X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Brent Sexton
Robert Stark / Officer Robert Stark
22 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Roger Aaron Brown
Det. Carl Ames Ret. / Det. Carl Ames
5 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Beau Dremann
Cop #3 / Officer Dispenza / Uniform cop / Uniformed cop #2
4 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
James Moses Black
SWAT Leader / SWAT Officer / SWAT leader
3 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Jelly Howie
Car Girl / Pretty girl passenger
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
David Kagen
Betsy's lawyer / Tims' Lawyer
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
Ian Gomez
Asst. Coroner Tom Santos
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Linda Park
Asst. Coroner Debbie Quo
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Special Effects

Frank Iudica
special effects coordinator / special effects foreman
31 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Jake Valdez
special effects technician / special effects
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Martin Bresin
special effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007

Visual Effects

Doug Ludwig
visual effects supervisor
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Jenny Foster
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects
23 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Sabrina Arnold
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
7 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Kristen Branan
head of production: Zoic Studios
7 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Rodrigo Dorsch
digital compositor: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Paul Le Blanc
computer graphics playback
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Dave Zeevalk
digital artist: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Assistant Director

Colleen Casey Shariat
second assistant director / second second assistant director
29 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Korey Scott Pollard
first assistant director / second assistant director
19 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Anderson Vilien
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Chris Corrado
second second assistant director
20 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Nick Candy
second second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Cecilia Sweatman
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
John Nolan
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Production Management

Chris Risner
post production supervisor / post-production supervisor
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2007

Art Department

Antonia Nunez
additional set decoration buyer
13 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Kama Hayes
art department coordinator
21 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Katie Rixon
art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2007

Stunts

James Mitchell-Clyde
stunt performer / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
Craig Dabbs
stunt driver / stunt double
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Paul Lacovara
stunt double: Lorin McCraley
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Bill Leaman
stunt double: Jonathan Banks
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Nick Epper
stunt double: Kevin Kilner
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Other

Camera Department

Rafael 'Rafa' Castro
video assist / video assist operator
32 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Shereen Saleh
first assistant: "b" camera / "b" camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "b" camera
31 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Loren Yaconelli
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera
23 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
Robert Heine
first assistant: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
21 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Bobby Brown
first assistant: "a" camera / "a" camera first assistant
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Henry Tirl
camera operator: "b" camera / "b" camera operator / camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
7 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Dan Ayers
camera operator: "b" camera
7 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Sidney Sidell
camera operator: "a" camera / "a" camera operator
5 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Chuck Whelan
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / first assistant camera: second unit
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2008
Simon Jayes
camera operator: "a" camera
4 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Ted Chu
camera operator: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Dale Myrand
camera operator: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Will Dearborn
second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera
31 Episodes, 2007 - 2009
John Magallon
gaffer: second unit / second unit gaffer
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
David Kanner
second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Neil Wittman
best boy electric / lighting technician
8 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Keith Morgan
gaffer: second unit / second unit gaffer
6 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
C.W. Fallin
director of photography: insert unit
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Dave Landaker
video and computer playback operator
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Philip J. Jaffe
first assistant camera: second unit
2 Episodes, 2007 - 2007
Tom Boyd
underwater camera operator
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Ryan French
assistant chief lighting technician
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Nick Paige
additional camera operator
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Dustin Penrod
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Todd SanSone
additional assistant camera
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Joshua Turner
camera production assistant
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
David Speck
second assistant camera: "b" camera: 2nd Unit
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
David Tolsky
camera operator: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo