X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Damián Alcázar
Gilberto Rodríguez Orejuela / Gilberto Orejuela
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Francisco Denis
Miguel Rodríguez Orejuela / Miguel Rodriguez
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Patrick St. Esprit
Major Wysession / Colonel Wysession
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Alejandra Crispin
Gaviria's Secretary / President Gaviria's Secretary
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Álvaro García
General Diego Vargas / Vargas Silva / Chief Vargas Silva
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Lina Castrillón
Patricia Pallomari / Patricía Pallomari
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Gastón Velandia
General Serrano / Police Photographer
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Margarita Rosa de Francisco
Carolina Álvarez / Carolina Alvarez
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Edgar Prada
Alvaro Herrera / Álvaro Herrera
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Orlando Valenzuela
Fernando Galeano / William Galeano
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Juan Carlos Messier
Gustavo Calderon / Gustavo Calderón
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Produced By

Jesse Rose Moore
associate producer / producer / co-producer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Andrés Calderón
co-executive producer: Colombia
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2016

Sound

Noyan Cosarer
re-recording mixer / sound mixer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
David Padilla
dialogue editor / adr editor
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
La Tina Sonido
adr recordist / adr recording studio
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Paolo Amati
assistant re-recording mixer
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Arturo Zarate
adr recordist / adr recordist: additional
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2016

Makeup

Maria de los ángeles k Vallana
special makeup effects artist / make up special fx coordinator
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Camilo Márquez
special makeup effects artist
29 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Alfredo Garcia
special makeup effects artist
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Josh Russell
special makeup effects artist
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sierra Russell
special makeup effects artist
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Fiona Tyson
makeup artist: New York Unit Additional
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tenille Shockey
prosthetic makeup technician: life casting
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Special Effects

Drew Jiritano
special effects coordinator
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Visual Effects

Chris Hopkins
senior compositor : Encore VFX
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Chad Schott
compositing supervisor / visual effects artist
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Allen Tracy
visual effects editor: Encore VFX / visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Andrew J. Ceperley
visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jon Howard
visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Encore
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jackie Liao
lighting technical director
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Adrian White
senior compositor / Senior compositor / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Josh McGuire
compositor / compositor: Encore Hollywood
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Seth Brower
compositor: Encore Hollywood
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michael Callahan
digital compositor: visual effects
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Jennifer Ramos
VFX coordinator: Mr X Gotham
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Jonathan Skabla
senior compositor / senior digital compositor
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Andranik Taranyan
digital effects supervisor: Encore
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Brandon Gonzales
matte painting supervisor: Stargate
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Greg Morgan
visual effects editor: EncoreVFX
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Anthony Safarik
visual effects post supervisor
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Assistant Director

Ana Aroz
second second assistant director
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Adrian Grunberg
second unit director / first assistant director
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Fernando Altschul
second unit director / first assistant director
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
David Pombo
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Harold Ariza Cortes
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dan Short
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Philip Stephanou
second second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Claudia Repper
second assistant director / second assistant director. second unit
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Diana Sarmiento
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Fanny Huc
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Óscar Manero
key second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015

Art Department

Alejandra Castro
art department coordinator / art coordinator / set decoration coordinator
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Daniella Ortiz
assistant to production designer / assistant production designer
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Viviana H. Camargo
coordinador de arte / art department coordinator / art department co ordinator
16 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Sabrina Jones
scenic artist / scenic foreman
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jessie Walker
camera scenic / camera scenic artist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Stephanie Hansen
set decorator buyer / assistant production designer
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Mat Lee
art department coordinator
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jose Pavon
property master: New York / property master
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Natasha López
assistant production designer
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Jorge Arango
property master: Panama Unit
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Tim Davies
best boy construction grip-New York
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Marc Vranesich
key construction grip-New York
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Editorial

Juan Alberto Narvaez
dailies lab technician / dailies technician
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Diego López 'El Abuelo'
colorist: dailies / dailies technician
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tanner King
post-production coordinator / post production supervisor
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Tim King
post-production executive
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Luis Patiño
associate producer: Luis M. Patiño
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Bradley Simmons
assistant editor / titles and credit design
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Chad Sustin
broadcast producer: Technicolor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Zach Marshall
assistant editor: EPK and BTS
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tom Scott
assistant editor: Trailer and TV Spots
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Rafa Garcia
assistant editor / first assistant editor
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alexis Seymour
first assistant editor / assistant editor
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Rhiannon Moriarty
dailies technician: new york unit
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Costume Department

Mayra De Abreu
key costumer / wardrobe supervisor / wardrobe supervisor: second unit
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Juan Sebastián Urquijo
Second Unit Cast costumer / wardrobe assistant
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jessica De La Cruz
assistant costume designer: NY Unit
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mayra Juárez
assistant costume designer
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Camera Department

Carmen Del Toro
d.i.t / digital image technician / dit
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Christian Hernando Hortua
dolly grip: second unit / crane operator / key grip
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Nik Kleverov
opening title sequence / main title sequence: cinematographer
29 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Alexandre Lesmes
Steadicam And B Camera Operator / steadicam & b camera operator / Steadicam & B Camera Operator / camera operator
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
John Mario Marquez
camera B operator / steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Renato Mineirinho
key grip: second unit / key grip: re-shoots
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
David Parra
video assist operator: second unit
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Nicolau Saldanha
second assistant camera: A cam
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Andrés Guti Cortés
director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Eduardo Ramirez Gonzalez
camera operator / aerial director of photography
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Michael J. Burke
assistant camera: new york unit
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Philip J. Martinez
steadicam/camera operator: NY unit
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alex Worster
first assistant camera: "b" camera new york
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Tiffany Armour-Tejada
digital imaging technician: second unit, New York
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Bacco Andrade
a-camera first assistant: reshoots
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Roberto Corrales
crane & head technician grip
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Samantha Silver
b - camera second assistant camera: new york unit
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Location Management

Diana Bautista
location coordinator / Location coordinator
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Julian Camilo Torres
location scout / key assistant location manager / location scouter
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Martin Corkidi
location manager / location supervisor
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Diego Fernando Diosa
key assistant location manager: Cali / location scout / location scouter
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michael Haro
supervising location manager / location manager / location manager: reshoot / supervising location manager: reshoots
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015

Script Department

Iván Palomino
script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Eliana Reina
script supervisor / script assistant
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2016
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo