X
Dean Holland
co-producer / executive producer / producer / supervising producer / associate producer
124 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Morgan Sackett
executive producer / producer / co-executive producer
124 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Michael Schur
executive producer / producer
124 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Dan Goor
producer / co-executive producer / executive producer / supervising producer
84 Episodes, 2009 - 2013

Cast & Crew

Written By

Harris Wittels
story editor / executive story editor / written by
47 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Katie Dippold
executive story editor / story editor / written by
31 Episodes, 2009 - 2012

Cast

Ben Schwartz
Jean-Ralphio Saperstein / Jean-Ralphio
20 Episodes, 2010 - 2015
Yvans Jourdain
Councilman Howser / Councilman Douglass Howser
19 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Jon Glaser
Councilman Jamm / Councilman Jeremy Jamm
18 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
James Greene
Councilman Milton / Councilman Fielding Milton
16 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Kevin Symons
Councilman Dexhart / Bill Dexhart / Councilman Bill Dexhart
14 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Alan Yang
Chang / Bass Player / Scarecrow Boat Bass
14 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Mark Rivers
Rivers / Drummer / Mark / Scarecrow Boat Drums
13 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Will McLaughlin
Officer Killnose / Officer Randy Killnose / Officer Randy
7 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Doug Smith
Horace / Yewner Plake / Cab Driver Doug / Doug
6 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Nick Kroll
Howard 'The Douche' Tuttleman
5 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Katie Dippold
Credit Card Rep on Phone / Mindy / Mindy Marfan / Woman in Line
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2013

Produced By

Tom Ragazzo
associate producer / co-producer
94 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Norm Hiscock
consulting producer / producer
90 Episodes, 2009 - 2013
Alan Yang
co-executive producer / producer / supervising producer / co-producer
88 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Harris Wittels
co-executive producer / supervising producer / co-producer / producer
81 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Doug Smith
associate producer / co-producer
78 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Nowell Grossman
associate producer / co-producer
57 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Aisha Muharrar
co-producer / producer / co-executive producer
56 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Matt Murray
supervising producer / co-executive producer
40 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Steven Mesner
associate producer / co-producer
36 Episodes, 2009 - 2011

Sound

Bobby Mackston
sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
121 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Valeria Ghiran
boom operator / sound utility
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
George Flores
production sound mixer / sound mixer
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ryan Lukasik
foley assistant / foley mixer
74 Episodes, 2009 - 2014
Jeremy Brown
boom operator: second unit
8 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Jesse Dodd
additional adr mixer / adr mixer
4 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Steve Saada
boom operator: Washington D.C.
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Alex Thompson
sound recordist / sound recordist: second unit
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Mark Agostino
pro tools playback & live recording mixer
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014

Makeup

Elizabeth Hoel-Chang
makeup artist / key makeup artist
118 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Helen Marray-Finlay
key makeup artist / makeup artist
46 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Matt Danon
hair department head / department head hair
22 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Lesley Poling
additional hair stylist / key hair stylist / hair stylist
14 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Renee J. Vaca
hair department head / hair department
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Susan Laprelle
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Natalie Thimm
additional makeup artist / additional makeup
8 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Jason Collins
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010

Special Effects

John Nary
special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator
36 Episodes, 2009 - 2011

Visual Effects

Tasha Marlin
compositor: Ingenuity Studios / lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios
34 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Michael Lebensfeld
visual effects coordinator: Ingenuity Engine
6 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
John Nary
visual effects supervisor
1 Episode, 2011 - 2011
David Lebensfeld
visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Engine
56 Episodes, 2009 - 2014
Grant Miller
visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Engine
49 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Shawn Schminke
visual effects editor: Ingenuity Engine / vfx editor: Ingenuity Engine
20 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Matthew Poliquin
visual effects producer: Ingenuity Engine / visual effects coordinator: Ingenuity Engine
13 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Brian P. Harris
digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine / visual effects artist: Ingenuity Engine
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Mario Pece
visual effects artist: Ingenuity Engine
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Nicholas Sorenson
compositor: Ingenuity Engine / digital compositor
8 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Travis Button
digital artist: Ingenuity Engine
5 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Kris Cabrera
cg artist: Ingenuity Engine
5 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Kyle Andal
digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine
5 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Zhe Chong
digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kristin Johnson
matte artist: Stargate Studios
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Gerard Andal
digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Michael Cheng
matte painting intern: Stargate
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Brandon Gonzales
matte painting supervisor: Stargate
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Assistant Director

Susie Flower
first assistant director / second assistant director
83 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Tony Nahar
second assistant director / first assistant director
43 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Efrain Cortes
key second assistant director
34 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Cecilia Sweatman
additional second assistant director / additional second second assistant director
34 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Craig Miller
second assistant director / second second assistant director
17 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Stacy Christenson
second second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Courtney M. Lovell
additional second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Stacy Schleier
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Handel Whitmore
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Zoe Liang
second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2013
Helena Lamb
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Jerremy Stewart
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Andrew N. Miller
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Scott Remick
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Hunter Kalman
second second assistant director
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Production Management

Tom Ragazzo
post-production supervisor
30 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Matthew Dillon Noonan
production supervisor: Washington D.C.
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Joshua Lebherz
production supervisor: Indianapolis
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013

Art Department

Jordan Steinberg
on-set dresser / on set dresser
84 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Rob Tokarz
art department assistant / art production assistant
44 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Jefry Shebroe
on-set props / assistant prop maker / assistant property master / assistant propmaker
22 Episodes, 2009 - 2012
Scott Henry
props assistant / assistant prop maker
7 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Al Almeida
assistant prop maker / assistant propmaker
4 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Kon Iliov
construction coordinator
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Lisa Mayor
props production assistant
3 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Tony Swatton
specialty props / swordsmith
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Forrest Scherer
props assistant / props department assistant
9 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Adam Lubanski
interactive graphics designer
5 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
Mark Anthony Rojas
key layout board technician / layout board
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Zoe Byrne
art department assistant
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Jason Hoobyar
set dresser: San Francisco
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014

Stunts

Lisa Hoyle
stunt double: Amy Poehler
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Todd Bryant
stunt double: Chris Pratt
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Trevor Habberstad
stunt rigging coordinator / stunts
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Bethany Levy
stunt double / stunt driver
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012

Costume Department

Hilary Parkin
set costumer / additional costumer
4 Episodes, 2010 - 2011

Camera Department

Jajaira Corria
dit / second assistant camera / digital imaging technician
65 Episodes, 2009 - 2013
Shana Hagan
"b" camera operator / "a" camera operator
62 Episodes, 2009 - 2012
Lance Dickinson
assistant chief lighting technician / dimmer board operator / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / best boy electrician / lamp operator
56 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Johnny Martin
camera operator / "b" camera operator / additional director of photography
54 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Jacob Pinger
camera operator / "a" camera operator / "b" camera operator
54 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Dustin Frugé
"b" camera first assistant / "a" camera first assistant
44 Episodes, 2009 - 2015
Karl Owens
"a" camera first assistant
24 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
James William Visconti III
video playback supervisor / video playback
19 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Adam Cowan
"b" camera first assistant
13 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Joshua Lee Huber
lighting console programmer / lamp operator
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Jason Tuell
lot best boy grip / best boy grip: CBS
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2015
Danny Eccleston
best boy electrician: CBS / lot best boy electrician / best boy electrician
8 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Sarah Levy
camera operator / "b" camera operator
7 Episodes, 2009 - 2012
Will Emery
"a" camera first assistant
7 Episodes, 2012 - 2015
Greg Smokler
"a" camera first assistant
6 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Jeffrey A. Cook
best boy / dimmer board operator
6 Episodes, 2011 - 2013
Tony Schultz
"b" camera first assistant
6 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Jon Purdy
additional camera operator
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012
Matt Sohn
camera operator: "a" camera
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Ryan Nguyen
digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
William T. Iversen
best boy electric: Washington DC Unit
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Steve Seitz
key grip: Washington D.C.
1 Episode, 2012 - 2012
Elizabeth A. Morris
chicago / still photographer: Chicago
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
David Henri
computer/video playback supervisor
32 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Phoebe Krueger
camera utility / second assistant camera
14 Episodes, 2011 - 2014
Renee Kayon
lighting console programmer
6 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Kevin Celi
digital imaging technician
5 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Nick Schwyter
camera production assistant
4 Episodes, 2014 - 2014
Steve Kagan
lighting technician / rigging electric
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2012
Mike Panczenko Jr.
second assistant camera: "a" camera, Washington D.C.
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo