X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Esther Shapiro
based on the television series created by
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Richard Alan Shapiro
based on the television series created by
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Libby Wells
executive story editor / staff writer / story editor / written by
68 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Bryce Schramm
executive story editor / story editor / staff writer / written by
65 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Paula Sabbaga
story editor / staff writer / executive story editor / written by
63 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Garrett Oakley
staff writer / story editor / written by
46 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Francisca X. Hu
executive story editor / story editor / written by
45 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Elaine Loh
executive story editor / story editor / written by
44 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jay Gibson
executive story editor / staff writer / story editor / written by
43 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Aubrey Villalobos
executive story editor / written by
28 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Kevin Garnett
story editor / written by / executive story editor
27 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Gladys Rodriguez
executive story editor / written by
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2018

Cast

Elizabeth Gillies
Fallon Carrington / Alexis Carrington
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Maddison Brown
Kirby Anders / Kirby Peach Diamond
86 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Michael Beach
Police Chief Aaron Stansfield / Police Chief Stansfield
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ashley Dougherty
Leah / The Wizard's Understudy
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jasmine Sargent
Assistant / Atlantix Assistant
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Carly Hughes
Geneva Abbot / Geneva Abbott
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Sound

Emilie Corpuz
re-recording mixer / mix technician
64 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Sam C. Lewis
supervising foley editor / Supervising Foley Editor
56 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Brandon Bak
additional foley mixer / foley assistant
32 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Gregory King
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
14 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Colin Heath
sound utility: second unit
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Dave Wilson
adr mixer / adr mixer: Atlanta
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Patrick Anderson
sound playback / splinter unit boom operator
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Matt Aston
boom operator: second unit
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Matt Derber
boom operator: second unit
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Paul Katzman
protools playback / sound mixer: second unit
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
Ryan Villarreal
audio description mixer / audio description editor / audio description recordist
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Nick Brower
boom operator / boom operator: day player
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Colt Logan
boom operator: second unit
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Thomas J. Doolittle
second boom operator/utility / splinter unit sound recordist
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Joe Elfanbaum
sound utility: second unit, day player
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Keith Morrow
assistant re-recording mixer: localization
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Josh Tamburo
sound utility: second unit / sound utility
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Chad Audino
sound utility: second unit
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Stokes Turner
boom operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Aaron Thompson
sound utility: 2nd boom - second unit
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Makeup

Elizabeth A. Moore
key makeup artist / makeup artist
88 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Patrina John
key makeup artist / makeup artist / third makeup artist
82 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Emily Coughlin
makeup artist / key makeup artist
50 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Anna Hilton
hair department head / key hair stylist
47 Episodes, 2020 - 2022
René Warnes
key hair stylist / hair department head: second unit
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Nadia Sobh
hair stylist / key hair stylist
22 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Ellen Arden
key makeup artist / makeup department head: second unit
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Suzanna Boykin
key hair stylist: second unit
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jessie Gambardella
key makeup artist: second unit
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jonah Levy
prosthetic makeup design and application
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Matthew Silva
Prosthetic Makeup Design and application
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Natalie C. Hayes
hair stylist: EPK's / makeup artist: EPK's
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Special Effects

David Fletcher
special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
103 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Marcelo Tabor
special effects foreman / special effects technician
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Jeremy Farlow
special effects / special effects foreman
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
John S. Baker
special effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Tyger Morgan
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021

Visual Effects

Jordan Steele
visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator / visual effects artist
86 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Victoria Lora
visual effects producer: BLP VFX
44 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jessica Lawrence
visual effects coordinator: BLP VFX
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Ben Garcia
visual effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Ryan E. Murphy
visual effects artist / visual effects editor
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Arman Mafi
senior visual effects artist
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Fred Pienkos
on set vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Muse VFX
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Mario Grilli
visual effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Alex Schade
Visual Effects Coordinator: Encore VFX
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Derek Ledbetter
visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Jason Smeyres
visual effects coordinator / visual effects artist
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Josef Winhoffer
visual effects producer: BLP
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Assistant Director

Tyrez Armstead
second assistant director / first assistant director
43 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Jess Shuler
additional second assistant director / second assistant director / second second assistant director
37 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Travis Siniard
second second assistant director / second assistant director
33 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Matthew Prokopek
additional second assistant director
25 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Kathleen K.J. Walsh
additional second assistant director / additional second second assistant director
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Aimee Pierson
second second assistant director
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Drew Vawter
second second assistant director / additional second assistant director
19 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Cornell Willis
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Alex Beaver
second unit second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Emmanuelle Tan
additional crowd assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Emily Dick
additional second assistant director
22 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Philip Banks
second second assistant director
18 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Wendy Geary
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Art Department

Zack Timms
Gangboss / gangboss / on set dresser / leadperson
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
William Anthony Duncan
charge scenic / scenic charge / lead scenic
90 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Caitlin Elmes
set decoration buyer / Set Decoration Buyer
84 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Sam Stover
Gang Boss / Leadman: art department
77 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Eric J. Reeve
set decoration warehouse manager
65 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Kate Lowry
set dec coordinator / set decoration coordinator
44 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Robert Church
greens foreman / greens set foreman
37 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Victoria Glass
art department production assistant / construction buyer
34 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Dutch Brown
assistant art director / assistant property master
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Hannah Lang
set decoration coordinator
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Maggie Ditré
set decoration coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Vanessa Grayson
additional props assistant: day-player
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Stunts

Paul Burke
stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunts
106 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Dena Sodano
stunt double: Nicollette Sheridan / stunt driver / stunts / stunt double: Elaine Hendrix / Stunt double: Elaine Hendrix / stunt double / stunt double: Brianna Brown / stunt double: nicollette sheridan / utility stunts
17 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Marcelle Coletti
stunt double: Elizabeth Gillies / utility stunts / stunt double: Elizabeht Gillen / stunt double: Elizabeth Gilles
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Keith Ward
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Grant Show / stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts / utility stunts
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Dino Muccio
covering stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunts
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
John Gilbert
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Tristan McConnell
stunt rigger / stunt performer / stunts / utility stunts / stunt double: Jeremy Davidson
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Keith Adams
stunts / stunt double: Alan Dale / stunt driver / stunt performer
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Corrina Roshea
stunt double: Elizabeth Gillies / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Lauterio Zamparelli
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger / stunt double: Luis Fernandes / stunt double: Rafael de La Fuente
6 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Fernando Campos
stunt performer / Stunt Double: Rafael de la Fuente / stunt double: Crockett / stunt double: Luis Fernandez
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Duke Jackson
Alan Dale / stunt double: Alan Dale / stunt double: James Mackay / stunts
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Heather Fusari
stunt double: Nathalie Kelley
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Lloyd Pitts
stunt double: Sam Underwood
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Jeremy Conner
stunt double: Grant Show / stunt double: James MacKay / stunt double: James Mackay
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Lydia Hand
stunt double: Maddison Brown
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Cyrus Leisy
stunt performer / Stunt Double: Justin James Boykin
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Adrienne Ballenger
stunt double: Nicollette Sheridan / stunt performer / stunts / utility stunts
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Richard Marrero
stunt driver / stunt driving double: Rob Riley
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Anthony DiRocco
stunt double: Adam Huber / Stunt Double: Adam Huber
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Rachel Hoffpauir
stunt double: Elizabeth Gillies / Stunt Double: Marisa Hampton
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jacob Garcia
Stunt Double: Rafael de la Fuente / stunts
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Bayland Rippenkroeger
stunt double: Adam Huber / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Glenn Foster
stunt rigger / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Jessica Nam
stunt double: Jessie Goei / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Ashani Roberts
stunt double: Dominique / stunt double: Michael Michele / stunt double: Michael Michelle
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2021
Jessica Medina
stunt double: Wakeema Hollis
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Nick DeKay
Stunt Double: Grant Show
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Sierra Hawkins
stunt double: John Jackson Hunter
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Jared Losano
stunt double: Matthew Jayson Cwern
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Maya Santandrea
stunt double: Daniella Alonso
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Diana Upp Warner
stunt double: Sharon Lawrence
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Carl Anthony Nespoli
prison guard / stunt driver / stunts
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Lisa Catara
stunt double: Daniella Alonso / stunt double: Kara Royster
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Janelle Beaudry
stunt double: Stephanie Kurtzuba / stunts
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rabon Hutcherson
stunt double: Rob Riley / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Cassidy Kahler
stunt double: Elizabeth Gillies / stunt double: Liz Gillies
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Miles Brew
stunt double: James Mackay
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Editorial

Ann Dingeman
post-production coordinator
33 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Sean Vaccaro
post-production coordinator
22 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rebecca Beasley
dailies production assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Johnny VanBuskirk
assistant editor / media manager / on-line assistant editor
31 Episodes, 2017 - 2019

Music Department

Bill Conti
theme by: Dynasty / composer: "Dynasty" theme / composer: 'Dynasty' theme
37 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
John Coggins
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Jonny Pakfar
songwriter: "all eyes on me"
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Axel Bauer
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Casting Department

Joanne Bloom
casting associate: Los Angeles / casting associate
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Chase Paris
casting: Atlanta / casting director: Atlanta
65 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Precious Bright
extras casting / extras casting director
44 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Talisa Lett
extras casting / extras casting assistant
43 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Brandi S. Hawkins
extras casting / extras casting director
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Brea Childs
extras casting assistant pa
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Rob Decina
casting director: New York / casting: New York
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Erin Weintraub
executive in charge of casting
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Derek Hersey
casting associate: New York
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Costume Department

Allison Yatto
assistant costume designer / costume shopper
89 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Lee Christian
costume buyer / costumer / costume assistant
64 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Arin Burke
assistant costume designer
44 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Mark Zunino
costumer: specialty wardrobe for Alexis
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Briana C. Moya
wardrobe production assistant
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Camera Department

Jordan Daniels
lighting technician / best boy 2nd unit / splinter gaffer / additional gaffer / gaffer
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Joe Kraft
key grip / first company grip
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Sean Kraft
dolly grip: 2nd unit key grip: grip
108 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Colin Duran
A Cam 1st Assistant / first assistant "a" camera / A Cam First Assistant Camera
107 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Ryan Abrams
a camera 2nd ac / C Camera 1st AC / second assistant camera: "a" camera
100 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Mike Gentry
gaffer / chief lighting technician / gaffer second unit
77 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Alexa Romero
second assistant camera / second camera assistant: "a" camera / camera utility
73 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Corey Sajous
grip / dolly operator / Dolly Operator
66 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Brett Mayfield
"a" camera/steadicam / "a" camera/steadicam operator / a-camera/steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera / "a" camera
57 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Nick Montalvo
uncredited / first assistant camera: day player / day player / first assistant camera
45 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Paris Rich
lighting technician / electrician
42 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Amishjim Schulze
fixtures foreman / dmx tech / rigging electric gang boss / rigging electric / lighting console programmer
38 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Josh Oliver
rigging best boy electric / rigging electric best boy / rigging electrician
34 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Justin Dunn
second unit key grip / a dolly grip
32 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Tanner Thompson
dimmer board operator / lighting technician
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2022
Brown Cooper
camera operator: "b" camera
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Eric Henson
digital imaging technician
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Joshua Jones
electrician / camera utility / second assistant camera
19 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Pete Klingenberg
rigging gaffer / Rigging electric best boy
18 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Kyle Z. Anderson
set lighting / set lighting technician
17 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Kelly Poor
second assistant camera / first assistant camera
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Mark Hill
still photographer / second assistant camera
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Ryan Weisen
a camera operator: Steadicam
16 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Michael Kim
digital imaging technician: additional photography
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Benjamin Verhulst
camera operator: "a" camera / a camera: steadicam operator
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Louis Rendemonti
lighting technician: additional
11 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Brandon Thompson
additional camera operator: "b" camera / additional steadicam operator
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Michael Brian Hart
a camera/steadicam operator / a camera/steadicam operator: 2nd Unit
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Stewart Smith
additional camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator / camera/steadicam operator
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Chelsea Craig
second ac day player / digital utility: day player
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Reynaldo Ali Sable
lighting technician: day player
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
John Sweet
lighting technician: day player
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rob Acox
dolly grip: "a" camera / dolly grip
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Trevor Rios
first assistant camera: "a" camera / a camera first assistant
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Eric Fletcher
camera operator: "a" camera - steadicam
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Bruce Giglio
lighting technician / electrician
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Tim Bird
rigging console programmer
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Chase Boyer
dolly grip: second unit: "b" camera
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Steve Kupfer
best boy grip / best boy: grip
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Mark Wilson Sunderland
additional set lighting technician
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Clark Birchmeier
D.I.T.: dayplayer / digital imaging technician: dayplayer
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Justin Paul Warren
digital imaging technician: second unit
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mark Karavite
a camera/steadicam operator
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Location Management

Walter Smith
location assistant / assistant location manager / location scout / locations scout
85 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
William K. Ellis
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
80 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
David Crigler
assistant location manager / location scout
44 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Anttonieo Madison
location scout / location manager
25 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Andrew Nicholson
key assistant location manager
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Joseph Raines
key assistant location manager
22 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Ian Simpson
assistant location manager
22 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Suzi Fera
assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Ryan Dirkes
key assistant location manager
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
David Brut
location production assistant / location assistant
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Gregory Bankston
assistant location manager / location assistant
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Samantha Idelson
key assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Gregory Foxx Jr.
location production assistant
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jacob Cooper
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Jim Small
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Al Huynh
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Gaëlle Risch
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Matthieu Röhrer
additional assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Hayden Clelland
location production assistant
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dan Reilly
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo