X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Paul Azaceta
based on the comic book series by
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Robert Kirkman
based on the comic book series by / created by / written for television by
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Nathaniel Halpern
executive story editor / written for television by
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Chris Black
written by / written for television by
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Adam Targum
written by / written for television by
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jeff Vlaming
written by / written for television by
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joy Blake
written for television by
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Robin Veith
written for television by
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Cast

Philip Glenister
Reverend John Anderson / Reverend Anderson
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
C.J. Hoff
Aaron MacCready / Aaron McCready
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Pete Burris
Ogden / Officer Lenny Ogden
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
M.C. Gainey
Bob / Junkyard Bob Caldwell
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Scott Porter
Donald Hamel / Donnie Hamel
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Bobby Akers
Church Congregant / Restaurant Employee / Rome Townsperson
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Laura Gardner
Emma Pruitt / Pruitt Caregiver
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Cody Taylor
Chosen One / Town Resident
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Randy Blackwell
Congregant / Offended Church Member
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Sound

Brian Armstrong
dialogue/adr / adr editor / dialogue editor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Marcus Petruska
boom operator: second unit / second unit boom operator
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Rafael Smith
sound utility: second unit
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Makeup

Renee Goodwin
Third Makeup Artist / makeup artist / key makeup artist
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
J.D. Bowers
key special effects artist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael Ezell
special effects project supervisor
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Bryan David Moss
additional hair / key hair stylist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Justin Raleigh
special effects makeup designer
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Joe Colwell
key special effects artist
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jason Willis
special makeup effects artist / assistant makeup artist
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Toby Sells
prosthetics life casting
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Special Effects

Larry Dean Bivins
special effects foreman / special effects coordinator
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Tony Cooke
special effects technician
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Joe Goins
special effects technician
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ray Bivins
special effects coordinator
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Greg Cooke
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Roland Parker
special effects technician
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Visual Effects

Jennifer Wessner
visual effects associate producer
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Dave Zeevalk
3d supervisor / cg supervisor
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Steve DiNozzi
compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Wes Dorough
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Joshua D. Stevens
visual effects plate supervisor / visual effects set supervisor: Crafty Apes
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
John Mangia
senior digital compositor: Alkemy X / senior digital compositor
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Chris LeDoux
visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mitch Campbell
visual effects coordinator: Alkemy X
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Max Dennison
visual effects supervisor: DNegTV
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Kerrie Bryant
visual effects coordinator: DNegTV
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Stefan Drury
executive visual effects producer: DNegTV
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ed Mendez
visual effects supervisor
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Paul Buckley
visual effects supervisor: Iloura
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Ineke Majoor
visual effects producer: Iloura
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Glenn Melenhorst
visual effects supervisor: Iloura
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Daniel J. Pastor
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Matteo Sunda
digital compositor: DnegTV
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Mark Lieberman
digital compositor / compositor
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kenn Hedin Kalvik
digital compositor: Double Negative
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Michael Gilbert
visual effects editorial: Iloura Melbourne
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
James Moxon
digital compositor: DNegTV
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Assistant Director

Clint Buckner
second second assistant director / second assistant director / first assistant director
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Sadie DeRosa
second second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Neal Gray
second second assistant director / second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jeramiah Snyder
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Alisa Fredericks
second unit assistant director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Scott Hardwick
second unit assistant director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Brian Niemczyk
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Production Management

Jenna Bauer
post-production supervisor
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sean Gowrie
assistant unit production manager / unit production manager
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Allen Kelley
assistant production supervisor
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016

Art Department

John Pollard
construction gangboss / set dresser / propmaker
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Brian Hudson
construction coordinator / stage foreman
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
James D. Nelson
assistant props / on-set dresser
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jay Graves
set dresser / on-set dresser
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michael James
on-set scenic / stand-by scenic
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ashley Birrittier
art department production assistant
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Nelson May
tool foreman / set dresser
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017

Stunts

Duke Jackson
stunts / stunts: Philip Glenister / stunt double: Philip Glenister / stunts: Phillip Glenister
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Nicholas Verdi
stunts: Patrick Fugit / additional stunt coordinator / stunts
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jahnel Curfman
stunts / additional stunt coordinator
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Timothy Eulich
stunts: Patrick Fugit / stunts
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Casey Ann Zeller
stunts: Wrenn Schmidt / stunts / stunt double: Wrenn Schmidt
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jennifer Badger
stunts / additional stunt coordinator / cover coordinator
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
JoJo Lambert
stunts: C.J. Hoff / stunt double: C.J. Hoff
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Banzai Vitale
additional stunt coordinator / stunts
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Ashley Byrd
stunts / stunts: Debra Christofferson / stunts: Kat Ogden
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Scott Hunter
stunt double: David Denman / stunts / stunts: David Denman
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Nikki Tomlinson
stunt double: Grace Zabriskie / stunts / stunts: Grace Zabriskie
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jazzy Ellis
stunts: Charmin Lee / stunts
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jason Gupton
stunt double: Alex Shaffer / stunt performer
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jaye Tyroff
stunt double: Adam Vernier / stunt double: David Denman / stunts
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Daniel Hargrave
stunt double: Scott Porter / stunts
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Nick DeKay
stunts: Philip Glenister
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Other

Suz Andrews
set production assistant / additional set production assistant
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
John Grissom
key medic / set medic / construction medic
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Thorin Thompson
location assistant / production assistant
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Jyllel Syage Dickerman
first assistant production accountant
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Rebekah M. Erford
assistant production coordinator: travel / assistant production coordinator
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Turner Hill
production secretary / office production assistant
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Keith Sweeney
co-key craft service / key craft services
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Barbara Dole
craft service / co-key craft service / assistant craft service / key craft services
16 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michaela Walton
assistant: Howard Deutch / set production assistant / assistant: Howie Deutch
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Debbie Piccirilli
second assistant production accountant / accounting clerk
14 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Paul Barrett
set production assistant / craft service/set production assistant
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
George LeFave
set production assistant / production assistant
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Helen Leigh
writers' assistant / writer's assistant
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Phil Yarbor
set production assistant / additional set production assistant
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Zachary Donohue
writers' production assistant
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mary-Margaret A. Porter
assistant to the director of photography / production assistant
10 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sadie DeRosa
key set production assistant
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dallas Smith
office production assistant
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Sean Cassidy
office production assistant
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Nelson Cruz
office production assistant
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Matthew Daly
assistant: Barbara D'Alessandro
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Mary Kerley
second assistant production accountant
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rebecca Rathier
production assistant / art dept. assistant
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Elizabeth Orr
co-key craft service / key craft services
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Neal Gray
set production assistant
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Josh Snyder
additional set production assistant
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016

Camera Department

Adam Hinson
lighting console programmer / Lighting Console Programmer
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Mark Mims
electrician / generator operator
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Kahlil Fadel
generator operator / electrician / gaffer
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Bob Newcomb
"b" camera operator / additional photography
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Christopher Lymberis
"b" camera first assistant / "b" camera second assistant
17 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Dan Lewis
best boy electric / electrician
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
John Carreon
"a" camera second assistant
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Josh Greer
"a" camera first assistant
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
James Reid
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Darwin Brandis
digital utility: second unit / digital image technician: second unit
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Stephen Cabinum
electrician / generator operator
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Simon Jayes
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Steve A. Stephenson
rigging best boy / best boy rigging grip
9 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jack McCollum
generator operator / electrician
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Justin Urban
c cam first assistant camera
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Will Barker
electrician / additional electrician
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Nick Hiltgen
digital imaging technician
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Alan Newcomb
"b" camera first assistant
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jeremy Ball
digital imaging technician / digital image technician
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Andy Bader
digital imaging technician
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Benjamin Baggott
lighting technician / electrician
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Neil Orchard
electrician / best boy electric
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jeffrey James Beatenhead
rigging electric / rigging electrician
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ronald M. Betts
generator operator / rigging electric / rigging electrician
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
William Lide Powell
"b" camera second assistant / second assistant camera
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Laura Thompson
c cam first assistant camera / first assistant camera / first assistant camera: additional
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Zach Smart
camera utility / digital utility
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
J.G. Gribble
"b" camera second assistant
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Chris Jones
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo