X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Rodrigo García
developer / developed by / teleplay / adaptation
130 Episodes, 2008 - 2021
Hagai Levi
creator: series 'Be'Tipul' / creator: series "Be'Tipul" / based on the series "Be'Tipul" created by / writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
130 Episodes, 2008 - 2021
Nir Bergman
creator: series "Be'Tipul" / creator: series 'Be'Tipul' / based on the series "Be'Tipul" created by / writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
78 Episodes, 2008 - 2021
Ori Sivan
creator: series "Be'Tipul" / creator: series 'Be'Tipul' / based on the series "Be'Tipul" created by
78 Episodes, 2008 - 2021
Sarah Treem
teleplay / written by / adaptation
23 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Warren Leight
teleplay / writer / written by
9 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Bryan Goluboff
teleplay / adaptation / written by
7 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Keith Bunin
teleplay / writer / written by
7 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Adam Rapp
written by / teleplay / story
7 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Daphna Levin
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
6 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Asaf Tzipor
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
6 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Yael Hedaya
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
4 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Jennifer Schuur
written by / story by / teleplay by
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ari Folman
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Maya Hefner
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Eran Kolirin
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Omer Tadmor
writer: episode of "Be'Tipul"
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008

Cast

Sound

Matt Vowles
adr supervisor / re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
78 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Christian Buenaventura
dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
26 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Joe White
sound mixer / production sound mixer
17 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Rocky Quiroz
sound utility / boom operator
6 Episodes, 2008 - 2021
Sal Ojeda
dubbing re-recording engineer
17 Episodes, 2010 - 2010

Special Effects

Vince Borgese
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Jon Peysers
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008

Visual Effects

Roser Gurung
vfx production manager: Incessant Rain Studios
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Kiran Bhakta Joshi
vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rupak Kayastha
vfx executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Aakash Maharjan
vfx i/o: Incessant Rain Studios
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Prabhakar Maharjan
vfx supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mark Mower
Neon Robotic - Executive Staff
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sabin Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rakesh Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rohin Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sambu Rajbahak
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ken Roy
digital imaging technician
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Rick Ravenell
digital compositor / visual effects artist
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Sean Amlaner
senior compositor: Ghost VFX
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Gyanon Chitrakar
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sanjib Dangol
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Aman Ghazu
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rakesh Maharjan Jyapu
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects editor: Ghost VFX
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ajoo Manandhar
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rabindra Maharjan Patan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Prajwal Pradhananga
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mayush Shilpakar
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Amir Shrestha
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
2 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rashmita Basnet
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Sujita Gosain
vfx supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Sunita Kasula
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Ram Lama
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Gyanendra Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Nigendra Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Nikesh Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Rikam Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Amit Pujari
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Sushil Rai
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Prakash Senchuri
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Krijan Shrestha
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Ranzit Thapa
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021

Assistant Director

Michelle Musser
trainee assistant director / DGA Trainee
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Eric Oliver
first assistant director / second second assistant director
17 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Conor Kelly
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Michael Espinosa
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Shea Farrell
second second assistant director
Episodes, null - null

Art Department

Tommy Allen
property master / assistant property master
36 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Nina Alexander
prop master / Prop Master / property master
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rebecca Bloom
art department coordinator
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Editorial

Jill Paget
assistant editor / first assistant editor
63 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Andrey Ragozin
assistant editor / post-production assistant
56 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Pankaj Bajpai
colorist / final colorist: DiTV
7 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Daniel Wirsig
post-production coordinator
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Joe Price
post-production assistant
4 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Brent Guido
post-production coordinator
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010

Other

Beth Whitaker
assistant to executive producer
43 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Ally Hawkins
assistant to executive producer
35 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
John Merchant
assistant production coordinator
35 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
David Blenk
first assistant accountant
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Jason Kim
assistant to anya epstein and dan futterman
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Steven Lafferty
set production assistant / production assistant
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Bret Slater
assistant: Stephen Levinson
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Brian Wiggins
office assistant / production assistant
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Maydelle Clarice
reader/rehearsal assistant / Acting Double
24 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Frank M. Garritano
assistant production coordinator
19 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Giovanni McEastland
production staff / Production staff
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jeff Kempler
office production assistant / production assistant
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Pete DiFolco
assistant production coordinator
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Tal Harris
office production assistant
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010

Camera Department

Marcos O Lopez
first assistant camera / first assistant camera: credited
70 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Michelle Sun
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera
63 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Nick Maczka
dolly grip / b dolly grip / dolly grip: "b"
40 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Nicholas Hahn
first assistant camera: "a" camera
35 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Michael J. Maurer
electrician / best boy / rigging gaffer
35 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Charles Libin
camera operator: b camera / camera operator: "b" camera
34 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Peter Ramos
b camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
David Satin
digital imaging technician
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Jennifer Scarlata
dimmer board operator / electrician
28 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Donald Burghardt
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera "b" camera
24 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Mike Prior
b camera 2nd assistant / "b" camera 2nd assistant: b camera
24 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Emily L.G. Goodwin
digital loader / 2nd assistant camera: c camera / loader
23 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jay Herron
camera operator / "A" Camera
19 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Glenn Kaplan
key first assistant camera
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Bobby Brown
assistant camera: "b" camera
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Clayton Daily
second assistant camera / camera utility
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Susan Starr
camera operator: "a" camera
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Lee Vickery
first assistant camera operator: "b" camera
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Nico Bally
remote head tech: day player
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Michael S. Endler
first assistant camera "a" camera
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Andrew Lemon
digital imaging technician
Episodes, null - null
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo