X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Luc Besson
characters / written by
Robert Mark Kamen
characters / written by

Cast

Jason Statham
Frank Martin
Alessandro Gassmann
Gianni Chellini
Amber Valletta
Audrey Billings
Matthew Modine
Jefferson Billings
Keith David
Stappleton
Hunter Clary
Jack Billings
François Berléand
Inspector Tarconi
George Kapetan
Dr. Sonovitch
Gregg Davis
Techie at Billings
Marty Wright
Commander
AnnaLynne McCord
Car Jacking Girl
Reggie Pierre
Car Jacker
Elie Thompson
Car Jacker
Adam Faldetta
Car Jacker
Michael House
Car Jacker
Tim Ware
Hoffman
Liv Davalos Maier
TV News Announcer
Andy Horne
Dr. Koblin
Doug MacKinnon
U.S. Marshal Smith
Marc Macaulay
U.S. Marshal Brown
Bill Wilson
Agent at Billings House
Robert Small
Government Doctor
Jim R. Coleman
Robot Tech
Heath Kelts
Security Agent
Chris Campbell
Security Agent
Paul Tei
Tech in Van
Ernest Harden Jr.
Billings Aide
Tim Powell
U.S. Marshal at Robot Site
Tom Derek
U.S. Marshal at Stakeout
Max Osterweis
The Phone's Man
Laurence Gormezano
TV News Announcer Helicopter
Jay Amor
Gianni Thug
Zafer Atassi
Gianni's Thug
Scott Dale
Gianni Thug
Vincent De Paul
Head of Billings' Security
Bobby Dodge
U.S. Marshal
Richard Fitzpatrick
Security Agent
Jesse Holland
U.S. Marshal
Erik Joseph
U.S. Marshal
Dave Knight
Rickenbacker Tollbooth Worker
Jeff Moldovan
Gianni Thug
Paul Nicholson
Firefighter
Bruce Perkins
U.S. Marshal
Jimmy Star
Tourist
Brad Stein
U.S. Marshall
Frank Tedesco
Mysterious Onlooker
Erik Townsend
U.S. Marshal

Produced By

Luc Besson
producer
Elayne Keratsis
associate producer
David Lai
associate producer
Terry Miller
executive producer
Mehdi Sayah
assistant producer
Michael Waxman
associate producer

Cinematography

Mitchell Amundsen
director of photography

Sound

Thomas Bernard
recorder: Digital Factory
Scott Blynder
sound mixer: second unit
Nicolas Bourgeois
sound editor assistant
Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator
Scott Clements
sound mixer: daily unit
Samuel Cohen
adr boom operator
Jon Goc
sound editor assistant
Loïc Gourbe
recorder: Digital Factory
Cyril Holtz
re-recording mixer
François-Joseph Hors
adr sound operator / re-recording mixer
Jean-Pierre Houël
adr boom operator
Tristan Jaoul
sound editor assistant
Sébastien Jeannot
sound editor assistant
Dominique Lacour
sound mixer: France / sound
Christophe Leroy
adr editor / dialogue editor
Didier Lesage
adr sound operator / foley sound operator
Vincent Milner
foley artist assistant
Nicolas Ouvrard
dialogue editor
Alexis Place
foley artist assistant
Mike Schmidt
boom operator: daily unit
Régis Viogeat
sound trainee
Mike Walker
boom operator: daily unit
Frédéric Warnotte
technical manager: Digital Factory
Alexandre Widmer
supervising sound editor
Michael Pisano
sound utility
John Soukup
sound transfer

Production Design

J. Mark Harrington
Production Designer

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Florence Batteault
key makeup artist: France
Jeni Lee Dinkel
key makeup artist
Lee Grimes
makeup artist
Jane Hassinger
hair department head: second unit
Diane Maurno
key makeup artist
Rod Ortega
key hair stylist
Kristin Ryals
key makeup artist: second unit
Gianna Sparacino
hair stylist

Special Effects

Robert Caban
special effects: first unit
Peter Damien
special effects: first unit
Grégoire Delage
special effects location manager: France
Georges Demétrau
special effects coordinator: France
Mike Doyle
special effects foreman
Colleen Harris
special effects assistant
Kevin Harris
special effects coordinator
Harry Hurst
special effects: first unit / special effects: second unit
Thomas Kittle
special effects: first unit
Jack Lynch
special effects: first unit
Richard E. Perry
special effects: second unit
James L. Roberts
special effects: second unit
Tim Tonkin
special effects: first unit
Durk Tyndall
special effects: first unit
Christian Byrd
special effects

Visual Effects

Lech Anita
digital effects artist
Catherine Athon
post-production supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Joseph Bailey
visual effects
Miguel Bautista
digital effects artist
Jeremy Bloch
digital effects artist
Christopher Bonnstetter
3D lead: Big Red Pixel
Christophe Boutigny
visual effects assistant: Eclair Numerique
Stephanie Boutinaud
visual effects coordinator: Eclair Numerique
John Butiu
senior character modeler
Serena Chang
visual effects
Olivier Chiavassa
head of production: Eclair Numerique
Andrew Cochrane
digital artist
Nicolas Criqui
visual effects assistant: Eclair Numerique
Arnaud Damez
digital artist
Andy Davis
compositor
Mitch Deoudes
visual effects
Antoine Douadi
flame artist
Émilie Feret
visual effects assistant: Eclair Numerique
Emilie Ferret
visual effects assistant: Eclair Numerique
Tarn Fox
visual effects coordinator: Big Red Pixel
Beatrice Fraschini
visual effects coordinator: Eclair Numerique
Luc Guénard
visual effects assistant: Eclair Numerique
John G. Kirby
visual effects
Mathew Lamb
visual effects artist
Anita Lech
digital artist
Dave Lo
modeler
Jonah Loop
visual effects executive producer: Big Red Pixel
Justin Marshall
digital modeler
Joyce Menger
digital effects producer: Eclair Numerique
Matthew Merkovich
visual effects
Stéphane Morali
flame artist
Raphael Mosley
flame artist
David B. Moulder
visual effects producer: Big Red Pixel
Pete O'Connell
compositor
Ugo Pierantoni
digital artist
Jay Randall
visual effects supervisor: BarXseven
Philippe Reinaudo
technical supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Robert Rossello
visual effects supervisor: Big Red Pixel / main title designer
Duane Rutkowski
visual effects artist
Jeff Schanz
character animator
Jason Schugardt
3D lead: Big Red Pixel
Den Serras
digital compositor: big red pixel
David Ziek
visual effects coordinator: Big Red Pixel
Clement Zveguintzoff
visual effects assistant: Eclair Numerique

Assistant Director

Ty Arnold
key second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit
Diane Calhoun
second second assistant director / second second assistant director: second unit
Vincent Champagniac
first assistant director: France
Bac DeLorme
key second assistant director
Melanie Grefe
first assistant director: daily unit
Kellie JoTackett
second second assistant director
Artie Malesci
second unit director
Jonathan McGarry
first assistant director
Michael Waxman
first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit
Corey Yuen
second unit director
Pierre Saint Blanquat
trainee assistant director

Production Management

Eric Bassoff
post-production supervisor
Marie-Odile Bertot
executive in charge of production: EuropaCorp
Elayne Keratsis
production supervisor
Andrés Lugo
unit production manager
Terry Miller
unit production manager

Art Department

David Alban
construction foreman
Tim Bell
assistant property master: second unit
James P. Crapser
propmaker gang boss
Mark Dane
leadman
Rod England
set dresser
Gerard V. Engrassia
greens leadman
Dan Fraga
visual consultant
Charles Guanci Jr.
property master
James Harris
general foreman
Esteban Hernandez
art department production assistant
Arturo Mendez
scenic artist
Michael Metzel
construction coordinator
Greyson Miller
on-set dresser
Rosa Palomo
shop draftsperson
Marie-Line Pellicioli
photo consultant
Chris Purser
assistant property master
Margaret A. Thigpen
set dressing buyer
Michele Waldfogel
construction office administrator
Stuart Wein
on set dresser: second unit
Andrew Wert
property master: second unit
Dan Wilkerson
assistant property master
Ben Wolcott
graphic designer
Steven Sanchez
storyboard artist

Stunts

Don Abbatiello
stunt player
Keith Adams
stunt player
Tom Akos
stunt player
Jay Amor
stunt player
Tru Asberry
stunt player
Alexis Bahr
stunt player
Tom Bahr
stunt player
Kevin Ball
stunt double: Jason Flemyng
Angelina Assereto
stunts: waverunner girl
Tim Bell
stunt player
Chick Bernhard
stunt player
Rosie Bernhard
stunt player
Michael Bernstein
precision driver
Mindy Borkson
stunt player
Bradley Bowman
stunt player
Nick Brandon
stunt player
Nick Brett
second stunt coordinator / stunt key rigger
Thong Bui
stunt performer: reshoots
Dale Cannon
stunt player
J. Carmichael
assistant stunt coordinator
Mike Carter
stunt player
James Cheek
precision driver
Eric Chen
fight trainer
Stacy Courtney
stunt player
Phil Culotta
stunt double: Jason Statham
Scott Dale
stunt player
John Davis
stunt player
Dennis Deveaugh
stunt player
Taylor Lee Dinkel
stunt player
Alex Edlin
stunt player
Mohamed Elachi
stunt performer: reshoots
Roberto Escobar
stunt player
Kathryn Faison
stunt player
Adam Faldetta
stunt performer
Frank Ferrara
stunt driver: tourist bus
Bill Flaherty
stunt car rigger
Cristy Fuentefria
stunt player
Denise Gallo
stunt player
Henry Gilbert
stunt player
Tom Gilbert
stunt player
Dean Grimes
stunt player
Erika Grimes
precision driving
Jian Yong Guo
head wire technician
Luke Halpin
stunt player
Thirl Haston
stunt driver: 18 wheel truck
Alisa Hensley
stunt double: Kate Nauta
Cort Hessler
stunt player
Philip Hoelcher
stunt player
Alan Jordan
stunt player
Michel Julienne
car stunt choreographer / stunt coordinator
Karin Justman
stunt player
Mike Kirton
stunt player
Dave Kramer
precision driver
Pascal Lavanchy
driving double: Jason Statham
Terry Leonard
stunt player
Randolph LeRoi
stunt player
Loren Levine
stunts: waverunner boyfriend
Fang Liu
stunt player / wire technician
David S. Lomax
stunt player
Artie Malesci
stunt coordinator
Sammy Maloof
stunt driver
Richard Marrero
stunt player
Robert Martini
stunt player
Keifus Mathews
stunt player
Antony Matos
stunt player
Gary Matthews
stunt player
Kyle McDuffie
precision driver
Heidi Minga
stunt player
Rich Minga
stunt player
Eric Miranda
stunt player
Janine Mitchell
stunt driver / stunt player
Jeff Moldovan
stunt player
Dean Mumford
stunt player
Terrance Murphy
stunt player
Logan Newell
stunt player
Ilya Nikitenko
stunt performer: reshoots
Courtney Paige Kramer
precision driver
Sébastien Peres
stunt performer: reshoots
Tony Perez
stunt player
O.B. Petit
stunt player
Kiana Politis
stunt player
Cyril Raffaelli
fight choreographer: reshoots / stunt coordinator: France
Bruno Ramos
stunt player
Carl Rice
stunt player
Steven Ritzi
stunt player
J.C. Robaina
stunt player
John Rottger
stunt player
Benjamin Rowe
stunt player
Ron Russell
stunt player
Lin Sang
stunt player / wire technician
Michael Sawyer
stunt player
William Scharpf
stunt player
Kane Schirmer
stunt player

Editorial

Susana Antunes
post-production assistant
Basile Belkhiri
avid technician: Digital Factory
Fabrice Blin
color grader
Laureen Clarke
assistant editor: Miami
Nicolas Criqui
digital conformation
Mickael Dumontier
digital conformation
Walter Mauriot
dailies editor
Philippe Reinaudo
digital intermediate technical director
Sidonie Waserman
post-production assistant

Other

Jeb Bush
special thanks
Michael Stone
this film is dedicated to the memory of

Music Department

Jean-Philippe Audin
musician: cello solo
Lohengrin Braconnier
assistant music mixer
Thierry Burtin
music consultant
Michael "MD" Dunston
composer: additional score
Jean Gobinet
orchestrator
Christophe Guiot
musician: violin solo
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini
conductor / orchestrator
Patricia Joseph
soundtrack producer
Jean-Jacques Justrafe
musician: horn solo
Jérôme Lateur
music supervisor
Vincent Lebegue
music legal coordinator
Elise Luguern
music production supervisor
Philippe Nadal
orchestra booking agent
Samuel Potin
music editor / score mixer
Mehdi Sayah
assistant music supervisor

Casting Department

Adam Reign
casting associate

Costume Department

Hilary Bartels
costume assistant: first unit
Lynette Bernay
costumer: second unit
Valerie Fusaro
costume supervisor: second unit
Nadine Johnson
costume assistant: first unit / costume assistant: second unit
Sherrie LeMaire
shopper: first unit
Susan Salzano
costumer: first unit
Julie S. Siegmund
costumer: first unit
Emae Villalobos
costume supervisor: first unit

Camera Department

Boris Abaza
additional first assistant camera
Thomas M. Allen
electrician
Christian Altiparmakian
gaffer: France unit
Roberto Ballesteros
power pod technician
Jason Barfield
electrician: second unit
Fabrice Bismuth
camera operator
James Blake
electrician: second unit
Robert Cates
best boy grip: second unit
Stephen Ciffone
first assistant camera: additional camera
Erik Curtis
assistant camera
Daniel Demirgian
electrician
Jonathan Dugas
grip / grip: second unit
Matthew J. Errico
key rigging grip
Alex Escarpanter
assistant camera
Andrew Fisher
first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit
Antonio Font Jr.
electrician
Brett A. Frey
first assistant camera
Vincent Gallot
first assistant camera
Artie Garcia
second assistant camera: first unit
Arnaud Gervet
second assistant camera
Scott Gordon
rigging best boy
James J. Green
dolly grip: second unit
Olivier Haie
electrician: France unit
Don Hamzik
video playback
Bruce Hazen
electrician
Mike Hazen
rigging electrician
Mario Ingoglia
rigging grip
Camilo Jarquin
additional assistant camera
Jacques Jouffret
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator: first unit
Brian Kelly
video assist
Jamie Klein
key grip: second unit
Michael Klimchak
first assistant camera: first unit
Paul Krumper
first assistant camera: first unit
Rick Lacoste
best boy rigging grip
Marvin Lee
second assistant camera: first & second unit
Patrick Longman
underwater camera operator
Peter Manno
assistant camera: underwater scenes
Jean-Pierre Mas
key grip: France unit
Joe Mast
dolly grip
Bill McConnell Jr.
second assistant camera: first unit
Mike McGowan
additional steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / camera operator: second unit
T. Michael McLean
first assistant camera: first unit / first assistant camera: second unit
Thomas Moldovan
video assist operator
Kai Morbey
electrician
Pierre Morel
camera operator: first unit / director of photography: France / steadicam operator: first unit
Evan Nelson
grip: second unit
Paul Olsen
electrician
Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography
Earl Perque
best boy grip: second unit
Rusty Pouch
rigging gaffer
Roy T. Ratner
rigging electrician
David Ray Robinson
best boy grip
Agnes Rodriguez
camera loader: second unit
Chris Rodriguez
grip: second unit
Walter F. Rodriguez
second assistant camera: second unit
Jack Rose
electrician
Gary Schwab
dolly grip
William Smaling
gaffer: second unit
Lee J. Stone
crane operator: Techno
Michael Stone
director of photography: first unit / director of photography: second unit
Jeff Togno
electrician: second unit
Fred Valentine
best boy electrician
Glenn Watson
still photographer
Billy Wells
camera loader: first unit
Chris Young
rigging electrician
Anthony Zibelli
assistant camera
Leopoldo Tamargo
power pod technician

Location Management

Elizabeth Elwell
location manager
Joanne Gelberg-Justiz
assistant location manager
R. Colette Hailey
location manager
Troy Hotchkiss
location production assistant
Dave Knight
assistant location manager
Christina LaBuzetta
assistant location manager
Richard Lilly
location production assistant
Alexis McClean
location production assistant
James Mills
location intern
Greg Nye
location office coordinator
Lyndale V. Pettus
location production assistant
Susanne Ragnarsson
key assistant location manager
Jeff Rollason
location production assistant
Aaron Schwartz
location production assistant
Kitty Terry
assistant location manager
Sandra Woodward
location assistant

Script Department

Jillian Amburgey
script supervisor
Joan Puma
script supervisor
Melinda Taksen
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo