X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
SaGa Emerald Beyond
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Tales of Kenzera: ZAU
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
APRIL MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Challengers
Boy Kills World
Humane
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Abigail
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare
Civil War
Sasquatch Sunset
The First Omen
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Veil
Knuckles
Dead Boy Detectives
The Big Door Prize S2
The Jinx Part 2
The Spiderwick Chronicles
Conan O'Brien Must Go
Fallout
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Neil Young & Crazy Horse: Fu##in' Up
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Dear White People (2017)
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Yvette Lee Bowser
executive producer / executive producer / show - r unner
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Julia Lebedev
executive producer
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Jaclyn Moore
producer / co-producer / executive producer
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Justin Simien
executive producer
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Stephanie Allain
executive producer
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Nastaran Dibai
co-executive producer / executive producer
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Devon Shepard
executive producer
Episodes, null - null
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Justin Simien
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Steven K. Tsuchida
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Samantha Bailey
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Tiffany Johnson
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Charlie McDowell
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Nisha Ganatra
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tina Mabry
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Kimberly Peirce
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Salli Richardson-Whitfield
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Barry Jenkins
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Janicza Bravo
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Kevin Bray
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Marta Cunningham
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Cheryl Dunye
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Justin Tipping
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Written By
Justin Simien
created by / written by / written for television by
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Leann Bowen
executive story editor / staff writer / story editor / written by
31 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Njeri Brown
executive story editor / staff writer / written by
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Chuck Hayward
executive story editor / story editor / written by
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Steven J. Kung
staff writer / written by
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Daheli Hall
staff writer / written by
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Edgar Momplaisir
staff writer / written by
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Natalia Temesgen
staff writer / written by
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ean Weslynn
staff writer / written by
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jaclyn Moore
written by
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Nastaran Dibai
written by
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Yvette Lee Bowser
written by
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Samantha Bailey
written by
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Cast
Logan Browning
Samantha White
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Brandon P Bell
Troy Fairbanks
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
DeRon Horton
Lionel Higgins
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Antoinette Robertson
Colandrea 'Coco' Conners
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
John Patrick Amedori
Gabe Mitchell
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Ashley Blaine Featherson-Jenkins
Joelle Brooks
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Marque Richardson
Reggie Green
38 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Jemar Michael
Al
27 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Giancarlo Esposito
Narrator
23 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Courtney Sauls
Brooke
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Nia Jervier
Kelsey / Kelsey Phillips
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Caitlin Carver
Muffy Tuttle
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Wyatt Nash
Kurt Fletcher
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Obba Babatundé
Dean Fairbanks
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Erich Lane
Clifton
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Nicholas Anthony Reid
James
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Brandon Black
Kordell
14 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Wade F. Wilson
Michael
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Sheridan Pierce
Abigail
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Jeremy Tardy
Rashid Bakr
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Darrion Scoggins
BSU Student
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
D.J. Blickenstaff
Silvio
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Joi Symone
Iesha
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Daheli Hall
Dereca
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Quei Tann
Genifer
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Griffin Matthews
D'Unte
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Judith Scott
Helen
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rudy Martinez
Wesley Alvarez
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Alex Alcheh
Milo
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jeffrey Larson
Gordon / White Student #1
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Igor Hiller
Nate
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Lucius Baybak
Patrick Jensen
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Noah Taliferro
Omar
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ally Maki
Ikumi
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Rome Flynn
David
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
John Rubinstein
President Fletcher
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Diamond White
Penelope Conners-Fairbanks
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Blair Underwood
Moses Brown
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Thomas Kasp
Taggart
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Henderson Wade
Helmut
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mason Trueblood
Colin
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Scott Michael Morgan
Officer Ames
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Nia Long
Neika Hobbs
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Robert Curtis Brown
William White
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Wendie Malick
Miss Bernadette
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Karamo Brown
Ronald Baptiste
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Lena Waithe
P. Ninny
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Francia Raisa
Vanessa
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Carlin James
Nelson
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Cassidi Parker
Sharon
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Margaux Susi
Mehgan
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Bola Koleosho
Evangeline
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Tessa Thompson
Rikki Carter
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Brant Daugherty
Thane Lockwood
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tyler James Williams
Carson Rhodes
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Wendy Raquel Robinson
Tina White
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Francis X. McCarthy
Professor Queensfield
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Keith Machekanyanga
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Zee James
Monique
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jules Hartley
July
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kirsten Zien
Emily
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
David Starzyk
Uncle Roy
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Taylor Foster
Becca
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Luke O'Sullivan
Conner / Connor
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tom Beyer
Professor Charles Lang / Professor Lang
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Presilah Nunez
Olive Bishop
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Keaton Savage
Ethan
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Lauren Swickard
Danielle
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mike Powers
U.S. President
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ellysa Rose
Amy
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Anthony Ma
Dave
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Harper Grace Robinson
Sam 6 Years Old / Young Sam
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Eugene Ko
Jesse
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Elyse Collins
Michelle
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Brian Oblak
Dr. Henry Adams
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Rodney J. Hobbs
Dennis
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Kendall Alexandria
Female Companion
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Raymond Ejiofor
Dancer - Recruiter / Round and Round Dancer
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Laverne Cox
Cynthia Fray
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Yvette Nicole Brown
Evelyn Conners
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Brandon Alter
George
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Heather Mazur
Caroline Tuttle
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Koby Kumi-Diaka
Jimiyu
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Nolan Gerard Funk
Addison
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Shamier Anderson
Trevor King
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Richard Gant
Uncle Stu
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Andrew Borba
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Crystal-Lee Naomi
Karen
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Michael Dempsey
Mike White
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Blake Young-Fountain
Man
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Steven Culp
Douglas Emory
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Christina Cooper
Miko
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Telma Hopkins
Aunt Gloria
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Wren T. Brown
Congressman
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Conrad Bachmann
Marty
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
John Colton
Douglas Hancock
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Todrick Hall
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
David Garelik
Jeffrey
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Pamela Shafer
Eva Hancock
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Anne Cooper
Edna
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Produced By
Leonid Lebedev
co-executive producer
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
James O. Kerry
co-producer
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Kathleen DeRose
associate producer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Caroline James
producer / producer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kent Zbornak
producer
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jamie Neese
associate producer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jason Neese
associate producer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jeff MacVittie
associate producer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Njeri Brown
co-producer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Chuck Hayward
co-producer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
David Waco
associate producer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Samantha Bailey
producer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Music
Kris Bowers
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Cinematography
Topher Osborn
30 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Jeffrey Waldron
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sound
Tami Treadwell
adr mixer
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Richard Lightstone
sound mixer / production sound mixer
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Sanaa Kelley
foley artist
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Dan Yale
dialogue editor
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Keith Burhans
sound engineer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Damon Cohoon
assistant sound editor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jeff Norton
boom operator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jennifer Winslow
boom operator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Matt Salib
foley artist
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jake Zuckerberg
stage engineer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Ed Carr
re-recording mixer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jonathan Fuh
boom operator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Todd Grace
re-recording mixer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Eileen Horta
supervising sound supervisor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Devendra Cleary
production sound mixer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Venus Leone
sound department trainee
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Robert Arturo Ramirez
sound designer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rachel Schroeder
sound utility
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran
ProTools playback operator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Christopher Assells
sound effects editor
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Joe Eddie Casares
boom operator
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Erika Koski
foley mixer / Foley Mixer
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jessica Goodwin
adr editor / dialogue editor
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
John Guentner
foley mixer
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Kelly Lewis
utility sound technician
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ryan Coursey
sound recordist
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Danny Reeves
adr recordist
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Michelle Guasto
sound mixer: second unit
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Daniel Nakamura
mix stage technician
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Shayna Brown
adr recordist
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Editing
Phillip J. Bartell
17 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Bryan Irving
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Steve Edwards
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Omar Hassan-Reep
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
John-Michael Powell
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mark Gasparo
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Casting Director
Kim Coleman
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Production Design
Greg J. Grande
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Art Direction
Chet Maxwell
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Set Design
Nya Patrinos
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Julie Drach
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andi Brittan
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Shauna Aronson
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Costumes
Ceci
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Makeup
David Calhoun
key hair stylist
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Dontay Savoy
hair department head
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Geno Freeman
makeup department head
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Levi Vieira
makeup artist / makeup department head / key make-up artist
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Stacye P. Branche
makeup department head
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Nancy Martinez-Morrison
hair department head
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Silvia Polanco
key makeup artist / makeup artist
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Stephanie Bravo
key makeup artist
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Natalie Thimm
3rd makeup artist
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Amanda Bourne
key hair stylist
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sapphire
hair stylist
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Tranell DaMarr Ward
hair stylist
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Terri Donohue
key makeup artist
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mandy Perez
key makeup artist
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rebecca Lee Castro
makeup artist
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Analyn Cruz
hair stylist
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ross Williams
Additional hairstylist
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Tracy Richards
key makeup artist
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Lisa Rocco
makeup artist
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Annette Chaisson
additional makeup artist
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tanya Stine
assistant hair stylist / hair stylist
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Anthony Pazos
personal makeup artist
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Amber Shani Hamilton
hair department head
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Thee Mia Johnson
assistant hair stylist
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Brian Kinney
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ursula Simpson
hair stylist
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Beth O'Rourke
additional makeup
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Diane Mayo
makeup artist
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Special Effects
Jeff Miller
special effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Clayton Byers
special effects foreman
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Bart Dion
special effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Matthew Dion
special effects supervisor
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Walter Polan
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Cameron Davidson
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Visual Effects
Manmeet Singh
visual effects artist
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Tasha Marlin
compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
17 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Kumar Gaurav
visual effects producer
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Nick Sinnott
tracking artist
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Michael Carter
visual effects artist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Christopher Currall
flame artist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ashley Mayse
visual effects producer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
David W. Brown Jr.
visual effects producer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Nishi Gupta
executive visual effects producer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Doug Witsken
visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: on set
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mario Grilli
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
David Lebensfeld
visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Grant Miller
visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Matthew Poliquin
Executive Producer
8 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Sam Edwards
visual effects supervisor
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
John F. Gross
executive vfx producer: Muse VFX
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Patrick D. Hurd
visual effects executive: Netflix
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kevin Hollon
visual effects producer: Picture Shop
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Fabian Barreto
visual effects producer: Muse VFX
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andre Cheong
digital compositor
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Carrie L. Smith
visual effects artist
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Carl Stern
compositor
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Keilah Ahman
: Alkemy X / visual effects coordinator
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Elizabeth Bodnar
visual effects artist
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Aaron Chiesa
visual effects artist
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jordan Gozinsky
assistant visual effects editor
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Elizabeth Keating
: Alkemy X / visual effects producer
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Erin W. Nash
: Alkemy X / visual effects supervisor
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Han Cao
compositing supervisor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
David Dewaik
digital compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Elangie Feliz
computer graphics coordinator: Ingenuity Studios
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Mariel Folmer
compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Tomohiko Fukuda
digital compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Chelsea Goodchild
digital compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Nancy Heller
visual effects producer
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Sean Kennedy
digital compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Mee-Jeong Kwon
compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Eion-Ray Patterson
digital compositor
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
John DiMare
visual effects editor
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Alisah Kress
compositor
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Brandon Grabowski
visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Michael Schmueck
visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Assistant Director
Matthew Janssen
second assistant director
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Stephanie Bradford
dga trainee
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alicia Lewis
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Angie Read
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lannie Barcelon
trainee assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Johnny Haddad
second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
George Irizarri
trainee assistant director / additional second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jeremy Silveira
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ben Scissors
first assistant director
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Meghan Burchfield
Covid-19 2nd 2nd AD
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jana Ludwigova
second second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Margot Coleman Martin
second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jennifer Wilkinson
first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Michelle Gritzer
first assistant director
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rusty Mahmood
first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Darrell Woodard
first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mark Hansson
first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Paula K. Smith
key second assistant director / second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tristan Ringenoldus
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Samantha Lavin
first assistant director
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Timothy Grant Engle
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Yuko Ogata
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Production Management
Kathleen DeRose
post-production supervisor
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Stacy Murphy Gold
unit production manager
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kent Zbornak
unit production manager
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jason Ballantyne
post-production supervisor
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Art Department
Blair Strong
graphic designer / graphic artist
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Christian Lopez
paint foreman
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Victor M. Shannon
plaster foreman
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Julie Gilchrist
assistant property master
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Cameron Lowande
assistant property master / property master
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Christine Staggs
buyer
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Scott Buckwald
property master
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Marina Defiere
props
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Liz Georgoff
art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sean Grimes
set dresser
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Eddie Jimenez
carpenter
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mark Richardson
assistant property master
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Keith Sale
leadman
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Brandy Coplan
assistant property master
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Corey A. Doyle
onset dresser
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Kelly Hogan
set designer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Emily Keifer
art dept. assistant
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Michael F. Loomer
set dresser
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Cheynoa Schroeder
set dresser
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Amy Smith
art dept. coordinator
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Yaniv Bashan
leadman
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mark Powell
construction coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Bryan Rodgers
property master
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Matt Hoffenberg
set dresser
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Melanie Mahoney
Paint supervisor: art department
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Emily Sarah Miller
art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Alex Potter
set dresser
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Austin Randolph
on-set dresser
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ron Shulem
leadman
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Morgan Underwood
art assistant
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Joshua Green
set decoration buyer
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Spencer W. Goodman
production assistant
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
James Ciccarelli
set dresser
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
W. Rick Nichol
set designer
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jaymee Christopherson
props
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Keith Davidson
props / assistant property master
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Adan Avila
set dresser
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Claudia Nicki Duvall
decorator painter
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
James Lyman Eddy
property master
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Nancy Lowry
set dresser
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Andre Rivera
set dresser
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Dennis Bentivengo
carpenter
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Josh Ian Elliott
set dresser
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Robert Hummel
assistant property master
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Terence N. Morgan
assistant property master
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Rosalyn Myles
set dresser
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Regana Redd
set dresser
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Sarah Bella
sets
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Stunts
Ray Siegle
stunt coordinator
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jef Groff
stunt double: Brant Daughtery
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Stephen W. Schriver
stunt coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Editorial
Scott Gregory
colorist
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Mark Gasparo
assistant editor
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Christopher Currall
on-line editor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael L. Holland
post-production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jeff Mack
colorist: dailies
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ara Thomassian
color assist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mark Miessner
post production support
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Daniel Yang
colorist: dailies
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Ian Lamb
online editor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Austin Schmidt
post production coordinator / post-production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Krista Henrickson
assistant editor
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Marc Clark
assistant editor
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Crystal Leong
assistant editor
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
David Canseco
assistant editor
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Other
Paul Guidry
production driver
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Bob Cope
driver
17 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Ken Kaplan
transportation captain
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Harry Victor Schultz
production van driver
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
William Berumen
transportation captain
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Scott Bourke
transportation co-captain
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Steve Buring
driver
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Richard Leung
production driver
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Sai Manutai
production driver
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Kathryn Moll
driver
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Michael Santana
production driver
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Mike Storc
transportation coordinator
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jerry Henry
transportation coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tony Mercier
transportation captain
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Roque Garcia
transportation coordinator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Paul Salisian
transportation captain
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Robert 'Bob' Salisian
driver
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ted Joneson
driver
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Robert Kolenberg
driver
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jorge Vasquez
production driver
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jack Jay Reece
driver
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Bart Johnson
transportation coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Music Department
Jessica Harrison
music editor
40 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Stephen Kaye
score mixer / score recordist
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Russell Scott Ziecker
music executive
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Morgan Rhodes
music supervisor
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Angela Claverie
music editor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Amanda Jones
music coordinator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Logan Nelson
technical score assistant
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jennifer Smuckler
executive in charge of music
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Matt Lilley
music clearances
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Doug Peck
vocal coach
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Gerald White
vocal coach
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Maiani da Silva
musician: violin
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Sonny Rey
music
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Stephanie Economou
violinist
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Barry J.G. Gould
composer additional music / musician: piano
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Luke Dimond
songwriter
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Tom Harrison
composer: production music
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Phil Levine
recording engineer
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Casting Department
Cristina Olcomendy
casting assistant / casting associate
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Brandi S. Hawkins
extras casting
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jessica De La Cruz
extras casting
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
James B. Mackay
extras casting
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Michelle Adams
casting associate
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ryan Maharaj
casting assistant
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Kelly Carita Finn
extras casting assistant
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Shannon Avalos
extras casting
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Costume Department
Michelle Page Collins
assistant costume designer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
James David Leal
set costumer
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Liza Montoya
set costumer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Gina Harrison
costume supervisor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Taylor Dupriece
costume assistant
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
X Hill
costumer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Adam Jefferson
background fitter/costumer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Aceani Michelle
costume production assistant
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
April K. Watkins
set costumer
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Christina Johnson
costumer
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Fame Hughes
costume buyer
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Azalia Snail
costumer
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Anitra Michelle
shopper
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Lydia Graboski-Bauer
additional costumer / costumer
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Elizabeth Caldwell
costumer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Gilberto Mello
set costumer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mildred Brignoni
costumer
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Kimberly Sheree Mason
set costumer
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Camera Department
Mikael Levin
a camera operator/steadicam operator / a camera operator / a camera operator/steadicam
30 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
David Thomas Graves
chief rigging technician
30 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Rich Hawkinson
First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera
30 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Paul F. Guyer
best boy rigging grip
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Ilan Levin
camera operator
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Robyn LoVecchio
camera utility / Camera Utility
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Brice Bradley
gaffer
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Iván Jesús Herrera
lighting programmer / lighting technician
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Jamie Lind
dolly grip
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Blake Farnham
lighting technician
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Troy Dickerson
first assistant "b" camera / first assistant camera
18 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Rachel Wiederhoeft
second assistant camera
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Jesse Smith
best boy electric / fixtures foreman / lighting technician
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Saeed Adyani
still photographer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
C. Neo Arboleda
assistant camera: B Cam 2nd AC
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jorge Devotto
first assistant camera: "a" camera
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Derek Hoffman
lighting console programmer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Andrew McIntosh
electrician
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Layne McIsaac
best boy electric
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jeff Webster
gaffer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk
lighting console programmer
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Wade Cordts
grip
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Chris Ford
lighting technician
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Craig Keefer
second assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Michael Schmidt
lighting technician
10 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Walker Forshee
set lighting technician
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Amos James
key grip
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Colin MacDonnell
'b' camera operator / b camera operator / 'b' camera/steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kyle Warmack
gaffer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jason Goebel
a camera operator/steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Asia Heredia
first assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Robby Marino
digital utility
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mike Misslin
lighting technician
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Dan Moses
digital imaging technician
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Neil G. Phillips
grip
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Michael A. Viera III
assistant chief lighting technician
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mel Kobran
second assistant camera
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Leoncio Provoste
first assistant camera: "b" camera
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Chase Jonathan Azimi
loader
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Bradley Everett Wilson
camera supporter
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Juan M. Gutierrez
grip
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Judy Phu
camera operator / B
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jonathan Huggins
electrician
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Garo Hernandez
lighting technician
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jacob Watts
lighting technician
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jule Fontana
second assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Estefania Garcia
camera utility / camera utility: day player
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Daniel Fritz
camera operator
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Samahra Little
first assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Greg Gayne
still photographer
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Scott Patrick Green
additional still photographer
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Charles Christopher
still photographer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Dan Cassell
rigging electrician
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dennis Ivarsson
rigging electrician
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Seaton Trotter
second assistant camera: additional
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dustin Leboeuf
loader
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Wladimir Velez
electrician
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Tyler Golden
still photographer
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Vincent Patin
assistant camera
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Jay Sheveck
scorpio head technician
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Joseph Arthur Soria
first assistant camera: "B" camera
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Tim Unger
utility
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Lara Solanki
still photographer
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Vincent Kelly
lighting programmer
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Location Management
Pierce Nudd
key assistant location manager
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Camille Thomas
assistant location manager
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Stephen Andrzejewski
key assistant location manager
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Michael S. Dunitz
location manager
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Philip Fracassi
key assistant location manager
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Colten Reed Dietz
location scout
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alex R. Moreno
key assistant location manager
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Michael Borushek
key assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jonny Ramos
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Script Department
Hallie Overman
script supervisor
20 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Jack Scacco
script coordinator
15 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Suzanne C. Swindle
script supervisor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jormond Thompson
script coordinator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Zachary Panozzo
script coordinator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
D.J. Ryan
script coordinator
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Steven J. Kung
script coordinator
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Movie title data and credits provided by