunt double: Jacob Laval
Richard T. Hoover
precision driver
Scott Hunter
stunt double: Zachary Levi
William Scharpf
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Matt Blackshear
digital intermediate editor
Corinne Bogdanowicz
digital intermediate colorist
Christine Carr
digital intermediate executive producer
Andrew Chandler
assistant editor
Lonny Pelot
dailies supervisor: additional photography

Other

Josh Atkinson
production assistant
Rose Mary Baker
set teacher
Dana Berger
On Set Acting Coach for Jacob Laval
Jon Bielich
animal wrangler
Katelyn Botsch
office pa: additional photography
Jamie Clevenger
Executive in Charge of Production
Tori Danner
Loop Group
Allison Floyd
assistant production coordinator
Klein Haley
first team production assistant
Nathan Howe
key production assistant
Bekah Hubbell
producers' assistant
Nate Huddleston
office production assistant
Tess Jones
post accounting
Quentin Lesser
behind the scenes
Desiree Littles
office production assistant
Gabriella Ludlow
business & legal affairs
Michelle Marlette
legal delivery
Jada Merritt
production assistant
Mitchell Neill
Football Set Medic
Taylor Neill
Background and Football Testing Coordinator
Benton O'Banion
Set Medic / Set Medic/Health and Safety Manager
Emily O'Banion
health safety supervisor
Dannie Peters
Set Medic / Set medic
Joel Petersen
production coordinator
Timothy Scott Ralston
screening operations executive
D. Reride Smith
animal wrangler
Marty Smith
stand-in
Crystal Stacey
animal wrangler
Philip J. Strina
business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Alexandra Swanbeck
production assistant
Barbara Twist
post-production coordinator
Joseph Van De Yacht
loop group actor
Stacey Weddington
autism consultant
Suwannee Wilhelm
executive assistant: Zachary Levi
Oche Wright
locations
Peggy Yen
production accountant

Music Department

Thor Fienberg
score mixer
Ethan Harbour
additional music preparation
Hillary Holmes
music executive
Devaughn Watts
music editor

Casting Department

Chris Freihofer
local casting director
Mary Louise Gemmill
loop group/voice casting
Sydny Gonzales
casting assistant
Anthony J. Kraus
casting associate
Jenn Rader
local casting associate
Bernie Van De Yacht
loop group/voice casting

Costume Department

Rachel Craig
set costumer
Kate Gailes
key costumer
Emma Hembree
key costumer
Jena Moody
costume supervisor
Maggi Oxford
background set costumer

Camera Department

Benjamin M. Bailey
digital imaging technician
Jake Basnett
lighting technician
Keith Brown
dolly grip
Peter Burton
electrician / lighting technician
Elizabeth Drew
best electric
Ian Finneran
first assistant camera: b cam
Chris Freilich
additional photography A camera operator
Ethan Hudson
electrician
Akis Konstantakopoulos
Director of Photography: Additional Photography
Alan Markfield
still photographer
Simon Marthinsen
camera operator: aerial footage
Kelsey Miller
second assistant camera
Diego Montiel
1st a.c. "a" camera
Daniel Paugh
electrician
Corey David Robinson
drone operator
Marissa Shoemaker
second assistant camera
Jon Shryock
best boy grip
Jeremy Smart
electrician
Jonathan Terpstra
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot

Location Management

Payton Dunham
location manager
Luke Helms
key assistant location manager / location scout
Denard Hunt
location assistant
Samantha Ludlow
location scout
Stephon Patterson
location assistant
Robert Saba
key assistant location manager
Cole Sloan
location assistant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo