X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Hunt Baldwin
developed for television by / developer / written by / teleplay / written for television by
63 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
John Coveny
developed for television by / developer / written by / teleplay / written for television by
63 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Craig Johnson
book series: 'Walt Longmire Mysteries' / based upon the "Walt Longmire Mysteries" book series by / based upon the book series: 'Walt Longmire Mysteries'
63 Episodes, 2012 - 2017

Cast

Hank Cheyne
Sam Poteet / White Warrior
10 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Ralph Alderman
Judge Mayhew / Judge Joseph Mayhew
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Barbie Robertson
Bartender / Female Bartender / Waitress
5 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Ernest Tsosie III
Announcer / Cheyenne Questioner / Driver
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Carrie Lazar
Jess / Female Bartender (Jess)
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Milton Chee
Elder / Older Native Man / Older Prisoner
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Casey Messer
Female Field Reporter / Reporter #1 / Reporter #3
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Paul Blott
Motel Clerk / Motel Manager
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2013

Sound

Matt Vowles
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
43 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Rob Hidalgo
utility sound / sound utility
23 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Clayton Weber
sound effects editor / sound editor
23 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Willard Overstreet
sound effects editor / supervising foley editor
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Daniel Carlton
sound utility / sound mixer / boom operator: second unit / boom operator
19 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Ronald Eng
supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
David A. Cohen
dialogue editor / dialogue & adr editor / adr editor
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tomas Moore
sound utility / sound utility/2nd boom operator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ryan Young
adr mixer / adr recordist
5 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Bayard Carey
sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Matthew Kabby Kabakoff
sound utility: second unit / sound utility
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Special Effects

Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator / Special effects coordinator
62 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Margaret Johnson
special effects foreman / special effects coordinator
61 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Justin Gonzales
special effects technician / special effects foreman
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Rhonda Paynter
special effects assistant / special effects technician
16 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Gabe Aragon
special effects technician
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Kyle Ross Collinsworth
special effects foreman / special effects technician
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Renee Moore
special effects technician
3 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Robert House
special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Jesse Hope
special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Brett Cole
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Frank Ceglia
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Dale Lotreck
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Lane Leavitt
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Tommy Tucker
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013

Visual Effects

Alex Jansen
visual effects artist / visual effects
40 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Josh Miyaji
visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
13 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Jonathan Bourgoine
visual effects producer: Nitrous Visual Effects
10 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Geoff Leavitt
visual effects supervisor / vfx supervisor
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2012

Assistant Director

Amanda Luce
second second assistant director / second assistant director
40 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Bryan Snodgrass
second second assistant director
22 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Samantha Hollingsworth
additional second assistant director
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Andrea Redder
additional second assistant director
11 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
David Tierney Lerner
additional second assistant director / second assistant director / second second assistant director
9 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jessica Richey
additional second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Wes Stallcup
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Keith Potter
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Walter E. Myal
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Nathan E. Davis
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Joe Bufalino
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Production Management

Todd Leykamp
post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
22 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
James Blevins
post production title manager
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Art Department

Celeste Cole
assistant property master / props / property assistant / property master
63 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Shawn Green
Set Dresser Gang Boss / set dresser / Utility Technician
41 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Adam Lee
art department coordinator
40 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Lawrence Tolle
property master / assistant property master
33 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Carl Zeller
construction coordinator / general foreman
23 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Tek J. Smith
carpenter / scenic artist: set
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Steven Maes
assistant art director / lead graphic designer
19 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Amber Bailey
art department assistant / art department production assistant
13 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Liv Nelson
props / art department production assistant
8 Episodes, 2012 - 2012

Stunts

Jessie Springer
katee sackhoff / stunt double: Katee Sackhoff
14 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Devlin Lara
stunts / fire burn double / lou diamond phillips double / stunt tribe warrior
8 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Matthew Lee Christmas
stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunt driver
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Angelique Midthunder
stunts / stunt double: Christiann Castellanos
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Tammie Baird
stunt double: Katee Sackhoff / stunt double: Katee Sacknoff
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Tommy Goodwin
stunts / stunt double: Bailey Chase / stunt double: Eb Lottimer / stunt double: James McShane
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Bryant Burnett
stunt double: Dustin Ingram / stunt double: Jay Paulson / stunt double: Sam Quinn
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Benjamin Hoffman
stunt driver: additional photography / stunt driver: additional scenes
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Marco Morales
stunt double: Lobo Sebastian
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Daniel Bridges
stunt double: Marshall Allman
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
John Trejo
stunt double Mr. Gregory Cruz
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Charlie Brewer
stunt double: . Gerald McRaney
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Tim James
stunt dbl: Sterling Beaumon
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Rodrigo Tactaquin
Stunt Double: Lou Diamond Phillips
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Shawn Crowder
stunt double: John Pyper-Ferguson
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012

Other

Casting Department

Kiira Arai
casting: New Mexico / casting: new mexico / location casting director / casting by: New Mexico
42 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Angelique Midthunder
casting: New Mexico / casting by: New Mexico
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2012

Costume Department

Brandy Marrs
costume supervisor / costume buyer / shopper / buyer
61 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Kate Koeninger
seamstress / truck costumer / tailor
43 Episodes, 2013 - 2016
Annika Edwards
costume assistant / costume buyer / stylist
31 Episodes, 2013 - 2016
Daniela Moore
wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor
11 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Wynema Chavez
head ager/dyer / specialty costumer
11 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Kelly Urig
costume assistant / wardrobe assistant
9 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
Allyson Traub
costume supervisor / key costumer
8 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Eric Lisausky
wardrobe production assistant
Episodes, null - null
Andie Day
costume production assistant
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012

Camera Department

Dan Delgado
gaffer / chief lighting technician
63 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Artu Arin
second assistant camera / assistant camera / second assistant camera: b camera
58 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Liza Bambenek
first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: b camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: b camera
53 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Todd Avery
second assistant camera / first assistant camera / camera operator / first assistant camera: a camera
42 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Alan Jacoby
"a" camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: a camera / camera operator
35 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Christopher Norris
first assistant camera: "b" camera
32 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
Todd Roberts
rigging electrician / lighting technician
31 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Dominic Bartolone
steadicam operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera / "b" camera operator / "b" camera/steadicam operator
30 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Joe Bacharka
best boy electric / electrician
30 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
David R. Kohn
rigging electric best boy / best boy rigging electric / gaffer: 2nd unit / rigging electrical best boy
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Diego Arroyo
dimmer board operator / dimmer operator
24 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
David Ochoa
grip / rigging grip / best boy grip: second unit / key grip: second unit
20 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Michael Alba
b cam / steadicam op / b cam: steadicam op / camera operator: b camera
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jeff Andrus
best boy rigging grip / grip
18 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Stephen Early
first assistant camera: a camera / first assistant camera "a" camera
16 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Erick Castillo
second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
12 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Ryan Eustis
second assistant cameraman: "b" camera
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ashley Daniels
Rigging Electrician: day player
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Lane Luper
camera production assistant / digital utility
6 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Em Michelle Gonzales
digital utility / camera utility / second assistant camera
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kingslea Bueltel
first assistant camera: additional / first assistant camera: c camera / second unit first assistant camera
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jason Goebel
b camera/steadicam operator
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tristan Chavez
assistant camera / second assistant camera: c camera
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Cherilyn Barnard
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: a camera
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Robert Rendon
additional first assistant camera
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Bishop Pattison
D Camera 2nd Assistant: 2nd Unit
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Lani Wasserman
camera production assistant
Episodes, null - null

Location Management

Eric Maldonado
key assistant location manager / location assistant / assistant location manager
53 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Emily Perry
location coordinator / location production assistant
33 Episodes, 2012 - 2017
Erik Keeling-Torrez
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager
31 Episodes, 2012 - 2016
Camelia Finley
location coordinator / Location Coordinator / location office assistant
20 Episodes, 2012 - 2014
John Lucas
key assistant location manager
19 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Jason Wetter
assistant location manager/location scout
13 Episodes, 2012 - 2013
Steve Aguino
assistant location manager
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Loren Schoel
assistant location manager and scout
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Gabriel Saavedra
location production assistant
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Holly Roach
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo