X
Carter Bays
executive producer / executive producer
208 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Craig Thomas
executive producer / executive producer
208 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Chris Harris
executive producer / co-executive producer / producer / co-producer / supervising producer
207 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Stephen Lloyd
executive producer / co-executive producer / consulting producer
192 Episodes, 2006 - 2014
Kourtney Kang
executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer / co-producer / producer
186 Episodes, 2006 - 2014
Chuck Tatham
co-executive producer / executive producer
144 Episodes, 2008 - 2014
Jamie Rhonheimer
co-executive producer / supervising producer / executive producer / producer
138 Episodes, 2006 - 2012
Rob Greenberg
consulting producer / producer / executive producer
131 Episodes, 2005 - 2011
Greg Malins
executive producer / consulting producer
90 Episodes, 2006 - 2010

Cast & Crew

Written By

Matt Kuhn
executive story editor / story editor / written by / author: The Bro Code
54 Episodes, 2007 - 2013
Craig Gerard
executive story editor / story editor / written by
52 Episodes, 2009 - 2013
Matthew Zinman
executive story editor / story editor / written by
52 Episodes, 2009 - 2013
Robia Rashid
executive story editor / story editor / written by
50 Episodes, 2008 - 2011
Dan Gregor
executive story editor / story editor / written by
50 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Doug Mand
executive story editor / story editor / written by
50 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Joe Kelly
executive story editor / story editor / written by
48 Episodes, 2007 - 2011
Kourtney Kang
executive story editor / written by
34 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Gloria Calderón Kellett
executive story editor / written by
25 Episodes, 2005 - 2007

Cast

Cristin Milioti
Tracy McConnell / The Girl with the Yellow Umbrella
25 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Bill Fagerbakke
Marvin Sr. / Marvin Eriksen Sr. / Marvin
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Gita Isak
Answering Machine / Billy's Mom / Female Robotic Recording / Just Screaming / Maid / Rachel Sondheimer / Stewardess / Woman
8 Episodes, 2005 - 2013
William Zabka
Billy Zabka / Clown / William Zabka
7 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Taran Killam
Blauman / Gary Blauman / Derrick
7 Episodes, 2006 - 2014
Robert Michael Ryan
Marvin Jr. / Marvin Eriksen Jr.
6 Episodes, 2005 - 2012
Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke / Mr. Scherbatsky
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2013
Edward Flores
Food Guy / Male Jenkins / Marc
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Koby Rouviere
Young Marshall / 10 Year Old Marshall / 8 Year Old Marshall
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2012
Eben Ham
O / Pilot / Policeman / V / Younger Bob
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2012
Tanner Maguire
Young Barney / 12 Year Old Barney
3 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Katie Holmes
Naomi / Naomi - The Slutty Pumpkin
3 Episodes, 2005 - 2013

Produced By

Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut
producer / co-producer / associate producer
206 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Missy Alexander
co-producer / producer / associate producer
166 Episodes, 2007 - 2014
Reid Watanabe
associate producer / co-producer
119 Episodes, 2009 - 2014
Theresa Mulligan
co-executive producer / producer / supervising producer
72 Episodes, 2008 - 2011
Joe Kelly
co-executive producer / co-producer / supervising producer
72 Episodes, 2009 - 2012
Tami Sagher
co-executive producer / producer / supervising producer
72 Episodes, 2010 - 2013
Matt Kuhn
co-producer / producer / supervising producer
72 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Carl MacLaren
associate producer: web content
67 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
John Mabry
associate producer / associate producer
48 Episodes, 2010 - 2012
Robia Rashid
co-producer / supervising producer
48 Episodes, 2010 - 2012

Makeup

Jennifer Turchi Nigh
makeup department head / key makeup artist / make-up artist / dept. head make-up / key make-up artist
196 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Grace Hernandez
department head hairstylist / key hair stylist / department head hair stylist / dept. head hairstylist / hairstylist
155 Episodes, 2007 - 2014
Lona Jeffers
makeup department head / dept. head make-up / department head makeup artist / department head makeup
125 Episodes, 2005 - 2011
Tena Parker
department head hairstylist / dept. head hairstylist / department head hair stylist / hair department head / hair stylist
77 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
Bret Mardock
makeup artist / make-up artist
67 Episodes, 2006 - 2011
Cheryl Calo
key makeup artist / makeup artist
29 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Jani Kleinbard
hair stylist / key hair stylist / department head hairstylist
21 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
department head hairstylist / dept. head hairstylist
8 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Matthew W. Mungle
aging makeup / fat prosthetics
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Jill Crosby
department head hairstylist
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Laurie Heaps
department head hairstylist
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Koji Ohmura
special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Special Effects

Edward T. Reiff Jr.
special effects foreman / special effects technician
7 Episodes, 2005 - 2009

Visual Effects

Bryan Whitaker
flame artist / digital compositor / visual effects artist / flame artist: MFX
19 Episodes, 2007 - 2014
Neil Craig
digital compositor: Scoundrel VFX
37 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
Dan Carrington
flame artist / visual effects supervisor
32 Episodes, 2006 - 2010

Production Management

Clearside
post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
55 Episodes, 2008 - 2012
Damian Baxter
post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
37 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
John Mabry
post-production supervisor
24 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Richard Choi
post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
12 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
Hugh Adair
post-production supervisor
8 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Jim Sodini
post-production supervisor
8 Episodes, 2009 - 2009

Art Department

Craig T. Currie
propmaker / propmaker foreman
5 Episodes, 2006 - 2012

Stunts

Stacey Carino
stunt double: Alyson Hannigan
3 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Natalie Padilla
stunt double: Alyson Hannigan / stunt performer
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Michael Owen
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Dan Brown
stunt double: Neil Patrick Harris
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Jennifer Caputo
stunt double: Alyson Hannigan
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Diana R. Lupo
stunt double: Cobie Smulders / stunts
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
John Ross
stunt double: Thomas Lennon
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Caitlin Dechelle
stunt double: Cobie Smulders
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Kym Stys
stunt double: Anna Camp
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013

Other

Kelly Harris Vaughn
production coordinator / production staff / production secretary
153 Episodes, 2008 - 2014
Patrick Kang
assistant to producers / production staff / assistant to the producers
144 Episodes, 2008 - 2014
Sheree Greco
executive assistant to SVP of production
114 Episodes, 2006 - 2011
Jamie Adamic
assistant to producers / assistant to the producers
111 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Jenni Hendriks
assistant to writers / production staff / writer's assistant / writers' assistant
102 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Shannon Dietterick
assistant to producers / executive assistant / assistant to the producers
102 Episodes, 2010 - 2014
Kristin Rejkowski
production staff / assistant to writers
92 Episodes, 2007 - 2011
George Sloan
assistant to writers / production staff
92 Episodes, 2008 - 2012
Ross Zimmerman
production staff / assistant to writers
72 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Matthew Blitz
production staff / assistant to writers
67 Episodes, 2008 - 2011
Craig Gerard
production staff / assistant to writers / writer's assistant / writers' assistant / story editor
63 Episodes, 2005 - 2011
Matthew Zinman
assistant to producers / assistant to the producers / story editor
60 Episodes, 2007 - 2011
Michael Levin
assistant to writers / production staff
48 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
Todd Linden
assistant to producers / assistant to the producers
44 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Joe Cristalli
assistant to writers / writers' assistant
43 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Laura Moran
assistant to writers / writers' assistant
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Matt Kuhn
production staff / story editor / writers assistant
22 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Dave Couture
assistant to producers / assistant to the producers
20 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
Chandra Cohn
animal trainer / Animal Trainer
18 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Aaron Drake
web site designer / web and online / web content developer
5 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Gavin Evans
Proclaimers CD cover photo
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Dale Ottley
assistant production accountant
14 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Dirk Ellis
photo double / photo double-pickle jar bob
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Michael Holt
assistant production office coordinator
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Tristan Mejia
first assistant accountant
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Bruce Gray
sculpture art provided by
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013

Music Department

The Solids
performer: theme music / composer: theme music / composer: title theme / performer: title theme / composer: main title theme / performer: main title theme
202 Episodes, 2005 - 2014
Carter Bays
composer: theme music / composer: main title theme
7 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Craig Thomas
composer: theme music / composer: main title theme
7 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Keith Horn
Composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Brian H. Kim
composer: additional music / orchestrator
137 Episodes, 2008 - 2014
David Gonzalez
music assistant / composer: additional music
48 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
Brian T. Rice
assistant music editor / game music consultant
40 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Louie Schultz
music editor / composer: additional music
5 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Mark Robertson
musician contractor / orchestra contractor
3 Episodes, 2010 - 2014
Alex Wilson
composer: additional music / performer
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Kamille Rudisill
composer: additional music / playback singer: vocal solo
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Greg Martin
composer: additional music
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Keith Kohn
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Christy Crowl
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Martin Haene
composer: additional music / performer
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Gregor Huber
composer: additional music / performer
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Kelly Adams
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Brett Padelford
musicians coordinator: marching band
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Ted Blaisdell
music engineer / music mixer
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Aaron Drake
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Pete Kneser
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010

Camera Department

Michael Carmine
unit cinematographer / second unit cinematographer
63 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
John Perry
steadicam operator / camera operator
3 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo