X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John Wrathall
written by
Sally Collett
written by
Matthew Parkhill
additional material by
Michael Lindley
additional material by
Tom Grass
additional material by
Kevin Lehane
additional material by
David T. Lynch
from an original idea by
Keith Lynch
from an original idea by
Simon Thomas
from an original idea by
Charles Dickens
based on a novel by

Cast

Samuel Leakey
Young Oliver 1
Sally Collett
Molly Twist
Martin Owen
Tate Security Guard
Leigh Francis
Warden Bumble
Adam J. Bernard
Taxi Driver
Noel Clarke
D.S. Brownlow
Jason Maza
D.S. Bedwin
Rick Warden
Auctioneer
Ian Sharp
Dotheboy's Security Guard
Ali Cook
Porter
Taylor Maza
Deliveroo Rider 1
Jack Carl Dean
Deliveroo Rider 2
Cain Aiden
Moped Bandit
Lee Byford
Police Officer
Wong Charlie
Auction VIP Guest
Chris Cutler
Art Patron
Aidan Gaddass
Special Action
Peter Guiney
Bar Gang Leader
Lance Hill
Police Officer
Ty Hurley
Tourist
Curtis Jago
Paparazzi
Phelim Kelly
Art Patron
Eugene Lin
Security
Robbie Main
Wedding Guest
Harry Dave McLaren
Auction Member
Hiten Patel
Sheikh Hassan Bashir
Arlindo Peti
Pedestrian
Roy 'Tony' Pickering
Security Guard
Jeska Pike
Special Action
Mike Ray
Mayfair Passerby
Robert Ryan
Wealthy Art Patron
Atul Sharma
Gentleman
Jacob G. Swann
Pedestrian
Lindsay Townley
Auction Bidder
Kym Vincenti
Art Patron
Jon Wennington
Auction Member
Stuart Whelan
Police Officer
Chris Wilson
Arresting Police Officer

Produced By

Shanan Becker
executive producer
Brian Beckmann
executive producer
Kirsty Bell
executive producer
Craig Blair
executive producer
Jonathan Bowers
executive producer
Bill Bromiley
executive producer
Christophe Charlier
executive producer
Noel Clarke
producer
Matt Cohen
executive producer
Davide Cottarelli
executive producer
Anne-Isabelle De Bokay
executive producer
Landon Gorman
executive producer
Ben Grass
producer
James Greenslade
executive producer
Avi Haas
executive producer
Gary Hamilton
executive producer
Ryan Hamilton
executive producer
Peter Hampden
executive producer
Julia Horcajo
assistant producer
Patrick Josten
executive producer
Walter Josten
executive producer
Jonathan Kendall
executive producer
Andrew Kotliar
executive producer
Alberto Leoni-Sceti
executive producer
Elio Leoni-Sceti
executive producer
Philipp Manderla
executive producer
Jason Maza
producer
Phil McKenzie
executive producer
Cyril Megret
executive producer
Norman Merry
executive producer
Steve Newton
line producer
Allan Niblo
executive producer
Rita Ora
executive producer
Martin Owen
associate producer
Brandon Powers
executive producer
Sire Ramos
development producer: LipSync Productions
Molly Rees
assistant producer
Adele Reeves
executive producer
Jonathan Saba
executive producer
Ness Saban
executive producer
Dan Storey
EPK producer
Julia Stuart
executive producer
Piers Tempest
executive producer
Nick Thurlow
executive producer
Jonathan Willis
executive producer
Verity Wislocki
post production producer
Sarah Wright
executive producer
Ying Ye
executive producer
Elizabeth Zavoyskiy
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Simon Farmer
production sound mixer
James Feltham
supervising sound editor
Lawrence Meads
boom operator: additional photography
Mai Pelato Ramos
sound trainee
John Stamp
sound trainee
Sven Taits
re-recording mixer
Jake Whitelee
sound mixer: additional photography

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Olivia Barningham
hair stylist / makeup artist
Denise Delaney
crowd hair and makeup artist: daily
Lucie Blundell Jones
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Samantha Kininmonth
hair designer / makeup designer
Genesis Low
hair & makeup artist: dailies
Maireade Murphy
junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Rebecca Robinson
hair and makeup artist

Special Effects

Matthew Beckwith
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Adam Buckner
visual effects producer
Rory Heffernan
visual effects coordinator
Alasdair MacCuish
Visual Effects Operations Manager
Seth Martiniuk
digital compositor
Manuel Mendes
Visual Effects Editor: Lipsync Post
Menelaos Pampoukidis
digital compositor
Dasha Sherman
visual effects producer
Gillian Simpson
digital compositor
Jim Steel
compositing supervisor: Lipsync Post
Robert Treen
visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Tom Allan
first assistant director
Sally Collett
second unit director
Jack Fontaine
third assistant director
Mark Inglis
second assistant director
Juliet Kirby
assistant director
Teariki Leonard
first assistant director: second unit
Lewis Walsh
third assistant director: second unit
Tom White
first assistant director

Production Management

Karen Redfern
post production supervisor
Kevin Walsh
unit manager

Art Department

Kirsty Bennett
props buyer
Lucy Calder
illustrator
Mark Entwisle
Original Artwork
Lee Fenton-Wilkinson
graphic designer
Magdalena Kronenberg-Seweryn
assistant art director
James Lawson
storyboard artist
Mark Morris
standby art director
Katharine Watling
standby props

Stunts

Nathan Aldous
stunt double: Leigh Francis
Nellie Burroughes
stunt driver
Phil Campbell
stunt double: Batesy
Dan Chapman
stunt rigger
Ryan Doyle
oliver twist
Pamela Forster
stunt double: Sophie Simnett
Peter Guiney
stunt performer
Al Holland
stunt performer
Sarah Laidler
stunt double: Lena Headey
Xavier Lake
stunt performer
Sonny Louis
stunt performer
Tony Lucken
stunt coordinator
Catherine Peck
stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim
stunt driver
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet
stunt performer
Ian Songhurst
Stunt Double: Keith Lemon

Editorial

Maria Brandt
digital intermediate assistant
William Chetwynd
online editor
Rob Duffield
additional editor
Lisa Jordan
facilities director
Shahid Malik
digital intermediate assistant
Lizzie Newsham
digital intermediate coordinator
Tom Russell
colourist
Matt Stevenson
digital intermediate assistant

Other

Monica Lee Bellais
special thanks
Elliott Daniels
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Stephen Dixon
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit

Music Department

Martyn Berg
music supervisor
Rupert Hollier
music supervisor
Tom Linden
composer: additional music / music producer
Alex Reeves
musician: drums
Billy Warwick
music producer

Casting Department

JJ Bee
casting associate
Bobby Mitchell
extras casting

Costume Department

Rianna Charles
principal costume standby
Harriet Ferris
costume supervisor
Jodie-Simone Howe
principal costume standby

Camera Department

Westley Agius
second unit gaffer
George Ashley-Johnson
grip assistant dailies
Cameron Axsel
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mark Barnfield
still photographer
James Chesterton
camera operator: additional photography
Matt Choules
first assistant camera: b camera
Chris Cole
camera trainee
Shane de Almeida
first assistant camera: "A" camera
Tom Forrister
camera trainee
Ilaria Fulvio
first assistant camera: "C" camera - dailies
Callum Hammett
best boy grip
Joseph Herridge-Nowell
lighting technician: dailies
Catherine Hulme
camera trainee dailies
Liam Iandoli
camera operator: b camera
Joshua Ighodaro
camera trainee dailies
Bruno Inácio
lighting technician: additional
Gabriel Kerbs
lighting technician
Martin Kloud
lighting technician
Joe Lovelock
digital imaging technician
Matt Markham
electrician: dailies
Cassius McCabe
grip: "b" camera
Matthew McCabe
grip trainee
Matthew McCabe
grip trainee
Jamie Monks
grip: second unit
Michael Montgomery-Salter
camera trainee: Splinter Unit Dailies
Gary Moore
best boy
Lara Gracia Murcia
lighting technician
Christopher J. Orr
second assistant camera: "A" camera - dailies
James Poole
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Thomas Reid
second assistant camera: "B" camera
Luca Rocchini
director of photography: second unit
James Scriven
camera trainee dailies
Mark Silk
underwater camera operator
Martine Skogstad
digital imaging technician: dailies
Vlassis Skoulis
first assistant camera: B camera, dailies
Cray Smith
lighting technician: dailies
Leighton Spence
a camera operator / steadicam: additional photography / b camera operator dailies: principal photography
Mark Spring
electrical rigger
James lee Stevens
lighting technician
Jay Stevens
lighting technician
Carlo Vera
grip trainee
Amy Wyatt
lighting technician

Location Management

Rachel Blewitt
location scout
Luke Elkins
location assistant: dailies
Paul Giordani
location manager
Peter Kelly
location manager
Troy McLaughlin
location assistant
Ben O'Farrell
location manager
Barry Laird
location scout

Script Department

Rebecca Babagee
script supervisor
Matt Steen-Brookes
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo