X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Charles Bagli
Self / Self - The New York Times
11 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Dick DeGuerin
Self / Self - Attorney for Robert Durst / Self - Texas Criminal Defense Attorney
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Jeanine Pirro
Self - Former District Attorney, Westchester County, NY
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Gary Napoli
Robert Durst / Robert Durst 2000 / Robert Durst Circa 2000
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Eleanor Schwank
Self - Friend of Kathie Durst
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Brad Blumenthal
Robert Durst / Robert Durst 1982
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Gilberte Najamy
Self - Friend of Kathie Durst
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Jim McCormack
Self - Brother of Kathie Durst
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ed Murphy
Self - Senior Investigator, Westchester DA's Office
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kevin Hynes
Self - Former Asst. District Attorney, Westchester County, NY
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Michael Struk
Self - New York Police Department, Retired / Self
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Paul W. Coulter
Self - Los Angeles Police / Self - Los Angeles Police Department
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Chip Lewis
Self - Attorney for Robert Durst / Self
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Gus Lynch
Beverly Hills Postal Worker
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Joel Bennett
Self - Assistant District Attorney, Galveston / Self - Former Asst. District Attorney, Galveston County, TX
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ann McCormack
Self - Mother of Kathie Durst
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Bill Mayer
Self - Former Neighbor if Robert Durst / Self - Neighbor of Robert Durst
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Chris Lovell
Self - Galveston Juror / Self - Juror
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ellen Strauss
Self - Friend of Kathie Durst
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Kim Lankford
Self - Friend of Susan Berman
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Mike Ramsey
Self / Self - Attorney for Robert Durst
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Mal Whyte
Robert Durst / Robert Durst Circa 2000
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Tom Padden Jr.
Self - Susan Berman's Cousin
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Lynda Obst
Self / Self - Friend of Susan Berman
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Michael Antonio
Robert Durst 7 Years Old / Young Robert Durst
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Amelie McKendry
Mary McCormack / Mary McCormack 1982
2 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Joe Becerra
Self - New York State Police
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Randy Burrows
Self - Galveston Dive Team
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Kurt Sistrunk
Self - Former District Attorney, Galveston County, TX
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Geraldine McInerney
Self - McCormack Family Friend
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Gabrielle Colquitt
Self - Later Owner of Durst Lake House
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
John Osborn
Self - Forensic Document Examiner
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Colin Wilhm
Self - Associate Producer
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Evan Kreeger
Self - Nephew of Robert Durst
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Eamonn Bowles
Self - Magnolia Pictures, Distributor, 'All Good Things'
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Tom Padden Sr.
Self - Susan Berman's Cousin
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Susan Criss
Self - Galveston County, TX
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Julie Smith
Self - Friend of Susan Berman
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Ross Vitalie
Self - Cab Driver, Eureka, CA
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Deni Marcus
Self - Susan Berman's Cousin
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015

Sound

Tim Hays
Production Sound Mixer / sound mixer / production sound mixer
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Paul Vik Marshall
Production Sound Mixer / sound mixer
12 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Coll Anderson
supervising sound editor: re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor/re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
10 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Grant Elder
assistant re-recording mixer
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Justin Hennard
sound mixer / sound mixer: Houston
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024

Makeup

Bryona Smith
hair & makeup artist: Philadelphia
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Christy Sora Yun
hair & makeup artist: Los Angeles
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Production Management

Petra Ahmann
production manager: Scarsdale unit
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Corey Deckler
unit production manager: pine barrens / unit production manager: lake unit
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
John Baker
production manager: Los Angeles
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Eliza Moley
production manager: Los Angeles
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Maryann Duffy
production manager: Florida
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Editorial

Kareem Farooq
assistant editor / systems manager / Systems Manager
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Shelby Siegel
co-editor / additional editor
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Ben Kiviat
digital intermediate manager
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Susan Lazarus
post-production producer / post production producer
4 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Adam Boese
additional assistant editor
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Alan Wertz
additional assistant editor
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
John Clouse
additional assistant editor
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Camera Department

David Paul Jacobson
additional photographer / director of photography: Los Angeles
7 Episodes, 2015 - 2024
Kareem Farooq
d.i.t. / digital imaging technician
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Brooks Lockwood
best boy electric: second unit
6 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Nick Ramey
Aerial Director of Photography
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tarin Anderson
director of photography: Robert Durst Los Angeles Interview
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Behnood Dadfar
director of photography: second unit - b camera
5 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Shaun Mayor
assistant camera: Robert Durst Interview
3 Episodes, 2015 - 2015
Nicholas Kraus
additional photography: Los Angeles / director of photography: Florida
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Kirk Nakamura
first assistant camera: Los Angeles
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Tyler O'Reilly
best boy electric: Los Angeles
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Jack Shanahan
additional photography: Los Angeles / additional photography: New York / director of photography: Philadelphia
3 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Ruby Paiva
first assistant camera: Los Angeles / first assistant camera: Las Vegas
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Will Randall
second assistant camera: Las Vegas / second assistant camera: Los Angeles
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Daniel Worlock
first assistant camera: Los Angeles
2 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
William Ralston
jib operator: galveston unit
1 Episode, 2015 - 2015
Brian Aichlmayr
first assistant camera: Houston
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Raul Casares
best boy electric: Houston
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Sam Ellison
director of photography: New Orleans / director of photography: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Derrick Gutierrez
first assistant camera: Florida
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Charlie Hoenshilt
gaffer: New York / gaffer: Philadelphia
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Kyle Isler
second assistant camera: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Camilo Jarquin
first assistant camera: Florida
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Yasmeen Jawhar
first assistant camera: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Bridget McQuillan
first assistant camera: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jon Moss
first assistant camera: Los Angeles
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Lily Nordheimer
second assistant camera: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Emma Penrose
first assistant camera: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Sienna Pinderhughes
first assistant camera: New Orleans
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Jed I. Rosenberg
additional photography: Los Angeles
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Kyle Sather
first assistant camera: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Phil Shvartsman
first assistant camera: Philadelphia
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Marc Smerling
additional photography: Los Angeles
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Robb Watt
grip & electric: Philadelphia
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024
Paul Yee
additional photography: New York
1 Episode, 2024 - 2024

Location Management

Joshua Shull
supervising location manager
6 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo