X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Markus Flanagan
Gerard / Gerald / Gerald Drummond
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2023

Produced By

Torrey Speer
co-executive producer / producer / supervising producer
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Brian Stelter
consulting producer / producer
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Emily Ferenbach
co-producer / supervising producer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Dani Gorin
co-executive producer / producer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kristen Layden
producer / supervising producer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Gary Evans
Associate Producer: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Bridget Greene
associate producer / producer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jason Horwitch
consulting producer / Consulting Producer
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Sound

Thomas Giordano
production sound engineer / production sound technician / sound utility
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Doris Perrolf
audio operator / sound editor: audio description
12 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Peter Lopata
ADR supervisor / supervising sound editor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tony Moller
Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rob Young
re-recording mix technician
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Julie Altus
Supervising ADR Editor / supervising adr editor
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Amanda Knowledge
audio description re recording mixer / audio description re-recording mixer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Danny Maurer
boom operator: second unit / boom operator / sound utility: second unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Christy Illius
sound utility: New York unit
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Makeup

Elizabeth Villamarin
key makeup artist / makeup artist
29 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Cindy J. Williams
makeup department head / key makeup artist
29 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Angela Levin
personal makeup artist: Jennifer Aniston / makeup artist: Ms. Aniston
28 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Tracey Levy
makeup artist: Reese Witherspoon / makeup department head / makeup artist: Ms. Witherspoon
28 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Jennifer Petrovich
key hair stylist / hair stylist: hair department head
16 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Lona Vigi
hair stylist: Ms. Witherspoon / hair stylist: Ms. Reese Witherspoon
9 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Adriana Andaluz
makeup artist: NY unit / makeup artist: new york unit
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Visual Effects

Matthew Brucell
graphics supervisor / video supervisor
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Andres Gomez Zamora
di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios / di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Andrew M. Young
color pipeline supervisor: main titles
21 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
François Artacho
Lead I/O: Real by Fake / VFX Avid Editor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Miguel Basulto
Compositor: Real by Fake / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Michael Beaulac
lead compositor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
John Cameron
VFX Supervisor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ozzie Carmona
Compositor: Local Hero / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Anouk Cazalis
vfx coordinator: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Marc Cote
VFX Supervisor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Michael R. Currie
Compositor: Local Hero / VFX Supervisor: Local Hero / VFX Supervisor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Dario De Bettin
Compositor: Real by Fake / VFX Flame Editor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Daniel Di Donato
Technical Supervisor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
David Di Francesco
VFX Assistant Editor: Real by Fake / visual effects editor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
David Décoste
CG Artist: Real by Fake / VFX Supervisor: Real by Fake / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Timothy Ferris
VFX Coordinator: Real by Fake / visual effects coordinator / vfx coordinator: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jack Fleming
Assistant I/O: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Harrison Freedman
visual effects avid editor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Stephen A. Gall
Compositor: Local Hero / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rebecca Harvey
vfx coordinator: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Ali Akbar Jafari
Compositor: Local Hero / compositor: Local Hero / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jenny McShane
VFX Producer: Real by Fake / visual effects coordinator / VFX Coordinator: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Lisa Purisima
VFX Line Producer: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Atharva Risbud
compositor: real by fake / Compositor: Real by Fake / compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Shane Rowe
compositor: Local Hero / visual effects artist
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Paul Runyan
compositor: Local Hero / Compositor: Local Hero / visual effects artist
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Daniel Schioler
vfx coordinator: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Craig Scorgie
VFX Avid Editor: Real by Fake / vfx editor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Andrew Stutesman
Project Manager: Real by Fake / visual effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Martin Tremblay
VFX Flame Editor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tao Xie
Compositor: Real by Fake / digital compositor
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Yi Zhang
compositor: real by fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Brian Smallwood
compositing supervisor: FuseFX / senior nuke compositor: FuseFX
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Nha Hoan Le
tracking/matchmoving supervisor
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Wes Palmer
global operations manager: FuseFX
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jeremy Renteria
compositing supervisor: FuseFX
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sean Roth
associate visual effects producer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Zac Sowinski
vfx production manager: FuseFX
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Toni Agoglitta
visual effects artist: 22DOGS
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kauser Ahmed
visual effects artist: 22DOGS
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Assistant Director

Matthew Janssen
second assistant director / first assistant director
15 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Scott Rorie
second second assistant director / assistant director / second assistant director
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
D.J. Carter
second second assistant director / key second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Susan Iskiwitch
second second assistant director / second assistant director / key second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Ravi Fisher
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amber Koehler
second second assistant director
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
George Irizarri
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Anna Vogt
second assistant director
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Sebastian Mazzola
additional second assistant director
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jake Brown
second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Richard Cline
additional second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Amber M. Sherman
second second assistant director
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Oren Tuvia
second second assistant director / additional second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Noreen Dimster-Denk
second assistant director / additional second assistant director / key second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sylwia K. Dudzinska
additional second assistant director
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Matt Rawls
second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Chad Silver
second second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Chloe Huckins
additional second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jim Nickas
first assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Josh King
first assistant director
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Andy Miller
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021
Jared Scott Mercier
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Ashley Shewell
additional second assistant director
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Art Department

Jocelyn Collins
assistant property master / assistant props
29 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Ally Losey
set painter gangboss/sign writer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Joey Lovell
props / assistant props / assistant property master
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jim Wallis
lead set designer / set designer
18 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Glenda Mullins
stand by painter / standby painter
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Shari Gaynes
art department production assistant / art production assistant
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Joshua Green
set decoration buyer / Lead Set Decoration Buyer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Kay Kropp
lead painter / paint foreman
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Al Lewis
swing gang boss / set dresser
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Valeria Vidaurrazaga
Set Decoration Coordinator / set decoration coordinator
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sergio Mora
modeller / modeler: art department
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Anthony Morales
art department production assistant
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Abel Ryan
art department production assistant
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Vanessa Cano
set decoration production assistant
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Sierra Protiva
set decoration production assistant
6 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Kiana Calderone
set decoration production assistant
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kate Messig
props assistant / assistant props / food stylist / props buyer
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Christian Zeiler
senior motion graphic designer
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Daniela Festa
Art Department Production Assistant
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Stunts

Kelly Phelan
stunt double: Jennifer Aniston / Stunt double: Jennifer Aniston
8 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Greg Harvey
stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: NY
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Callie Croughwell
assistant stunt coordinator / utility stunts
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Chris McLaughlin
stunt double: Jon Hamm / stunts
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Eric Sweeney
stunt double: Mark Duplass
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Wakisha Malone
stunt double: Nicole Beharie
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Animation

EJ Kang
lead animator: opening title animation - Elastic - title sequence
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Benny Benigno
Machinima Animator: Second Life
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Julia Dando
Machinima Animator: Second Life
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Lisa Forrester
Machinima Concept Artist: Second Life
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Clayton Nix
Machinima Animation Director: Second Life
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Eric Noveskey
Machinima Animator: Second Life
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Editorial

Siggy Ferstl
senior colorist / Senior Colorist
31 Episodes, 2019 - 2025
Matthew Nordby
post-production assistant / post-production / post production
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jérémy Paquet
On-Line Assistant: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Dieudonne Racine
Assistant Editor: Real by Fake
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Maya Williams
digital intermediate producer
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Keyhan Bayegan
digital media technician: Dailies Color
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rose Alsander-Toberman
finishing associate producer / Finishing Associate Producer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Andrew Brueck
digital intermediate associate producer
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jess Haber
post-production coordinator / post production supervisor
7 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Elliott Eisman
assistant editor / additional editor
3 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Nick Jimenez
dailies technician: Company 3
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Costume Department

Atefeh Mousavi
wardrobe / cutter fitter / cutter/fitter
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2025
Mitzi Haralson
costumer: Ms. Witherspoon / costumer to Reese Witherspoon
27 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Anne Laoparadonchai
costumer: Ms. Aniston / costumer to Jennifer Aniston
27 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
MaryElise Martin
costume coordinator / Coordinator / Costume Coordinator / costumer
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Gavin McGuire
costumer: Ms. Aniston / set costumer / costumer
20 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Alison Freer
key costumer / key background costumer
19 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Natasha Parkin
costume production assistant / costume coordinator / costumer
19 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Karen Franke
background costumer / set costumer / costume assistant
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Alice Pico
truck costumer / costumer / background costumer
15 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Summer Browning
set costumer / trailer costumer
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Kristen Phroper
background costumer / costumer
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Emma Bellel
costume production assistant: New York Unit
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Clare Hallworth
costume designer: Ms. Aniston
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Nina Hallworth
costume designer: Ms. Aniston
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Cade Saddler
Background costumer: ny unit
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Karina Lopez
costumer / background costumer
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Joanna Brett
wardrobe supervisor: NY unit
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Natalia Gogatz
background costumer / costumer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Laura Steinman
wardrobe supervisor: principals
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Debra McGuire
costume designer: Ms. Aniston
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Michelle McHale
background costumer / costume buyer / costumer
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Natalia Forsey
costume production assistant
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Paola Nieto
costume production assistant: Ms. Aniston
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kevynn Brewer
costume production assistant / costumer
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Julia Bly
costumer / background costumer
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Annie Jewell
assistant costume designer: Mr. Carell
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Cassy Meier
costume production assistant
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Dayna Pink
costume designer: Mr. Carell
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jessie Blaufus
costume production assistant
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021

Camera Department

Betty Chow
second assistant camera: b camera / "B" second assistant camera
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Shannon Cook
digital imaging technician / Digital Imaging Technician
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Justin White
display engineer / Video Playback / video playback / Display Engineer
30 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Scott Crabbe
hd video assist / key hd video assist
29 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Alfredo Rosado
b camera / b camera 1st assistant / first assistant "b" camera / first assistant camera: b camera / first assistant b camera / first assistant camera / first assistant camera "b" camera
28 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Ryan Louden
Dolly Grip "a" camera / Dolly Grip B camera
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Erik Gunnar Mortensen
A Camera 1st Assistant/Steadicam 1st Assistant / key first assistant camera: steadicam / Key first assistant camera: a camera steadicam
20 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Bela Trutz
A camera operator: Steadicam operator / a camera operator/steadicam operator
18 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Conrad Dobbie
Rigging Grip / rigging grip best boy
17 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Chris Cuevas
a camera/steadicam operator / camera operator
15 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Justin Edgerly
Lead Video Playback Engineer
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Kyle Blackman
first assistant camera: New York
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Colin Kelly
second assistant camera: c camera
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Mitch Elliott
dolly grip: b camera / "B" camera dolly grip / b dolly grip
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tony Graham
rigging gaffer / Rigging Gaffer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Andreas Macat
second assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alicia Fairley Pharris
first assistant camera: c camera / First Assistant C Camera
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sean Roberts
Fixtures foreman / fixtures foreman
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jordan Sadler
digital utility / Digital Utility
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Charles Simons
dolly grip: a camera / A camera dolly grip / a dolly grip
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Esteban de la Torre
lighting console programmer / Rigging Console Programmer
9 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Kalli Kouf
second assistant camera: a camera
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mykola Kovalenko
lighting programmer / lighting console programmer
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Michael Francisco
rigging technician / lighting programmer
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Michael Kennedy
electric rigging lighting technician
6 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Alan Pierce
additional camera operator
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Giovanni Zelko
set lighting technician / 2nd Unit ACLT
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2023
Matthew Pearce
additional steadicam op / additional camera operator
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Brian C. Wallace
Lighting Programmer: Second Unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
John Densmore
jib operator / steadicam operator
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Tim Roe
first assistant camera: additional camera
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2023
Joey Feffer
2nd unit set lighting technician
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Rob Rogers
tape operator / Process Engineer / video playback operator
5 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jeremy Schonwald
assistant chief lighting technician
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Francesco Sauta
digital imaging technician / Digital Imaging technician
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2023

Location Management

Dan Cooley
supervising location manager
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Bryan Diaz
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rick Surad
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Jill L. Mitchell
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Megan Adams
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mandi Dillin
supervising location manager
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Celia Fogel
assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tiffany H. Le
key assistant location manager
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tommy Woodard
key assistant location manager / location scout
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Remy Elles
key assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ronald M. Haynes
key assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Shasta Kinney
key assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kristopher Kreeger
key assistant location manager
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Anthony Del Grosso
location assistant: New York Unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Doyle Lewis
assistant location manager: New York Unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Zachary Rusher
location assistant: New York Unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Raya Williamson
location assistant: New York Unit
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Joanna Lu
assistant location manager
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Taylor Erickson
key assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Andrew Fisher
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo