X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Michael Massee
Russian Soldier / Young Lucius Belyakov
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Frank Collison
Jasper / Jasper the Talker / Talker #3
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Ted Rooney
Flasher / Talker / Talker #1
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Mark Ankeny
Announcer / Radio Announcer
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Deborah Strang
Becca Donovan / Young Becca Donovan
2 Episodes, 2003 - 2005

Sound

Peter Bentley
sound mixer / sound mixer: re-shoots
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Stephen A. Adams
sound post-production supervisor
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
John Chalfant
re-recording sound mixer / supervising sound editor
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Lisle Engle
supervising sound editor / sound effects editor
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Ruth Adelman
adr editor / adr supervisor
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Danial Shimiaei
sound re-recording stage engineer
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Samuel C. Crutcher
sound effects editor/sound design
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005

Makeup

Steve Artmont
department head makeup artist / key makeup artist
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Simone Almekias-Siegl
key makeup artist / second makeup artist / second makeup
17 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Nanci Cascio
key hair stylist / second hair stylist
17 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Elena Arroy
makeup artist / additional makeup artist
15 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Heather Plott
makeup artist / key makeup artist
13 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Louisa V. Anthony
key hair stylist / second hair stylist
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Todd Masters
special makeup effects artist
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Kerry Mendenhall
hair department head / key hair stylist / key hair stylist: reshoots
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Sean Taylor
special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Rob Hinderstein
special effects makeup supervisor
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Norma Lee
department head hair stylist
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Anita Brabec
second makeup artist / second makeup
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Jennifer Saeta
makeup artist / second makeup artist
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Joel Harlow
special effects makeup application
5 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Steven E. Anderson
special effects makeup application
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Chris Garnaas
key effects makeup artist / special effects makeup application
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Kenny Myers
special effects makeup application
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Robert Ramos
special effects makeup application
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Todd Rex
key effects makeup artist / special effects makeup application
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Mark Alfrey
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Cory Czekaj
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
David DeLeon
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
David Dupuis
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Chris Grossnickle
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Karin Hanson
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Jeff Jingle
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Bob Kretschmer
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
David Monzingo
special effects makeup application
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005

Special Effects

Thomas L. Bellissimo
special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor: reshoot
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
James Ochoa
special effects technician
13 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Sal Rose
special effects technician
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Dan Rebert
prosthetics effects supervisor
10 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Matt Prosser
special effects technician
9 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
David Marten
special effects technician
7 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Greg Feiler
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Larry Fioritto
special effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003

Visual Effects

Barbara Marshall
visual effects producer: Encore / visual effects producer
16 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Doug Spilatro
visual effects / visual effects: 2D compositor
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Greg Tsadilas
cg supervisor / visual effects compositor: Encore
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Bob Minshall
visual effects / visual effects senior compositor: Encore
2 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Scott Dougherty
executive producer: Cinesite
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Kent Feeler
visual effects compositor: Encore
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Jason Fotter
visual effects compositor: Encore
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Mitch Gates
visual effects compositor: Encore
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
JoAnna Shaw
visual effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
John Shirley
visual effects compositor: Encore
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Rob Williams
visual effects compositor: Encore
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003

Assistant Director

Carla Rose Ponzio
second second assistant director
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Brandon Lambdin
second second assistant director
7 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Paul Schneider
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Tony Adler
first assistant director
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Lisa Tobey
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Vernon Davidson
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Ellen Rosentreter
day player second assistant director
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005

Production Management

Ada Anderson
video post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: Encore
18 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Mike Brosius
post-production supervisor: Encore
6 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Avi Levy
assistant production manager / assistant unit production manager: re-shoots
2 Episodes, 2003 - 2003

Art Department

Pete Josephs
construction coordinator / construction coordinator: re-shoots
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Tom Perry
paint supervisor / paint foreman
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
dooner
assistant art director / art department coordinator
23 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Ian Phillips
art department production assistant / art key
23 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Drew Schultz
general foreman / general construction foreman
23 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Sean Lyons
on-set painter / stand-by painter
21 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Steve Blakney
assistant property master / first assistant property / assistant property / second assistant property
14 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
David Brennan
assistant property master / additional property
13 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Eric Kelly
assistant property master / assistant property / first assistant property
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Sean D. Jackson
greensman / stand-by greensman
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Christopher McCann
foreman: Carnivale / construction foreman / construction foreman: Carny
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Anders Rundblad
construction foreman / stage foreman
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Carlton Smith
location foreman: labor / labor gang boss / labor foreman: location
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Michael Barry
construction location foreman
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Scott Head
construction stage foreman
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Richard Suarez
paint foreman / stand-by painter
11 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
David L. Glazer
set property master / assistant property master
9 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Chris Forster
construction foreman / location foreman
9 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Sarah Prescott
set decoration production assistant / production assistant
9 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Riley Morgan
assistant property master / assistant property
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Susannah Carradine
set decoration production assistant
6 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Christopher Amy
assistant property / first assistant property
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Cindy Ingraham
assistant property master / assistant property
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Zack Bunker
art department production assistant
5 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Michael 'Mickey' Beltran
additional property / assistant property
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Katie Rixon
art department coordinator
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Trish Settle
art department production assistant
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003

Animation

Yu Tsai
animator: main title animation
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003

Other

Stephen Krug
assistant production coordinator / production assistant
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Aaron Helbing
writer's assistant / production assistant: writers / writers production assistant / production assistant: writer's
23 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Maril Davis
assistant to producers / assistant to producer
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Diane Gordon
assistant to producers / assistant to producer
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Diane Winder
assistant to producers / assistant to producer
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Judy Weaver
second assistant accountant
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Adam Gordon
assistant to producers / assistant to producer
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
John W. Palm
assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Shaheed Qaasim
key set production assistant
11 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Todd Helbing
assistant production coordinator
9 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Michele Zaday
payroll accountant / assistant accountant
9 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Susan Foster
first assistant accountant / second assistant accountant / payroll accountant
8 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Joe May
set production assistant / production assistant
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Camryn Thomas
assistant to producer / assistant to producers
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
David Muscatine
first assistant accountant / assistant accountant
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
John Albrecht
supervising payroll accountant
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Matt Sprague
assistant production coordinator
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Danica Vorkapich
assistant to producers / assistant to producer
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Ray Buffer
Stand-In for Clancy Brown
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Carolin Drake
assistant to executive producer
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003

Costume Department

Corrine Larson
costume production assistant
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Terry Dresbach
costume designer: re-shoots
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Jean Bone Weiss
costume production assistant
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003

Camera Department

Bobby Huber
key grip / key grip: re-shoots
24 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Randy Babchuck
rigging chief lighting technician / electrician / assistant chief lighting technician / rigging / rigging lighting technician
23 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Brian Cantrell
assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
22 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Jan Ruona
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
19 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Rick A. West
chief lighting technician / chief lighting technician: re-shoots
18 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
John Bratlien
electrician / lighting technician
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Chris Lombardi
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: re-shoots
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Jennifer Bell
second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Marco Fargnoli
first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Dean Gunderson
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Patrick Rousseau
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Don Devine
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera
7 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera: "a" camera
7 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Starrs McBurney
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
7 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Eric Amundsen
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Paul Sanchez
camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Garrett Benson
first assistant camera: "b" camera
6 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Tim Collins
dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera
5 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Andrew Degnan
second assistant camera: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Jason C. Fitzgerald
assistant chief lighting technician / electrician
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Ronald L. Vargas Jr.
first assistant camera: "a" camera
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Richmond G. Cogswell
playback operator / video assistant
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Paul Hughen
camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: re-shoots
3 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Michael Scott
camera operator: "b" camera
3 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Rodney Taylor
camera operator: "b" camera
3 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Bonnie Blake
camera operator: "b" camera
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Eric Anderson
camera operator: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Corwin A. Bibb
assistant chief lighting technician
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Chris Cuevas
second assistant camera: "a" camera
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Lisa K. Ferguson
second assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Mark Figueroa
first assistant camera: "a" camera
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Brett Peters
first assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Robert Settlemire
second assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo