X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Jamie Flanagan
staff writer / written for television by
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Mike Flanagan
created for television by / written for television by
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Leah Fong
written for television by
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Cast

Carla Gugino
The Storyteller / Older Jamie
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Calix Fraser
Doll Face Ghost / Victorian Child
6 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Kamal Khan
Family Friend / Older Owen
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Zoë Noelle Baker
Isabel (5 years) / Isabel (5-9yrs)
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Duncan Fraser
Father of the Bride / Older Henry
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Thomas Nicholson
Bride's Brother / Older Miles
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Roz Murray
Peter's Mother / Relative #1
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020

Special Effects

Douglas W. Beard
special effects designer/supervisor
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020

Visual Effects

Kristen Branan
senior vice president: Global Production: Zoic Studios
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Peter Hunt
facility cg supervisor: Zoic Studios
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Chris John Jones
creative director: Zoic Studios
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Tara Khan
senior vfx coordinator: visual effects
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jessica LeClair
visual effects associate producer
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Rob Price
visual effects supervisor
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Juliana Wade
visual effects coordinator
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Katie Annand
visual effects coordinator
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Raul Gimenez
character artist: Zoic Studios
7 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Sean Wicks
visual effects coordinator
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Robin Mangat
tracking: matchmove, layout
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Sean Santiago
visual effects executive: Netflix
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jason Sperling
visual effects executive: Netflix
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Assistant Director

Thomas Ma
key background coordinator
3 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Tessa Mol
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Production Management

Moira Brophy
post production executive: Netflix
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Jason Tobias
post-production supervisor
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020

Art Department

Everett Nolan
Assistant Props Master: Second unit
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Bernie MacCuish
carpenter / carpenter assistant
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Camera Department

Norbert Kaluza
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Eric Kurzreiter
video assist: qtake operator vfx mixer
9 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Natalie Boterman
second assistant camera: "b" camera
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Andy Brown
second assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Benjamin Tubb
first assistant camera: "a" camera
8 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Mitch Bax
digital imaging technician
7 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Corey Robson
director of photography: second unit
6 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Ron Bigelow
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Emily Bruinsma
camera trainee / second assistant camera: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Shane McLeod
first assistant camera: "b" camera
4 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Dustin Chouinard
first assistant camera: second unit
2 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Dean Buscher
still photographer: additional photography
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Quinton Lai
first assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Brenda Miller
second assistant camera: "a" camera
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Aaron Olson
digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Robert Popkin
digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Grizz Salzl
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020
Alyssa Tubb
first assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2020 - 2020

Location Management

Andrew Suttar
trainee assistant location manager
7 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Brian McWha
assistant location manager
5 Episodes, 2020 - 2020
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo