X
Dan Harmon
executive producer / executive producer
71 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Justin Roiland
executive producer / executive producer
71 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Steven Levy
co-executive producer / executive producer / producer / associate producer / co-producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
James Siciliano
supervising producer / co-executive producer / executive producer / co-producer
40 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Richard Grieve
executive producer / executive producer: Bardel Entertainment
35 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Albro Lundy IV
co-executive producer / executive producer / producer / co-producer
33 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Scott Marder
executive producer / executive producer
33 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Mike McMahan
executive producer / supervising producer
20 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
James Fino
producer / executive producer
11 Episodes, 2013 - 2014

Cast & Crew

Written By

Dan Harmon
created by / written by / created by
71 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Justin Roiland
created by / written by / created by
71 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Anne Lane
staff writer / written by
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Jane Becker
executive story editor / written by
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Brian Wysol
story editor / staff writer
9 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Jessica Gao
executive story editor / written by
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017

Cast

Spencer Grammer
Summer Smith / Summer / Dream Summer / Gear Person #1 / Glenn's Wife
72 Episodes, 2013 - 2025
Sarah Chalke
Beth Smith / Beth / Space Beth / Gazorpian / Gear Person #2 / Young Beth
72 Episodes, 2013 - 2025
Justin Roiland
Rick Sanchez / Morty Smith / Morty / Rick / Additional Voices / Mr. Poopybutthole / Evil Morty / Council of Ricks / Albert Einstein / Ants in My Eyes Johnson / Baby Legs / Blips & Chitz Announcer / Blob Alien / Call Centre Alien #3 / Cromulons / Doofus Rick / Dream Aliens / Evil Rick / Eyeholes Man / Fake Door Salesman / Garbage Goober / Gazorpazorpfield / Glenn / Greebybobe / Green Alien / Lumberjack / Meeseeks / Mr. Meeseeks / Noob Noob / PA System / Tophat Jones / Two Brother Movie Announcer
61 Episodes, 2013 - 2022
Kari Wahlgren
Jessica / Rick's Computer / Additional Voices / Diane Sanchez / Newscaster / AI Diane / Alien News Anchorwoman / Assimilated Alien #3 / Computer / Customs Announcement / Cynthia / Gaia / Gazorpian Judge / Girl / Hostage Woman / Hot Woman / Leah the Snow Queen / Mary Lou / Plutonian Chat Show Host #1 / Roy's Wife / Samantha / Sharon Lewis / Space Cruiser / Talking Doll / Turkey Scientist
45 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Maurice LaMarche
Abradolph Lincler / A.I. / Abrodolph Lincoler / Additional Voices / Adult Morty Jr. / Adviser / Alien / Alien #2 / Brad Anderson / Crocubot / Dog Accountant / Eyeholes Announcer / Farmer / Federation President / Froopyland Creature / Gordon Lunas / Gromflamite Fed / Gromflomite Engineer / Guard / Hephaestus / Johnny Carson / Miniverse Mayor / News Reporter / Paramedic / Rabbi / Red Ferret Owner / Roy's Teacher / S.W.A.T. Officer / Scary Teacher / Ship Captain / Tony's Dad / Waiter
32 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Dan Harmon
Birdperson / Phoenixperson / Mr. Nimbus / Acid Man / Alejandro / Anchorman / Arabic Ambassador / Bird Person / Bully #1 / Council of Glorzos Member / Davin / Flu Hatin' Rapper / Gromflomite Guard / Heistotron / Ice-T / Joseph Campbell / Kevin / McDonalds Employee / Mr. Marklevitz / Randotron / Red Alien / Reggie / Screaming Sun / Student / Tickets Please Guy / Tony Galopagus / Triceratops God / Water-T / Wedding Singer
31 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Tom Kenny
Squanchy / Gene / Additional Voices / Tour Guide / Alien Inmate / Bad Cop / Bartender / Call Centre Alien #1 / Chair #1 / Clinger / Conroy / Customs Gromflomite / Federation Admiral / Gear Newscaster / Gear Police Officer / Hunter / Japheth / Jon Arbuckle / Male Varix / Million Ants / Mr. Jellybean / Mr. Stringbean / Nazi / Pawnshop Clerk / Pencilvester / Phone #1 / Pizza #1 / Pizza Deliveryman / Shadow Jacker / Shnoopy Bloopers / Steve
29 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Nolan North
Additional Voices / Agent Gribbles / Alien News Anchorman / Anderson Cooper / Army Serviceman / Assimilated Alien #2 / Federation Soldier / Gromflomite Commander / Gromflomite Soldier / Jerry's High School Friend / Male Pig Alien / Scroopy Noopers / Tom Hanks
26 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Ryan Ridley
Additional Voices / Alien / Alien #1 / Alien Waiter / Amortycan Grickfitti / Assassin / Bachelor / Call Centre Alien #2 / Chair #2 / Chair Waiter / Concerto / Cousin Nicky / Customs Alien / Frank Palicky / Giant Lawyer / Head Vampire / Lighthouse Chief / Peasant #2 / Phone #2 / Pizza #2 / Roy's Doctor / Slave Owner / Solaricks / Student #1 / Tom / Trunkman
23 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Brandon Johnson
Mr. Goldenfold / Black Mailman / Federation Personnel / Handsome Black Man / Miner / Student / Warlock / Water
21 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Cassie Steele
Tammy / Tricia Lange / Tammy Gueterman / Tricia Long
16 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Rob Schrab
Alexander / Diesel Weasel / Tom Randolph / Town Resident / When Wolf
14 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Nick Reczynski
Gromflomite Guard #2 / Gromflomite Spokesman / Snake Humanoid / Timothy
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Keith David
The President / Reverse Giraffe
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2023
Echo Kellum
Brad / Eric McMan / First Mate / Jacob / Train Cop / Triple Trunks
10 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Phil Hendrie
Principal Vagina / Davin / Gene Vagina / Mr. Booby Buyer / Newscaster / Scary Glenn
9 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Gary Anthony Williams
Assimilated Alien #4 / Business Alien / Last Will and Testimeow: Weekend at Dead Cat Lady's House II Announcer / News Anchor / Newscaster / Poncho / Quick Mystery Host
8 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Eric Bauza
Customs Gromflomite / Glen the Gromflomite / Shane / Yellow Ferret Owner
7 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Lauren Tom
Kendra / Amy / Birddaughter / Xing Ho
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Scott Chernoff
Gear Head / Plutonian Chat Show Host #2 / Teenager Employee
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Rob Paulsen
Ants / Assimilated Alien #3 / Centaur / Dog Soldier #1 / Giant Judge / Good Cop / Peasant #1 / Quick Mystery Judge / Regular Legs / Snuffles
5 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Tara Strong
Additional Voices / Doctor / Female Disguise / Jessica's Friend / Presidentress / Stacy / Story Train Computer / Tinkles
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
John DiMaggio
Bully #2 / Death Stalker Leader / Gramuflack Reporter / Knight / Trandor
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Alan Tudyk
Observant Glorzo / Chris / Servant Glorzo
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2020
Jess Harnell
Dog Soldier #2 / Greeby Bobe / Roger / Ruben Ridley / Scary Terry
3 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Will Jennings
Child Morty Jr. / Child Roy / Hunter
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Tress MacNeille
Caretaker / Mrs. Tate / Party Guest #1 / Roy's Mother
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2022
Chris Romano
'Party!' Boy / Slow Mobius / Weird-faced Teen
3 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Melique Berger
Mrs. Pancakes / Anchorwoman / Fedora Kid / Jacqueline / Scary Melissa
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Keegan-Michael Key
4th-Dimensional Being / Fourth-Dimensional Being
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2019
Clancy Brown
Risotto Groupon / Vengeful Train Passenger
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Reagan Gomez-Preston
Jessica's Friend / Pregnant Girl on TV / Pregnant Girl on TV's Friend
2 Episodes, 2014 - 2022
Pamela Adlon
Angie Flynt / Vermigurber's Child
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jackie Buscarino
Annie / Criminal #1 / Train Announcement
2 Episodes, 2013 - 2014
David Cross
Prince Nebulon / Radio Voice
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Steve Agee
Giant / Restaurant Owner
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Jeff Bergman
David Letterman / Insurance Salesman
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
James Callis
Courier Flaps / Pat Gueterman
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Richard Christy
Teenager Morty Jr. / Zardoz Head
1 Episode, 2014 - 2014
Jordan Peele
Second Fourth-Dimensional Being
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Tricia Helfer
Donna Gueterman / Federation Robot
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Produced By

Ollie Green
producer: Williams Street / executive producer: Williams Street
61 Episodes, 2013 - 2022
Sydney Ryan
producer / producer / associate producer / co-producer
60 Episodes, 2015 - 2023
Keith Crofford
executive producer: Williams Street
51 Episodes, 2013 - 2021
J. Michael Mendel
producer / producer / producer
51 Episodes, 2013 - 2021
Mike Lazzo
executive producer: Williams Street
41 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Suzanne Belk
associate producer / producer / co-producer
35 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Nicholas Rutherford
co-executive producer / producer
33 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Ryan Ridley
co-executive producer / co-producer / producer
30 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Alex Rubens
co-executive producer / co-producer
30 Episodes, 2015 - 2023
Dan Guterman
co-executive producer / producer
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Walter Newman
executive producer: Williams Street
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Monica Mitchell
co-executive producer / supervising producer
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Jeff Loveness
supervising producer / co-producer
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Tina Chow
executive producer: Bardel Entertainment
15 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Kelly Crews
executive producer: Williams Street
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cameron Tang
executive producer: Williams Street
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Claire Finn
executive producer: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Aninka Jonck
line producer / line producer: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tania Quiroz
line producer: Bardel Entertainment / line producer
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cormac Slevin
producer: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Sound

Konrad Piñon
re-recording mixer / dialogue editor
41 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Ricardo Watson
recording engineer / dialogue editor / dialogue recordist
37 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Joy Elett
sound editor / sound effects editor
21 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Jonathan Davis
asst. dialogue editor / assistant dialog editor / assistant dialogue editor
20 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Andrew Twite
sound editor / sound effects editor
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Kailand C. Reilly
sound editor / sound effects editor
18 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Eric Raichelson
recording engineer / adr recordist
18 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Corbin Bumeter
sound effects editor / foley editor
18 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
James Atkinson
dialogue editor / dialog: editor
17 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Daniel Ben-Shimon
recording engineer / sound recordist / dialogue editor
16 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Michael Britt
sound editor / sound effects editor
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Amy Chapman
voice over consultant / voiceover consultant
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nick Reczynski
voice over consultant / voiceover consultant
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sidney Jones
recording engineer/adr recordist
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jillinda Palmer
sound editor / sound effects editor
5 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Kyle O'Connor
sound editor / sound effects editor
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Luis Galdames
sound designer / supervising sound editor
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013

Visual Effects

Mark Estrada
compositor / technical director
48 Episodes, 2013 - 2021
Ryan Cohen
compositor / technical director
37 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Dave Scarpitti
technical director / compositor
22 Episodes, 2013 - 2020
Tobias Anker
visual effects / comp supervisor / fx supervisor
21 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Russell Heyman
FX supervisor / compositing supervisor / visual effects supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor / fx/comp supervisor / visual effects artist
19 Episodes, 2017 - 2020
Mel Le
compositing artist / compositing supervisor: Bardel Entertainment
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Bo Cao
fx animator / fx artist / fx animators
11 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Grayce Emery
fx animator / fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Bren Richelle
compositing artist / Compositing Artist / compositor
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Mark Gordon
compositing artist / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Angela Ji
visual effects supervisor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Marcela Mac
compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment / compositing artist
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Christopher Ramajo
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment / visual effects artist
8 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Roxanne McAuley
visual effects artist / fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Dana Benso Huguet
compositing artist: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Drew Brouillette
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amy Byrne
compositing artist: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jacquelyn Elliott
compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cesar Fernandez
compositing supervisor: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Emmet Griffin
compositing artist: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Stephanie Grischkat
compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Elisa Iacobucci
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
James Ivett
fx artist: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nayt Kean
fx supervisor: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Valentina Peña
compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nathalie Sandstad
fx supervisor: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Grainne White
fx artist: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Xin Wu
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Raquel Ávila
compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment / compositing artist
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Denisse Jiménez
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Malcolm McPherson
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment / compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ana Sanchez-Ozuna
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment / compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gilbert Juarez III
compositor / digital compositor
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Peter Cayna
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Hrushit D. Killawala
fx animator: Bardel Entertainment
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Production Management

Jennifer Vogan
assistant production manager
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Jonathan Brock
production manager: Williams Street
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Cody DeMatteis
director of post-production: Williams Street
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paul Knechtges
post-production senior manager: Williams Street Production
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chadwick Parks
post-production manager: Williams Street Production / manager of post-production: Williams Street
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Billie de Buitléar
production manager / production manager: Lighthouse Studios
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Lex Jorgen
executive in charge of production
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Jennifer Stephens
associate production manager: Williams Street
1 Episode, 2013 - 2013
Zach White
production supervisor: Williams Street
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Art Department

Brent Noll
prop design lead / prop design / color key / prop designer
40 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Elisa Phillips
character designer / color designer / Character Designer / color key
38 Episodes, 2015 - 2021
Jason Boesch
color supervisor / assistant art director / lead background painter
33 Episodes, 2013 - 2021
Dan O'Connor
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards / storyboard revisions
30 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Eugene Huang
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboard / additional storyboards
29 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Rufino Roy Camacho II
storyboard artist / additional storyboards / storyboard revisions / additional storyboard artist / additional background design
28 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Allen Tam
prop design / prop designer
27 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Scott Alberts
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / storyboard / additional storyboards / storyboard revisions
24 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Erica Hayes
storyboard revisions / storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboard
24 Episodes, 2013 - 2021
Corey Booth
color design co-lead / color design / color design lead / co-lead color design / color key
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Jason Warnesky
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards / additional storyboard
22 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Joshua Barish
design coordinator / design assistant
22 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Steve Yurko
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards
22 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Andy Riggin
design coordinator / design coordinators
21 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Jack Cusumano
color design co-lead / color design / color design lead / co-lead color design
21 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Steven Chunn
concept art / concept artist
20 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Alexis Hidlebaugh
background artist / storyboard artist
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Cole Rasco
Storyboard Coordinator / storyboard coordinator
20 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Jerry Benninger
background artist / storyboard artist
19 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Candice Prince
background artist / storyboard artist
19 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jim Shellhorn
storyboard artist / additional storyboard / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards
19 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Fill Marc Sagadraca
additional storyboards / storyboard artist / additional storyboard / additional storyboard artist
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Maya Shazvin
Character Designer / character designer
18 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Mark Maxey
storyboard artist / storyboard revisions / additional storyboards
16 Episodes, 2014 - 2017
Douglas Einar Olsen
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboard
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Martin Archer
storyboard artist / additional storyboards / storyboard revisions
13 Episodes, 2015 - 2023
Sander Goldman
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards / additional storyboard
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Gen Wolfe
prop design / prop designer
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Joe Wierenga
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards
13 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Richard Pose
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboard
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2022
Amy Sherrier
Character Designer / character designer
12 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Diana Abundo
additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards / storyboard artist
12 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Aaron Bonkowski
background artist / bg supervisor assistant / storyboard artist
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Kyle Capps
lead prop designer / prop design lead / prop designer
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Justin K. Noel
character designer / character design
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Lance Falk
prop design / prop designer
11 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Heather Langley
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards
11 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Hyuck E.
background artist / storyboard artist
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Britney Irish Williams
background artist / storyboard artist
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Raul Cuevas
scene setup artist / scene prep artist
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Chris Derochie
supervising animation director: Bardel Entertainment Kelowna
10 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Phylicia Fuentes
storyboard artist / additional storyboards / additional storyboard artist
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Samantha Gray
additional storyboards / storyboard artist / additional storyboard
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kelly Yoo
assistant prop design lead
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kyoung Hee Lim
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Irina Golina Sagatelian
background artist / background design
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Adam Ford
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist / additional storyboards
9 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Ashley Hasfal
background artist / storyboard artist
8 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Philip Vose
assistant art director / color supervisor
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Pat Keegan
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Amy Fielder
background artist / storyboard artist
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ted Stearn
storyboard revisions / storyboard artist
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Michelle Zhu
background artist / storyboard artist
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Lauren Andrews
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Davin Cheng
additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist / additional storyboard
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Jacob Hair
storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Bismarck 'Butch' Datuin
additional storyboards / storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist
7 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Michael LaBash
storyboard revisions director / additional storyboards
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mario Cabrera
background artist / storyboard artist
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Charlie Richards
background artist / background arists / storyboard artist
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kendra Melton
character designer / character design
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Joe Ekers
storyboard artist / additional storyboards
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Lilit Ghazarian
storyboard artist / additional storyboard
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Eric Hoff
additional storyboards / additional storyboard artist
6 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Jackie Cadiente
Art Department: Character Design Clean Up
5 Episodes, 2022 - 2022
Eric McConnell
storyboard artist / storyboard revisions
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Robbie Erwin
prop designer / background design
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2022

Animation

Chris Bolden
background design / background designer / background design lead
40 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Hedy Yudaw
background painter / bg painters / background paint artist / background paint
40 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Etienne Aubry
animator / lead animator / animation supervisor
40 Episodes, 2014 - 2022
Kenten Bowick
harmony technical director / animator / harmony technical director: Bardel Entertainment / build artist
38 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Julia Glassman
animator / animation supervisor
37 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Thomas Leblanc
animator / animator: Bardel Entertainment
36 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Carol Wyatt
color supervisor / background painter / bg paint lead / color key supervisor
34 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Johnny Tesoro
supervising animation director / animator / head of 2d production: Bardel Entertainment
32 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Elisa Phillips
character designer / color key / character design lead
32 Episodes, 2015 - 2023
Carlos Ortega
character design lead / character designer
31 Episodes, 2013 - 2021
Don Fuller
layout supervisor / layout artist / background supervisor / BG supervisor / bg supervisor
31 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Vance Caines
background designer / background design lead / background design
30 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Alex Lee
background designer / background design
27 Episodes, 2015 - 2023
Michael Willock
background artist / background artist: Bardel Entertainment
25 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Nathan Keane
animation supervisor / compositing supervisor / fx animation / fx animator
25 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Jeffrey A. Mertz
background designer / background artist / background design
24 Episodes, 2013 - 2023
Eda Soong
background supervisor / background artist / background supervisor: Bardel Entertainment
23 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Nathan Litz
animation director / show director / lead animator
22 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Nick Bear
background painter / background paint artist / background paint / background artist
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Miguel Otalora
animator / animation supervisor / animator: Bardel Entertainment
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Kari Kilpela
character designer / character design lead
22 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Kendra Melton
character designer / character design lead
21 Episodes, 2017 - 2022
Andrew Covalt
background painter / background paint lead / background paint / background paint artist
21 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Mark Van Ee
animation coordinator / production supervisor
20 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jason Lee
background painter / background paint artist / background paint / background paint lead
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Morgan Ngu
background painter / background paint / background paint artist
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Marco Li
animator / lead animator
18 Episodes, 2013 - 2017
Ana Villaruel
animator / animator: Bardel Entertainment
18 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Anush Shaginian
background painter / background paint artist / background paint
18 Episodes, 2022 - 2023
Graham Peterson
animation supervisor / animator / lead animator / Animation supervisor
17 Episodes, 2013 - 2015
Bo Cao
fx animator / fx artist
16 Episodes, 2014 - 2021
Renee Cameron
animator / animator: Bardel Entertainment
16 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Shae-Lynne Wiebe
animator / animator: Bardel Entertainment
16 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Melissa Marie Rodriguez
background paint artist / background painter / background paint lead
16 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Lee Beer
animator / lead animator / animation supervisor
15 Episodes, 2015 - 2021
Dan Mitchell
animator / animation supervisor: Lighthouse Studios
15 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Nathaniel LaJeunesse
build supervisor / builds supervisor: Bardel Entertainment / build supervisor: Bardel Entertainment
15 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Terry Loveless
builds artist / builds artist: Bardel Entertainment
15 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Robert Yeung
animator / animator: Bardel Entertainment
14 Episodes, 2014 - 2023
Mike Bear
background paint artist / background painter / background designer / background paint
14 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Ivan Aguirre
background design / bg painters
13 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Kristian Lowe
animator / compositing artist
13 Episodes, 2014 - 2015
Manuel Baillard
background artist / background artist: Bardel Entertainment
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Tiago Belo Ramos
build artist / builds artist: Bardel Entertainment
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Peter John Slavik
background artist / designer: Bardel Entertainment
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Christina Raygoza
background painter / background paint / background paint artist
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Daisy Shiyang Xie
background paint artist / background painter / background paint
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Rafael Hurtado
background design lead / background design / background designer
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2022
Adela Curkic
animator / animation supervisor: Bardel Entertainment / animator: Bardel Entertainment
12 Episodes, 2020 - 2023
Kurt Daniel
builds artist / builds artist: Bardel Entertainment
12 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Emma Janssen
color coordinator / design coordinator
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Jason Pauls
production coordinator / sr. production coordinator
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Maximus Julius Pauson
character design / character design lead
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2017
Robbie Erwin
background designer / character designer
11 Episodes, 2017 - 2023
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo