X
Rebecca Eaton
executive producer: Masterpiece / executive producer
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Julian Fellowes
executive producer / producer
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Liz Trubridge
executive producer / producer / series producer
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Nigel Marchant
co-executive producer / executive producer / producer
43 Episodes, 2010 - 2015

Cast & Crew

Cast

Hugh Bonneville
Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Elizabeth McGovern
Cora Crawley, Countess of Grantham
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Sophie McShera
Daisy Mason / Daisy Robinson
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Maggie Smith
Violet Crawley, Dowager Countess of Grantham
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Jessica Brown Findlay
Lady Sybil Crawley / Lady Sybil Branson
21 Episodes, 2010 - 2012
Rose Leslie
Gwen Dawson / Gwen Harding
8 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Emma Lowndes
Mrs. Drewe / Mrs. Margie Drewe
7 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Phoebe Sparrow
Amelia Cruikshank / Amelia Grey
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Peter Egan
Hugh 'Shrimpie' MacClare, Marquess of Flintshire
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Phoebe Nicholls
Susan MacClare, Marchioness of Flintshire
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2014

Sound

Lee Sharp
sound assistant / second boom operator
15 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Peter Allen
sound trainee / second assistant sound: second unit
14 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Tom Williams
dialogue editor / additional adr editor
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Brian Milliken
sound mixer / production sound mixer
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Rob Saunders
boom operator / sound maintenance engineer
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Mark Holding
production sound mixer / sound mixer
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Steve Hancock
sound maintenance / boom operator
5 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Laura Lovejoy
additional adr editor / adr editor
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Kiran Marshall
assistant re-recording mixer
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Hugh Sherlock
first assistant sound: dailies / first assistant sound: second unit
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Henry Dyer
boom operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2011 - 2011
Tom Wilkin
sound trainee: second unit, daily
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Jen Annor
second assistant sound: dailies
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Makeup

Nic Collins
hair designer / makeup designer
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Adele Firth
makeup supervisor / hair supervisor
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Elaine Browne
makeup artist / make up & hair artist / hair artist
15 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Gerda Lauciute
makeup artist / make up & hair artist / hair artist
15 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Anne Oldham
hair designer / make up & hair designer / makeup designer / make-up and hair designer
15 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Jenny Hammond
crowd make-up artist / crowd hair and make up
15 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Jess O'Shea
makeup artist / hair artist / hair stylist
15 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
JoJo Dutton
make up & hair assistant / makeup trainee / hair assistant / makeup assistant
14 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Giorgio Galliero
makeup artist / hair trainee / makeup trainee / hair artist / hair stylist / assistant hair artist / assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup and hair artist
13 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Christine Greenwood
make up & hair supervisor / hair supervisor / make-up and hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
9 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Sue Newbould
make up & hair artist / hair and makeup artist
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Sophie Ashworth
hair trainee / makeup trainee / hair and makeup trainee
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Katie Pickles
makeup supervisor / hair stylist / hair supervisor / makeup artist
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Linzi Bowen
makeup artist / hair artist / hair stylist
9 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Amy Boyd
hair stylist / makeup artist
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Polly Fehily
make up & hair artist / hair artist / makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Magi Vaughan
makeup designer / hair designer
8 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Alison Philpott
crowd makeup supervisor / crowd hair supervisor
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Nadia Stacey
makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Vicky Voller
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
6 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Katie Lee
hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
5 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Vanya Pell
make up & hair supervisor
5 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Charlotte Wood
hair trainee / makeup trainee
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Louise Fisher
hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
4 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Deb Kenton
additional hair / additional hair stylist
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Marc Pilcher
hair stylist: personal to shirley maclaine / hair stylist
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Philippa Selina Blake
daily hair and make up / daily hair / daily makeup
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Mary Cooke
hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies / makeup artist
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
R. Cory McCutcheon
Assistant Wig Maker to Campbell Young for Shirley MacLaine
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Kathryn Fa
crowd hair / crowd makeup
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Lorraine Hill
hair stylist / makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Erika Ökvist
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Andrew Whiteoak
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Doone Forsyth
hair stylist / makeup artist
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Delia Letham
additional hair / additional makeup
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Roo Maurice
hair stylist / makeup artist
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Julia Carta
crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Laura Allen
crowd hair / crowd makeup
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Special Effects

David Holt
special effects technician / special effects coordinator
39 Episodes, 2010 - 2014
Graham Hills
senior special effects technician
16 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jason Troughton
special effects supervisor / special effects
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Sam Lewis
special effects bickers action
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Mike Crowley
senior special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Mike March
special effects assistant technician
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Visual Effects

Keith Wallis
digital artist: The Senate
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Stuart Bullen
visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Mark Webb
visual effects production manager: BlueBolt
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Martin Waters
visual effects supervisor: The Senate
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Stephen J. Smith
roto/prep artist: The Senate vfx / roto artist: The Senate VFX
4 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Ben Fleming
digital artist / roto artist: The Senate VFX
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Jarek Aroslaw
roto artist: The Senate VFX
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Steven Barham
production assistant: The Senate VFX
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Jacob Flint
senior matchmove artist: The Senate
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Mark Pinheiro
Digital Effects Supervisor: Lexhag VFX
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Mike Pope
digital artist: The Senate VFX
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Sam Spacey
visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Jamie Wong
digital artist: The Senate VFX
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Sarah Byers
matchmove artist: BlueBolt
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Phillip Charles-Sweeting
digital paint & roto artist: BlueBolt
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Rafael Morant
senior matte painting artist
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Sonia Alexia Ioannou
matchmove artist: The Senate VFX
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
James D. Etherington
visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2011

Assistant Director

Danielle Bennett
second assistant director / third assistant director
38 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Thom McNally
floor runner / third assistant director
18 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Chris Croucher
first assistant director / second assistant director
16 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Joe Payne
floor runner / third assistant director
11 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Charlie Elson
crowd second assistant director
11 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Toby Spanton
third assistant director / crowd second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Timothy Wood
third assistant director / crowd assistant director
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Sam Rook
third assistant director
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Tom Fenwick Smith
third assistant director / second unit assistant director
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Sarah Hood
second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Gemma Read
third assistant director
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Zoe McCarthy
trainee assistant director
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2011

Art Department

Chris Sibley-Hale
standby carpenter / stand-by carpenter
52 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Chantelle Valentine
assistant art director / art department assistant
29 Episodes, 2010 - 2013
Caroline Barton
art department assistant / standby art director / assistant art director
27 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Tom Pleydell-Pearce
property master / property storeman / dressing props
23 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
John Condron
dressing props / daily dressing props
17 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Philippa Broadhurst
stand-by art director / standby art director
16 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Charlie Johnson
property master / dressing props
14 Episodes, 2010 - 2012
Andrew Forrest
Stand-By Props / stand-by props
10 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Rebecca Hemy
stand-by art director / standby art director
9 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Neil McAllister
stand-by props / standby art director
8 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Sam Creed
stand-by props: daily / stand-by props / props: daily / stand-by propman
8 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Sophie Harris
art department work experience
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ian Murray
hod rigger / stand-by rigger
6 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Carole Louise Machin
props standby / stand by props / standy props
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Beth Widdicombe
junior prop maker: art department
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Amy Battey
art department assistant
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013

Stunts

James Cox
stunt performer / stunt double: Thomas Howes
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2011

Other

Chrissie Broadway
production assistant: Carnival / production coordinator: Carnival
45 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Boyd Harvey
Insurance: Media Insurance Brokers
45 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Jessica Morris
lead publicist / unit publicist
45 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Jake Cullen
assistant: Liz Trubridge / assistant to producer / production runner
36 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Kimberley Hikaka
production executive / head of production
34 Episodes, 2010 - 2014
Jonathan Houston
production coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator / assistant production coordinator
33 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Oliver Cockerham
assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
23 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Rosie Blair
assistant to executive producer
18 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Hilary Joyce
assistant production accountant / second assistant accountant
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Robert Price
assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Ellen Steers
assistant publicist / publicity assistant
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Amy Stockdale
production runner / production secretary
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Richard Dobbs
picture publicity: editing / publicist: UK launch events
16 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Charlotte Fay
assistant to executive producers
12 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Joel Stokes
assistant production coordinator
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Daniel Heale
Marketing Agency Executive
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Tom Thurgood
legal and business affairs coordinator
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
John Powell
medical consultant / medical advisor
8 Episodes, 2010 - 2012
Steven Greenwood
floor runner / production assistant
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
James Custance
production assistant / production runner
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Tamsin McGee
main titles creative director: Huge Designs
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Hugo Moss
main titles director: Huge Designs
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Chris Rankin
assistant production coordinator
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Gail Gostick
base/floor runner / additional runner
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Athena Stavrakis
base runner: dailies / floor runner: dailies
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Lynda Spring
second assistant accountant / 2nd Assistant accountant
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Jessica Corlett
floor runner: dailies / base runner
4 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Rosie Isles
assistant to executive producers
4 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Simon Neville
supervising armourer / supervising armorer
3 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Ana Garrido
script supervisor: main unit cover
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
James Hanline
additional floor runner: dailies
1 Episode, 2011 - 2011

Costume Department

Georgina Brown
costume stand-by / costume trainee
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jason Gill
wardrobe master / costume assistant / crowd costume supervisor
17 Episodes, 2010 - 2012
Poli Kyriacou
assistant costume designer / assistant to the costume designer
17 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Asia Macey
personal dresser / wardrobe mistress
15 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Jessica Phillips
costume trainee / set costumer / principal costumer / principal set costumer
15 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Sally Crees
costume assistant / Crowd Costume Supervisor / crowd wardrobe mistress
12 Episodes, 2010 - 2013
Aisha Kascioglu
wardrobe mistress / costume junior
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Rebecca Tredget
costume trainee / costume standby
12 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
April Nash
costume assistant / costume standby / daily costume assistant / costume assistant: dailies
12 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
costume stand-by / costume standby / set costumer
9 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Vicky Salway
costume assistant / costume supervisor
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Jane Law
wedding dress: Lady Edith / wedding dress: Lady Mary
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Susan Kulkarni
costume trainee / costume assistant
9 Episodes, 2011 - 2011

Camera Department

Nick Briggs
still photographer / stills photographer
48 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Milos Moore
focus puller / additional camera operator: dailies / clapper loader / additional director of photography: second unit dailies
45 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Joanne Smith
second assistant camera: first assistant camera / clapper loader / second assistant camera / camera loader
45 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
George Grieve
assistant camera / first assistant camera / additional camera operator / focus puller
36 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Daniel Evans
second assistant camera / camera trainee
27 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
James Stormer
digital imaging technician / additional focus puller / first assistant camera: dailies
15 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Jon Beacham
camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator / camera operator: second unit
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
James Layton
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator / steadiam operator
10 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Dave Morgan
b camera operator / steadicam operator / b camera-steadicam / steadiam operator
9 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Ian Clark
camera operator / a camera operator
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Andrei Austin
camera / steadicam operator
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
John Hembrough
steadicam operator / camera operator / camera operator/steadicam / b camera operator
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Matthew Tregoning
camera trainee / second assistant camera: dailies
9 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Mat Brooks
digital imaging technician
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
James Chesterton
second assistant camera: dailies
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Damian Cooper
lighting technician: dailies
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Matthew Hickin
lighting technician / lighting desk operator
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Torren Simonsz
camera trainee / first assistant camera
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Richard Stoddard
camera operator / steadicam operator
8 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Luke Lloyd
second assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Gabriel Hyman
second assistant camera / clapper loader
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Jessica Wray
second assistant camera: second unit
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Les Mills
supervising sparks rigger
6 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Xandy Sahla
camera operator / steadicam operator
6 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Adam Gillham
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam / Steadicam operator / camera operator
6 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Andy Levett
grip / grip assistant / rigging grip
4 Episodes, 2010 - 2014
Mark Dempsey
digital imaging technician
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Paddy Blake
camera operator / additional camera operator
3 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Paul Bond
additional dop / additional photography
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
George Telling
camera trainee: second unit, daily
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Sam Lewis
camera tracking bickers action
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
David Mills
assistant camera / second assistant camera: dailies
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Jeremy Hiles
camera operator / camera operator/steadicam
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010

Location Management

Mark Ellis
location manager / assistant location manager
48 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Tom Barnes
assistant location manager
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Dorothy Daisy
locations / location production assistant
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo