X
Ronald D. Moore
executive producer / executive producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Ben Nedivi
executive producer / executive producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Bradley Thompson
executive producer / co-executive producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
David Weddle
executive producer / co-executive producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Matt Wolpert
executive producer / executive producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Nichole Beattie
executive producer / co-executive producer
32 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Seth Edelstein
co-executive producer / executive producer / producer
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024

Cast & Crew

Cast

Jodi Balfour
Ellen Wilson / Ellen Waverly
31 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Piotr Adamczyk
Sergei Orestovich Nikulov / Sergei Nikulov
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Goran Ivanovski
Dr. Dimitri Mayakovsky / Dimitri Mayakovsky
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Jim Meskimen
Richard Nixon / Ted Kennedy / John Lennon
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jeff Bergman
Ronald Reagan / Johnny Carson
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Randy Oglesby
Vice President Jim Bragg / Governor Jim Bragg
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
John Hartmann
Administrator Richard Truly
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Tess Lina
Veronica 'Ronnie' Hunt / Veronika 'Ronnie' Hunt
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2024

Sound

Vince Balunas
dialogue editor / supervising sound editor / adr mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Matthew Manselle
foley mixer / foley editor / supervising foley editor
37 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer / loop group recordist
27 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Tony Moller
Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer
23 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Matt Telsey
Foley Editor / foley editor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Amanda Knowledge
audio description re recording mixer / audio description re-recording mixer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ed Novick
sound mixer: additional photography
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Richard Novick
additional sound: additional photography
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Steve Blazewick
Boom Operator / production sound mixer: additional
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Makeup

Glen P. Griffin
Special Makeup Dept Head / prosthetic makeup designer / key makeup artist
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jason Collins
Special Makeup Effects Designer: Autonomous FX, Inc.
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Kathy Mills Lynch
hair stylist / hair department head
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Samantha Wiener
hair stylist / key hair stylist
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Taylor Bennett
key hair stylist / hair stylist
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Visual Effects

Kara Misenheimer
Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Dane Allan Smith
visualization executive producer: The Third Floor / vice president: The Third Floor
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Jay Redd
visual effects supervisor / senior visual effects supervisor
33 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Matteo Borgomanero
vfx data wrangler / VFX Data Wrangler/On Set VFX Coordinator
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Christopher Edwards
visualization executive producer: The Third Floor / Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Barry Howell
Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor / visualization creative supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Allie Koppel
head of finance: The Third Floor / Head of Finance: The Third Floor
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Lauren Moore
head of marketing: The Third Floor / Head of Marketing: The Third Floor
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Jeremy Oddo
head of it: The Third Floor / Head of IT: The Third Floor
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Laura Zentil
head of talent: The Third Floor / Head of Talent: The Third Floor
30 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Julie Van Roman
VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios
28 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Todd Sheridan Perry
on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
26 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Stanley A. Dellimore
global head of cg: DNEG / global head of cg: method Studios / head of CG / head of layout: Method Studios / head of CG: method studios
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Martin Gårdeler
visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
21 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Win Leerasanthanah
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Elizabeth Montes
Visualization Producer: The Third Floor / producer: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Dario Barrera
casting manager: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Cole Decker
asset artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Kavita Jhaveri
visual effects producer: Refuge
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jeannine Kernisan
visualization artist: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Macy Oja
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc / Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor / associate producer: Zoic Studios / visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Justin Ramer
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor / visualization coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Kyle Rottman
compositing supervisor: Refuge / visual effects supervisor: Refuge
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Alex Thiesen
visual effects executive producer: Refuge
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jake Baker
Engine Artist Apprentice: The Third Floor / Tech Art: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Dylan Harris
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Ember Kosinski
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Kristina Lesik
Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor / business affairs attorney: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Jonathan Muller
Visualization Artist: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Markus Ristich
Head of R&D: The Third Floor / Head of R&D: The Third Floor: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Brett Shields
Pipeline Support: The Third Floor / Support: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Juan Carlos Vargas
Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Ricardo Benni
visual effects editor: Method Studios
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Andreas Nehls
Head of Environments: Method / Head of Environments: Method MTL
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kelly Noordermeer
lead visual effects editor: Method Studios
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Abhijitsinh Gohil
visual effects coordinator: Method studios
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
visual effects supervisor: zoic studios / visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
15 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Tony Como
digital paint & roto department supervisor: Method Studios / global head of digital prep: method studios / head of digital prep: Method Studios
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Michael Degtjarewsky
compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jaime Provido
technology resource administrator: Method Studios / visual effects editor: Method Studios
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Tejas Kantharia
compositor / Compositor: Method studios
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Andrew Kalicki
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
12 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jeremy Shirley
technology resource administrator: method studios
12 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Shawn Annets
artist manager: Method Studios
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Philip Rosado
lead layout artist / Lead Layout Artist
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Drew Shields
tracking supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Jean Joseph Philip
lead lighting technical director / environment artist
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Magnus Leopard
3d modeller: Ghost VFX / 3d modeler
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Mathew Krentz
visual effects supervisor: Method Studios / visual effects supervisor: Method / visual effects supervisor: visual effects: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Annie Amaya
roto paint artist: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Emilie Arcand
visual effects editor: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Adela Baborova
associate vfx producer: pixomondo / production coordinator: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Crystal Bretz
modeling and environment artist: method studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Matthew Broughton
production coordinator: pixomondo / production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
John Cairns
department supervisor: pixomondo / department lead: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Arturo Camacho
it system administrator: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Enrique Sandoval Castro
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo / lead compositor: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Gabriela Chrobak
production assistant: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Amber Davy
production coordinator: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Romain Delmaire
digital compositor: method studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andrey Drogobetski
compositing supervisor: Rogue One VFX
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ellen Duffin
visual effects coordinator: method studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Henrik Fett
executive producer: Pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Eugene Fokin
lead modeler: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Goldie Hanger
production coordinator: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mary Hayden
visual effects production manager: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Brad J. Hayes
senior lighting artist: Pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Joe Henderson
virtual production supervisor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jorge Jimenez
data and resource wrangler: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Sheena Johnson
vfx producer: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Dana Jurcic
production coordinator: pixomondo / visual effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Kendrick Khoo
lead texture artist: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Clay Kim
visual effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jin Yong Kim
matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andrei Korovkin
Senior Modeler & Texture Artist: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Thilo Kuther
visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Robin Lamontagne
CG supervisor: Method Studios / assoc CG supervisor: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Barry Liu
production coordinator: pixomondo
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mate Medricky
visual effects layout artist: Method Studios
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Victoria Moreno
visual effects coordinator: Barnstorm VFX
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Assistant Director

Michael Feldman
second assistant director / second second assistant director
28 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Nathan J. McCoy
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jesse Bellis
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
David A. Shark
additional 2nd assistant director
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Lily Ziegler
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Elena Mateva
third assistant director / bulgaria unit: third assistant director
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Natasha Roth
second assistant director / Second assistant director / bulgaria unit: second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Alina Krumova
third assistant director / bulgaria unit: third assistant director
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Steven Hacker
second assistant director / second unit: 1st Assistant Director
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Bob Riley
additional second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Stephenie Galvan
additional second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sean Bozeman
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Desislava Apostolova
bulgaria unit: first assisstant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola
additional second assistant director
Episodes, null - null

Art Department

Michael Okuda
technical advisor / graphic consultant
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Kama Hayes
art department coordinator / Art Department Coordinator
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Evan Regester
graphic artist / lead graphic designer / Lead graphic designer
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Katia Najera
set designer / art department researcher / assistant art director
21 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Frank Japes
property production assistant
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Anthony Karlic
paint coordinator / paint supervisor
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Steven C. Voll
Construction General Foreman / construction general foreman
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Esmé Jackson
assistant art director / set designer
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Carina Berlin
props / assistant property master
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Cliff Collins
props / assistant property master
16 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Xi Yang
lead set designer / art department assistant / set designer
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Wilson Muller
specialist set designer / set designer
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Joe Martinez
lead sculptor / Lead Sculptor
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Chantal Filson
fabrication: selected space props
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Elsa Mayuri
set designer: art department
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
J.M. Hall
Art Department Coordinator / art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Hannah Hull
set decoration production assistant
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Arthur Ontman
Lead Graphic Designer / graphic designer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Andres Parada
Concept Designer / concept artist / concept designer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Brad Salo
assistant property master: art department / props
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Jonny Sylvester
Greens Gangboss / greens gangboss: art department
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Michael Wheelock
set decoration production assistant
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Stunts

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
lead stunt rigger/utility stunts
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Mike Serlin
stunt rigger / utility stunts / stunt double: Toby Kebbell / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Whitney Coleman
stunts / stunt performer / utility stunts
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Gee Alexander
stunt double / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Chad Bennett
stunt: Cosmonaut / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Patrick Millin
stunt actor / stunt astronaut
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2024
Linda Kessler
stunt double: Michaela Conlin
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mckinly Wilder
stunt double: Lev Gorn / stunt double: Toby Kebbell / stunt double: Toby Kebbell - Eduard Osipov / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Sierra Hoyle
stunt double / stunt double: Sonya Walger
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Jimmy Hart
stunt double: Baldwin / stunts
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ellie Suh
stunt performer / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Taylor Piña
Stunt Double: Toby Kebbell
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Talin Chat
stunt double: Harrison Liu
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Adam Hart
stunt performer: Astronaut
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Talyn Edelson
Stunt Double: Ashley Jones / stunt double
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Josh Wood
stunt double: Joel Kinnaman
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Erica Summers
stunt double: Tania Raymonde
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Eric Watson
Stunt Double: Edi Gathegi
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Costume Department

Katie Jenkinson
set costumer / costumer / background costumer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Megan Klimkos
truck costumer / costumer / Principal Trailer Costumer
21 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Sara Anderson
Principle Set Costumer / principal set costumer / Principal Set Costumer / principle set costumer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jerry Santana
costumer / Principal Set Costumer / set costumer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Tom Macdonald
costume supervisor / Costume Supervisor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Nikki Foster
set costumer / costume pa / costumer
14 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Ric Spencer
shopper / key costume buyer
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Eddie Gomez
key costumer / set costumer
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Georgianna Ridgway
costumer / Cutter/Fitter / cutter fitter
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Randy Pike
specialty wardrobe: space suit technician
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Annie Spong
assistant costume designer / Shopper
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andrew 'Jorm' Lake
spacesuit technician / Specialty Costume Keyperson
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Andrea F. Davis
space suit technician: specialty costumes
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mallorie McConnell
Trailer Costumer / trailer costumer
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Simona Sabo
costumer: United States / costumer
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Amy Elise Roberts
Background Costume Buyer / costume buyer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Bleu Borkowski
costumer / additional costumer
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lynn Ollie
assistant costume designer
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jasmine Patel
costume production assistant
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Christian Beckman
specialty costumes/fabrication: Quantum Creation FX
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Andrea Nelson
accounting controller: Quantum Creation FX
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Will Singleton
Wardrobe Production Assistant
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Joseph Deese
specialty costume manufacturing foreperson
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Camera Department

Jay Sheveck
scorpio head operator / scorpio head technician
34 Episodes, 2019 - 2024
Mike DeGrazzio
digital imaging technician / Digital Imaging Technician
31 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Stephen Pazanti
a camera 1st ac / first assistant camera A camera / A Camera 1st AC / first assistant camera
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Tim Spencer
'A' Camera/steadicam / 'A' Camera/Steadicam
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Gray Lanaux
B Dolly Grip / dolly grip / A Dolly Grip / A dolly grip
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Amy Snell
2nd Unit Key Grip / Best Boy Grip / 2nd unit key grip / best boy grip
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Fazal Khan
grip / B dolly grip / C Dolly Grip / grip/b dolly grip
16 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Michael DiGiovanni
rigging grip / Rigging Grip Foreman
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Ryan DeGrazzio
digital imaging technician: second unit
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Arthur Zajac
second assistant camera: "b" camera
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Shane Carlson
C 1st Assistant Camera / first assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Andrew Ansnick
camera operator: second unit
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Robert Branam
vfx video assist / video assist operator
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Charles Schner
camera operator / b camera operator / c camera operator
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Nico Bally
technocrane operator: day player
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Nicole Wilder
still photographer / additional still photographer for Sony
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Stefan von Björn
A-camera/steadicam operator / a camera steadicam: additional photography
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Stefano Ben
camera operator / steadicam operator
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
James King
Lighting Balloon Technician
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Steve Harnell
digital imaging technician: second unit
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Eric Steelberg
director of photography: second unit
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Christopher Hood
camera operator / camera operator: additional
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jenny Trinh
lighting technician / rigging electrician
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rob Rogers
Video Playback Operator / Video Playback Rigging Tech
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Antoanela Nakova
second assistant "a" camera: Bulgarian shoot
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Miroslav Stoilov
first assistant "a" camera: Bulgarian shoot
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ronald Hersey
edge director of photography
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Jamie Metzger
digital imaging technician: double-up
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Aaron Picot
digital imaging technician: second unit
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Ian S. Takahashi
underwater director of photography
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Ashley Bilz
additional rigging electrician
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Location Management

Ian Vasco
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
23 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Tiffany H. Le
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Evan Gabriele
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Martin J. Cummins
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Steven Neale
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Andre' Balderamos
key assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Neil Dave
key assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Michael Shanahan
key assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lindsay Dellaporta
key assistant location manager
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Andrew J. Areffi
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rich Bokides
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Alex R. Moreno
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
John Ross
assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andrew Stahl
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jordan Thompson
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lisa Wax
key assistant location manager
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sam Baloff
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Jessica Aichs
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Francis Rene Lucas
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Shannon Nelson
key assistant location manager / location coordinator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Elon Aaron
key assistant location manager
Episodes, null - null
Jonny Ramos
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Script Department

Barbara Abelar
script supervisor: second unit / script supervisor / second unit script supervisor
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Linda Leifer
Additional Script Supervisor / Second unit script supervisor
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Jenny Siff
additional script supervisor
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Cheryl Starbuck
additional script supervisor
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo