X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Emma Moran
creator / written by / created and written by
14 Episodes, 2023 - 2024

Cast

Mona Goodwin
Denise / Denise Clinic Receptionist
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Jane Shakespeare
Margaret Thatcher / Mrs. Greenham (First Wife)
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Beth Rylance
Mrs. Greenham (Second Wife)
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jessica Wai Sum Tong
Uber Eats Rider / Uber Eats rider
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Sound

Phil Freudenfeld
ADR Supervisor / dialogue editor
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zoe King
foley artist / Foley Artist
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alastair Widgery
production sound mixer / Production Sound Mixer
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Bálint Csáki
first assistant sound: second unit
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Special Effects

Visual Effects

Becci Blood
visual effects coordinator
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Micheline Macavoy
visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Clwyd Edwards
VFX Executive Producer: Atomic Arts
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Indigo Hinton
executive assistant: Atomic Arts
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jake Kennedy
VFX Coordinator: Atomic Arts
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Valeriia Kunina
visual effects production assistant
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Reyffer Sousa
Lead Compositor: Atomic Arts
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tom Marcus-Walker
VFX Coordinator: Ingenuity Studios
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Peter Newman
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tully Mead
visual effects coordinator
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Patrick Dean
Executive VFX Producer: Ingenuity Studios
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Leah Jones
VFX Editor: Ingenuity Studios
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
David Lebensfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Grant Miller
Executive VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Matthew Poliquin
Executive Vice President: Ingenuity Studios
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Amy Rankin
visual effects producer: Thankyou Mam
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Adam Passingham
Digital Matter Painter: Ingenuity Studio
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andres Gomez Zamora
di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Christian Lizcano Sánchez
Digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Art Department

Paul Jones
standby carpenter main unit
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
MJ Moan
art department assistant
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lucy Bower
Assistant Buyer / assistant buyer
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Katie Clarke
assistant set decorator: dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Erin Lynd
Art Department Coordinator
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Editorial

Joanna Burt
Post Production Manager / post production manager / Finishing Producer: Company 3 London
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Justin Eely
on-line editor / on-line finishing editor: Company 3 London
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Nathanial Jacobs
First Assistant Editor / second assistant editor
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Conor Middleton
assistant colourist / color assistant
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Chris Rodgers
colorist / colorist: Company 3 London
15 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Hugh Howlett
Assistant colourist / Assistant Colourist: Company 3 London
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gilla Selsick
post-production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gareth Spensley
Colourist: Company 3 London / colorist
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ella Nicolì-Horne
Post Production Runner: Company 3
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Other

Anna Bowsher
Legal & Business Affairs Manager
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Grace Calvert
Team Assistant: Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Richard Dobbs
Senior Marketing Manager: The Walt Disney Company
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jeff Heck
audio description script writer
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sarah Creedy Smith
Team Assistant: Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lizzie Warham
assistant production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stephanie Zarilho
Production Coordinator: Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ross Jenkins
Assistant Unit Manager: dailies
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ben Maloney
security head of department
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Andre Parker-Laing
assistant production coordinator
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Keely Milovsorov
Clearance Coordinator: dailies
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
George Willcox
production assistant: dailies
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Dan Edmonds
virtual production technical lead
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

Charlie Dell
Grip Trainee / grip trainee
16 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Sam Virtue
best boy / gaffer: additional photography
11 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Lily Bugg
camera trainee: 2nd Unit
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Adam Conlon
first assistant camera: 'b' camera
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ash Daniyan
digital imaging technician
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Piotr Perlinski
first assistant camera: b camera - dailies
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jay Weston
Video Assist Operator 2nd Unit
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Shane de Almeida
focus puller "b" camera dailies
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Anthony McHugh
first assistant camera: second unit
8 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maya Belle
Camera Trainee: second unit
4 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Emil Davidov
first assistant camera: dailies
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nicholas Smith
video assistant: second unit
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ben Butler
camera operator: dailies / director of photography: dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Mathieu Treacy
first assistant: b camera - dailies
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
James Tuck-Brown
electrician: Lighting department
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Louis Archer-Saunders
lighting desk operator: additional photography
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Chris DuMont
steadicam operator: dailies second unit
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Joshua Ighodaro
Additional second assistant camera
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo