X
Sanaa Hamri
executive producer / co-executive producer
97 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Dennis Hammer
executive producer / co-executive producer
53 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Matt Pyken
executive producer / co-executive producer
45 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Brett Mahoney
executive producer / executive producer
38 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Diane Ademu-John
executive producer / co-executive producer
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2019

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Janeika James
executive story editor / story editor / written by / teleplay by
42 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
JaSheika Ashel James
executive story editor / story editor / written by / teleplay by
42 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Tom Westfall
story editor / written by / story by
21 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Evan Price
staff writer / staff writer / written by
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Stacy A. Littlejohn
story by / teleplay by / written by
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2020

Cast

Rekkhan
Engineer / Shine's Crew / Head Engineer / Empire Engineer (Rekkhan) / Empire Engineer / DJ / Producer / Rekkhan / Rekkhan (as Rekkhan) / Security Guard
44 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Kevin Wigfall
Webb / Guard #2 / Clayton / Webb (Lucious Bodyguard)
28 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Lizzy Leigh
Employee / A & R / Staff / Empire Employee / Campaign Supporter / Club Girl / Dancer / Employee-Staff / Guest / NY Club Girl / Pedestrian / Shareholder
24 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Alex Zelenka
A / Artist Relations / Handsome Man / R Executive / R Employee / Red Carpet Celeb / Concert Attendee / DJ / Executive / Press / Studio Executive
18 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Ajiona Alexus
Teenage Loretha / Young Cookie
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Jeremy L. Carver
Teenage Lucious / Young Lucious
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Charles D. Clark
Shine's Main Goon / Shine's Posse / Shyne's Main Goon / Cookie Security / Empire Employee / Shyne's Goon Enforcer
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Nia Long
Giuliana / Giuliana Green
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alicia Coppola
Meghan Conway / AUSA Meghan Conway
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Melissa DuPrey
Thomasina / Assistant / Thomasina Rios
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Charles Malik Whitfield
Reverend L.C. Pryce / Reverend L.C. Price
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Jessica Klass
Sonja (Lucious' Assistant) / Sonja / Sonja (Lucious's Assistant)
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jennifer Joan Taylor
Dr. Shahani / Forbes Power Woman / Power Woman 2
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Audrey Francis
Female FBI Agent / FBI Agent / Female Agent
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Alyssia Duda
Young Candace / 15 Year Old Candace / Party Guest / xylophone Girl
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Darja Väärsi
Empire Artist / Empire Employee / Celebrity Lady Gaga
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Produced By

Jessica Badenoch
co-producer / producer / associate producer
90 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Richard S. Lederer
co-producer / producer / line producer / producer
90 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Carlito Rodriguez
co-producer / producer / supervising producer
54 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Joshua Allen
supervising producer / co-executive producer / co-producer
45 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Attica Locke
producer / co-producer / supervising producer
36 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Malcolm Spellman
producer / co-executive producer / co-producer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Dianne Houston
co-executive producer / supervising producer / producer
29 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Janeika James
supervising producer / producer
28 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Eric Haywood
co-producer / producer / co-executive producer
27 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Loucas George
co-executive producer / line producer / producer
26 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Craig Brewer
consulting producer / co-executive producer
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Rodney Jerkins
supervising music producer / music producer
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Howard Griffith
co-executive producer / line producer
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015

Sound

Michael McGrath
2nd boom op/sound utility / production sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer / cableman/sound utility / production sound mixer
74 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Alex Riordan
production sound mixer / production sound mixer: additional photography
65 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Chris M. Parker
sound utility / sound: playback
54 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Kevin Nanaumi
first assistant sound editor
48 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Matt Klimek
Foley Supervisor / foley editor
35 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Jeffrey Roy
loop group recordist / adr mixer
34 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Kaitlyn Heffron
assistant adr recordist - chicago / assistant adr recordist: chicago / assistant adr recordist
32 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Pembrooke Andrews
supervising sound editor / dialogue editor
24 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Tim Edson
boom operator/sound utility / boom operator / sound utility
24 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Kelsey Zeigler
sound utility / boom operator / sound utility technician: second unit / playback technician
17 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
John Wong
a.d.r. mixer / adr recordist: Chicago / additional adr mixer
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Greg Crawford
adr mixer / adr mixer: Atlanta
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Mark Lanza
supervising sound editor / foley editor / sound editor
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Doug Ryan
boom operator: second unit / sound utility / playback / sound playback
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Daniel Rodriguez
sound utility / boom operator
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Jesse McAlpin
sound utility: second unit / additional sound utility
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Sean Kirkpatrick
additional utility sound / additional boom operator
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
J.T. Mueller
production sound mixer: second unit
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Nick Ray Harris
boom operator: second unit / pro tools playback mixer
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Katie Campos
sound utility / sound playback operator
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2020

Makeup

Ashunta Sheriff
makeup artist: Ms. Henson / makeup artist
92 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Nolan Kutz
assistant hair stylist / hair stylist
91 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Melissa Forney
department head hair / hair department head
80 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
AL Payne
key hair stylist / hair stylist
19 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
J. Anthony Kosar
makeup effects designer / special makeup effects artist / prosthetics sculptor: Kosart Studios / make up effects designer
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Kellie Robinson
key makeup artist / makeup artist
16 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Telona Wilson
hair stylist / key hair stylist
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Anna Cali
special makeup effects lab technician: Kosart Studios / special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects lab technician
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Eric Pagdin
hair stylist / makeup artist
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Cindy Shute
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Daria V. Wright
hair stylist / makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Christopher Payne
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Nikki Greene
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Jamie Leodones
prosthetic makeup effects technician
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Special Effects

Don Parsons
special effects coordinator: physical effects
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kl Kenzie
special effects assistant / special effects technician
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ryan Steinhouse
special effects foreman / special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Heath Winn
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Visual Effects

Brigitte Bourque
composite supervisor: Fuse FX / digital effects supervisor: Fuse FX / visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
86 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
C. Jerome Williams
senior digital compositor: Fuse FX / digital compositor: Fuse FX
69 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Christopher Currall
flame artist / visual effects artist: flame artist
28 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jim Rygiel
executive visual effects supervisor: FuseFX / Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX
23 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
sr. compositor / digital compositor
18 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Dario Barrera
vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
18 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Zac Sowinski
vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Matt Resta
digital compositor: FuseFX / visual effects artist / digital compositor
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Brooke Noska
visual effects editor: FuseFX
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Christian Zeiler
digital compositor: FuseFX / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Zachary Goodson
visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist: FuseFX
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jason Sax
visual effects producer: Inhance Digital
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Brian Smallwood
senior nuke compositor: FuseFX / digital compositor
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Michael S. Pryor
visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lacey Hutchison
visual effects producer: Inhance Digital / visual effects producer
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Dustin Scholl
digital compositor / digital compositor: FuseFX
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Austin Ramsey
compositor / compositor: Fuse FX
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Josue Arias
tracking and matchmove artist: FuseFX
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Kwon Choi
visual effects artist: Fuse FX / visual effects artist: FuseFX
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Jim Hillin
nuke compositor: Fuse Fx
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
Wes Palmer
vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Ryan Huestis
visual effects coordinator: FuseFX
13 Episodes, 2015 - 2015

Assistant Director

Michael T. McNerney
second assistant director / first assistant director
97 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Freddy Turner
second second assistant director / second assistant director
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Jason Dusenske
second second assistant director
31 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
David Ten Brook
second second assistant director
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Dan Lamkin
second assistant director / additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
13 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Patrick Bruno
additional second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Chris Drake
additional second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kyle Behling
additional second assistant director
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Pablo Gambetta
additional second assistant director / second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Adam McNinch
Additional Second Assistant Director / additional second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Natalie Higgins
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Production Management

Craig Hill
executive in charge of production
102 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Alexander Stout
post-production supervisor / post supervisor
59 Episodes, 2017 - 2020

Art Department

Paul V. Allen Sr.
gang boss / leadman / Leadman / gangboss
101 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
John J. Slove Jr.
construction coordinator / construction foreman / carpenter
101 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Jereme M. Green
props / assistant property master / property assistant / properties assistant
93 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Blake Paine
Armorer / assistant property master / property master / armorer
81 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Joanna Iwanicka
painter / paint foreman / paint gang boss
67 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Erin Drum
art department coordinator / construction estimator
55 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Laura Roeper
assistant property master / prop buyer / props
54 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Ricky Dear
greensman / greens foreman
51 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Michael V. Nichols
lead man: set decoration / leadman / lead man
48 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Ian Zywica
construction general foreman / carpenter
47 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Heather Ratliff
set designer / lead set designer
40 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Krystin Auriemma
set dec coordinator / set decoration production assistant
37 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Nicole Kuntz
set dec buyer / set decoration buyer
36 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Joseph H. Bryant
Lead set designer / lead set designer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
La Mara Johnson
property production assistant / props production assistant
18 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jackie Woodward
art department production assistant
18 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Natalia Osias
art department key assistant
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Christian Zeiler
senior motion graphic designer
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Anna Cali
prop fabricator / prop fabricator: Kosart Studios
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Vanessa Conway
assistant property master / property buyer
54 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Derek Frederickson
playback graphics supervisor: on-set
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
J. Anthony Kosar
prop sculptor: Kosart Studios / prop fabricator
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Stunts

Walter S. Bernard
stunt double: Trai Byers / stunt double: Andre / stunt driver / stunts / stunt dbl / stunt dbl: andre / stunt double: Jamal / stunt double: Wood Harris / stunt performer / stunts: brawler # 1 / stunts: fighter # 6 / stunts: goon # 2
17 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Olivia Bird
stunt double: Taraji P. Henson / stunt double: Cookie / stunt double / stunt double: Anika / stunt double: Harper Scott / stunt double: Nicole Ari Parker / stunt double: Serayah / stunt double: Teri / stunt performer
16 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Lamar Elliott Jeter
stunt double: terrence howard / stunt performer / terrance howard
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Eddie J. Fernandez
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Adam Rodriquez / stunt double: Terrence Howard
15 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Randall McDonald
stunt performer / stunts / Shine Goon #2 / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt double: Taye Diggs / stunt double: derek luke / stunt driver
14 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Chris Nolte
stunt coordinator / stunt driver
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Stephan Roberts
stunt double: Hakeem / stunt double: Julian / stunt double: Patron / stunt performer: Rap Battle #2
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Troy Faruk
stunt double: Xzibit / stunts / stunt driver
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
April Sutton
stunt double / stunt double: Grace Gealey / stunt driver / stunt performer
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Enrique Guzman
stunt performer / stunt double- Taye Diggs / stunts
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Cheyenne Watson
stunts / stunt driver / stunt performer
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Nikkilette Wright
stunt performer / stunts / stunt double: Kiandra Richardson / stunt double: Nicole Ari Parker / stunt double: Vivica A. Fox
7 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Brian Christensen
stunt rigger / stunts / stunt performer / utility stunts
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Samuel Evan Horowitz
stunts / stunt performer / stunt driver
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Natalie M. Meyer
stunt performer / stunt driver
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Matthew LeFevour
stunt performer / stunt double / stunts
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Brian Peters
stunts / stunt double: Judd Nelson / stunt double: stunt double: Judd Nelson
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Otis Winston
stunt performer / stunts: stunt double
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Dominique Elijah Smith
stunts / Stunt Double: Ludacris / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Joseph W. Moore III
stunt double: Jamal Lyon / stunts
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Brian Harlan
stunts / Stunts: Boat Driver
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tim Martin
stunts / stunts: stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jereme M. Green
stunt actor / utility stunts
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Ryan Carr
stunt coordinators assistant / stunts
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Daniel Maldonado
stunt coordinator / stunt driver
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Pingi Moli
stunt actor: thug / stunt performer: stunts
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Skarlett Beverly
stunt double: Poundcake / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Dan Fierro
stunt performer / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Patrick Dunham
Chet Hanks / stunt double: Chet Hanks
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Derin Adesida
Naomi Campbell Stunt Double
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Anita Hart
stunt double: Kaitlyn Doubledays
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Karin Justman
stunt double: Kaitlin Doubleday
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Rebecca Vickers
stunt double: Kaitlin Doubleday
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Scheryl W Brown
stunt double: Sierra McClain
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Erin E. Clyne
stunt double: Hazel Joiner
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Jessica Black
stunt double: Amanda Detmer
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Peter Scale
stunt double: Kelly Patel
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Elizabeth Classen
stunt double: Kaitlin Doubleday
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Editorial

Rashandra Jones
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
84 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Ara Thomassian
color assist / additional colorist / pre-colorist
72 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Jamie Yu
editorial supervisor: FuseFX
55 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Megan Marquis
Finishing Executive Producer / finishing executive producer
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Russell Lynch
colorist / colorist: color grader
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Cody Ward
post-production assistant
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
James Stanton
additional editor / assistant editor
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ryan Harvey
assistant editor: dailies
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Other

Aquavian Abel
the producers wish to thank
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Music Department

Andrew Twiss
recording & mixing engineer / recording & mixing engineer: music recording
97 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Joe Zimmerman
music librarian / music preparation
84 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor / music contractor
77 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Jeremy Zussman
assistant recording engineer
61 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Tim Davies
lead orchestrator / orchestrator
57 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Kelsey Allen Richardson
assistant to music supervisor / Assistant to Music Supervisor
52 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Max Taylor
music coordinator / music production liaison
52 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Katy McIlvaine
assistant to music supervisor
27 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jason H.J. Kim
score technical engineer / composer's assistant
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michael Nehs
studio manager / studio manager: Chicago
22 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jesse Corparal Wilson
music producer / composer: theme music / composer: theme music: music producer / music by: original music / music supervisor
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Timbaland
executive music producer / music producer
13 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Erin Dillon
music licensing coordinator
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Andres Locsey
score technical engineer / score technical enginer
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Carlos Villalobos
recording engineer / musician / music producer
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jake Valentine
assistant music engineer / recording & mixing engineer
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Mateo Barragan
recording assistant / score technical engineer
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rodney Murrille
music producer / mixing engineer / Mixing Engineer
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ashley Olauson
assistant orchestra contractor / assistant music contractor
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Brandon Hicks
Additional music: written by / lyrics
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Rodney Jerkins
music producer / supervising music producer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Susie Bench
additional orchestrations
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Casting Department

Jill L. Uyeda
casting associate / associate casting director
83 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Ashley Ingram
casting associate: new york / casting: New York / casting associate: New York
73 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Catlyne Lasser
casting associate / casting assistant
54 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Pamela A. Cain
extras casting assistant / extras casting associate
54 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Jackie Dimitrief
casting assistant / casting associate
47 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Sarai Smith
extras casting coordinator
19 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Christi Holliday
casting associate: LA / casting associate / casting associate: Chicago
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Hunter McCormick
casting associate: Chicago / casting associate
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Stefan Rorick
Extras Casting: 4 Star Casting
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Neicey Feazell
key extras casting assistant / extras casting assistant
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2020

Costume Department

Ashley Keel
costumer / costume assistant
54 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Kathleen Sengchanh
costume production assistant / costumer / truck costumer
45 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Paige Geran
assistant costume designer
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Brenda Maben
costumer / costume supervisor
14 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Amanda Tan
costume assistant / costumer
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Lauren Nicotera
second assistant costume designer
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Samantha Inniss
costume assistant / costume production assistant
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jann Diaz
costume production assistant
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Serrita Walker
assistant costume designer / key costumer
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Lizzie Cook
assistant costume designer
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Maria Hooper
additional assistant costume designer
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Jan Diaz
costume production assistant
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Camera Department

Jared Moore
lighting console programmer / dimmer board operator
103 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Betsy Peoples
B Camera 2nd AC / additional 1st AC / a camera 1st ac / loader / b camera 2nd ac / digital utility
66 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Kelly R. Borisy
"a" camera dolly grip / camera operator / dolly grip: "a" camera / "b" camera dolly grip
64 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Shannon DeWolfe
second assistant camera: "a" camera / "a" camera second assistant / A camera 2nd assistant camera / second assistant camera
63 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Jaime Dawkins
libra head tech / libra head technician / scorpio crane operator / mosys technician
62 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Bradley Ian Smith
lighting technician / Chief Lighting Technician: second unit
55 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Sam Sage
lighting technician / lamp operator / additional lamp operator
52 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Chris Dame
first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator additional
51 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
David F. Wolff
best boy electric / lighting technician / electrician
47 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Terry Dee
best boy electric / best boy
47 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Spencer Gillis
camera operator "a" camera / camera operator "b" camera / camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
46 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Barnaby Shapiro
b camera operator/steadicam operator / B camera operator/steadicam operator
36 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Blake Santoro
b dolly grip / B Dolly Grip / dolly grip
36 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Chris Lostumo
best boy grip / grip / key grip
33 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Kevin Boyd
computer video playback supervisor
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Michael Penick
grip / "c" camera dolly grip
29 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Lu Sapien
electrician / electrician: additional
29 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Scott Pillsbury
lighting technician / light board operator / grip
27 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz
rigging electric / rigging grip best boy / best boy grip / rigging best boy / rigging grip
25 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Tom Burnett
lighting technician / gaffer
24 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Ekaterina Doldjeva
lighting technician / electrician
24 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Erdem Ertal
additional camera operator / camera b operator/steadicam: second unit / B camera operator/steadicam operator / steadicam operator / camera operator/steadicam operator / b camera operator/steadicam operator
24 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Tony Fallico
digital utility / digital utility: additional / digital utility: second unit / digital loader: additional / second assistant camera: "d" camera / second assistant camera: d camera / second assistant camera: d camera
23 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Dawn Copeland
grip / electrician / condor operator
23 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Ella Lubienski
camera pa / digital utility: additional
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Katie Bellamy
electrician / electrician: additional / grip: additional
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Natasha Major
electrician / rigging electrician
18 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Joshua Ramos
"a" second assistant camera / first assistant camera / ronin head technician / d camera operator
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Joe 'Jody' Williams
camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera
17 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Cory Solon
first assistant camera: additional
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Travis Newberg
lighting technician / best boy electric: second unit
14 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Mac Kozi
digital utility / digital utility: additional
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kayla Sullers
camera pa / digital utility / Camera PA
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2020
Mitch Koepp
second assistant camera: "a" camera
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Andrew Lostumo
best boy grip / key grip: second unit
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Marcin Szalkowski
lighting technician / electrician
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Joseph R. Fitzgerald
camera operator: "a" camera / additional camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera - second unit / camera operator: "c" camera / camera operator: "b" camera - second unit
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Brad Grimmett
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Litong Zhen
second assistant camera: "d" camera / additional digital utility / second assistant camera: "e" camera
9 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Brian Romano
second assistant camera: additional
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Seth Oberle
lamp operator / lamp operator: episode
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ron Ruanphae
second assistant camera: second unit / additional second assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Location Management

Adam Sherman
assistant location manager / location assistant / location scout
103 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Jonathan Klemke
key assistant location manager / location scout / assistant location manager
102 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Chuck Whitman
location assistant / location scout / assistant location manager
91 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Justine Marcantel
location coordinator / location assistant
36 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
David Leonard
assistant location manager / location assistant
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Desmond Huey
location assistant / location scout
28 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Bryan Schnitzer
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Natasha Parker
assistant location manager
Episodes, null - null

Script Department

Liz Golko
script supervisor / script coordinator / additional script supervisor
44 Episodes, 2016 - 2020
Ana Ziegler Loes
script supervisor / additional script supervisor
15 Episodes, 2018 - 2020
Tori Scott
additional script supervisor / script supervisor
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2018
Mary Tallman
script supervisor / alternated
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Will Alovis
additional script supervisor
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo