X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Benita Ha
News Anchor / News Reporter #2 / Reporter #1
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Samantha Ferris
Private Investigator / Felicia Castro
3 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Sophie Lui
News Reporter / News Reporter #1
2 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Yurij Kis
V Bald Security Guard / V Security Guard
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2010

Visual Effects

Chris John Jones
creative director: Zoic Studios
23 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Sallyanne Massimini
cg supervisor / visual effects artist
18 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Debora Presburger
tracking/layout / tracking/layout artist
18 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Laura Jones Turner
visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
17 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Sheila Giroux
visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
14 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Howard Lin
recruiter / digital artist / visual effects artist
14 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Joshua Galbincea
roto/paint artist / paint lead / digital artist
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Ron Moon
visual effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Nigel Nikitovich
roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Matthias Lowry
compositor / digital compositor
9 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Dale Fay
visual effects supervisor
7 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Michael Cliett
cg supervisor / visual effects artist
6 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Joshua Grow
visual effects coordinator
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
James David Hattin
compositing supervisor / lead compositor / digital compositor
16 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Jessica Amzoll
digital compositor / roto/paint artist / rotoscope artist
14 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
David Dang
digital artist / roto/paint artist / roto and paint artist
14 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Lee Pierce
compositor / lead compositor / lead compositor: Zoic Studios
7 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Renaud Talon
visual effects compositor / digital compositor
6 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Christina M. Murguia
visual effects artist / integration
5 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Ann Chow
visual effects coordinator
5 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Ristra Fajarwaty
digital compositor / roto/paint artist
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Mary Jane Bolton
visual effects producer: Zoic Studios BC
3 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Jason P. Nguyen
compositor: Zoic Studios / compositor
3 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Johnathan R. Banta
digital compositor / lead compositor / matte painter
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Kristen Branan
head of production: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Ilan Gabai
effects technical director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Iva Petkova
lighting technical director
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Gregory Duncan
digital paint/rotoscope artist: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Andreas Jablonka
senior nuke compositor: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010

Production Management

Tim Herbstrith
executive in charge of production
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Claudia Alves
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Art Department

Carmen Lee
art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Kurt Bruun
assistant property master
8 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Dylan Dowd
head greens person / head greens
6 Episodes, 2009 - 2010

Stunts

Jeffery Aro
stunt performer / cover stunt coordinator
4 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Leif Havdale
additional stunt coordinator / stunt double: Tyler / stunts
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Atlin Mitchell
stunt double: Elizabeth Mitchell
2 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Dan Redford
stunt double: Brett Harrison
1 Episode, 2011 - 2011
Larissa Stadnichuk
stunt double: Elizabeth Mitchell
5 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Matt Reimer
stunt actor / stunt safety
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2009
Curt Bonn
stunt rigging coordinator
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009

Other

John Malakoff
production travel consultant
18 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Lukasz Madziag
assistant to producer: Kathy Gilroy
17 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Josephine Ochej
assistant: Steve Pearlman / assistant to executive producer / assistant: Scott Peters
12 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Tom Chen
computer and video playback technician
11 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Alex Voong
office production assistant
7 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Rey Astronomo
computer/video playback coordinator
4 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Dan Mclean
key production assistant
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Mark Tachovsky
assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator
17 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Cameron Grierson
assistant to executive producer / executive producer assistant
8 Episodes, 2011 - 2011
Ross Framo
computer playback coordinator
5 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Michael Jell
additional production assistant
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010

Casting Department

Lisa Beach
original casting / casting: Los Angeles
22 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Corinne Clark
casting: Canada / casting: Vancouver
22 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Sarah Katzman
original casting / casting: Los Angeles
22 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Jennifer Page
casting: Canada / casting: Vancouver
22 Episodes, 2009 - 2011
Jeremy Gordon
casting associate / original casting
2 Episodes, 2009 - 2009

Camera Department

Craig Powell
camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
18 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Chris Banting
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
8 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
George Majoros
b cam second assistant camera
8 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Rod Frew
rigging electric / rigging electrician
12 Episodes, 2009 - 2010
Mitch Bax
digital imaging technician
1 Episode, 2011 - 2011
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo