X
Arthur W. Forney
co-executive producer / supervising producer / producer / associate producer / co-producer / executive producer
355 Episodes, 1990 - 2022
Jeffrey L. Hayes
producer / executive producer / co-executive producer / co-producer
275 Episodes, 1990 - 2004
Rene Balcer
executive producer / co-producer / producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer / executive producer
228 Episodes, 1993 - 2010
Edwin Sherin
executive producer / co-executive producer / co-producer
163 Episodes, 1993 - 2000
Michael S. Chernuchin
executive producer / producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer / co-producer
113 Episodes, 1992 - 2004
Eric Ellis Overmyer
co-executive producer / executive producer / consulting producer
91 Episodes, 2001 - 2005
Roz Weinman
co-executive producer / producer / executive producer / supervising producer
90 Episodes, 2001 - 2005
Barry Schindel
executive producer / co-producer / producer / supervising producer
68 Episodes, 1999 - 2002
Walon Green
co-executive producer / executive producer
66 Episodes, 1992 - 2006
Joseph Stern
co-executive producer / executive producer / producer
65 Episodes, 1990 - 1993
Rick Eid
co-executive producer / executive producer / executive producer
47 Episodes, 2005 - 2023
Pamela J. Wechsler
co-executive producer / executive producer
33 Episodes, 2022 - 2024

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Dick Wolf
created by / story by / written by
493 Episodes, 1990 - 2024
Rene Balcer
written by / story by / teleplay by
76 Episodes, 1991 - 2010
Richard Sweren
written by / story by / teleplay by / story editor
70 Episodes, 1997 - 2010
Ed Zuckerman
written by / teleplay by / story by
54 Episodes, 1990 - 2010
Michael S. Chernuchin
written by / story by / teleplay by
54 Episodes, 1991 - 2007
William N. Fordes
written by / story by / teleplay by
43 Episodes, 1992 - 2010
Rick Eid
developed by / written by / teleplay by / story by
43 Episodes, 2005 - 2024
Robert Nathan
teleplay by / written by / story by
31 Episodes, 1990 - 2006
Wendy Battles
written by / story by / teleplay by
19 Episodes, 2000 - 2005
Pamela J. Wechsler
written by / story by / teleplay by
18 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
David Black
story by / written by / teleplay by
17 Episodes, 1990 - 2006
Kathy McCormick
written by / teleplay by / story by
17 Episodes, 1991 - 2001
I.C. Rapoport
written by / story by / teleplay by / executive story editor
17 Episodes, 1991 - 1999
Barry M. Schkolnick
written by / story by / teleplay by
14 Episodes, 1993 - 2000
Jeremy R. Littman
written by / story by / teleplay by
14 Episodes, 1994 - 1997
Matt Witten
written by / teleplay by / story by
13 Episodes, 1998 - 2002
Aaron Zelman
written by / story by / teleplay by
13 Episodes, 2000 - 2004
Robert Palm
story by / written by / teleplay by
12 Episodes, 1990 - 2001
Barry Schindel
written by / teleplay by / story by
12 Episodes, 1999 - 2004
David Wilcox
written by / story by / teleplay by
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2008
Keith Eisner
written by / teleplay by / story by
12 Episodes, 2008 - 2023
Eric Ellis Overmyer
written by / teleplay by / story by
10 Episodes, 2001 - 2005
Matthew McGough
written by / teleplay by / story by
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Morgan Gendel
written by / teleplay by / story by
9 Episodes, 1993 - 1996
Janis Diamond
written by / story by / teleplay by
9 Episodes, 1995 - 2004
Lynne E. Litt
written by / story by / teleplay by
8 Episodes, 1999 - 2000
David Shore
story by / teleplay by / written by
7 Episodes, 1997 - 1999
Noah Baylin
written by / story by / teleplay by
7 Episodes, 2001 - 2004
Gardner Stern
written by / story by / teleplay by
6 Episodes, 1996 - 1997
Lorenzo Carcaterra
written by / story by / teleplay by
4 Episodes, 2003 - 2004
Joe Morgenstern
written by / story by / teleplay by
3 Episodes, 1991 - 1992
Hall Powell
story by / teleplay by / written by
3 Episodes, 1992 - 2000
Suzanne O'Malley
teleplay by / story by / written by
3 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Alfredo Barrios Jr.
written by / story by / teleplay by
3 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Elle Johnson
written by / story by / teleplay by
3 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Gordon Rayfield
story by / teleplay by / written by
2 Episodes, 1992 - 1993

Cast

Sam Waterston
Executive ADA Jack McCoy / DA Jack McCoy / Interim DA Jack McCoy
405 Episodes, 1994 - 2024
S. Epatha Merkerson
Lieutenant Anita Van Buren / Mrs. Denise Winters
391 Episodes, 1991 - 2010
Jerry Orbach
Detective Lennie Briscoe / Defense Attorney Frank Lehrman
274 Episodes, 1991 - 2004
Benjamin Bratt
Detective Rey Curtis / Rey Curtis
95 Episodes, 1995 - 2009
Dann Florek
Captain Donald 'Don' Cragen
69 Episodes, 1990 - 2004
Richard Brooks
ADA Paul Robinette / Defense Attorney Paul Robinette
69 Episodes, 1990 - 2006
Jeremy Sisto
Detective Cyrus Lupo / Clint Glover
64 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Linus Roache
Executive ADA Michael Cutter
63 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Carey Lowell
ADA Jamie Ross / Defense Attorney Jamie Ross
50 Episodes, 1996 - 2022
J.K. Simmons
Dr. Emil Skoda / Jerry Luppin
45 Episodes, 1994 - 2010
Camryn Manheim
Lieutenant Kate Dixon / Beatrice Hines / Leila / Martha Rollins
41 Episodes, 1991 - 2024
Jeffrey Donovan
Detective Frank Cosgrove / Eddie Nicodos / Jacob Reese
34 Episodes, 1995 - 2023
Annie Parisse
ADA Alexandra Borgia / Jasmine Blake
34 Episodes, 2002 - 2006
Paul Sorvino
Sergeant Phil Cerreta / Phil Cerreta
31 Episodes, 1991 - 1992
David Lipman
Arraignment Judge Morris Torledsky / Judge Moodie
27 Episodes, 1992 - 2005
Milena Govich
Detective Nina Cassady / Geneva
23 Episodes, 2005 - 2007
Selenis Leyva
Detective Mariluz Rivera / DeeDee Salazar / Louisa / Nita Cabrera / Rona Henderson
23 Episodes, 1999 - 2010
Larry Clarke
Detective Morris LaMotte / Dr. Norman Ganz / Lamotte
21 Episodes, 1997 - 2000
Donald Corren
Medill / Carl Dibbs / Ezra Stine
19 Episodes, 1991 - 1999
Peter McRobbie
Trial Judge Walter Bradley / Judge Walter Bradley / Dr. Thomas Neustadt / Herbert Fowler / John Ennis / Manager
18 Episodes, 1991 - 2009
Joe Forbrich
Detective Joe Cormack / Detective Cormack
17 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Liz Larsen
CSU Technician Jessica Reed / CSU Technician Johnson / Daniels / ER Nurse #1 / Lana Halstead / Ms. Corrado
17 Episodes, 1992 - 2007
Gia Galeano
Detective Gia / Ana Valdez / Brady / Dispatcher / Norma Lopez / Police Clerk / US Attorney Simms
17 Episodes, 1993 - 2022
Christine Farrell
Forensics Technician Arlene Shrier
16 Episodes, 1991 - 1999
Josh Pais
Assistant ME Borak / Cioran / Defense Attorney Mosely / Keller
16 Episodes, 1990 - 2009
Mark Kenneth Smaltz
Judge William Koehler / Elias Bunch / Grady / Kurtz
15 Episodes, 1993 - 2007
Tovah Feldshuh
Defense Attorney Danielle Melnick
13 Episodes, 1991 - 2007
Barbara Spiegel
Arraignment Judge Harriet Doremus
13 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
Helmar Augustus Cooper
Judge Lawrence McNeil / Herb Williams
13 Episodes, 1991 - 2006
Larry Sherman
Judge Colin Fraser / Judge Irving Hawes
13 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Edward D. Murphy
Lieutenant / CSU Tech Bailey / CSU Tech Murphy / CSU Tech Wheeler / Duncan / Foreman / Matson / Medic / Mike Quinn / Parole Board Member / Prospective Male Juror / Sgt. Jeff DePaul
13 Episodes, 1991 - 2000
John Ramsey
Judge Walter Schreiber / Judge Douglas Dowling
12 Episodes, 1991 - 2001
Fran Lebowitz
Judge Janice Goldberg / Judge Janis Goldberg
12 Episodes, 2001 - 2007
Joe Gonzalez
Sergeant Martinez / Aguilera / Montero / Parking Attendant / Sergeant Gilbert Gonzales / Vasquez
12 Episodes, 1993 - 2004
Merwin Goldsmith
Arraignment Judge Ian Feist / Judge Ian Feist / Trial Judge Stanley Gollub
12 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
David Little
Judge Michael Schneider / Fred Dillon / Hudson / Jack Haviland / Milton Luck / Mitch Weiss / Mr. Weiss
11 Episodes, 1990 - 2006
Mark Zimmerman
Trial Judge Nathan Murphy / Frederick Scannel / Judge Nathan Murray / Lawyer for Gavin / Mooren / Polygraph Tester
11 Episodes, 1992 - 2008
Karen Shallo
Judge Anna Shiro / Arraignment Judge Anna Shiro / Hester Blighe / Judge Janet Shiro / Linda Santoro / Marie Greevey
11 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
Sonny Vellozzi
Gallery Member / Lawyer / Reporter / Cocktail Party Guest / Court Officer / Courtroom Gallery Member / Onlooker / Stripclub Customer
11 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Doris Belack
Trial Judge Margaret Barry / Judge Barrie J. Marton
10 Episodes, 1990 - 2001
Lauren Klein
Trial Judge Carla Solomon / Dr. Grace Henderson / Judge Carla Solomon / Miss Phillips / Susan Spencer
10 Episodes, 1992 - 2005
Ben Hammer
Judge Herman Mooney / Judge Frank Markman / Judge Mooney
10 Episodes, 1991 - 2002
Lee Shepherd
Defense Attorney Barry Kaufer / Trial Judge Joseph Gannon / Ben Tanner / Lt. McIntyre / Mr. Harlan / Percy Banner
10 Episodes, 1992 - 2002
Michael Mulheren
Judge Harrison Taylor / CSU Technician (Mike) / Judge Taylor
10 Episodes, 1997 - 2006
Doug Stender
Judge Joseph Flint / Arraignment Judge Joseph Flint / Huston
10 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
Jordan Charney
Trial Judge Donald Karan / Dr. Mandell
9 Episodes, 1992 - 2006
Robert Hogan
Trial Judge Hugo Bright / Agent Carlin / Capt. Walder / Judge Albert Scholl / Patrick Monahan / Ted Parker
9 Episodes, 1991 - 2006
Bernie McInerney
Trial Judge Michael Callahan / Lou Ballard
9 Episodes, 1991 - 2009
David Fonteno
Trial Judge Derek Hafner / CSU Tech Murray / Coach / Gavin McCrea / Jimmy Graves / John Groban / Munro
9 Episodes, 1991 - 2009
William Hill
Defense Attorney Kusevitsky / Hopkins / Eddie O'Connor / Eddie Page / Hines / Milgrim
9 Episodes, 1991 - 2008
Marylou Mellace
Judge Antonia Mellon / Judge Anthonia Mellon
9 Episodes, 1999 - 2006
Angel Desai
Assistant ME Dr. Judy Waxman / Judge Roberta Hines / Ellen Harris / Erica
9 Episodes, 2001 - 2023
Bill Cohen
Airport Security Chief Chet Sullivan / Davis / Ken / Paulson / Sam Krasny / Sandler / Teacher / Waters / Wilson
9 Episodes, 1992 - 2010
Mark Lotito
Detective Mallory / Alan Conner / Bailey / Bartender / Nance / Paramedic / Policeman #1
9 Episodes, 1993 - 2022
Mark Casella
Clerk / Co-Worker / Det. Doyle / Jack Harris / Jury Foreperson / Lt. Hardie / Pelletier / Sergeant / Uniform Policeman
9 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
Nancy Ticotin
Detective Reina Perez / Alma Nogales / Club Bahia Hostess / Miss Gomez
9 Episodes, 1993 - 2001
William H. Burns
Beat Cop / Court Officer #1 / Diner Uniform Cop / Nassau County Policeman / Sergeant / Sergeant #2 / Sergeant O'Hara / Uniform Officer / Uniformed Cop
9 Episodes, 2000 - 2006
Jeannine Comeau
Paralegal / Clerk / Jury Foreperson / Jury Forewoman / McCoy's Secretary
9 Episodes, 1997 - 2006
Gerry Bamman
Defense Attorney Stan Gillum / Arraignment Judge Thomas Everton / Dean Pollard / Internal Affairs Lieutenant Kennedy
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
John Cunningham
Defense Attorney Daniel Metzler / Cobb / Defense Attorney Max Weston / Donald Walsh
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2008
Shawn Elliott
Trial Judge Joseph Rivera / Judge Dominic Santos / Ramone Buenaventura
8 Episodes, 1992 - 2002
Susan Blommaert
Trial Judge Rebecca Steinman
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2004
Tanya Berezin
Trial Judge Rosalyn Lenz / Trial Judge Janine Pate
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2004
Maggie Burke
Trial Judge Elayne Link / Arraignment Judge Georgina Franklin / Celia Walsh / Miss Ridley / Naomi Fleming
8 Episodes, 1992 - 2004
Iris Little Thomas
Trial Judge Barbara Lusky / Jean Hepley
8 Episodes, 1996 - 2009
Michael Cullen
Borough Chief Commander Dietz / Chief of Detectives Dan Giletti / Dietz / Father Malone / First Uniformed Policeman / James Dietz / Judge Connor Yorith / Roberts
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2010
William Severs
Judge Henry Fillmore / Judge Freitag
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2004
Fred J. Scollay
Judge Andrew Barsky / Judge Andrew Barskey / Judge Pursley
8 Episodes, 1991 - 1996
George Guidall
Mr. Ellison / Bertram Dobbs / Dr. Miller / John Ryder / Kenneth Conley / Marvin Kattleman / Simon Wallis
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2002
Kevin O'Rourke
Defense Attorney Stan Malloy / Deputy District Attorney Jerry Weiss / Det. O'Malley / Kevin Donovan / Marty Willick
8 Episodes, 1991 - 2010

Produced By

Richard Sweren
co-executive producer / supervising producer / co-producer / producer
252 Episodes, 1998 - 2010
Lewis Gould
producer / co-executive producer / co-producer / line producer / associate producer
220 Episodes, 1992 - 2003
William N. Fordes
supervising producer / co-executive producer / producer / consulting producer / co-producer
210 Episodes, 1998 - 2010
Gary Karr
supervising producer / producer / co-producer
159 Episodes, 2000 - 2007
Ed Zuckerman
co-executive producer / co-producer / producer / supervising producer / consulting producer
134 Episodes, 1994 - 2010
Peter Giuliano
producer / co-executive producer / line producer
130 Episodes, 2004 - 2010
Billy Fox
producer / associate producer / co-producer / supervising producer
128 Episodes, 1994 - 2000
Wendy Battles
co-executive producer / producer
107 Episodes, 2001 - 2006
Robert Nathan
co-executive producer / supervising producer / co-producer / producer
62 Episodes, 1991 - 2007
David Black
consulting producer / supervising producer
61 Episodes, 1990 - 2001
David Shore
producer / supervising producer
48 Episodes, 1997 - 1999
Robert Palm
producer / consulting producer
45 Episodes, 1990 - 2001
Chris Levinson
co-executive producer / consulting producer
44 Episodes, 2005 - 2007
Lynn Mamet
producer / supervising producer
42 Episodes, 1999 - 2001
David Wilcox
co-executive producer / supervising producer
40 Episodes, 2006 - 2008
Stephanie Sengupta
consulting producer / co-executive producer
40 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Janace Tashjian
associate producer / associate producer
22 Episodes, 1993 - 1994
Paul Cabbad
line producer / producer / producer
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Sound

Jeffrey Kaplan
supervising sound editor / sound effects editor
362 Episodes, 1994 - 2010
David Platt
sound mixer / boom operator
110 Episodes, 1991 - 2000
Joshua Anderson
sound utility / production sound mixer / additional production sound mixer / additional sound utility
72 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Richard Murphy
sound mixer / boom operator / production sound mixer
37 Episodes, 1992 - 2002
Peter Bergren
sound effects editor / sound editor
33 Episodes, 1990 - 1991
David A. Cohen
dialogue editor / sound editor
22 Episodes, 1991 - 1992
Paul Hammond
Supervising Sound Editor / co-sound supervisor
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Kate Driscoll
sound utility / additional utility
16 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Thomas W. Jordan
sound utility/second boom / tandem sound utility/second boom
13 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Sam C. Lewis
ADR Supervisor / Sound Editor
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Zech Hogan
loop group mixer/recordist
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
David Platt
boom operator / boom / sound mixer
7 Episodes, 1993 - 1999
Lee Gilmore
sound editor / foley editor
3 Episodes, 2006 - 2008
Murray Trider
ADR recordist / adr recordist
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Bobby Roelofs
sound utility / sound utility: additional
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2022

Makeup

Victor DeNicola
key hair stylist / hair stylist
115 Episodes, 1990 - 1997
Carla White
key makeup artist / key makeup
90 Episodes, 1990 - 1995
John Perkins
makeup department head / key makeup artist
85 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Anita Crawford
key hair stylist / key hairstylist / hair stylist
71 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Roberto Fernández
hair supervisor / key hair stylist
62 Episodes, 1996 - 2000
Sharon Ilson
key makeup artist / makeup supervisor
61 Episodes, 2001 - 2006
Patricia Regan
makeup supervisor / key makeup artist
58 Episodes, 1996 - 2002
Sandy DeBlasio
key hair stylist / hair supervisor / key hairstylist
56 Episodes, 1997 - 2005
Craig Lyman
makeup department head / key makeup artist
46 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Christopher Milone
key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
29 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Erin Hicks
assistant hair stylist / hair stylist / key hair stylist
13 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
Rita Ogden
key makeup / key makeup artist / makeup supervisor
4 Episodes, 1993 - 1999
Brian Abbott
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist / makeup artist: Vivica A. Fox
4 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Cassi Hurd
personal hair stylist to Mariska Hargitay
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Craig Lindberg
additional makeup/special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Dina Sliwiak
personal makeup artist to Mariska Hargitay
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Assistant Director

Stuart Feldman
second assistant director / first assistant director
87 Episodes, 1995 - 2008
Luis Nieves
first assistant director / second assistant director
70 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Rebecca Saionz
first assistant director / second assistant director
52 Episodes, 1995 - 2003
Christo Morse
second assistant director / first assistant director
52 Episodes, 1996 - 2005
Gina Randazzo
first assistant director / second assistant director
48 Episodes, 1991 - 1996
Vebe Borge
first assistant director / second assistant director
47 Episodes, 1990 - 2007
Mary Rae Thewlis
second assistant director / first assistant director
41 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Murphy Occhino
second assistant director / first assistant director
27 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Raymond L. Negron
second second assistant director
22 Episodes, 2006 - 2008
Christian Vendetti
second second assistant director
21 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Christopher Swartout
second assistant director / first assistant director
20 Episodes, 1992 - 1997
Michelle L. Keiser
first assistant director / second assistant director
20 Episodes, 2003 - 2010
Anne Carroll
dga trainee / second second assistant director
14 Episodes, 1999 - 2001
Randy N. Barbee
second assistant director / first assistant director
11 Episodes, 1994 - 1995
David S. Hamby
dga trainee / additional second assistant director
9 Episodes, 1992 - 1992
Jacqueline Frank
second assistant director / first assistant director
8 Episodes, 1992 - 1997
Amy Lynn
second assistant director
8 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Louis Guerra
second assistant director / first assistant director
5 Episodes, 2005 - 2022
Paula Clarkson
Additional Second Assistant Director / additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Jim Nickas
second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Kate Bogle
additional second assistant director / second assistant director / second second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Stacey Beneville
first assistant director / second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2000 - 2007
Les McDonough
additional second ad / additional second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Adrienne Enderle
additional second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Hope McCullough
additional second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
John Mirch
second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Roger Lee
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2002 - 2002
Charlie Foster
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Maurice Sessoms
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Matt Power
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Raul Celaya
second second assistant director
12 Episodes, 2003 - 2004
Matthew Mason
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Marta Forns-Escudé
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010

Art Department

Tom Conway
Leadman / set dresser / leadman
434 Episodes, 1991 - 2010
Linda Skipper
scenic charge / scenic artist
324 Episodes, 1990 - 2010
Julie Dubrow
assistant props / assistant property master
141 Episodes, 2000 - 2006
Fred Chalfy
property master / set dresser / assistant property master
100 Episodes, 1993 - 1999
Frank DeCurtis
assistant property master / assistant property / property master
77 Episodes, 1990 - 1995
Kara Zeigon
art department coordinator
75 Episodes, 2000 - 2004
Robin McAllister
assistant property master / property master / assistant property
72 Episodes, 1993 - 2006
Heather Danielle Kane
assistant property master / property master / assistant property
57 Episodes, 1999 - 2005
Robert Ludemann
additional graphic artist / graphic designer
41 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Michael Franzese
Scenic Artist / scenic artist / Scenic Artist: art department / scenic artist: art department
33 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Gwen Roach
Onset Propmaster / on set property master
31 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Coburn Boyd
assistant property master / assistant property / property master
27 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Lee Howard
assistant property master / property master
24 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
Joanna Hartell
prop shopper / assistant property master
22 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Dierdre Kane
assistant property master / assistant property
21 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Gabu Camilo
on-set dresser / additional props
14 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Terri Brennan
assistant property master / property master
13 Episodes, 1997 - 1999
Elizabeth Duby
Scenic artist / scenic artist
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Mike Platarote Jr.
assistant property master / assistant property
11 Episodes, 1998 - 2002
Tyler Kim
assistant property master / assistant property
10 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Grace Calderley
art department production assistant
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Michael William Finnerty
key construction grip / construction coordinator / Key Construction Grip
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rakesh Shah
construction production assistant
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Roman Turovsky
charge scenic / scenic charge
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rachael Weinzimer
assistant property master / property master
6 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Jon Stein
construction coordinator
5 Episodes, 1991 - 1992
Tate Steinsiek
prop fabrication / illustrator / prop fabricator
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Tom Boles
construction coordinator
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1996
Gay A. Howard
art department coordinator
1 Episode, 1997 - 1997

Stunts

Michael Russo
stunt coordinator / Covering stunt coordinator / covering stunt coordinator / stunt driver
12 Episodes, 1997 - 2023
Roy T. Anderson
stunts / covering stunt coordinator
12 Episodes, 2004 - 2023
Donald John Hewitt
stunts / stunt performer / stunt driver
12 Episodes, 2004 - 2009
Ricky Barksdale
stunt double: Mehcad Brooks / Stunt Double: Mehcad Brooks
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Tim Buchanan
stunt performer / stunt driver / stunt double / stunt player
10 Episodes, 2005 - 2022
Jennifer Lamb
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2007 - 2022
Tim Gallin
stunts / stunt coordinator
5 Episodes, 1994 - 2010
Danny Downey
stunts / stunt driver / stunt performer
5 Episodes, 2004 - 2009
John E. Mack
stunts / stunt double: Sean Archer
4 Episodes, 2006 - 2008
Ian Mclaughlin
stunt performer / stunt double
3 Episodes, 2006 - 2009
Richard Buckman
stunt performer / stunt driver
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Bob Roseman
stunt performer / stunt truck driver / stunts
3 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Nicole Callender
stunt performer / stunt coordinator
2 Episodes, 1998 - 2005
Carolyn Feldschuh
stunt performer / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Gabriel Hansen
stunt double: P.J. Sosko / stunts
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
Spencer Barnes
stunt double / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Rachel Klatsky
stunt double: Mellisa Goodwin / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2024
Jeremy Sample
stunt double: Anthony Anderson
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Jamal Warren
stunt double: Chaundre Broomfield
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022
Duwaun White
stunt performer: stunt court officer
1 Episode, 2022 - 2022

Animation

Editorial

Ron Nichols
colorist: digital remastering
134 Episodes, 1990 - 1996
Andy Ralston
senior finishing editor / on-line editor
118 Episodes, 2004 - 2023
Dave Lifshin
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
80 Episodes, 2001 - 2005

Casting Department

Sylvia Fay
extras casting / background casting
185 Episodes, 1990 - 2004
Fleet Emerson
extras casting / background casting
141 Episodes, 1993 - 2004
Deanna Gallucio Young
extras casting director / extras casting associate
41 Episodes, 2005 - 2007
Suzanne Ryan
casting associate / casting: Lynn Kressel Casting / casting
34 Episodes, 1991 - 2008
Stephanie R. Hunter
extras casting assistant / casting associate / extras casting director / extras casting
34 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Jeffrey Woolf
background casting / extras casting
33 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Dhara Adkins
background casting assistant
17 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Liza Morales
extras casting covid coordinator
15 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Andrew Brown
extras casting / background casting associate
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Heather Comer
casting director: background
6 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
David M. Waldron
background casting associate
1 Episode, 2004 - 2004
Ali Merhi
extras casting director / extras casting / background casting
179 Episodes, 2000 - 2010

Costume Department

Linda Giammarese
key costumer / assistant wardrobe / wardrobe assistant / set costumer / key wardrobe / wardrobe supervisor
179 Episodes, 2001 - 2010
Anne Newton-Harding
key wardrobe / wardrobe assistant / assistant wardrobe
175 Episodes, 1995 - 2010
Patricia Smouse
assistant wardrobe / key wardrobe / wardrobe assistant
72 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Fionnuala M. Lynch
assistant wardrobe / wardrobe assistant / key wardrobe
45 Episodes, 1991 - 1994
Lisa R. Frucht
assistant wardrobe / key wardrobe
37 Episodes, 1990 - 1992
Winsome G. McKoy
assistant wardrobe / key wardrobe / wardrobe assistant
35 Episodes, 1994 - 1996
Michael Fisher
key wardrobe / wardrobe assistant / assistant wardrobe
34 Episodes, 1998 - 2005
Justine Chevalier
wardrobe assistant / assistant wardrobe / key wardrobe
30 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Diana J. Collins
set costumer / wardrobe assistant
27 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Silao Afano
Additional Costumer / truck costumer / truck customer
25 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Rena Sherman
key costumer / set costumer
21 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Tyler Sherrier
wardrobe supervisor / set costumer
19 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Maria Kenny
assistant costume designer
14 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Derek Nye Lockwood
Truck Costumer / truck costumer
14 Episodes, 2022 - 2024
Melissa Stanton
key wardrobe / assistant wardrobe
9 Episodes, 1991 - 1991
Vicky Donner
BG costumer / truck costumer
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Grace Hill
assistant costume designer
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Rose Wells
assistant wardrobe / wardrobe assistant / key wardrobe
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2009
Amy C. Bradshaw
second assistant costume designer
4 Episodes, 2002 - 2005
Amela Baksic
assistant costume designer
3 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Jason Viarengo
personal costumer: Mariska Hargitay
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Camera Department

Eli Aronoff
assistant camera / assistant cameraman / first assistant camera / camera operator / camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator: "b" camera: specific segments / steadicam operator: specific segments
199 Episodes, 2000 - 2010
Matthew Rohn
lighting technician / best boy electric
174 Episodes, 2001 - 2009
David S. Tuttman
camera operator / assistant camera / assistant cameraman / assistant cameraperson
164 Episodes, 1990 - 2005
Jerome Camera Williams
second assistant camera / assistant camera / assistant cameraman
156 Episodes, 1997 - 2006
Mike Morini
dolly grip / b dolly grip / grip
107 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
William Evans
assistant camera / first assistant camera / assistant cameraman
89 Episodes, 2005 - 2010
Peter Ramos
assistant camera / assistant cameraman / camera operator: "b" camera
60 Episodes, 1997 - 2009
Michael Grantland
film loader / assistant camera / first assistant camera / camera trainee
59 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
Richard Dobbs
camera operator / additional photography
56 Episodes, 1994 - 1999
Manuel Billeter
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator
46 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Jennie Jeddry
loader / second assistant camera / assistant camera
39 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Jeremy Hill
best boy / best boy electric / gaffer
36 Episodes, 1999 - 2010
Paul Gilly
shop electrician / electrician
33 Episodes, 2006 - 2023
Tom Wills
B Camera/Steadicam Operator / b camera/steadicam operator / a camera/steadicam operator
32 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
John R. MacDonald
assistant camera / assistant cameraman
31 Episodes, 2006 - 2008
Christopher DelSordo
camera trainee / second assistant camera
28 Episodes, 2003 - 2004
James Klayer
camera / camera loader / loader
26 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Timothy Gannon
assistant camera / assistant cameraman
25 Episodes, 1993 - 1994
Gábor Kövér
camera operator / "a" camera operator
12 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Tod Olivieri
rigging electrician / electrician
10 Episodes, 2009 - 2023
Andre McLane
lamp operator / Lamp Operator
10 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Oliver Cary
camera operator / camera "a" operator / camera operator: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Jelani Atu Wilson
second assistant camera / camera loader / assistant camera
7 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Paul Agostinelli
louma crane technician / technocrane technician / scorpio crane technician
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Jon Delgado
camera operator / additional camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "c" camera / camera: "a" camera
6 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Chris Hayes
camera operator: a camera / camera operator: 'a' camera
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Lisa Origlieri
loader / additional second assistant camera
5 Episodes, 2006 - 2008
Ian Bracone
first assistant camera / first assistant camera: 'b' camera
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022

Location Management

Matt Lamb
assistant location manager / location manager
117 Episodes, 1997 - 2008
Jannett Roberts
assistant location coordinator
86 Episodes, 2004 - 2008
Jacob Metsa
location scout / location assistant
68 Episodes, 2004 - 2010
Charlie Crowell
location scout / assistant location manager
66 Episodes, 2006 - 2010
Bridget Clark
location manager / assistant location manager
48 Episodes, 1995 - 2010
Cat Hannon
assistant location coordinator
45 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Cassie Hay
location scout / assistant location manager
45 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Julie Nixon
location coordinator / assistant location manager
44 Episodes, 1992 - 1994
Bill Garvey
assistant location manager
34 Episodes, 2004 - 2007
Frank Covino
location manager / location scout
12 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Joseph Troiano
location assistant: Internship
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Teddy Yoon
assistant location manager
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Becky Jones
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 1999 - 1999
Mark O'Brien
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Anthony Azzara
assistant location coordinator
22 Episodes, 1992 - 1993
Noemi Soto
assistant location coordinator
4 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Andrew R. Gardiner
key assistant location manager: additonal photography
3 Episodes, 1997 - 1997

Script Department

Martha Mitchell
script supervisor / executive script consultant
61 Episodes, 1990 - 1995
Rebecca Schwab
Additional Script Supervisor
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Kim Rideout
additional script supervisor
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Rene Balcer
executive script consultant
6 Episodes, 1992 - 1993
Diane Hounsell
additional script supervisor / script supervisor
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Nancy J. Kaimowitz
script supervisor / assistant script supervisor
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006
Tori Scott
additional script supervisor
2 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Walter Cohen
executive script consultant
1 Episode, 1993 - 1993
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo