X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Damon Lindelof
screenplay by / story by
Brad Bird
screenplay by / story by
Jeff Jensen
story by

Cast

George Clooney
Frank Walker
Britt Robertson
Casey Newton
Tim McGraw
Eddie Newton
Chris Bauer
Frank's Dad
Thomas Robinson
Young Frank Walker
Pierce Gagnon
Nate Newton
Judy Greer
Jenny Newton
Michael Giacchino
Small World Operator
D. Harlan Cutshall
Skyscraper Foreman
Shiloh Nelson
Young Casey Newton
Xantha Radley
History Teacher
David Nykl
Science Teacher
Paul McGillion
English Teacher
Pearce Visser
Beefy Cop
Garry Chalk
Jail Desk Jockey
Dagan Nish
Jail Punk
Yusuf A. Ahmed
Jetpack Dexter
Alex Barima
Jetpack Buddy
Jedidiah Goodacre
Jetpack Buddy
Kate Crutchlow
Monorail Mother
Priya Rajaratnam
Young Astronaut
Parm Soor
Astronaut's Father
Leena Manro
Astronaut's Mother
Rick Pearce
Pickup Driver
Tom Butler
Police Captain
Patrick Sabongui
Eiffel Tower Guard #1
Romuald Hivert
Eiffel Tower Guard #2
Mathieu Lardier
Pierre Clark
Darren Shahlavi
Tough Guard
Aidan Gemme
Young British Recruiter
Takayuki Oki
Guitar Player
Natasha Davidson
GM Plant Worker
Liliane Leilan Juma
Haitian Woman
James Allore
World's Fair Attendee
Oleg Anokhine
Bus Passenger
Paul Anthony
Thick Glasses
Kimberly Arklie
Hero Bus Patron
Nicholas Barrera
World's Fair Patron
Jason Bell
Dave Clark #7
Gregory Bennett
World's Fair Patron
Aimee Bowen
Pedestrian
Bradley Bowen
Gentleman - 1964 World Fair
Clint Carleton
Pierre Clark
Luis Castilleja
Gentleman - 1964 World Fair
Michael Ciannilli
Self - NASA Location Operations Manager
Peter Dwerryhouse
Nix Six (Scientist Financier)
Amy Esterle
Greyhound Girl
Chrystall Friedemann
World's Fair Lady
Monique Ganderton
Dave Clark #1
Rebecca Georgelin
Economics Student
Glen Gordon
Donnie / Science Kid
Kory Grim
Dave Clark Henchman
Matthew Hoglie
World's Fair Patron
Tomas Johansson
1964 World's Fair Patron
Julie Johnson
Harry's Girlfriend
Barbara Keegan
World's Fair Patron
Andrew Kerr
1964 World's Fair Attendee
Tommy Lentsch
Driver on the street
Jayden Linkletter
World's Fair Patron
Douglas Lopez
Street Patron
Alexander Lu
Bystander
Aaron Maltzman
Pedestrian
Grae Marino
Motorist
Scott Mena
Bus Stop Patron
Catherine Michaud
Young Attendee
Lochlyn Munro
Uncle Anthony

Produced By

Mark Albela
line producer: Spain
Bernard Bellew
executive producer
John Bernard
line producer: Paris
Brad Bird
producer
Debbi Bossi
associate producer
Jeff Jensen
executive producer
Tom C. Peitzman
co-producer
Brigham Taylor
executive producer
John Walker
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Jeremy Bowker
sound effects editor
Teresa Eckton
foley editor
Joshua Fielstra
sound design: trailer music
Pascal Garneau
foley editor
J.R. Grubbs
sound effects editor
Kathryn He
sound assistant
E.J. Holowicki
sound effects editor
David Husby
production sound mixer
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Adam Kopald
sound effects editor
Nick Kray
adr mixer
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
Mark Lindauer
adr stage engineer
Dmitri Makarov
assistant supervising sound editor
Chris Manning
foley mixer
Kyrsten Mate
sound designer
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Cheryl Nardi
dialogue/adr editor
Charles O'Shea
boom operator
Steve Orlando
assistant supervising sound editor
David Parker
re-recording mixer
Kimberly Patrick
assistant sound editor
Juan Peralta
re-recording mixer
Angelo Raguso
sound mixer
Gary A. Rizzo
additional re-recording mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
Gary Rydstrom
re-recording mixer
Brad Semenoff
dialogue/adr editor
Paul Stula
additional sound mixer-epk
Ian Tarasoff
sound mixer: second unit
Dennie Thorpe
foley artist
Jon Udell
utility: Florida
Jana Vance
foley artist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing
Rob Coxford
adr mixer
Mariusz Langner
dialogue editor
Scott Levine
digital editorial services
Edgar Meza
engineering services
David Peifer
digital editorial services
Stephen Urata
assistant re-recording mixer

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Eli Adánez
makeup artist
Isabel Auernheimer
crowd make up
Ana María Balsera
daily crowd hair stylist
Susan Boyd
hair stylist
Anne Carroll
hair department head
Olga Cruz
crowd hair stylist: Valencia
Nancy Cummings
first assistant makeup artist: Florida
Dorothee Deichmann
makeup artist
Rebeccah Delchambre
makeup artist
James Gawley
makeup effects technician
Cayley Giene
makeup effects lab technician
Céline Godeau
assistant makeup artist
Kelly Golden
special effects makeup artist
Lee Grimes
makeup artist: Florida
Alicia Guerrero
crowd makeup artist
Esther Guillem
makeup artist: extra
Piluca Guillem
assistant makeup artist
Megan Harkness
makeup artist
Diane Holme
hair stylist
Monica Huppert
makeup department head
Richard Kohlen
hair stylist
Norma Lee
hair stylist: Los Angeles
Mercedes Luján
additional hair stylist
Reece Mack
prosthetic technician
Sharon Markell
first assistant hair
Patricia Murray
makeup effects on-set supervisor
Michael Nickiforek
sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication, silicone body fabrication / silicone prosthetics and bodies fabrication
Frida Norrman
special make up effects shop technician
Sofia Phillips
makeup artist
Jaume Polo
daily assistant makeup artist
Carol Raskin
hair stylist: Disney Unit
Crissy Renaud
special makeup effects artist
Saray Rodríguez
additional makeup artist
Deborah Rutherford
key makeup artist: Los Angeles
Waldo Sanchez
hair stylist: Mr. Clooney / makeup artist: Mr. Clooney
Briana Scott
makeup artist
Adina Shore
first assistant hair
Vicki Syskakis
special makeup effects artist
Susana Sánchez
crowd hair supervisor: Spain / crowd makeup supervisor: Spain
Bill Terezakis
makeup effects designer
Bev Wright
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Steve Austin
special effects technician
Perry Beckham
special effects assistant
Tyler Bilodeau
special effects foreman
Kelly Coe
special effects technician
Steve Collins
fabricator
Nicole Connelly
special effects buyer
Herb DeWaal
special effects diver
Valerie Fraser
safety rigger
James Gawley
special effects makeup
Heath Hood
special effects coordinator: USA, Bahamas / special effects first assistant: Canada
Stephen Knight
special effects
Eric Lemay
special effects technician
John MacCuspie
special effects foreman
Randy Parks
fabricator
John Rosploch
special effects technician
Andrew Smith
special effects foreman
Jayme Smith
special effects technician
Mike Splatt
special effects senior technician
Cale Thomas
special effects crew
Andrew Verhoeven
design supervisor
Tucker Vezina
special effects fabricator
Mike Vézina
special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Brad Zehr
special effects senior technician

Visual Effects

Marco Abbruzzese
digital paint & roto artist: ILM
Pontus Albrecht
compositor: ILM
Kaevski Aleksandar
rotoscope artist: fx3x
Brad Alexander
previsualization supervisor
Alexandre Alin
tracking artist: Hybride
Michael Allen
roto/paint artist: ILM
Jorge Almeida
lead designer: OOOii
Amy Altvater
vfx production assistant: ILM
Mathieu Arseneault
technology support: Rodeo FX
Oliver Askew
digital artist: ILM
Marc Aubry
animator: Hybride
Patrice Avery
producer: Halon
Guray Ayaokur
digital artist: Camera Tracking & Layout
Lance Baetkey
digital paint supervisor
Buffy Bailey
previsualization artist
Joseph Bailey
digital compositor: ILM
Adam Balentine
compositor: ILM
Ido Banai
visual effects artist
Nicholas Barnes
senior 3D artist
Jacobo Barreiro
digital artist: ILM
Michel Barrière
compositing supervisor: Hybride
Michael Bauer
cg supervisor: ILM
Owens Bazile
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Paul Beaudry
motion graphics artist
Olivier Beaulieu
digital compositor: Hybride
Loïc Beguel
matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Kevin Bell
compositor: ILM
Tim Belsher
lighting supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nestor Benito
digital compositor
Scott Benza
lead animator: ILM
Louise Bertrand
visual effect producer: Hybride
Daniel Biagi
visual effect production assistant / visual effects assistant
Olivier Blanchet
digital compositor: Rodeo FX / senior digital compositor
Vincent Blanco
system administrator: Rodeo FX
Adam Blank
layout artist: ILM
Robert Bock
vfx director of photography: Rodeo FX
Jason Bohbot
technical support: Hybride
Audrey Boivin
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Nicholas Bolden
creature technical director: ILM
Aron Bonar
digital artist: ILM
Cédric Bonnaffoux
technical support: Hybride
Gregory Bossert
layout artist: ILM
Maryse Bouchard
textures & lighting: Hybride
Marie-Philippe Boudreau
production support: Rodeo FX
David A.T. Bowman
digital compositor
Caroline Brien
digital compositor: Hybride
A.J. Briones
previsualization supervisor
Jill Brooks
visual effects senior producer: ILM
Aaron Brown
digital compositor
Andrew P. Brown
visual effects accountant
Matt Brumit
digital compositor
Edouard Buttiero
effects animator: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle
administration: Hybride
Jacob Børsting
technical director: Ghost VFX
Steve Cady
animator: Hybride
Ilgi Candar Dyer
digital artist: opening and ending sequences
Huseyin Caner
lidar supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Curtis Carlson
digital compositor: ILM
Steven Caron
visual effects artist
Mark Casey
digital artist: ILM
Christian Castaneda
digital compositor: ILM
Joe Ceballos
digital matte painter
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet
production support: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Champagne
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Stephen Chan
visual effects on set matchmover: second unit, ILM
François Chancrin
character rigging: Hybride
Can Chang
compositor: ILM
Joel Cheyne
production assistant: visual effects: ILM
Jeremy Chinn
title designer
Steve Cho
senior compositor
Bryan Chojnowski
postvis artist / previs artist
Jeppe N. Christensen
visual effects
Mihai Cioroba
senior effects technical director: ILM
Ryan B. Clarke
senior compositor: ILM
Annie Cliche
visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Anita Clipston
senior paint artist
Francis Clément
roto artist: Rodeo FX
Félix Clément
production assistant: Hybride
Sarah Coatts
title producer: yU+co
Traian Constantinescu
digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Karin Cooper
creature supervisor
Michael Cordova
digital artist
Dan Cortez
visual effects coordinator
Francesco Corvino
concept artist: Rodeo FX
William Cote
roto artist: Rodeo FX
Glenn Cotter
digital artist: ILM
Mélanie Cotton
technical support: Hybride
Mathew Cowie
visual effects artist
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
roto artist: Rodeo FX
Joanie Croteau
visual effects coordinators: Hybride
Poprizov Cvetan
paint artist: FX3X
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Enrico Damm
environment supervisor
Virender Dass
matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Peter Daulton
digital artist
Robert De La Cruz
modeler: Hybride
Michelle Dean
digital artist
Michael DeBeer
layout artist: ILM

Assistant Director

Paula Antil
third assistant director
Lola Berteloot
crowd assistant director
Misha Bukowski
key second assistant director
Benjamin Cairns
third assistant director: additional photography / trainee assistant director
Ian Calip
first assistant director: second unit
Chris Castaldi
first assistant director
Alexis Chelli
second assistant director: second unit, France
Charissa Forth Kane
second second assistant director: second unit
Matt Haggerty
second second assistant director
Paul Kalkman
trainee assistant director: additional photography
David Klohn
key second assistant director: second unit
Ben Lanning
second assistant director: Spain
Jeffrey Lynch
second unit director
Olbek Martel
second second assistant director
Emilio Martínez-Borso
second second assistant director: Spain
Brad Medhurst
second unit
Jairo Murray
second assistant director
Philip Nee Nee
key second assistant director
William Pruss
first assistant director: second unit, France
Brian Sepanzyk
third assistant director
Rhonda Taylor
third assistant director
Scooby Vincent
second unit: second assistant director
Marvin Williams
second assistant director: first unit, USA
Robert Alonzo
second unit director

Production Management

Pilar Amer
unit manager: Spain
Craig Ayers
production supervisor: Florida & Los Angeles
Bernard Bellew
unit production manager
Stewart Bethune
unit production manager
Linda A. Borgeson
post-production executive
Gilles Castera
production manager: Paris
Daniel De La Rosa
production technology executive
Donald Dowd
technical advisor
Julien Gayot
unit manager: france
Benoit Hemard
assistant unit manager
Todd Livdahl
production technology executive
Eva Morgan
production supervisor
Tina Louise Newman
production executive
Jason Pomerantz
director of production: IMAX Version
Alireza Tajvidi
production supervisor
José Trullenque
assistant unit manager: second unit
Salvador Yagüe
unit production manager: Spain
Matthew Garbera
overnight production manager wdw florida, Carousel of Progress

Art Department

Mohamed AbouAhmed
set plasterer
Luke Adkins
plaster supervisor
Kristin Agi
art department production assistant
Andy Aitken
sculptor
Carole Alexander
set dresser: day player
Travis W. Allen
set dresser / set dresser: Florida
Andrew Amicangelo
assistant props: prep
Tara Arnett
graphic designer
Marlie Arnold
art department researcher
Jonathan Bach
concept illustrator
John Balling
scenic artist
Stevo Bedford
illustrator
Richard Bennett
storyboard artist
Laurel Bergman
assistant art director
Kris Bergthorson
set designer
Carina Berlin
art department assistant
Joan Bernier
scenic artist
Eli Best
art department assistant
Michael A. Billings
assistant set decorator
Martine Bilodeau
scenic painter / scenic specialist
Vlad Bina
concept art director
Brad Bird
designer: logos
Simon Blanjoie
set decorator assistant: Paris
Peter Bodnarus
art director: second unit
David Stanley Brand
tool room coordinator
Katharina Brand
set dresser
Graham Brown
lead metal fabricator / metal fabricator
Nancy Anna Brown
set designer
Zack Bunker
digital art coordinator
John Burke
set designer
Chris Call
assistant property master
Maureen Carey
construction buyer
Mira Caveno
set designer
Lubor Cencak
scenic artist
Dianne Chadwick
graphic designer
Lynda Chapple
props assistant: additional photography
Clem Chen
painter
Steve Christensen
assistant art director
Ryan Church
concept artist
Jason Claridge
head scenic paint coordinator: reshoots
Kevin Clark
greens lead
James Clyne
concept artist
Kelsey-Laine Coffman
graphic designer: Florida
David Corral
greensman
Tim Croshaw
set designer
Kevin Cross
set designer
Brian Cunningham
concept illustrator
Rodolfo Damaggio
storyboard artist
Andrea Dance
lead dresser / set dresser
Emmanuel Delis
set decorator: Paris
Sharon Dever
construction buyer
Whitney Donald
art department assistant
Elena Dubova
art department assistant
Sergi Durán
set dresser
John Eaves
concept illustrator
Dean Eilertson
prop master: Canada
Neil Fairall
assistant property master
Lisle Fehlauer
set dresser
Tim Flattery
conceptual designer
Michael J. Flynn
greens foreman
Bruce Frankel
paint forman
Jeff Frost
concept model maker
Erick Garibay
assistant property master: additional photography
Natasha Gerasimova
assistant art director
Daniel J. Gillooly
greens foreman
Doug Girling
set designer
Brent Gloeckler
head sculptor
Liz Goldwyn
set designer
Isabel González
assistant art director
Sean Goojha
assistant art director
Joxean Goya
leadman: Spain
Harry Griffin-Beale
lead carpenter
David Hadaway
set designer
Thamer Hannona
concept designer
James Harris
construction coordinator: Florida
Zack Heath
property department coordinator
Scott Holburn
set dresser
Eliza Hooker
set dresser
Allison Isenberg
art department researcher
Alan Izsak
carpenter
Aaron Jackson
art department assistant
Yellena James
graphic designer
Brad Jansen
signwriter painter
Zoe Jirik
set decoration coordinator
Sean Johnson
metal fabricator
Mark Jones
set dresser
Tex Kadonaga
set designer
Bavand Karim
art department assistant
Kristina Kasmin
assistant property master: Los Angeles
Patrick Kearns
set dresser

Stunts

Kayla Adams
stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
stunt double: Keegan-Michael Key / stunt performer
Robert Alonzo
supervising stunt coordinator
Ed Anders
stunt performer
Daniel Arrias
stunt double: Frank
Loyd Bateman
stunt performer
Jason Bell
stunt performer
Krista Bell
stunt double: Britt Robertson
Joey Box
co-stunt coordinator
Jonny Caines
stunt performer / stunt double
Janene Carleton
stunt performer
Garvin Cross
stunt performer
Jacob Dewitt
key stunt rigger / stunt rigging coordinator
Joey Dickey
stunt rigger
Corbin Fox
stunt rigger
Monique Ganderton
stunt performer
Chris Geisler
stunt rigger
Kory Grim
stunt performer
Keone Kim
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Larry Lam
stunt performer
Samuel Le
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Brian Lydiatt
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Mike Mitchell
stunt performer
Eddie Perez
stunt performer
Matt Phillips
stunt double: young Frank
Dan Plum
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Jade Quon
stunt double: Athena
Kyle Riefsnyder
stunt performer
Jeffrey C. Robinson
stunt double: Nix
Jeff Sanca
stunt performer / stunt driver
Todd Scott
stunt performer
Andrew Smith
stunt performer
Kimani Ray Smith
stunt performer
Rafael Sola
stunt performer
Heath Stevenson
stunt performer
Webster P. Whinery Jr.
stunt performer / motorcycle double
Yusuf A. Ahmed
stunt actor
Clint Carleton
stunt double: Matthew MacCaul
Giorgio Cogrossi
photo double
Arturo Dickey
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Charles Haugk
utility stunts
Kai Hirvonen
stunt rigger
Alex Kyshkovych
stunt performer
Matthew Moss
utility stunts
Crystal Mudry
stunt performer
Chad Riley
stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
stunt performer
Monte Thompson
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ty Trand
stunt rigger: reshoots
Owen Walstrom
stunt performer
Chris Webb
stunt performer

Editorial

Tom Barrett
assistant editor
Paul Carlin
digital intermediate editor
Dave Cerf
second assistant thumbnail grid maker
Travis Flynn
digital intermediate color assistant
Edward Hobson
senior digital cinema compressionist
Ramon Huggins
avid technician
Andy Kaplan
digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
Warren Mazutinec
first assistant editor: Canada
Simon Morgan
first assistant editor
Dana Mulligan
first assistant editor
Walter Slater Murch
assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura
digital intermediate colorist
Ryan Pierce
assistant editor
Christian Prejza
digital intermediate post producer
Leslie Quan
assistant post production coordinator
Christopher M. Ray
dailies technician
Kevin Reeves
mastering and deliverables
Ken Smith
assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Justin Staley
dailies technician/DMT
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant
Jack Watts
senior digital cinema compressionist
Daniel André
digital cinema mastering: IMAX
Pete Conlin
post production
Heather Goodwillie
post production
Jonathan Hoffman
post production
Jeffrey Penman
digital dailies operator
Arianna Shining Star Smaller
digital intermediate color assistant

Other

Martin Lisius
acknowledgment: stock footage provided by, Prairie Pictures' Stormstock
Neil McGregor
production assistant

Music Department

Alex Acuna
musician: percussion
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Thomas Bergersen
composer: trailer music
Connie Boylan
assistant orchestra contractor
Eric Bradley
musician: singer
Leanna Brand
score vocalist
Warren Brown
music editor
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Caroline Buckman
musician: viola
Jeff Bunnell
musician: trumpet
Nicole Bush
musician: violin
Katie Campbell
score vocalist
Gloria Cheng
musician: featured piano
David Coker
scoring assistant
Jim Cox
musician: keyboards
Peter Doubrovsky
musician: bass
Thomas S. Drescher
music editor: temp
Bernie Dresel
musician: percussion
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick
musician: cello
Michael Englander
musician: percussion
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist
Harriet Fraser
score vocalist
Mark Gasbarro
musician: featured piano
Nancy Gassner-Clayton
musicians: singers
Arnold Livingston Geis
vocal artist: singer
Galina Golovin
musician: violin
Danny Greco
musician: percussion
Christine Guter
score vocalist
Katie Hampton
score vocalist
Tom Hardisty
music mix recordist
Scottie Haskell
score vocalist
Clayton Haslop
concertmaster
Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble
Vahe Hayrikyan
musician: cello
Joel Iwataki
music scoring mixer
Jeff Kryka
orchestrator
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Timothy Landauer
musician: cello
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of music
Mark LeVang
musician
Alex Levy
music editor
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Greg Loskorn
scoring engineer
Norman Ludwin
musician / musician: bass
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Baraka May
choir singer
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Victoria Miskolczy
musician: viola
Matt Mugford
music coordinator: studio
Charissa Nielsen
choir singer
Mark Nolan
Trailer Music
Harold O'Neal
additional composer
Scott Oatley
vocals: tenor
Carolyn Osborn
musician: violin
Bobbi Page
choir contractor: Vocalist
Cameron Patrick
musician: viola
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Emil Richards
musician: percussion
Steve Richards
musician: principal cello
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer
Tim Rodier
music preparation
Ann Marie Sheridan
score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan
score vocalist
Harry Shirinian
musician: viola
Tim Simonec
conductor / orchestrator
Sally Stevens
singer: underscore
Dave Stone
musician: bass
Alireza Tajvidi
record producer
Richard Todd
musician: French horn solo
Suzanne Waters
singer: choir

Casting Department

Andrea Brown
extras casting director
Corinne Clark
casting: Canada
Paul Cousins
casting assistant
Frederic Dagmey
crowd casting assistant
Bill Dance
extras casting
Sarah Domeier Lindo
casting assistant
Holly Dorff
adr voice casting
Kelly Valentine Hendry
UK casting search
Nerea Herrero
crowd casting director assist.: Spain
Antonia Hidalgo
extras casting assistant
Andrea Hughes
extras casting assistant
Victor Jenkins
UK casting search
Jesse Lafferty
casting assistant
Diana Magan
crowd casting director assist.: Spain
John McAlary
casting associate
Rick Messina
casting associate
Melanie Moreno
extras casting
Pilar Moya
crowd casting director: Spain
Jennifer Page
casting: Canada
Wesley Salter
casting associate

Costume Department

Anthony Almaraz
set costumer
Isabel Bloor
set costumer: reshoots
Phillip Boutte Jr.
costume concept artist
Leighton Bowers
assistant costume designer
Andre Brouwer
truck costumer
Sue Bub
costumer
Dorothy Bulac
specialty costumer: Film Illusions
Leslie Cairns
cutter sewer: contract
Pamela Cameron
set costumer
Joey Campbell
set costumer: Florida
Lanny Campbell
assistant ager/dyer
Keith Christensen
concept artist
Costumer
costumer
Dan Crawley
specialty costumer
Luisa Dalmagro
costume buyer
Lori Ellison
set costumer
Ana Escobar
crowd costumer: Spain
Denise Gingrich
key costume ager/dyer
Betsy Glick
key costumer
Silke Guglielmo
set costumer
Lise Hache
key crowd set supervisor
Evelyn Leung
set costumer
Dawn Y. Line
key costumer
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
costumer co-ordinator: Canada
Corinne Mameli
extras costume coordinator
Olga Meverden
tailor/seamstress
Kieu Nguyen
costume cutter
Karin Nosella
assistant costume designer
Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor
Nuria Pascual-Andujar
crowd costumer: Spain
Marina Pedreño
costume assistant
Nu Quan
seamstress
Jana Reidel
bg truck costumer
Koke Riera
costume assistant
Rebeka L. Roberts
head agers/dyer
Katelyn Rodgers
specialty costumer
Meghann Rogers
set costumer
Anna Seltzer
costume assistant
Mackenzie Serin
breakdown & aging artist
Trey Shaffer
costume graphic designer
Cristina Sopeña
costume supervisor: Spain
James W. Tyson
costume supervisor
Maria Valls
costumer
Heather Vandergriff
assistant cutter
José Vico
crowd costumer
Emae Villalobos
key costumer: second unit, Florida
Gillian Waterman
costume buyer
Roma Wnuk
costume seamstress
Mariela Zapata
set costumer
Sarah Zinn
specialty costumer
George Gaspar
specialty costume crew: Film Illusions

Camera Department

Stéphane Afchain
grip: France
Josh Alkoff
rigging lamp operator
Jay Anderson
generator operator
Stephen Arnott
rigging grip
Michael Baier
camera trainee
Jose F. Barrios
rigging grip foreman
Troy Bassett
rigging grip
Oliver Berg
rigging grip
Justin Bergler
first assistant camera: additional
Igor Beuhler
rigging grip
Lucas Bielan
camera operator: "a" camera
Brett Bird
lighting technician
Brian Bishop
best boy rigging grip: Los Angeles
Dane Bjerno
aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum
video assist
Scott Bonner
best boy rigging grip
Jeff Bonny
best boy rigging grip
Jonathan Bosse
rigging grip
Dave Boulay
electrician
Keith Brooks
lead setwire / set wireman
Lee J. Buckley
technocrane
Charly Bujedo
grip: second unit, Spain
Stephen S. Campanelli
camera operator: second unit
Scott Campbell
rigging grip
Diego Campos
gennie operator
Roberto Campos
gennie operator
Joel Canard
gennie operator
Andy Capicik
"b" camera second assistant
Alex Carr
digital imaging technician
Natalie Carr
camera utility: Los Angeles
Jorge Casabán
rigging grip: Spain
Josu Cejuela
electrician: second unit
Casey Chan
rigging grip
Rick Climenhaga
rigging gaffer electrician
John Clothier
"b" camera operator/steadicam
Tyler Coats
rigging electric
Eric Collins
additional grip
Xavier Cortes
rigging grip
Anthony Creery
rigging grip
Bobby Cuffe
rigging grip
Jean Daguillard
rigging electrician
Joe Datri
stabilized head technician
Christopher Davis
rigging lighting technician
Jesse Deacon
lighting technician
Matthew DeBonis
camera assistant
Natasha Denis
rigging grip
Louis Dimeglio
electrician
Antonin Drigeard
electrician: second unit
Jean-François Drigeard
gaffer: second unit
Cameron Drinkle
motion picture video coordinator
Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician
Joshua Earles-Bennett
rigging electric
Jessie Eastland
additional photography
Hugues Espinasse
director of photography: plate unit
Gonzalo Felix De Castro
dimmer board operator
Jose Alejandro Fernandez
assistant camera: day player
Jesús Fernández Santa
key grip: second unit, Spain
Karine Feuillard
digital imaging technician: Paris
Bob Findlay
additonial camera operator
Robert Finnigan
additional second assistant camera
Jc Molina Fisher
video assist: main unit, Spain
Caragh Fitzsimmons
first assistant camera: additional photography
Gil Forrester
dolly grip
Dirk Foulger
lighting technician
Dan Fraser
lighting technician
Kimberly French
still photographer
Jorge Luis German
video assist
Andre Gheorghiu
motion picture video coordinator
Chris Gibbins
first assistant camera: additional photography
Ian Gledhill
lighting programmer: second unit
Alex González
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Dan Gorval
best boy grip
Spiro Grant
second assistant camera
Olaf Guembe
second assistant camera: Spain
Charlie Guttman
rigging grip
Rod Haney
rigging grip best boy
Sean M. Harding
b camera operator: second unit
Peru Herrero
rigging grip
Steve Holland
electrician
Joe Humphreys
generator operator
Tony Hyland
rigging grip best boy
Michael Iwan
technocrane operator
James M. Jackson
assistant chief lighting technician
Gaelle Jego
camera trainee
David Joshi
video coordinator
Barry Kaiser
video playback
Ryan Ketchum
lighting technician

Location Management

Brooke Bortell
locations office coordinator: Florida
Becky Brake
location consultant / supervising location manager: development
Rick Callan
key assistant location manager: Florida
Martina Carroll
location manager: Bahamas
Juan Antonio Clemente
assistant location manager: Spain
Lucia Corbacho
assistant security manager: Spain
Peter Costelli
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Antonio Dos Santos
location production assistant: Spain
Kelsey Evans
environmental steward
Sean Patrick Finnan
assistant location manager: second unit
John Garrett
key assistant location manager: Florida
Paul Giordano
assistant location manager
Ann Goobie
location manager: Canada
Joel Hurley
location scout
Arnaud Kaiser
location manager: Paris
Peter Klassen
assistant location manager
Antonio López
location set production assistant: Spain
Stacey McGillis
key assistant location manager: Florida
J.P. O'Connor
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Murray Ord
location scout
Paula Pérez
location coordinator: Spain
Juan Antonino Ramírez
key location production assistant: Spain
Holly Roark
key assistant location manager: Florida
Leigh Romero
security manager: Spain
Félix Rosell
location manager: Spain
Tammy Stone
key assistant location manager: Florida
Steve Woroniecki
location manager: U.S.
Christina Beaumont
assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Alex Castano
location assistant: Florida
Seth Cotton
location assistant: Florida
Peter Gluck
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Al Huynh
assistant location manager: Paris
Krista Martin
location production assistant
Kate Nelmes
location assistant: Florida
Dana Olson
location production assistant
Andrew S. Patterson
location assistant: Florida
Martin Pype
location unit assistant: Paris
Scott Trimble
location manager: Florida

Script Department

Kimberley Sutton
script security
Kimi Webber
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo