X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John August
screenplay by
Guy Ritchie
screenplay by

Cast

Will Smith
Genie / Mariner
Billy Magnussen
Prince Anders
Ceara Batson
School Girl
Demii Lee Walker
School Girl
Elena Zacharia
School Girl
Bessy Naidu
School Girl
Marisha Wallace
Busybody Woman
Maya Saroya
Beguiling Woman
Amar Chadha-Patel
Mounted Palace Guard
Omar Abidi
Chubby Aladdin
Amed Hashimi
Prisoner #1
Stefan Capper
Prisoner #2
Jamal Sims
Handsome Prince
Frank Welker
Cave of Wonders
Fabio Abraham
Arabic Man
Lee Admassie
Ali's Trumpeter
Usmaan Ahmed
Market Trader / Pedestrian / Townsfolk / Villager
Rodrig Andrisan
Agrabah Citizen
Joey Ansah
Jafar's Guard
Elizabeth Ansari
Market Stall Holder
Anj Avraam
Palace Guard
Haseeb Bajwa
Agrabah Tanner
Charlotte Barnes
Female Cook Dancer
Luke Bell
Townsfolk
Shelsie Blake
Genie's Showgirl
Paulina Boneva
Market Lady
Corey Booth
Jafar's Guard
Tahir Burhan
Palace Courtier
Jan Cabral
Palace Guard
Champimi
Ship Captain
Eric Coco
Townsfolk
Bern Collaço
Palace Guard
Spencer Collings
Camel Rider
Adam Collins
City Guard
Ben Conlon
Townsfolk
Rene Costa
Villager
Mary Cruz
Palace Courtier
Adrian Danila
Ali's Servant
Alice Dinnean
Genie's Showgirl
Karan Singh Duggall
SR. Palace Servent
Ramzy El Huraiby
Wrong Wisher
Mahmoud Elmesiry
Palace Guard
Agatha Ezzedine
Market Lady
Shaj Goku
City Guard
Tuncay Gunes
Prince Ali's Palace Servant
Bikramjit Gurm
Indian Spice Merchant
Forrest Harding
Animal Vocalizations
Yasmin Harrison
Peacock Dancer
Robby Haynes
Razoul Chief City Guard
Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds
Ali's Dancing Servant #2
Svend Emil Jacobsen
Sven - Guard of Prince Anders
Levente Jakab
Ali's Dancing Servant
Blythe Jandoo
Luna Dancer
Jackson Kai
North African TownFolk / Dancer
Carlo Kaya
Townsfolk
Luke Kearney
Market Stall Owner

Produced By

Ivan Atkinson
associate producer
Kevin de la Noy
executive producer
James Herbert
associate producer
Max Keene
co-producer
Dan Lin
producer
Karl McMillan
associate producer
Mark Mostyn
co-producer
Marc Platt
executive producer

Music

Alan Menken
Composer

Cinematography

Alan Stewart
director of photography

Sound

Dale Anchor
additional adr recordist
Mark Appleby
adr mixer
Tom Barrow
sound mixer: splinter unit
Philip Bodger
playback operator: 2nd unit
Peter Burgis
foley artist
Kristin Catuogno
adr recordist
Duncan Craig
second assistant sound - 2nd unit
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Gibran Farrah
adr mixer
Arthur Fenn
key first assistant sound
Zoe Freed
foley artist
Joe Furness
source connect engineer
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Luke Gentry
sound designer
Tarek Abu Ghoush
sound assistant: Jordan
James Gibb
first assistant sound - 2nd unit
Dominic Gibbs
supervising sound editor
Billy Hayes
sound trainee
Simon Hayes
production sound mixer
Eilam Hoffman
sound effects editor
Adam Horley
adr editor
Ben Jeffes
second assistant sound
Jaap Jellema
adr recordist
Robin Johnson
first assistant sound
Conor Kelly
sound mix technician
Maria Kelly
adr assistant
George Lee
sound apprentice
Daniel Lepervanche
sound designer: trailer
Stefan Meutstege
a.d.r. recordist
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Candela Palencia
sound mix technician
Rachel Park
assistant sound editor
Yiannis Pazios
re-recording mixer
Rebecca Peace
sound mix technician
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
Sylvio Pretsch
assistant to recordist: adr
Jeremy Price
sound effects editor
Jemma Riley-Tolch
foley editor
Robbie Scott
studio manager
Jason Sharrow
adr mixer / adr recordist
Timothy Siddall
dialogue editor
Richard Spooner
additional re-recording mixer
Mark Taylor
re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
James Taylor-Beeson
assistant sound editor
Lottie Wade
adr recordist
Andy Welker
adr mixer / adr supervisor
Tom Wilkin
sound trainee
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Atlanta
Colin Heath
epk sound
Sotiris Laskaris
sound mixer
Caitlin McDaid
adr crowd: boom operator
Ashley Sinani
sound trainee: additional photography

Casting Director

Salah Benchegra
Casting Director
Lucinda Syson
Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Claire Nia Richards
Set Decorator
Luke Townshend
Set Decorator

Makeup

Federica Adorno
junior hair & makeup crowd daily
Christina Andrew
hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Pierce Austin
hair designer: Will Smith
Christine Blundell
hair designer / makeup designer
Daisy Bridgford
crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Anita Casali
principal hair & make up additional photography
Sharon Colley
crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Maddy Davis
crowd hair & makeup trainee
Emmalee Etherington
Hair and Makeup Trainee Daily
Sophie Finch
makeup artist crowd
Charmaine Fuller
crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Pippa Gillespie
crowd hair and makeup artist daily
Rebecca Hadfield
junior crowd hair and makeup daily
Nadine Keiser
crowd junior hair stylist / crowd junior makeup artist
Kathy Kneller
Hair and make up artist daily
Gemma Low
hair stylist / crowd hair & makeup
Gary Machin
crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Amy Mansfield
crowd hair and makeup artist
Ray Marston
Wigmaker / wig maker
Claire Matthews
hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Scarlett McPherson
hair stylist / makeup artist
Chloe Meddings
hair stylist / makeup artist
Judy Murdock
personal makeup artist: Will Smith
Clementine Ollerenshaw
hair trainee / makeup trainee
Simone Philcox
makeup artist
Jackie Saundercock
crowd hair and makeup
Morag Smith
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Shelley Anne Stace
hair and makeup trainee: daily
Lesa Warrener
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Sally Watterston
makeup artist: crowd
Karleigh Williams
makeup artist / makeup artist: daily
Christopher Willmore
Hair & Makeup Trainee Daily
Stacy Wodu
Key Crowd Makeup Artist
Emilie Yong
Crowd Make-up Artist
Jodie Al-Saiegh
crowd makeup junior
Kat Ali
makeup artist
Jo Barrass-Short
makeup artist: daily
Anna Bass
junior makeup artist
Charlotte 'Lotty' Betts
hair and makeup: junior - daily
Emily Bobczenok
trainee: crowd makeup: dailee
Paulina Boneva
makeup and hair
Fiona Chaffey
additional hair and makeup
Susan Cole
hair stylist / makeup artist
Guy Common
assistant makeup artist
Chelsea Derber
makeup artist
Jenna Roseanne Drew
makeup artist
Monique Giamattei
crowd hair and makeup junior daily
Lisa Harris
makeup artist
Jennifer Harty
crowd hair & makeup artist
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne
hair & makeup daily
Kathleen Garbutt
trainee: crowd makeup: dailee
Benjamin Ip
makeup artist
Lyndsey Jewell
daily assistant makeup artist/hair stylist
Tanya Kennedy
crowd hair and make up trainee: daily
Hannah Kueck
trainee: crowd makeup: dailee
Rachel Lennon
makeup artist: daily
Chris Lyons
dental prosthetics
Tara McDonald
hair stylist: crowd
Madlen Mierzwiak
makeup artist
Niall Monteith-Mann
hair & makeup junior
Daisy Oldershaw
makeup trainee: crowd
Shreya Patel
hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Amber Pitkin
crowd makeup junior
Becky Sheridan
makeup trainee
Naomi Slack
trainee makeup artist daily
Helen Sutton
trainee hair & makeup crowd daily
Ramone Truong
makeup trainee: crowd
Tonia Vernava
additional hair and makeup
Jade Winterton
crowd trainee artist

Special Effects

Steven Timothy Amos
robot motion control operator
Adrian Bennett
special effects technician
David Caunce
special effects technician
Paul Clark
special effects foreman
Dennison Crook
special effects technician
Fernando da Silva
special effects adr driver
Paul Dane
special effects technician
James Davis III
senior special effects technician
Michael Dawson
special effects assistant supervisor
Chris Dubock
special effects technician
Manex Efrem
senior special effects technician
Emily Fisher
special effects assistant: dailies
Marc Fox
special effects crew
Andy Fraser
senior special effects technician
David Holt
special effects floor supervisor
Mark Holt
special effects supervisor
Ben James
special effects technician
Peter Kersey
special effects floor supervisor: additional photography / special effects floor supervisor: splinter unit
Dave Kneath
special effects technician
Nick Kool
senior special effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr.
special effects: additional photography
Thomas Lloyd
special effects technician
Jay Mallet
senior special effects technician
Paul McGuinness
senior special effects technician
Dickon Mitchell
robomoco coordinator
Sam Perez
special effects technician
Alex Robinson
special effects trainee
Dom Saville
robomoco trainee
Simone Tartaglia
motion control animator
Lucy Thompson
special effects coordinator
Jack Thomson
special effects trainee
Mike Tucker
senior special effects technician
Mark Vanstone
lead senior special effects technician
Hannah Wilson
special effects technician
David Woods
lead senior special effects technician
Will Wyatt
special effects lead designer

Visual Effects

Jérémie Abrial
character modeler: Industrial Light and Magic
Martin Ackermann
data management operator: Magic Lab
Hayley Adams
layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Paul Adams
visual effects artist
Stuart Adcock
facial supervisor: Industrial Light and Magic
Chirag Agarwal
technical director
Manjeet Agrawat
Stereo Compositor
Lydia Aguilar
compositor: dneg
Tanseer Ahmed
animator: ILM Vancouver
Ben Aickin
digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Alper Aksit
animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Ali Al-Tobi
fx technical director: One of Us
Amer Alameddine
creature td: Industrial Light and Magic
Laura Aldridge
visual effects coordinator
Daniel Alejo
digital compositor: ILM
Spencer Alexander
Lead Creature TD: ILM
Miguel Algora
visual effects artist
Maria Asim Ali
compositor
Alexandre Alin
animator: Hybride
Antony Allen
compositor: One of Us
Jon Allen
lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Ryan Allen
compositor
Bimpe Alliu
art assistant: ILM
Carlos Alvarez
compositor: DNEG
Juan Alvarez
roto artist: technicolor
Christoph Ammann
cg supervisor: ILM
Matt Anderson
visual effects artist
Raine Anderson
senior texture artist: ILM
Viktor Andersson
compositing supervisor: ILP vfx
Arild Anfinnsen
visual effects artist: ILM
Siau Yene Ang
digital compositor
Lorenzo Antico
vfx witness camera operator
Asier Aparicio
digital compositor: ILM
Stephen Aplin
animation supervisor
Jahan Arsi
visual effects artist
Artin Aryaei
senior compositor: ILM
Paul Ashall
layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kenneth Au
visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Marc Aubry
animator: Hybride
Marie-Claude Aubry
lead textures/lighting: Hybride
Nor Azman
digital compositor
Adam Azmy
digital compositor
Alireza Babarahimloo
compositor: Dneg
Thomas Bacanu
compositor: Double Negative
Jerome Bacquet
visual effects supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Randall Bahnsen
creature technical director: ILM
Eileen Bai
creature technical director: ILM
Adam Baines
concept artist: ILM
Dmitri Bajenov
fx artist: FX TD - Industrial Light and Magic
Jamie Bakewell
pre-viz & layout: Proof, Inc
Mark Bakowski
visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Anand Balasubramaniam
creature FX artist
Michael Balzer
digital compositor: ILM
Peiman Bandari
compositor: Dneg
Carlo Barbera
digital compositor: ILM
Nicolas Barbier
lighting artist
H.R. Barnett
stereo editor
Lorna Barnshaw
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Michel Barrière
compositing supervisor: Hybride
Bryan Bartlett
digital compositor: ILM
William Bartlett
associate production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Sam Bassett
compositing supervisor
Claudio Bassi
Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Arthur Bayard
generalist environments: ILM
Boyan Baynov
lighting td: ILM
Didem Bayrak
previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Dugan Beach
digital artist: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
digital artist
Mike Beaulieu
animation supervisor: ILM
Olivier Beaulieu
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Paul F. Becker
stereo and VFX executive producer
Thabo Beeler
Research Scientist: Disney Research
Charles Beglan
previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Manoranjan Behera
line producer: Dneg
Alex Belgeonne
visual effects senior coordinator
Kevin Bell
senior compositor: ILM
Martin Bell
postvis supervisor: Proof
Nadir Bennac
data wrangler
Nicholas Bennett
visual effects supervisor
Jaume Berch
FX Technical Director: One Of Us
Michel Bergeron
Technical Director: Hybride
Louise Bertrand
visual effect producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet
modeler: Hybride
Karim Besbes
technical support: Hybride
Gaia Bestagno
matchmove artist: One of Us
Suraj Bhagat
compositor
Leonardo Bianchi
lighting td: Industrial Light and Magic
Andrea Biferi
lighting td: ILM
Daniele Bigi
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Nunzio Bitetti
CG Generalist: ILM
Måns Björklund
visual effects executive producer: ILP
Brad Blackbourn
previs supervisor
Pierre Blain
digital compositor: Hybride
Gabriel Blanco
pipeline technical director
Jeff Blouin
production assistant: Hybride
Joel Bodin
lighting supervisor: ILM
Stephen Bodle
previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Joao Bogossian
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Ryan Andrews
lock off pa
Paul Bennett
key second assistant director
Rory Broadfoot
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Tom Browne
second assistant director: second unit
Irene-Elisabeth Ellis
crowd pa: dailies
Conor Feltham
key set pa: second unit
Joe Geary
first assistant director: 2nd unit
Oliver Graves
lock off pa: dailies
Freddie Hall
third assistant director
Daniel Hillary
key third assistant director
Barney Hughes
floor second assistant director
Max Keene
first assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho
third assistant director
Michela Marini
base third assistant director
Grace McInnes
crowd 3rd assistant director / crowd third assistant director: dailies
Hugh McNally
additional set pa
Terry McShane
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Tamir Naber
key third assistant director: Jordan
Thomas Napper
second unit director
Louise Rashman
additional third assistant director: splinter unit
Kt Roberts
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Sarah Jean Selway
crowd second assistant director
Siggy Stone
additional third assistant director: dailies
Szonja Szekerák
base assistant director: additional photography
Jo Tew
music & dance second assistant director
Illias Thoms
third assistant director: Jordan
Charlie Vaughan
third assistant director: cast
Patrick Waggett
crowd third assistant director
Tom Westgate
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Luke Kimble Williams
third assistant director: 2nd unit
Jo Winter
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Jacob Wood
Cast Assistant

Production Management

Diala Al Raie
production supervisor
Peter Bardsley
unit manager: Jordan
Siobhan Boyes
post-production supervisor
Kevin de la Noy
unit production manager
Vinay Gautam
production manager
Arundhati Jaiswal
production coordinator
Rasul Kalyayev
unit manager: Jordan
Fuad Khalil
production manager: Jordan
Todd London
post production executive
Akash Mangavkar
production manager
Mark Mostyn
unit production manager
Tina Louise Newman
production executive
Rula Saleh
travel & accommodation coordinator
Mark Somner
unit production manager: Jordan
Zuhair Soudi
unit manager: Jordan
Jo Wallett
production supervisor

Art Department

Elizabeth Abad Quintero
props department coordinator
Paula Gonzalez Abad
assistant props coordinator
Mohamed Omar Abdelazim Ali
lead labor: Jordan
Douglas Allam
head of department plasterer
David Allcock
storyboard artist
Kirby Allen-D'Cruze
Armoury modeller
Victoria Allwood
senior set draughtsperson
Kamen Anev
concept artist
Oliver Arndt
supervising painter: reshoots
Matt Askey
drapes master
Dino Athanassiou
lead story artist
Laura Barden
draughtsman
Christopher John Beaumont
Dressing: dailies
James Bedwell
prop modeler
Anna Bennett Squire
assistant construction coordinator
Max Berman
concept artist
Sarah Bicknell
senior draughtsperson
Dean Bird
charge hand painter
Michael Blake
dressing prop
Nabeel Allan Boiler
props: art department / props
Satarupa Bradley
scenic artist
Gabi Brown
art department coordinator
Clemency Bunn
props painter
Jack Cairns
chargehand dressing props
Pablo Carpio
concept artist
Darryl Carter
hod carpenter
Dean Coldham
plasterer: Boat construction / supervising plasterer: reshoots
John Colebourn
storyboard artist
Ian Cooper
chargehand dressing prop
Ian Crooks
propmaker: TPL
Paul Curren
head painter
Sam Curren
chargehand painter
Emma Denby
construction modeller
Diana Denisova
armoury trainee
Jessica Derhammer
construction coordinator
Heiko Von Drengenberg
storyboard artist
Paul Duff
Construction CAD designer
Robert J. Dugdale
scenic painter
Kimberley Fahey
senior assistant set decorator
Khaled Farrah
assistant property master
Jeff Finch
plasterer
Suzy Fink
props coordinator
Neil Floyd
graphic designer
Michael Fong
storyboard artist
Rod Forbes
supervising props
Stephen Forrest-Smith
storyboard artist
Hannah Foulkes
art deparment runner
Colin H. Fraser
contruction manager
Kevin Fraser
supervising painter
Julien Gauthier
concept artist
Iain Geddes
supervising painter
Nick Geller
petty cash buyer
Craig Gilroy
junior draughtsperson
Sarah Ginn
assistant art director / standby art director second unit
Jan Gronczewski
art department assistant
Andrew Guyett
scenic painter
Tom Haddon
prop modeller
Andrea Hajdu
leather artist
Ali Halliday
armoury modeller/standby armourer
Emma Hanson
head sculptor
Rohan Harris
scenic artist
Aaron Harvey
prop modeller
Justin Hayzelden
dressing props
Andrew Hughes
prop modeller
Katie Hyatt
3d prop modeler
Casey Ivall
set dec runner
Jason Ivall
supervisor painter
Josh Jones
standby carpenter
Mark Jones
dressing props
Lara Kaminski
set dec work experience
Samy Keilani
art director: Jordan
Michael Kelm
model maker
Kira Kemble
additional assistant art director
May Khalili
art department coordinator: Jordan
Lizzie Kilham
standby art director
Tony Knight
props: daily
Leandre Lagrange
concept artist
Terry Lambert
senior greensman
Dominic Lavery
concept artist
Steven Law
carpenter
Abigail Levers-George
art department runner
Tom Lewis
asst construction coordinator
Katie Lodge
senior prop modeller
Helen Logan
assistant buyer
Niall Loughrey
props painter
Richard MacMillan
Second Unit Chargehand Stand-by Props / lead props: second unit
Blake Maslin
senior greensman

Stunts

Nathan Aldous
stunt performer
Nicole Alphonce
stunt dancer
Joey Ansah
stunt performer
Adam Basil
stunt performer / stunt double: Genie/Will Smith
Thomas Billings
stunt performer
Bryn Bond
stunt performer
Tom Boney
stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri
stunt performer
Adam Collins
stunt performer
Joel Conlan
stunt performer
Liam Coote
stunt performer
Matt Crook
stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas
stunt performer
Andrew Dunkelberger
stunt performer
Sam Durrani
utility stunts
Luke Gomes
stunt performer / stunt double: Mena Massoud
Martin Gordon
stunt player
Sarah Greensmith
stunt department coordinator
Dan Griffiths
stunt performer
David Guerrero
stunt dancer
Lou Horvath
hod stunt rigger
Jason Hunjan
assistant stunt coordinator
Erol Ismail
stunt performer
Luke Kearney
stunt performer
Jody Keys
stunt rigger
Irfan Khan
Stunt Assistant
Adam Kirley
stunt coordinator
Xavier Lake
stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan
stunt performer
Ginger McCarthy
stunt rigger
Casey Michaels
stunt double: Naomi Scott
Rory Mulroe
stunt utility
Lucy Jayne Murray
stunt double: Naomi Scott/Jasmine
Rob Pavey
stunt performer
Ian Pead
utility stunts
Tilly Powell
stunt performer
Shane Roberts
stunt performer: utility stunts
Hasit Savani
stunt double: Aladdin/Mena Massoud
Fenix Searle
stunt rigger
Matt Sherren
stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey
stunt double: Nasim Pedrad
John Street
stunt utility
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
stunt performer
Roy Taylor
floor stunt supervisor
Karen Teoh
stunt performer
Luke Tumber
stunt performer
Chris Waite
stunt performer
Safi El Masri
stunt double: Mena Massoud

Animation

David Apgar
senior animator
Barry Baker
2d animator
Terence Bannon
lead animator
Aaron Barlow
senior animator
James Bown
animator
Kathy Kit Ying Choi
senior animator
Mickael Coedel
animator: ILM
David Crispino
animation supervisor: ILM
Felipe de Lanteuil
animator: ILM
Angeline De Silva
visual effects
Michael Douglas
2D animation assistant
Oliver Exmundo
senior animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Carlos Fraiha
senior animator
Raul Garcia
2d animator
Juani Guiraldes
senior animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Freya Hotson
2d animator
Chris Hurtt
lead animator
Wong Joe
senior animator
Kemal Kemal
animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Adrian Lim
animator: ILM
Ted Lister
lead animator: ILM
Jonathan Macintosh
lead animator
Sachin Mathew
animator: ILM
Chris McGaw
animator
Lee McNair
animator
Uli Meyer
2d animator
Andrew Mills
animator: Proof, Inc
Lukas Niklaus
Senior Animator: ILM
Ben Ozeri
animator
Leo Recompsat
lead previs artist
Slaven Reese
2d animator
Jay Roxas
animator
Amy Sendon
animator
Andrea Simonti
2d Animator
Ryan Sluman
animator
Chris Sokalofsky
senior animator
Aya Suzuki
2d animator
Alex Szeto
Senior Animator
Brad Willis
senior animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Angie Prindle
animator: Framestore

Editorial

Matt Adams
digital intermediate consultant
Debajit Barman
editorial supervisor: DNEG
Charbel Bou-Antoun
dailies operator
Matthew Bristowe
Head Of Production: Technicolor UK
Stuart Bryce
assistant technical operations manager: dailies
Zak Cannarozzo
editorial trainee
Wilbur Charles-Roberts
post-production assistant
Alexander Chehrazi
Stereo Editor
Simon Dunne
Technicolor PULSE: Senior Producer
Elijah Eastlund
associate digital intermediate producer
Valance Eisleben
assistant colorist
Jason Fabbro
video colorist
Alex Fenn
first assistant editor
Travis Flynn
hdr video colorist
Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital dailies colorist
Chema Gomez
dailies technical supervisor
Michael Hatzer
supervising digital colorist
Ryan Hayward
marketing editor
Philip Hedgecock
associate editor
James Hurwitz
digital technician
Steven James
post-production assistant
Chris Jensen
second colorist: Technicolor
Robert Jones
second assistant editor
Omar Khan
dcp mastering
Dexter Kong
technical support manager: Technicolor Pulse
Brian Krijgsman
digital intermediate colourist: Technicolor UK
Steven Mates
stereo editor: UK
Steve McGowan
dailies production manager
Carl McKay
trailer finishing artist
Flo Miller
post-production coordinator
Tom Mitchell
senior dailies operator
Samantha A. Morrison
post-production coordinator: Marc Graue Recording Studios
Angus Munro
first assistant editor
Jason Myres
assistant colorist
Carrie Oliver
digital intermediate editor
Bob Peishel
digital intermediate producer
Maikel Popic
conform operator
Myles Robey
vfx editor
Mark Sahagun
conform editor
Tom Scott
assistant editor: TV Spots
Raul Sevilla
dcp mastering
David Thomashower
studio assistant editor
Brett Trider
digital intermediate colorist
Edwin Van Huizen
digital intermediate colorist
Jenny-Jayne Webb
digital intermediate editor

Other

Ahmed Ahmed
special thanks

Music Department

Ashley Andrew-Jones
assistant engineer
Laurence Anslow
protools recordist
David Arch
pianist musician
Howard Ashman
songs: lyrics by
Salar Asid
violinist
Chris Barrett
assistant engineer
Nick Baxter
additional engineer
Ben Bell
assistant engineer
Christopher Benstead
composer: additional music / music arranger / supervising music editor
Tarik Beshir
featured musician: oud
Doug Besterman
orchestrator: songs
Richard Bissill
Musician: French horn
Hannah Bredberg
Music Department
Dirk Campbell
musician: duduk/ney flutes
Natasha Canter
assistant engineer
Tim Carter
vocal coach
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
Lyndsie Chlowitz
music coordinator: walt disney studios
Stephen Coleman
orchestrator
Will Collyer
additional vocals
Fiona Cruickshank
additional music editor
Caroline Dale
soloist: cello
Grace Davidson
vocalist soprano
Terry Edwards
choir master
Jason Evans
musician: trumpet
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
James Fountain
musician: trumpet
Kaylin Frank
music executive
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Martin Higgins
additional orchestration
Adam Hochstatter
music programmer
Connor Hughes
assistant music editor
Robin Jeffrey
musician: oud
Madhan Karky
Lyricist: Dialogue Writer
Aaron Kenny
Music Assistant to Alan Menken
Tom Kilworth
additional orchestration / midi transcriptions
Michael Kosarin
composer: additional music / conductor: score and songs / music arranger / song producer
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of music
Alan Menken
songs: music by
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Alan Meyerson
additional music mixer
Adam Miller
score recordist
Janey Miller
soloist: cor anglais
Jack Mills
assistant engineer
Frank Moon
musician: oud
Robin Morrison
music editor
Carmen Murlaner
music supervisor
Preetha Narayanan
musician: ethnic strings leader
Everton Nelson
orchestra leader
Anna Noakes
soloist: flute
Ben Parry
choir director
Benj Pasek
songs: lyrics by
Justin Paul
songs: lyrics by
Jason Poss
music transcription
John Prestage
assistant engineer
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Tom Rees-Roberts
soloist: trumpet
Eva Reistad
Score Mix Assistant
Tim Rice
songs: lyrics by
Nina Robertson
soloist: flute
Douglas Romayne
music programming
Rob Roots
musician
Sseruwagi Sinclaire Sebastian
performer / theme music composer
James Shearman
score orchestrated by
Annie Skates
vocal contractor
Amy Stewart
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Jill Streater
music preparation: UK
Matthew Rush Sullivan
music producer / music supervisor / songs produced by / vocal producer
Jamie Talbot
saxophone
James A. Taylor
vocal consultant
Claire Underwood
vocal coach
Sanaa Wabah
musician: quanun
Richard Watkins
soloist: French horn
Don Welty
music business and legal affairs
Booker White
music preparation
Gerald White
vocal coach
Pat White
musician: trumpet
Frank Wolf
score mixer
Steve Wright
additional arrangements
Jacob Yoffee
custom trailer music
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Vicky Matthews
orchestra: cello
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin

Casting Department

Jenna Bamberger
casting assistant
David Bush
casting assistant
Marwa Gabriel
casting associate
Shanna Kay Gonzales
casting coordinator: UAE and Lebanon
Stephanie Gorin
casting: Canada
David Grindrod
Musical Casting Director
Alex Iskounen
casting assistant: NY
Tess Joseph
india, abu dhabi, dubai
Dayna Polehanki
Detroit Casting
Hamzah Saman
casting associate
Michelle Smith
casting northern england / northern england casting
Cindy Tolan
northeast america
Harika Uygur
Casting Turkiye
Natasha Vincent
casting associate
Paushali Banik
extras casting assistant
Nathalie Colen
crowd voice casting assistant
Hannah Cook
crowd voice casting assistant

Costume Department

Camille Adomakoh
set costumer
Isabella Aestrea
costume daily
Ben Allard
set costumer
David Atkinson
Chief leather worker
Cathryn Avison
embroiderer
Milly Barter
set costumer
Fiona Barty
jewellery modeller
Karen Beale
principal costume coordinator
Helen Beasley
costume maker
Pauline Bidegaray
costume trainee
Stephanie Blythman
costume standby: dailies
Rob Brown
assistant costume designer/set supervisor
Isabella Carreras
trainee textile artist
Sylvaine Champeau
costume maker
Giulia Chini
costume maker
Samantha Choat
Costume Props Leather Trainee
Henry Christopher
senior leather worker
Eve Collins
costume maker
Katherine Cox
costume trainee
Benjamin Crean
costume prop modeller / set costumer
Rebecca Cunningham
splinter unit costume supervisor
Annabel Davies
Junior costume maker
Bruno de Santa
costumer: Will Smith
Jazmin Dervishali
junior costume maker
Alexandra Disertori
costume daily
Thea Dumitriu
concept artist
Harriet Dyson
costume props trainee
Freya Edmondson
crowd costumer: daily
Maria Endara
senior costume maker
Sara Fay
outworker
Alice FitzGerald
senior dyer
Kirsten Fletcher
chief costume cutter
Vana Giannoula
costume embellisher
Lily Gibbs
costume coordinator additional photography only
Lucy Gibson
costume jeweller
Sarah Godwin
textile artist
Mia Gray
set costumer
Pascha Hanaway
assistant costume coordinator
Dougie Hawkes
crowd costume stylist
Sophie Hawkins
Crowd Standby
Nicole Hayter
costume trainee
Stuart Heath
Costume Props Supervisor: BGI Supplies
Mariette Hendriks
costume cutter
Eve Herbert
costume maker
Jack Oliver Hopkins
costume maker/standby
Jenny Jarvis
costume daily
Katie Jones
stunts costume standby
Charlotte Kazmierow
costume maker trainee
Lee Kenny
costume assistant
Magdalena Kusowska
concept artist
Emily Lancaster
junior buyer
Tamzin Lillywhite
costume prop modeller
Callum Martin
crowd costumer
Jenna McGowan
crowd costumier
Jessie Metcalf
wardrobe mistress
Simone Michaux
costume props fabricator
Maja Milisavljevic
principal embellisher and costume maker
Ruth Mongey
costume maker
Zoe Morris
principal costumer
Peg Mortimer
costume trainee
Bethany Morton
costume maker trainee: United Kingdom
Emma Mulder
costume maker
Lara Newman
set costumer
John Norster
assistant costume designer
Alessio O'Driscoll
costume maker
Adedoyin Olushonde
costume maker
David Otzen
Principal costumer
Tim Perkins
chief cutter
Kate Peters
Trainee Costume Maker
Ingrid Polakovicova
set costumer: daily
Stephanie Potter
costume trainee
Chloe Reynolds
additional costume assistant
Ema Richards
textile artist
Gabriela Ruget
costume assistant
Andrey Ryabovichev
senior concept artist
Maria Salcher
costume coordinator
Jessica Scott-Reed
chief textile artist
Hannah Smith
costume maker
Zeina Soufan
costume assistant: Jordan
Clare Spragge
costume supervisor
Demi Stanley
costume maker trainee
Anabel Temple
assistant costume designer
Poonam Thanki
Costume Props Assistant
Lupt Utama
assistant costume designer
Nat Van Halle
set costumer
Debbie Vince
costume alterations/crowd standby
Cristy Watson
additional crowd costumer
Vicky Westgarth
costume prop and jewellery maker
Ryan Westington
Costume Props Leather trainee
Claire Wilson
principal costumer
Dennis Bach Jensen
crowd dresser
Kyle Jerichow
costume fabrication
Sahnet Perez-Stubbs
costume assistant
Rebekah Russell
costume daily

Camera Department

Ryan S. Adams
second assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Rene Adefarasin
1st assistant camera: a camera, second unit
Westley Agius
electrician
Hadeel Al Manaseer
assistant video assist
Amy Alicea
Central Loader Additional Photography
Rich Allen
blacktrax engineer / lighting console programmer
Susie Allnutt
franchise photographer
David Ashby
grip: dailies
Micaela Assaad
camera trainee
Shereen Baddour
second assistant camera
Adam Baker
lighting console programmer
Andrew Banwell
c camera operator: main unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Florina Barabas
video assistant
Adrian Barry
crane grip
Connor Bede
electrical rigger
Charlie Bell
lighting technician
Edward Bellamy
vr technical director
Lincoln Benjamin
assistant digital imaging technician
Guy Bennett
key grip
Jake Bennett-Young
assistant digital imaging technician: additional photography
Jason Berman
phantom technician
Ashley Bond
first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Alex Bradford
video assist
Fred Brown
rigging supervisor
Davide Carta
video assistant
Chris Cavanagh
video operator: moco unit / video operator: splinter unit
Scott Clooney
practical electrician
Matthew Clyne
grip: second unit
Alex Colthart
grip trainee: additional photography
Josselin Cornillon-Maillard
digital imaging technician assistant: dailies
Alex Coverley
Grip 2nd Unit
Simon Cullen
supervising sparks rigger
Stephen Delahunt
electrical rigger
Jason Delaveau
vr technician
Russell Diamond
key grip second unit
Ryan Donnelly
dit assistant trainee: dailies
Gary Donoghue
rigging electrician
Rob Dowling
HOD Studio electrician
Oliver Driscoll
first assistant camera
Megan Earl
camera trainee
Paul Edwards
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Tom Elgar
video operator
Martin Elvin
crane technician: dailies
Tony Ephgrave
rigging electrician
Jack Farrow
lighting technician
Gastone Ferrante
digital imaging technician: second unit
Francesco Ferrari
first assistant 'b' camera: additional photography
Ben Gadsden
camera trainee: splinter unit
Will H Gardner
data manager
Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital imagining technician
William Gibson
Electrical Rigger
Tony Goulding
best boy: second unit
Dave Gray
stand by rigger
Stacey Hancox
crane technician 2nd unit: dailies
Krystof Hansbury
winch op / wirecam rigger
Qusai Harb
Crane operator
Adam Harris
additional rigging
Harlon Haveland
lighting technician
Colin Hazell
Crane and remote head Tech: main unit
Dermot Hickey
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Hickin
lighting desk operator: rigging
Steve Hideg
head technician
Joe Hissey
lighting technician
Bradley Hogan
camera operator: electronic press kit
Paul Holley
rigging electrician
Alex Howe
first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit dailies
Ezz Isleem
key grip: Jordan unit
Majid Isleem
local gaffer: Jordan Unit
Ahmad Jarrar
dit trainee
Mahalia John
camera trainee: splinter unit
Sammy Johnson
camera trainee: dailies
Mark Joiner
generator op/electrician
Jared Kohler
camera assistant: Jordan
Tom La Motte
lighting technician
Becky Lee
aerial camera assistant
Andy Levett
best boy grip: second unit
Matt Lumley
electrician
Sam Madden
electrician
Simon Mahoney
Electrical rigger
Joe Marsden
stabileye technician
Alex McCormack
data manager: reshoots
Malcolm McGilchrist
grip "a" camera
James Metcalfe
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Andrea Michelon
data manager: second unit
Adam Millard
lighting desk operator: enhancement photography
Ethan Modder
assistant studio unit electrician
Aaron Montgomery
supervising electrical rigger: Reshoots
Simon Muir
crane grip
Dean Murray
first assistant camera: dailies
Matthew Newton
trainee grip: dailies
Brett Parnham
rigging electrician
Mike Parsons
electrician: dailies
David Penfold
first assistant camera
Alan Perrin
drone pilot
Chris Plevin
camera operator: 'a' camera
Elliott Polley
"b" camera grip: main unit
Reece Powton
lighting technician
Steve Powton
chargehand rigging electrician / re shoots rigging gaffer

Location Management

Toby Blyther
studio unit assistant
Emily Coldwell
assistant location manager
Hannah Peerless Dalus
location marshall
Megan Earl
location marshal / locations
Sheron Gill
location pa
Arwen Gunter
studio unit marshall
Connor Hall
location assistant
Souheil Hallaoui
location manager
Rory Higgs
studio unit assistant
Henry Isaksen
studio unit assistant
Emily Louise Johnson
location marshal
Ghaith Kurdi
assistant location manager
Ellen McCarthy
location marshall
Jacob McIntyre
location manager
Hugh McNally
location marshal
Will Poole
location marshal
Saeb Abul Ragheb
location manager: Jordan test shoot
Paris Rivers
location marshall
Jason Roberts
location manager
Marc Paul Stolworthy
location marshall

Script Department

Parzan Dhonsi
continuity
Aisling Hughes
script supervisor: second unit
Lynsey Urquhart
script revisions coordinator
Liz Elizabeth West
script supervisor
Paige Woodward
assistant script supervisor
Vanessa Taylor
script doctor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo