X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Nick May
written by / story by
Mark Williams
written by

Cast

Liam Neeson
Travis Block
Aidan Quinn
Gabriel Robinson
Yael Stone
Helen Davidson
Andrew Shaw
Jordan Lockhart
Zac Lemons
Wallace
Gabriella Sengos
Natalie Block
Tim Draxl
Drew Hawthorne
Mel Jarnson
Sofia Flores
Linc Hasler
Bald Guy
Anthony J. Sharpe
Nationalist Leader
Cam Faull
Bearded Nationalist #2
Jasper Bagg
Bearded Nationalist #3
Joe Petruzzi
Desk Captain
Todd Levi
Lecturer
Alex Cooke
Deputy #1
Damien Bodie
Deputy #2
Andriana Williams
Margaret Robinson / 911 Operator
Yesse Spence
Principal
Irene Chen
Waitress
Luka Sero
Towhead Kid
Dailin Gabrielle
Young Female Reporter
Rodney Miller
Unconscious Jetta Driver
Clara Helms
Blaire Wright
Ari
Little Man
Louise Child
Street Pedestrian
Michael M. Foster
Police Officer
Victoria Haslam
Museum Patron
Charles Olsen
Street Pedestrian
Chris Weir
Police Officer

Produced By

Tara Aucoin
associate producer
Domenic Benvenuto
executive producer
Mario Biancacci
associate producer
Jim Cardwell
co-producer
Craig Chapman
executive producer
Zhe Chen
executive producer
James Michael Cummings
executive producer
Paul Currie
producer
Jackie Fletcher
co-producer
Evan Forster
co-producer
Allie Loh
producer
Craig McMahon
executive producer
Tom Ortenberg
executive producer
Clay Pecorin
executive producer
Paul Saleba
executive producer
Lisa Wilson
executive producer

Cinematography

Shelly Johnson
director of photography
Harrison Norris
Cinematographer

Sound

Cameron Brooks
sound assistant
Chris Campagna
foley editor: Boom Tracks
Hayden Collow
sound designer
Brendan Croxon
re-recording mixer
Gunay Demirci
boom operator
Rustam Himadiiev
foley mixer
James Harvey
sound effects editor
Don Hoffman
adr recordist
Troy Mauri
foley artist
Paul Pirola
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Andrew Ramage
sound recordist
Adam Shaw
foley editor: Boom Tracks
Pete Smith
dial editor
Ian Yeromenko
foley artist
Gemma Stack
sound editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Belinda Cusmano
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Andrea Cadzow
hair supervisor / hair supervisor: Canberra / makeup supervisor / makeup supervisor: Canberra
Victoria Forrester
hair stylist / makeup artist
Tristan Lucas
prosthetic mask mold maker
Banan Mahmoud
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Laura Majzoub
assistant makeup artist
Nele Pandis
hair stylist / hair stylist: Canberra / makeup artist / makeup artist: Canberra
Amanda Rowbottom
hair stylist / makeup artist
Nicole Schipilliti
hair stylist / makeup artist
Millie Travers
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Chiara Tripodi
hair designer / hair designer: Canberra / makeup designer / makeup designer: Canberra
Larry Van Duynhoven
prosthetic mask
Noriko Watanabe
hair stylist: Liam Neeson / makeup artist: Liam Neeson

Special Effects

Tim O'Brien
on-set special effects supervisor
Hauk Olafsson
senior special effects technician
John Sanderson
senior special effects technician
Peter Stubbs
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

John Francis
visual effects supervisor
Gordana Lukic
lookdev/shading artist
Jishon.N.Shoby
Prep artist: futureworks media

Assistant Director

Matt Enfield
first assistant director
Dean Fay
second assistant director
Matt Goddard
third assistant director
Charmaine Kuhn
second second assistant director
Guy Norris
second unit director
Oliver Tummel
second second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Sandy Stevens
unit production manager

Art Department

Morgan Campbell
art department assistant
Rowan e Cassidy
concept artist
Andrew Clark
set builder
Stuart Daulman
swing gang
Ray Don
assistant art director
Eve Gill
art department assistant coordinator
Francesca Hall
art department coordinator
Aaron Halstead
set dec coordinator
David Köhler
set builder
Luisa Mitchell
Senior Buyer/Dresser
Joseph Potter
set dec runner: art department
Olivia Pulbrook
property master
Darren Richmond
graphic designer
Tessa Robinson
art department runner
Aen Saalfield
action vehicle coordinator
Shelley Williams
buyer/set dresser
Luke Watters
assistant stand-by props

Stunts

Chris Anderson
stunt performer
Philli Anderson
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Eugene Arendsen
stunt performer
Shane Bell
stunt driver / stunt performer
Marky Lee Campbell
stunt performer
Rosco Campbell
stunt performer
Michael M. Foster
stunt double
Scott James George
stunt performer / stunt performer
Liam Gherlenda
stunt performer
Rian Goodge
stunt performer
Caleb Guinery
stunt performer
Luke Ha
stunt performer
Pete Hill
stunt performer
Jon Iles
tactical coordinator
Russell Ingram
stunt performer
Jayden 'Mozzie' Irving
stunt performer
Graham Jahne
stunt driver: wallace driver double / stunt performer
Robert Jones
stunt performer
Elliot Joseph
stunt performer
Beau Karolos
stunt performer
Steven Kimm
stunt driver
Rocky McDonald
stunt performer
Carla McLeish
stunt driver
Guy Norris
stunt coordinator: Australia
Harlan Norris
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Harrison Norris
stunt performer
Richard Norton
fight coordinator / stunt performer
Brianna Pannekoek
stunt performer
Puven Pather
stunt driver
Adrian Pickering
stunt driver
Dan Reardon
stunt performer
Paul Rochford
stunt performer
Mick Roughan
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Yasca Sinigaglia
stunt driver / stunt performer
Alek Skar
stunt performer
Sharelle Starr
stunt performer
Greg Stuart
stunt performer
Brock Thorburgh
stunt performer
Jesse Turner
stunt performer
Annette Van Moorsel
stunt performer
Mick Van Moorsel
stunt driver / stunt performer
Mark Vanselow
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Liam Neeson
Chris Weir
stunt coordinator / stunt driver: Tim Draxl stunt driver double / stunt performer
Tim Wong
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Lawrence Woodward
stunt performer
Alex Yakimov
stunt performer

Editorial

George Awburn
on-line editor
John Conway
first assistant editor

Other

Shane Abbess
special thanks
Chris Andrews
special thanks
Amanda Archer
special thanks
Amanda Archer
special thanks
Kirsten Badcock
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Min-Woo Bang
special thanks
Gianni Benvenuto
special thanks
Laura Bergmann
the producers would like to thank: Creative Industries Branch
Scott Briggs
special thanks
Joe Brinkmann
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Nathan Buckley
special thanks
Chris Bunnik
special thanks
Ethan Cappello
special thanks
Matt Carroll
special thanks
Julian Cress
special thanks
Royce Crown
special thanks
Jill Crowner
special thanks
Romilda De Luca
special thanks
Charles Dewey
special thanks
Peg Donegan
special thanks
Francesca Donnoli
special thanks
Colin Evans
special thanks
Lauren Farr
the producers would like to thank: Creative Industries Branch
Caroline Fulton
the producers would like to thank: Creative Industries Branch
Les Gallagher
special thanks
Niklas Gansel
special thanks
David Gazard
special thanks
Alissa Goodman
special thanks
Lee Grubin
special thanks
Beau Hansen
special thanks
Eve Hansen
special thanks
Kimberley Hansen
special thanks
Marcus Hansen
special thanks
Milla Hansen
special thanks
Remy Hansen
special thanks
Sophie Harper
special thanks
Jess Harris
special thanks
Goldie Harris-Currie
special thanks
Jasna Harris-Currie
special thanks
Sunny Harris-Currie
special thanks
Billy Ray Hass
special thanks
Huifang He
special thanks
Dave Headgecock
special thanks
Samuel B. Hordern
special thanks
Benjamin Hubbard
special thanks
Ross Hutchens
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Claire Johnston
special thanks
Andrew Kerr
special thanks
Ned Leckonby
special thanks
Jules Lund
special thanks
Pingsheng Ma
special thanks
Lisa Mayberry
special thanks
Ian McGlinn
special thanks
Leah McHenry
special thanks
Alberta Miculan
special thanks
Lachlan Molesworth
special thanks
Patrick Newall
special thanks
Danielle Norris
special thanks
Liahn Nortjé
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Wasim Omar
special thanks
Bob Orsillo
special thanks
Cassandra Pace
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Isabelle Parker
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Jamie Parker-Smith
special thanks
Elijah Peek
special thanks
Liz Peek
special thanks
Monica Penders
special thanks
Emily Persson
special thanks
Kassandra Piligian
special thanks
Neil Pincombe
special thanks
Caroline Pitcher
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
David Riding
special thanks
Mark Ritchie
special thanks
Nicole Santiago
special thanks
Heather Scott
the producers would like to thank: Film Victoria
Joanna Sharp
the producers would like to thank: Creative Industries Branch
Margaret Smith
special thanks
Joey Stanton
special thanks
Justin Sturzaker
special thanks
Daniel Sullivan
special thanks
Kim Terrazas
special thanks
Jim Tirtha
special thanks
Jed Unrot
special thanks
Mark Usherwood
special thanks
Stewart Wade
special thanks
Anthony Webb
special thanks
Andrea Williams
special thanks
Andriana Williams
special thanks
Eric Williams
special thanks
Gary Woodyard
special thanks

Music Department

Allison Cantor
composer: additional music
Austin Fray
composer: additional music
Jared Michael Fry
composer: additional music
Alexis Kwaben
music department
Jason La Rocca
music scoring mixer
Steve Lindsey
music supervisor
György Mohai
score recorded by
Catherine Nguyen
music department
Soya Soo
score mixer assistant
Brandon C Stanley
music department
Lucas Starbuck
pre-record engineer
Andrew Synowiec
soloist: guitar
Oren Yaacoby
music editor

Casting Department

Nathan Hill
extras casting
Karen Newman
extras casting

Costume Department

Zed Dragojlovich
assistant costume designer
Amanda Evans
costume buyer
Anita Fitzgerald
costume buyer
Madeleine Overett
additional extras costume standby
Barbara Pinn
personal dresser: Liam Neeson

Camera Department

Robert Abboud
lighting technician
Eddie Adcock
lighting technician
Ben Appleton
still photographer
Nils Bendix
key rigging grip
Alister Blaney
rigging electrician
Sarah Jo Fraser
video split assistant
Eddie Geddes
lighting technician
Andrew Jerram
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ben King
still photographer
Josh Moffat
LED Volume Technical Director
Darryl Murphy
dolly grip: "b" camera
John Regan
best boy grip / dolly grip: "a" camera
Stephen Robinson
remote head technician
Marty Smith
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Keir Suggett
B Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Matt Tomkins
still photographer
Maurice Vy
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Garie Wetherill
video assist supervisor
Justin Yong
lighting technician
Mark Kupenga
additional grip assistant

Location Management

Belinda Barancewicz
location scout
Stephen Brett
supervising location manager
Ryan Cearns
location manager
John Greene
location manager
Yuki Nagashima
on set location manager

Script Department

Ted Green
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo