X
Howard Gordon
executive producer / showrunner / co-executive producer
194 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Evan Katz
executive producer / co-executive producer / consulting producer
171 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Kiefer Sutherland
executive producer / co-executive producer / producer
171 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Joel Surnow
executive producer / executive producer
155 Episodes, 2001 - 2009
Jon Cassar
co-executive producer / executive producer / producer
147 Episodes, 2002 - 2009
Manny Coto
co-executive producer / executive producer
98 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
David Fury
co-executive producer / executive producer
98 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Brad Turner
producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer / executive producer
98 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Brannon Braga
co-executive producer / executive producer
48 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Alex Gansa
co-executive producer / executive producer
48 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Chip Johannessen
co-executive producer / executive producer / consulting producer
30 Episodes, 2009 - 2010

Cast & Crew

Written By

Robert Cochran
created by / written by / story by / teleplay by
195 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Joel Surnow
created by / written by / teleplay by
195 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Matt Michnovetz
story editor / show staff writer / written by / story by
66 Episodes, 2004 - 2007
Howard Gordon
written by / story by / teleplay by
52 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Michael Loceff
written by / teleplay by / story by
42 Episodes, 2001 - 2009
Evan Katz
written by / teleplay by / story by
41 Episodes, 2003 - 2010
Manny Coto
written by / teleplay by / story by
27 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
David Fury
written by / story by / teleplay by
21 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Brannon Braga
written by / teleplay by / story by
16 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Stephen Kronish
written by / story by / teleplay by
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Alex Gansa
teleplay by / written by / story by
10 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Elizabeth Cosin
executive story editor / written by
6 Episodes, 2002 - 2002

Cast

Dennis Haysbert
President David Palmer / Senator David Palmer / David Palmer
81 Episodes, 2001 - 2007
Kim Raver
Audrey Raines / Audrey Boudreau
54 Episodes, 2004 - 2014
D.B. Woodside
Wayne Palmer / President Wayne Palmer
48 Episodes, 2003 - 2007
Gregory Itzin
President Charles Logan / Charles Logan / Vice-President Charles Logan
44 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Marci Michelle
Jackie / Marcy Reynolds / Marci Lamont / CTU Worker
24 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
William Devane
Secretary of Defence James Heller / James Heller
21 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Dana Bunch
CTU Staffer / Agent Teller / CTU Staffer #2
21 Episodes, 2003 - 2009
Geoff Pierson
President John Keeler / Senator John Keeler
18 Episodes, 2003 - 2005

Produced By

Paul Gadd
co-producer / producer / associate producer
195 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Michael Loceff
co-executive producer / producer / supervising producer / co-producer
154 Episodes, 2001 - 2009
Stephen Kronish
co-executive producer / producer / consulting producer
123 Episodes, 2003 - 2009

Sound

Shawn Kennelly
supervising foley editor/foley mixer / sound editor
195 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
William Dotson
supervising sound editor / sound supervisor
190 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Daryl Fontenault
asst. sound editor / sound editor
139 Episodes, 2004 - 2010
Robert Carr
mix tech / Mix-Tech / sound mix technician
75 Episodes, 2004 - 2007
Dan Lipe
boom operator: second unit
62 Episodes, 2003 - 2006
Rick Polanco
assistant sound editor / sound editor / first assistant sound editor
32 Episodes, 2004 - 2009
Craig Huxley
sound package Enterprise Producer of THX mixing, FX, Foley, ADR
31 Episodes, 2001 - 2004
Paul Menichini
sound effects editor / sound editor
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2004
Jeffrey R. Whitcher
sound editor / sound effects editor
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2007

Makeup

Dee Mansano
key makeup artist / hair stylist
119 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Emily Katz
special makeup effects artist
24 Episodes, 2001 - 2002
Stephanie A. Fowler
key makeup artist / personal makeup artist
22 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Ruth Haney
special makeup effects artist
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Shay Sanford-Fong
hair stylist: photo insert second unit
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Jake Garber
special makeup effects artist
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2010

Special Effects

Stan Blackwell
special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator
195 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
David Peterson
special effects crew / special effects coordinator
166 Episodes, 2001 - 2009
Scott Blackwell
special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
57 Episodes, 2003 - 2010
Charles Huenergardt
G3 gyro stabilized head technician
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006

Visual Effects

Mark Marcum
computer graphics supervisor / computer graphics consultant / cg supervisor
73 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Olivier D. Benamou
computer graphics / graphic artist
59 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Sabrina Arnold
visual effects producer: Zoic Studios / visual effects producer
9 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Charles L. Finance
visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer
6 Episodes, 2002 - 2002
Kristin Johnson
matte artist: Stargate Studios / matte artist
6 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
James Holt
digital compositor / visual effects support staff / visual effects artist
5 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Niel Wray
visual effects supervisor
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Jarrod Davis
digital effects supervisor
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Paul Hill
visual effects compositor
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Jon Rhinehardt
digital compositor / compositor
9 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects, Inc.
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Stefan Bredereck
digital effects artist: EdenFX
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Eric Haas
digital effects artist: EdenFX
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Tavis Larkham
visual effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Andy Lawler
visual effects: Radical3D
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Dave Zeevalk
digital effects artist: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Assistant Director

Mark Rabinowitz
second assistant director / second second assistant director / first assistant director
157 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Nicole Burke
second assistant director / first assistant director
132 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Rebecca Gaither
second second assistant director / second assistant director
112 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Scott Remick
second second assistant director / second assistant director
108 Episodes, 2004 - 2010
Wendy Bledsoe
second second assistant director / second second assistant director day player / additional second assistant director / day-player second second assistant director
37 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Aaron Penn
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
30 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Eugene Davis
second second assistant director
27 Episodes, 2002 - 2007
Keith Shaw
second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Joel Wang
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Michael Winter
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001

Production Management

Amanda Mace
post-production supervisor
48 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Robert P. Cohen
production manager / unit production manager
9 Episodes, 2003 - 2004
Stephanie Antosca
production supervisor: Washington DC
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2009

Art Department

Maren Brown
graphic designer / art department coordinator
114 Episodes, 2003 - 2009
Philip Stone
construction coordinator / art department assistant
84 Episodes, 2003 - 2010
Jay K. Bedore
carpenter / General Foreman / carpenter: location foreman / general foreman
74 Episodes, 2003 - 2006
Stewart Cohen
general forman / locations foreman
48 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Launa Staehle
on-set dresser / on set dresser / set designer
43 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Simon Knights
graphic artist / graphics artist
28 Episodes, 2002 - 2005
James Laski
assistant property master
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
art department intern / conceptual illustrator
24 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Meg Harker
art department coordinator
6 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Edward Hohman
assistant prop master: Washington DC
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Stunts

Matthew Taylor
stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland / stunt coordinator
97 Episodes, 2001 - 2005
Erik Stabenau
stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland
54 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Cassandra McCormick
stunt double: Mary-Lynn Rajskub / stunt double: Kim Raver / stunt double: Missy Crider
28 Episodes, 2005 - 2007
Bof Matteo
additional stunts car chasing scene / additional stunts
16 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Christopher Leps
stunts / stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland / fight double: Kiefer Sutherland
14 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Marc Schaffer
stunt performer / utility stunts / stunts
12 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Henry Kingi Jr.
motorcycle stunts / stunt performer / stunts
9 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Brian Avery
utility stunts / stunt double / stunts
8 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Jimmy N. Roberts
stunt performer / stunt driver / stunt double / stunts
7 Episodes, 2001 - 2009
Bill Leaman
stunt performer / stunt double
7 Episodes, 2005 - 2007
Jon Braver
stunt double: Adoni Maropis / stunt double: Carlo Rota / stunts
7 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Sean Christopher
stunts / stunt double: Maximiliano Hernandez
7 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Scotty Richards
precision driving coordinator
5 Episodes, 2002 - 2003
Anthony Molinari
stunt performer / stunt double
5 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Richard Bucher
stunts / stunt double: lukas Haas
4 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Eyad Elbitar
stunt performer / stunt double / stunts
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Ray Siegle
stunt performer: terrorist / stunt performer: thug / stunts
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Heidi Pascoe
stunt double: Elisha Cuthbert / utility stunts
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2009
Oliver Keller
stunt performer / stunt double
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2004
Stephen W. Schriver
stunts / stunt double: Benito Martinez
3 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Olivia Summers
stunt double / stunts / utility stunts
3 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Erin Carufel
stunt double: Juliette Nudnik
2 Episodes, 2002 - 2002

Animation

Kelly Brennan
animator: animation / animation supervisor
179 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Olivier D. Benamou
on set animation and computer graphics design
52 Episodes, 2005 - 2009

Editorial

Jim Darby
title editor / on-line editor
194 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Jessica Bupp
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
79 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Joe Lindquist
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
44 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Amanda Howell
post-production coordinator
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007

Camera Department

Jonathan Sharpe
first assistant camera: "a" camera / assistant camera operator
195 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Lister Coleman
rigging grip / rigging best boy grip / best boy rigging grip
108 Episodes, 2004 - 2010
Bruce DeAragon
assistant camera operator / assistant camera
76 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Jen Martin
film loader / video playback operator
48 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Randy Shanofsky
first assistant camera: "a" camera
45 Episodes, 2006 - 2009
Kirk Bloom
additional second assistant camera
24 Episodes, 2001 - 2002
Jeffrey C. Mygatt
additional photography / additional photographer
19 Episodes, 2005 - 2007
Michael Caparelli
second assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera: a camera
12 Episodes, 2002 - 2005
Kevin McKnight
director of photography: second unit
6 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Krishna Rao
camera operator / additional photography
5 Episodes, 2001 - 2005
Chris Owen Jones
camera assistant: additional / camera utility
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
David Tolsky
camera operator: "c" camera / camera operator: video camera
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Robert Kositchek
director of photography: second unit
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Didier Koskas
key grip / key grip: pilot
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Tim Risch
second assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Kurt E. Soderling
director of photography: additional photography second unit
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Andrew Osborne
assistant camera / second assistant camera
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2009

Location Management

Clay Dodder
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager
48 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Donovan Terranova
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
41 Episodes, 2006 - 2009
K.C. Warnke
assistant location manager / location manager
40 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Yoshi Enoki Jr.
assistant location manager / location manager
37 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Leo Fialho
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
20 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Marc Meeks
key assistant location manager
16 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Kim Crabb
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
John Latenser V
location manager: Washington D.C.
8 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Dale Dreher
assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Rob Fiks
location assistant: Washington D.C.
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
David Park
assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Tom Neal
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Aviv Surkin
key assistant location manager
9 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Andrew R. Gardiner
key assistant location manager/scout
6 Episodes, 2006 - 2007
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo