X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Kelly Overton
Vanessa Van Helsing / Vanessa Helsing / Van Helsing
54 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Jesse Stanley
Oracle / Bathory / Dark Figure
24 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Keith Arbuthnot
Elder / Nikolai / Feral Vampire
11 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Jason William Day
Refugee / Refugee #1 / Refugee 1
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michael Eklund
Abraham Van Helsing / Jacob Van Helsing
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019

Sound

Matt Coffey
re-recording mixer / foley artist / adr editor / foley editor
65 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Brent Planiden
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
65 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Tyler Rambie
re-recording mixer / sound designer / foley artist / foley editor / additional sound design / adr mixer
65 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Kirby Jinnah
ADR mixer / adr recordist / adr mixer
52 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Chris Ferguson
sound editor / loop group recordist / sound effects creatures / sound effects editor / foley recording / foley recordist / assistant sound editor
52 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Vienna Kunnas
sound effects editor / assistant sound editor / deliveries supervisor / ADR Editor / ADR editor / adr editor / sound editor
27 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Stephen Murdoch
adr supervisor / dialogue editor
25 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Frank Laratta
sound supervisor / re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
20 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Steve Allen
background sound effects / sound effects editor
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Jeffrey Roy
supervising adr editor / adr supervisor / loop group recordist / adr editor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Braun Farnon
audio post producer / sound post producer
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Matthew Gionet
audio description mixer / audio description recordist
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Brian Lyster
sound mixer: second unit / additional sound mixer / sound mixer: splinter unit
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Allen Yang
boom operator: second unit
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Paul Biason
boom operator: second unit
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Tysen Schieber
boom operator: splinter unit
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Makeup

Jennifer Kaminski
makeup designer / makeup artist / makeup department head / key makeup artist
52 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
April Beer
key / key makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
34 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Daemon Cadman
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
32 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Leah Cuff
key makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
26 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Charmaine Clark
hair department head / key hair stylist
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Karly Paranich
makeup artist / assistant hair stylist
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Candice Harvey
assistant makeup artist / first assistant hair stylist
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Amber Crombach
first assistant makeup artist
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Katalin Lippay
hair department head / key hair stylist
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sarah Elizabeth
first assistant makeup artist
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Amber Snow
first assistant hair stylist
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Sarah Buffitt
first assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Werner Pretorius
prosthetic designer: Amazing Ape Productions
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Carolyn Williams
special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions
12 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Devon Bree Baker
hair stylist / key hair stylist
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Audrey Himmer-Jude
daily makeup artist / assistant makeup artist / assistant special makeup effects artist
5 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Graden van Erkelens
assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist
4 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Megan Nicholson
special makeup effects artist
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
J.P. Mass
makeup effects supervisor
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tibor Farkas
special makeup effects artist
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017

Visual Effects

Shawn Duddridge
visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
56 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
James Frislev
visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator / visual effects compositor
53 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Steve Des Roches
compositor / visual effects compositor / lead visual effects compositor
52 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Vince Paul
visual effects artist / digital artist
39 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Aydan Rogan
visual effects artist / visual effects compositor
33 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Chris Deger
visual effects coordinator
26 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Kimberley Walker
visual effects coordinator / compositor / visual effects artist
26 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Palanikumar Gopal
compositor / digital compositor: original production
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Manny Wiebe
digital compositor / cg artist
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Larry Ngo
digital compositor / compositor
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Ryan Epp
compositing supervisor / compositor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Sandra Myers
compositor / visual effects compositor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Brae Norwiss
compositor / digital compositor / visual effects compositor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Weston Slater
digital artist / visual effects artist
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jeffrey Smolen
compositor / visual effects compositor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tyler Gooden
visual effects production supervisor
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Colton Hodge
digital compositor / compositor
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Matt Vondette
visual effects system manager
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Francois Latremoille
cg artist / visual effects artist
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Prakash Pathak
associate production manager
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018

Assistant Director

Ashley Sawyer
third assistant director / second assistant director
19 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Paula Antil
second assistant director / first assistant director
8 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jody Ryan
first assistant director
7 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Eddy Hardy
second assistant director / first assistant director
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Ryan Murphy
trainee assistant director
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Vince Coates
second assistant director / first assistant director
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Brad Medhurst
first assistant director / second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Naomi Polk
second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Cindy Smith
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Jason Rody
second assistant director
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Art Department

Cameron Boon
paint coordinator / painter coordinator
60 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Raney Werneburg
Lead carpenter / construction foreman / lead carpenter
39 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Elliott Montello
prop build coordinator / assistant prop master / assistant property master
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Alex Fountain
on-set dresser / set dresser
24 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
David Spaven
set dec coordinator / set decorating coordinator
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Raquel Fors
assistant property master / assistant props
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Dawn Wright
assistant property master
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Stunts

Matthew Mylrea
stunt double: Jonathan Scarfe / stunt performer
47 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Holly Raczynski
stunt double / stunt double: Kelly Overton / stunt double: Vanessa
28 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Andrew Prest
stunt double: Christopher Heyerdahl / stunt performer
15 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Dan Rizzuto
stunt coordinator / Cover Stunt Coordinator
14 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Mitra Suri
stunt double: Missy Peregrym / stunt double: Jennifer Spence
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Jared Payne
stunt performer / stunts / stunt double: Scab
12 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Maya Macatumpag
stunt double: Keeya King / violet stunt double / violet: stunt double / Keeya King
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Lucius Fairburn
stunt performer / stunt performer: Feral
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Alexander Mandra
stunt player / stunts / stunt double / stunt performer
6 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Kent Thomson
stunt double: Vincent Gale / Stunt Double: Vincent Gale
6 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Skyler Mowatt
stunt performer / stunt performer: Vampire Delta
5 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Cassandra Ebner
stunt double: Dylan / stunt double: Brittney / stunt performer
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Atlin Mitchell
stunt performer / stunt double: Laura Mennell
4 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Lloyd Cunningham
stunt performer / stunt double: Micheal Adamthwaite / stunt performer: blk tech guard #1
4 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Nilo Ghajar
stunt performer / stunt double: Missy Peregrym
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Tally Rodin
stunt double: Nicole Muñoz
4 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Krista Bell
stunt double: Caroline Cave / stunt performer / stunts
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Jordan Davis
stunt double / stunt soldier
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Rhys Williams
stunt performer / stunt double: Bzhaun Rhoden
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Shannon Saunders
stunt double: Andee Frizzel / stunt double: Kendall Cross
3 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Brandon Calvert
mathew smalley: stunt double / stunts
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Allison Brunet
stunt actor: Freezer Vampire / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Andrew Chin
fight choreographer / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Tamara Daroshin
stunt juvie / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Sharlene Royer
stunt actor: Sister #3 / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Brett Chan
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Andrei Kovski
Stunt Double: Tom McBeath / stunt double: Tom McBeath
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Andrea Ross
stunt double: Julie Lynn Mortensen / stunt double: Kelly Overton
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2019
Heidi Ford
stunt double: Caroline Cave
2 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Evelyn Gonda
stunt double: Heather Doerksen / stunt double: Tricia Helfer
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Amanda Voll
Stunt double: Jessica Mcleod / stunt performer / stunts
2 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Ivett Gonda
stunt double: Hilary Jardine
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Zandara Kennedy
stunt double: Hilary Jardine / stunt double: Susan
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Jason Calder
stunt double: Nels lennarson
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Danna St. Lawrence
Rebecca Stunt Double / stunt performer
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Bernadette Beck
stunt performer: Denver Victim
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018

Editorial

Claudio Sepulveda
final colorist / finishing colorist / colorist
65 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Sheila Giroux
post production supervisor / post-production coordinator
52 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Jon Anctil
assistant editor / first assistant editor
27 Episodes, 2016 - 2018
Candice Kim
digital intermediate project manager / post project manager
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Joy Lin
on-line editor / finishing editor
25 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Jay Harada
finishing editor / on-line editor
18 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Nick Nadon
first assistant editor / assistant editor / second assistant editor
16 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Dan Millson
dailies workflow supervisor
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Emily Nomland
dailies office administrator
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michelle Panchuk
project manager: additional post-production services / digital intermediate project manager
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Michael Sangalang
assistant editor / dailies technician / dailies operator
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Jason Chu
second assistant editor / first assistant editor
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Stuart Hoy
digital intermediate post coordinator
8 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Kody Troy Davidson
first assistant editor / assistant editor
5 Episodes, 2019 - 2019

Other

Sarah Ares
2nd assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator / 1st assistant production coordinator
65 Episodes, 2016 - 2021
Chris Ippolito
producer's assistant / producers' assistant
39 Episodes, 2017 - 2019
Alana Murray
clearance coordinator / clearances
23 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Melissa Dotto
cast assistant / assistant: Ms. Overton
17 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Derek Lowe
first assistant production coordinator
16 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Morris Chapdelaine
assistant to producer / assistant: executive producer / executive producer assistant
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Shelby Tony
payroll accountant / assistant accountant
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Glenn Mowatt
first aid / craft service / craft services
7 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Rainer Gerlach
dialogue director: german version
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Paloma Porcel
adaption: castellan version / dubbing director: catalan version
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Erich Sooter
translator: german version
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Rhiannon A. Charles
first assistant production coordinator
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019
Lindsay E. Donovan
vice president of sales & distribution
1 Episode, 2021 - 2021

Costume Department

Karley Schroyen
costume coordinator / costumer
26 Episodes, 2018 - 2021
Lindsay Gjertsen
set costumer / costume supervisor
26 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Stephanie Shanklin
stitcher / stitcher and breakdown
24 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Terry Pitts
costume illustrator / prep costumer
13 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Alexandra Morris
background costume coordinator / costume assistant
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Brandy Mars
costume truck supervisor / set costumer
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Shelby Page
costumer: breakdown / illustrator
2 Episodes, 2017 - 2017
Jessica Kalan
assistant costume designer
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Camera Department

Edith Cheng
second assistant "a" camera / second assistant camera: a camera
26 Episodes, 2016 - 2019
Jacob Bond
generator operator / rigging gaffer
26 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Jesse Regimbal
b cam op / a camera op/steadicam / b camera / a camera/steadicam / c camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera
22 Episodes, 2017 - 2021
Erik Horn
b camera second assistant
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Todd Shelley
"a" camera dolly operator / dolly operator: "a" camera
13 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Maya Nadine
grip / dolly grip: "c" camera
13 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Rod Frew
best boy rigging electrics
13 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Rogan Lovse
"a" second assistant camera
13 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Vlad Horodinca
"a" camera operator / director of photography: second unit / camera operator: "a" camera
12 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Jen Caron
second assistant camera: b camera
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Terry Garnett
a cam 1st assistant camera / first assistant a camera / b camera operator
11 Episodes, 2019 - 2019
Tamara Cesarec
second assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator: "c" camera
9 Episodes, 2017 - 2018
Andres Nino
b cam dolly grip / a camera dolly grip
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2017
Michael Gillooly
lighting technician / camera trainee
7 Episodes, 2019 - 2021
Monica Chai
camera trainee / second assistant camera: "c" camera
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Regan Enderl
camera operator: "b" camera
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Robin Lindala
camera operator: "a" camera
5 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Josh Crippen
second assistant camera: "a" camera
4 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Laird Pierce
camera first assistant: day player
3 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Amy Belling
camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera
3 Episodes, 2018 - 2018
Lukas Kacerjak
second assistant: a camera - Slovakia
3 Episodes, 2021 - 2021
Jared Nickel
second assistant camera: "b" camera
1 Episode, 2018 - 2018
John Banovich
Drone DP / camera operator
1 Episode, 2019 - 2019

Location Management

Mick Rochon
assistant location manager / location scout
8 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Claire O'Malley
location production assistant
2 Episodes, 2016 - 2016
Kyle Renz
trainee assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2016 - 2016
Andrew Marles
assistant location manager
1 Episode, 2017 - 2017
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo